WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v Subiaco, Round R14, 1946

East Perth v Subiaco

R14, 1946

Date: Sat 27-Jul-1946 2:45 PM
Att: 7211 Venue: Perth Oval
East Perth won by 18 points


1.5 (11)7.14 (56)V5.8 (38)2.1 (13)
4.9 (33)4.7 (31)
6.12 (48)4.8 (32)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
0MCCRACKEN, Bob 0000000001440
0O'LOUGHLIN, Max 0000000004448
0PERRY, Ray 0000000001046
0SCREAIGH, Herb 00000000012200
0TRAINER, Ted 000000000025
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
0DAWSON, Norman 000000000106
0EXELL, Frank 0000000001124
0HUNT, Ken 0000000000210
0LINDSAY, Bob 0000000000110
0SEARLE, Frank 000000000118
0WILLIAMS, Fred 0000000002054

_

Player Game Milestones
Note: Games played and milestones may not be correct for players that played between 1943 and 1946 inclusive unless they played only for Claremont and/or Swan Districts, as individual player data for this period is incomplete.
Player Team Game
SCREAIGH, HerbEast Perth200

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth1.5 (11)4.9 (33)6.12 (48)7.14 (56)
Subiaco2.1 (13)4.7 (31)4.8 (32)5.8 (38)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth-221618
Subiaco2-2-16-18

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth1.5 (11)3.4 (22)2.3 (15)1.2 (8)
Subiaco2.1 (13)2.6 (18)0.1 (1)1.0 (6)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth-24142
Subiaco2-4-14-2

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth4.9 (33)3.5 (23)
Subiaco4.7 (31)1.1 (7)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth216
Subiaco-2-16

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 118, East Perth: 66, Subiaco: 50, Drawn: 2
Perth Oval - Played: 51, East Perth: 31, Subiaco: 20, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 7, East Perth: 2, Subiaco: 4, Drawn: 1
1946 - Played: 2, East Perth: 2, Subiaco: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 746, Won: 419, Lost: 317, Drawn: 10
Perth Oval - Played: 297, Won: 190, Lost: 101, Drawn: 6
R14 - Played: 38, Won: 16, Lost: 20, Drawn: 2
1946 - Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 6, Drawn: 1


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 806, Won: 328, Lost: 467, Drawn: 11
Perth Oval - Played: 67, Won: 30, Lost: 37, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 44, Won: 16, Lost: 27, Drawn: 1
1946 - Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]

