Player Stats

ROSE, Alan Edward

Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Currently the WAFL FootyFacts player database includes every player for every game for the 1906, 1926-1942 seasons and from 1947 onwards. Team lists can be viewed on the individual game pages.

In addition to the above seasons, every player for every game for Claremont (1926) and Swan Districts (1934) since inception are inlcuded.

Player game stats including disposals, kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968 (not including round 3), 1969 (round 1-3 and Finals only), 1974 (disposals, kicks, marks and handballs only, not including rounds 18 and 21, East Perth round 1 and South Fremantle round 2), most of 1975 (not including round 19 and a few other games missing), 1983-1987 and from 2006 and Swan Districts from 1996-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included for 1906 and from 1926 onwards with random goalscorers added in other season with behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

The player would not have scored a goal in any of these games unless they were prior to 1926.

For any players whose career started from 1947 onwards, a '0' in the season column represents a differential between my records and the official WAFL records.

Although jumper numbers have been added throughout the site, the jumper number data is mostly incomplete and numbers will be added over time.

State games do not include 2nd XVIII games or games versus the Goldfields and/or VFL or SANFL teams.


Click headings to sort data

Season League Team # Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
1969WAFLSouth Fremantle 2,430000000000-3-0
1971WAFLSouth Fremantle 39145800000006-8-0
1972WAFLSouth Fremantle 5159900000004-11-0
1973WAFLSouth Fremantle 573200000002-5-0
1974WAFLSouth Fremantle 5203103612501117400011-9-0
1975WAFLSouth Fremantle 5143226417886550009-5-0
1976WAFLSouth Fremantle 52249311912700013-9-0
1976NFLSouth Fremantle 510000000000-1-0
1977WAFLSouth Fremantle 519811000000011-8-0
1977NFLSouth Fremantle 510000000001-0-0
1978WAFLSouth Fremantle 51331000000007-6-0
1979WAFLSubiaco 5,6,12167800000003-13-0
1980NFCSubiaco 620000000001-1-0
South Fremantle129386165644720913600064-65-0
Subiaco187800000004-14-0
Totals147456965644720913600068-79-0


