Attendance Records

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Note: For seasons prior to 1968 I have limited attendance records, therefore these lists may not be accurate for some seasons


By Team

Team Games High Low Total Average
Claremont2114976420121367210175
East Fremantle212239940592086359935
East Perth2116167594023620411248
Perth211616735991815738646
South Fremantle2122399472424708611766
Subiaco21852835991246475936
Swan Districts211517046392019709618
West Perth211289847301748798328

[Top]

By Venue

Venue Games High Low Total Average
Bassendean Oval1115170687211360410328
Claremont Oval1114098506111304410277
East Fremantle Oval112131752281068769716
Fremantle Oval1022399472411721611722
Lathlain Park10114274059848668487
Leederville Oval10128984730791087911
Perth Oval1116167594012572211429
Subiaco Oval1082133599538975390

[Top]

By Round

Round Games High Low Total Average
R141497681054281910705
R241197856844022910057
R342131785285217513044
R441467656064014810037
R54126406872398699967
R641412954764235010588
R741517056104107710269
R8498715310304637616
R941238280724059710149
R1042239982135166112915
R114115754724349648741
R124118974639303167579
R134138765061338668467
R144128984976379289482
R154119795136319957999
R164111973599345618640
R174131275940334688367
R184112195857341968549
R1941616752284248310621
R204100724059230625766
R214141895712361069027

[Top]

Highest Home & Away Crowds

22399South Fremantle v East FremantleFremantle OvalR10,1979
21317East Fremantle v South FremantleEast Fremantle OvalR3,1979
16167East Perth v PerthPerth OvalR19,1979
15170Swan Districts v South FremantleBassendean OvalR7,1979
14976East Perth v ClaremontPerth OvalR1,1979
14676East Fremantle v East PerthEast Fremantle OvalR4,1979
14189Swan Districts v South FremantleBassendean OvalR21,1979
14129South Fremantle v East PerthFremantle OvalR6,1979
14098Claremont v South FremantleClaremont OvalR19,1979
13876East Perth v South FremantlePerth OvalR13,1979
13127South Fremantle v East FremantleFremantle OvalR17,1979
12898West Perth v East PerthLeederville OvalR14,1979
12640Claremont v South FremantleClaremont OvalR5,1979
12427East Perth v PerthPerth OvalR5,1979
12382East Fremantle v ClaremontEast Fremantle OvalR9,1979

[Top]

Lowest Home & Away Crowds

3599Subiaco v PerthSubiaco OvalR16,1979
4059Perth v East FremantleLathlain ParkR20,1979
4201Subiaco v ClaremontSubiaco OvalR20,1979
4639Subiaco v Swan DistrictsSubiaco OvalR12,1979
4724South Fremantle v SubiacoFremantle OvalR11,1979
4730West Perth v Swan DistrictsLeederville OvalR20,1979
4976Subiaco v East FremantleSubiaco OvalR14,1979
5061Claremont v SubiacoClaremont OvalR13,1979
5136West Perth v SubiacoLeederville OvalR15,1979
5228East Fremantle v West PerthEast Fremantle OvalR19,1979
5243West Perth v East FremantleLeederville OvalR12,1979
5310Subiaco v West PerthSubiaco OvalR8,1979
5476Subiaco v ClaremontSubiaco OvalR6,1979
5606Subiaco v South FremantleSubiaco OvalR4,1979
5610East Fremantle v SubiacoEast Fremantle OvalR7,1979

[Top]

Finals

30236East Fremantle v East PerthSubiaco Oval1SF,1979
32046Claremont v South FremantleSubiaco Oval2SF,1979
26469Claremont v East FremantleSubiaco OvalPF,1979
52781South Fremantle v East FremantleSubiaco OvalGF,1979

[Top]