56 Points Scored
38
33.33% Goal Accuracy
38.46%
21 Scoring Shots
13
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
0 Disposals
0
0.00 Disposals Per Goal
0.00
0 Kicks
0
0 Handballs
0
0 Marks
0
0 Hit Outs
0
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
25.18 (168)R9,1939Perth Oval
20.15 (135)R2,1937Perth Oval
18.16 (124)R15,1939Perth Oval
18.12 (120)R3,1932Perth Oval
17.13 (115)R11,1930Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R17,1912Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R6,1907Fremantle Oval
3.2 (20)R13,1912Subiaco Oval
2.8 (20)R13,1920Perth Oval
2.10 (22)R16,1915Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Highest Scores
18.19 (127)R2,1935Perth Oval
17.14 (116)R10,1936Subiaco Oval
16.16 (112)R18,1935Perth Oval
16.13 (109)R12,1942Subiaco Oval
16.11 (107)R13,1934Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
0.2 (2)R13,1920Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R5,1918Perth Oval
2.2 (14)R16,1915Subiaco Oval
2.4 (16)R19,1910Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R7,1910Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R14,1946East Perth 7.14 (56) def Subiaco 5.8 (38) by 18 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7211
R7,1946Subiaco 9.12 (66) lost to East Perth 17.12 (114) by 48 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10121
R13,1945Subiaco 5.7 (37) lost to East Perth 9.5 (59) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 0
R6,1945East Perth 8.8 (56) def Subiaco 3.6 (24) by 32 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 0
R13,1944East Perth 11.12 (78) def Subiaco 7.7 (49) by 29 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 0
R6,1944Subiaco 11.10 (76) lost to East Perth 11.20 (86) by 10 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 0
R9,1943East Perth 14.6 (90) def Subiaco 9.12 (66) by 24 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 0
R6,1943East Perth 6.4 (40) lost to Subiaco 12.15 (87) by 47 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 0
R17,1942East Perth 7.8 (50) def Subiaco 5.7 (37) by 13 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 0
R12,1942Subiaco 16.13 (109) def East Perth 6.10 (46) by 63 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 0
R5,1942East Perth 15.12 (102) def Subiaco 3.10 (28) by 74 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 0
R15,1941East Perth 13.13 (91) def Subiaco 7.10 (52) by 39 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1932
R9,1941Subiaco 14.18 (102) def East Perth 15.6 (96) by 6 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1739
R2,1941East Perth 11.6 (72) def Subiaco 8.4 (52) by 20 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1532
R16,1940Subiaco 7.11 (53) lost to East Perth 8.9 (57) by 4 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1227
R9,1940East Perth 12.16 (88) def Subiaco 6.15 (51) by 37 points at WACA. Attendance: 1306
R1,1940Subiaco 11.8 (74) lost to East Perth 15.17 (107) by 33 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1796
R15,1939East Perth 18.16 (124) def Subiaco 10.15 (75) by 49 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2850
R9,1939East Perth 25.18 (168) def Subiaco 13.12 (90) by 78 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3272
R2,1939Subiaco 12.8 (80) lost to East Perth 12.15 (87) by 7 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8466
R13,1938East Perth 12.10 (82) def Subiaco 9.13 (67) by 15 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5042
R8,1938Subiaco 8.12 (60) lost to East Perth 16.10 (106) by 46 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5696
R1,1938East Perth 11.17 (83) lost to Subiaco 14.14 (98) by 15 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4773
R16,1937Subiaco 10.8 (68) lost to East Perth 11.15 (81) by 13 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2655
R9,1937Subiaco 16.11 (107) lost to East Perth 16.12 (108) by 1 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1674
R2,1937East Perth 20.15 (135) def Subiaco 7.7 (49) by 86 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3428
1SF,1936Subiaco 5.16 (46) lost to East Perth 6.11 (47) by 1 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8133
R16,1936East Perth 12.15 (87) lost to Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 16 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3489
R10,1936Subiaco 17.14 (116) def East Perth 10.13 (73) by 43 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3283
R3,1936East Perth 5.13 (43) lost to Subiaco 7.4 (46) by 3 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3995
R18,1935East Perth 9.8 (62) lost to Subiaco 16.16 (112) by 50 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5332
R9,1935Subiaco 15.8 (98) def East Perth 12.16 (88) by 10 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6122
R2,1935East Perth 14.11 (95) lost to Subiaco 18.19 (127) by 32 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3722
R20,1934Subiaco 12.13 (85) drew with East Perth 11.19 (85) at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 792
R13,1934Subiaco 16.11 (107) lost to East Perth 15.18 (108) by 1 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1739
R6,1934East Perth 14.15 (99) def Subiaco 9.8 (62) by 37 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1980
1SF,1933Subiaco 12.15 (87) def East Perth 8.14 (62) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 9240
R19,1933East Perth 11.13 (79) lost to Subiaco 15.11 (101) by 22 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 0
R12,1933East Perth 16.12 (108) def Subiaco 11.20 (86) by 22 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 0
R5,1933Subiaco 7.20 (62) lost to East Perth 11.11 (77) by 15 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 0
R20,1932Subiaco 14.15 (99) def East Perth 11.15 (81) by 18 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 0
R10,1932Subiaco 13.13 (91) def East Perth 8.17 (65) by 26 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 0
R3,1932East Perth 18.12 (120) def Subiaco 12.17 (89) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 0
PF,1931East Perth 7.13 (55) lost to Subiaco 7.14 (56) by 1 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8115
R18,1931Subiaco 13.11 (89) def East Perth 13.9 (87) by 2 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 0
R11,1931Subiaco 9.12 (66) lost to East Perth 9.14 (68) by 2 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 0
R4,1931East Perth 8.5 (53) lost to Subiaco 7.14 (56) by 3 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 0
R21,1930East Perth 12.7 (79) lost to Subiaco 15.17 (107) by 28 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 0
R11,1930East Perth 17.13 (115) def Subiaco 4.10 (34) by 81 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 0
R4,1930Subiaco 7.15 (57) def East Perth 6.9 (45) by 12 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 0


East Perth v Subiaco

R14, 1946

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 27-Jul-1946 2:45 PM
Att: 7211 Venue: Perth Oval
East Perth won by 18 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth1.5 (11)4.9 (33)6.12 (48)7.14 (56)
Subiaco2.1 (13)4.7 (31)4.8 (32)5.8 (38)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth-221618
Subiaco2-2-16-18


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth1.5 (11)3.4 (22)2.3 (15)1.2 (8)
Subiaco2.1 (13)2.6 (18)0.1 (1)1.0 (6)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth-24142
Subiaco2-4-14-2


Scores for Each Half
East Perth4.9 (33)3.5 (23)
Subiaco4.7 (31)1.1 (7)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth216
Subiaco-2-16

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0TRAINER, Ted000000002
0SCREAIGH, Herb000000012
0PERRY, Ray000000010
0O'LOUGHLIN, Max000000044
0MCCRACKEN, Bob000000014
0000000712


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0WILLIAMS, Fred000000020
0SEARLE, Frank000000011
0LINDSAY, Bob000000001
0HUNT, Ken000000002
0EXELL, Frank000000011
0DAWSON, Norman000000010
000000055

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 118, East Perth: 66, Subiaco: 50, Drawn: 2
Perth Oval - Played: 51, East Perth: 31, Subiaco: 20, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 7, East Perth: 2, Subiaco: 4, Drawn: 1
1946 - Played: 2, East Perth: 2, Subiaco: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 746, Won: 419, Lost: 317, Drawn: 10
Perth Oval - Played: 297, Won: 190, Lost: 101, Drawn: 6
R14 - Played: 38, Won: 16, Lost: 20, Drawn: 2
1946 - Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 6, Drawn: 1


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 806, Won: 328, Lost: 467, Drawn: 11
Perth Oval - Played: 67, Won: 30, Lost: 37, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 44, Won: 16, Lost: 27, Drawn: 1
1946 - Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]