[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Season League Team Opponent Venue # G B D K HB M HO T I50 Game W/L
11969WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval4000000000 R11,1969L
21969WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval2000000000 R17,1969L
31969WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval2000000000 R18,1969L
41971WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval39000000000 R9,1971L
51971WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval39000000000 R11,1971L
61971WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval39000000000 R14,1971L
71971WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval39000000000 R16,1971W
81971WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval39120000000 R6,1971W
91971WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval39000000000 R20,1971W
101971WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval39000000000 R5,1971L
111971WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval39110000000 R8,1971L
121971WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval39000000000 R7,1971L
131971WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park39100000000 R10,1971W
141971WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval39020000000 R12,1971W
151971WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval39110000000 R13,1971L
161971WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval39110000000 R15,1971W
171971WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval39010000000 R21,1971L
181972WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval5000000000 R1,1972L
191972WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval5000000000 R2,1972W
201972WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval5010000000 R3,1972L
211972WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval5100000000 R4,1972L
221972WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval5000000000 R5,1972L
231972WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval5000000000 R6,1972L
241972WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval5020000000 R7,1972W
251972WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval5010000000 R8,1972L
261972WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval5200000000 R9,1972W
271972WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval5000000000 R10,1972W
281972WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park5100000000 R11,1972L
291972WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval5000000000 R12,1972L
301972WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval5120000000 R13,1972L
311972WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval5430000000 R14,1972L
321972WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval5000000000 R16,1972L
331973WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval5000000000 R1,1973L
341973WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval5000000000 R2,1973L
351973WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval5010000000 R3,1973W
361973WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval5210000000 R4,1973L
371973WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval5000000000 R5,1973W
381973WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval5000000000 R20,1973L
391973WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval5100000000 R21,1973L
401974WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval5000000000 R2,1974L
411974WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval5112923610000 R3,1974W
421974WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval511221486000 R4,1974W
431974WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval500191365000 R5,1974W
441974WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park500221752000 R6,1974W
451974WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval5002413113000 R7,1974W
461974WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval500282086000 R8,1974W
471974WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval502161331000 R9,1974W
481974WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval500201463000 R10,1974L
491974WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval500262065000 R11,1974W
501974WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval502161154000 R12,1974L
511974WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval5012413113000 R13,1974L
521974WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval501141042000 R14,1974W
531974WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval510181447000 R15,1974L
541974WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval500171165000 R16,1974W
551974WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval500161064000 R17,1974L
561974WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval5010000000 R18,1974L
571974WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval500282177000 R19,1974W
581974WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park500221391000 R20,1974L
591974WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval5010000000 R21,1974L
601975WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval510231496000 R1,1975L
611975WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval500218132000 R2,1975W
621975WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval501181351000 R3,1975W
631975WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval500181081000 R4,1975W
641975WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval500281995000 R5,1975W
651975WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval510281999000 R6,1975W
661975WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval500241865000 R7,1975L
671975WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park500251965000 R8,1975L
681975WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval5110000000 R9,1975L
691975WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval5002020000 R10,1975W
701975WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval500221666000 R11,1975W
711975WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval500302376000 R12,1975W
721975WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval500181357000 R13,1975W
731975WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval5007612000 R20,1975L
741976WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval5020000000 R1,1976W
751976WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval5000000000 R2,1976L
761976WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval5100000000 R3,1976W
771976WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval5010000000 R4,1976L
781976WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval5000000000 R5,1976W
791976WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval5010000000 R7,1976W
801976WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval5000000000 R8,1976W
811976WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval5000000000 R9,1976L
821976WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval5000000000 R10,1976W
831976NFLSouth FremantleCarltonNorwood Oval, SA5000000000 1R,1976L
841976WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park5020000000 R11,1976L
851976WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval5000000000 R12,1976W
861976WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval5000000000 R13,1976W
871976WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval5000000000 R14,1976W
881976WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval5110000000 R15,1976W
891976WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval5000000000 R16,1976L
901976WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval5100000000 R17,1976L
911976WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval5010000000 R18,1976L
921976WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval5010000000 R19,1976W
931976WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval5000000000 R20,1976W
941976WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval5000000000 R21,1976W
951976WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthSubiaco Oval5009540000 2SF,1976L
961976WAFLSouth FremantlePerthSubiaco Oval510221487000 PF,1976L
971977WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval5000000000 R1,1977L
981977WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval5100000000 R2,1977L
991977WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval5310000000 R5,1977W
1001977NFLSouth FremantleTasmaniaNorwood Oval, SA5000000000 2R,1977W
1011977WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval5010000000 R6,1977L
1021977WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval5000000000 R7,1977W
1031977WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval5130000000 R8,1977W
1041977WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval5000000000 R9,1977W
1051977WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval5000000000 R10,1977L
1061977WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval5110000000 R11,1977W
1071977WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval5010000000 R12,1977L
1081977WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval5000000000 R13,1977W
1091977WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval5010000000 R14,1977W
1101977WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval5100000000 R15,1977W
1111977WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval5010000000 R16,1977L
1121977WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval5010000000 R17,1977L
1131977WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park5000000000 R18,1977L
1141977WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval5000000000 R19,1977W
1151977WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval5110000000 R20,1977W
1161977WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval5000000000 R21,1977W
1171978WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval5030000000 R4,1978W
1181978WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval5010000000 R5,1978L
1191978WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval5010000000 R6,1978W
1201978WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval5130000000 R7,1978W
1211978WAFLSouth FremantlePerthLathlain Park5100000000 R8,1978L
1221978WAFLSouth FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval5000000000 R9,1978L
1231978WAFLSouth FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval5100000000 R10,1978W
1241978WAFLSouth FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval5000000000 R11,1978W
1251978WAFLSouth FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval5010000000 R12,1978L
1261978WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval5000000000 R14,1978W
1271978WAFLSouth FremantlePerthFremantle Oval5010000000 R15,1978W
1281978WAFLSouth FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval5000000000 R20,1978L
1291978WAFLSouth FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval5000000000 R21,1978L
1301979WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval5210000000 R6,1979W
1311979WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval12000000000 R7,1979L
1321979WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval12110000000 R8,1979W
1331979WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park6000000000 R9,1979L
1341979WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval6010000000 R10,1979L
1351979WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval6210000000 R11,1979L
1361979WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval6000000000 R12,1979L
1371979WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval6020000000 R13,1979L
1381979WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval6000000000 R14,1979L
1391979WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval6000000000 R15,1979L
1401979WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval6000000000 R16,1979L
1411979WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval6020000000 R17,1979W
1421979WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval6000000000 R18,1979L
1431979WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval6000000000 R19,1979L
1441979WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval6000000000 R20,1979L
1451979WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval6200000000 R21,1979L
1461980NFCSubiacoPerthPerth Oval6000000000 1R,1980W
1471980NFCSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval6000000000 2R,1980L
1474569656447209136000

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Opponent Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
Carlton10000000000-1-0
Claremont2321112187342700012-11-0
East Fremantle20736845231700010-10-0
East Perth21310664026100006-15-0
Perth20681338944190007-13-0
South Fremantle22100000000-2-0
Subiaco2081111885333500013-7-0
Swan Districts2213208860281800014-8-0
Tasmania10000000001-0-0
West Perth1745624121100005-12-0
147456965644720913600068-79-0

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Venue Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
Bassendean Oval108544301460005-5-0
Claremont Oval100544301490004-6-0
East Fremantle Oval1030513417120005-5-0
Fremantle Oval651642296197995900036-29-0
Lathlain Park93269492080002-7-0
Leederville Oval103238281070002-8-0
Norwood Oval, SA20000000001-1-0
Perth Oval12262014670005-7-0
Subiaco Oval19107946529280008-11-0
147456965644720913600068-79-0

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Round Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
Home & Away141446962542819712900066-75-0
National Competitions40000000002-2-0
WAFL Finals21031191270000-2-0
Totals147456965644720913600068-79-0


[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Tilt your phone to view extended data.
Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Currently the WAFL FootyFacts player database includes every player for every game for the 1906, 1926-1942 seasons and from 1947 onwards. Team lists can be viewed on the individual game pages.

In addition to the above seasons, every player for every game for Claremont (1926) and Swan Districts (1934) since inception are inlcuded.

Player game stats including disposals, kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968 (not including round 3), 1969 (round 1-3 and Finals only), 1974 (disposals, kicks, marks and handballs only, not including rounds 18 and 21, East Perth round 1 and South Fremantle round 2), most of 1975 (not including round 19 and a few other games missing), 1983-1987 and from 2006 and Swan Districts from 1996-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included for 1906 and from 1926 onwards with random goalscorers added in other season with behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

The player would not have scored a goal in any of these games unless they were prior to 1926.

For any players whose career started from 1947 onwards, a '0' in the season column represents a differential between my records and the official WAFL records.

Although jumper numbers have been added throughout the site, the jumper number data is mostly incomplete and numbers will be added over time.

State games do not include 2nd XVIII games or games versus the Goldfields and/or VFL or SANFL teams.


Click headings to sort data

Season League Team G G.B W-L-D
1969WAFLSouth Fremantle 30.00-3-0
1971WAFLSouth Fremantle 145.86-8-0
1972WAFLSouth Fremantle 159.94-11-0
1973WAFLSouth Fremantle 73.22-5-0
1974WAFLSouth Fremantle 203.1011-9-0
1975WAFLSouth Fremantle 143.29-5-0
1976NFLSouth Fremantle 10.00-1-0
1976WAFLSouth Fremantle 224.913-9-0
1977NFLSouth Fremantle 10.01-0-0
1977WAFLSouth Fremantle 198.1111-8-0
1978WAFLSouth Fremantle 133.107-6-0
1979WAFLSubiaco 167.83-13-0
1980NFCSubiaco 20.01-1-0
South Fremantle12938.6164-65-0
Subiaco187.84-14-0
Totals14745.6968-79-0

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Game Team Opponent Venue G.B W-L-D
1 R11,1969South FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0.0L
2 R17,1969South FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval0.0L
3 R18,1969South FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0.0L
4 R9,1971South FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
5 R11,1971South FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval0.0L
6 R14,1971South FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0.0L
7 R16,1971South FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0W
8 R6,1971South FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval1.2W
9 R20,1971South FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval0.0W
10 R5,1971South FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0.0L
11 R8,1971South FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval1.1L
12 R7,1971South FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0.0L
13 R10,1971South FremantlePerthLathlain Park1.0W
14 R12,1971South FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0.2W
15 R13,1971South FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval1.1L
16 R15,1971South FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval1.1W
17 R21,1971South FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0.1L
18 R1,1972South FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval0.0L
19 R2,1972South FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0W
20 R3,1972South FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.1L
21 R4,1972South FremantlePerthFremantle Oval1.0L
22 R5,1972South FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0.0L
23 R6,1972South FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0.0L
24 R7,1972South FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval0.2W
25 R8,1972South FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval0.1L
26 R9,1972South FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval2.0W
27 R10,1972South FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval0.0W
28 R11,1972South FremantlePerthLathlain Park1.0L
29 R12,1972South FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0.0L
30 R13,1972South FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval1.2L
31 R14,1972South FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval4.3L
32 R16,1972South FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
33 R1,1973South FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
34 R2,1973South FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0.0L
35 R3,1973South FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval0.1W
36 R4,1973South FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval2.1L
37 R5,1973South FremantlePerthFremantle Oval0.0W
38 R20,1973South FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0L
39 R21,1973South FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval1.0L
40 R2,1974South FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
41 R3,1974South FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval1.1W
42 R4,1974South FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval1.1W
43 R5,1974South FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0.0W
44 R6,1974South FremantlePerthLathlain Park0.0W
45 R7,1974South FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval0.0W
46 R8,1974South FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0W
47 R9,1974South FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0.2W
48 R10,1974South FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval0.0L
49 R11,1974South FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
50 R12,1974South FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0.2L
51 R13,1974South FremantlePerthFremantle Oval0.1L
52 R14,1974South FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval0.1W
53 R15,1974South FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval1.0L
54 R16,1974South FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0.0W
55 R17,1974South FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0L
56 R18,1974South FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval0.1L
57 R19,1974South FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0.0W
58 R20,1974South FremantlePerthLathlain Park0.0L
59 R21,1974South FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval0.1L
60 R1,1975South FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval1.0L
61 R2,1975South FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0.0W
62 R3,1975South FremantlePerthFremantle Oval0.1W
63 R4,1975South FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
64 R5,1975South FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
65 R6,1975South FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval1.0W
66 R7,1975South FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0L
67 R8,1975South FremantlePerthLathlain Park0.0L
68 R9,1975South FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval1.1L
69 R10,1975South FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0.0W
70 R11,1975South FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval0.0W
71 R12,1975South FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0.0W
72 R13,1975South FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0W
73 R20,1975South FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval0.0L
74 R1,1976South FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval0.2W
75 R2,1976South FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0.0L
76 R3,1976South FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval1.0W
77 R4,1976South FremantlePerthFremantle Oval0.1L
78 R5,1976South FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval0.0W
79 R7,1976South FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0.1W
80 R8,1976South FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
81 R9,1976South FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0.0L
82 R10,1976South FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval0.0W
83 1R,1976South FremantleCarltonNorwood Oval, SA0.0L
84 R11,1976South FremantlePerthLathlain Park0.2L
85 R12,1976South FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0W
86 R13,1976South FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0.0W
87 R14,1976South FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
88 R15,1976South FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval1.1W
89 R16,1976South FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0.0L
90 R17,1976South FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval1.0L
91 R18,1976South FremantlePerthFremantle Oval0.1L
92 R19,1976South FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval0.1W
93 R20,1976South FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0W
94 R21,1976South FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0.0W
95 2SF,1976South FremantleEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0L
96 PF,1976South FremantlePerthSubiaco Oval1.0L
97 R1,1977South FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0L
98 R2,1977South FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval1.0L
99 R5,1977South FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval3.1W
100 2R,1977South FremantleTasmaniaNorwood Oval, SA0.0W
101 R6,1977South FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0.1L
102 R7,1977South FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
103 R8,1977South FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval1.3W
104 R9,1977South FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0.0W
105 R10,1977South FremantleWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0L
106 R11,1977South FremantlePerthFremantle Oval1.1W
107 R12,1977South FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval0.1L
108 R13,1977South FremantleEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0W
109 R14,1977South FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0.1W
110 R15,1977South FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval1.0W
111 R16,1977South FremantleEast PerthFremantle Oval0.1L
112 R17,1977South FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval0.1L
113 R18,1977South FremantlePerthLathlain Park0.0L
114 R19,1977South FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0W
115 R20,1977South FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval1.1W
116 R21,1977South FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
117 R4,1978South FremantleSubiacoFremantle Oval0.3W
118 R5,1978South FremantleClaremontFremantle Oval0.1L
119 R6,1978South FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0.1W
120 R7,1978South FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval1.3W
121 R8,1978South FremantlePerthLathlain Park1.0L
122 R9,1978South FremantleWest PerthFremantle Oval0.0L
123 R10,1978South FremantleSubiacoSubiaco Oval1.0W
124 R11,1978South FremantleEast FremantleFremantle Oval0.0W
125 R12,1978South FremantleClaremontClaremont Oval0.1L
126 R14,1978South FremantleSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
127 R15,1978South FremantlePerthFremantle Oval0.1W
128 R20,1978South FremantleEast PerthPerth Oval0.0L
129 R21,1978South FremantleSwan DistrictsFremantle Oval0.0L
130 R6,1979SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval2.1W
131 R7,1979SubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
132 R8,1979SubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval1.1W
133 R9,1979SubiacoPerthLathlain Park0.0L
134 R10,1979SubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.1L
135 R11,1979SubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval2.1L
136 R12,1979SubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval0.0L
137 R13,1979SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0.2L
138 R14,1979SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0L
139 R15,1979SubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0L
140 R16,1979SubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval0.0L
141 R17,1979SubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval0.2W
142 R18,1979SubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0L
143 R19,1979SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0L
144 R20,1979SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0.0L
145 R21,1979SubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval2.0L
146 1R,1980SubiacoPerthPerth Oval0.0W
147 2R,1980SubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval0.0L

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Opponent G G.B W-L-D
Carlton10.00-1-0
Claremont232.1112-11-0
East Fremantle207.310-10-0
East Perth213.106-15-0
Perth206.87-13-0
South Fremantle22.10-2-0
Subiaco208.1113-7-0
Swan Districts2213.2014-8-0
Tasmania10.01-0-0
West Perth174.55-12-0
14745.6968-79-0

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Opponent G G.B W-L-D
Bassendean Oval108.55-5-0
Claremont Oval100.54-6-0
East Fremantle Oval103.05-5-0
Fremantle Oval6516.4236-29-0
Lathlain Park93.22-7-0
Leederville Oval103.22-8-0
Norwood Oval, SA20.01-1-0
Perth Oval122.65-7-0
Subiaco Oval1910.78-11-0
14745.6968-79-0

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Round Games G.B W-L-D
Home & Away14144.6966-75-0
National Competitions40.02-2-0
WAFL Finals21.00-2-0
Totals14745.6968-79-0


[Top]

Click headings to sort data