WAFL FootyFacts - West Perth v Perth, Round R16, 1946

West Perth v Perth

R16, 1946

Date: Wed 28-Aug-1946 2:45 PM
Att: 3800 Venue: Subiaco Oval
Perth won by 56 points


4.5 (29)10.15 (75)V20.11 (131)5.1 (31)
6.5 (41)10.5 (65)
9.11 (65)15.7 (97)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
0BAKER, Bill 0000000001068
0CADDY, Jack 0000000000245
0CLAMP, Bob 0000000000538
0KINGSBURY, Billy 0000000001258
0LARCOMBE, Jack 0000000001123
0O'KEEFE, Ed "Checker" 00000000001184
0POLA, Jack 00000000010133
0SCHOFIELD, Ray 0000000004221
5POZZI, Guido 000000000227
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
0COWPER, Denis 000000000201
0MILLER, Bob 000000000621
0SINCLAIR, Sydney 00000000011135
0TUCKER, Ron 00000000011339
0WRAY, Fred 0000000000216

_

Player Game Milestones
Note: Games played and milestones may not be correct for players that played between 1943 and 1946 inclusive unless they played only for Claremont and/or Swan Districts, as individual player data for this period is incomplete.
Player Team Game
COWPER, DenisPerth1
MILLER, BobPerth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Perth4.5 (29)6.5 (41)9.11 (65)10.15 (75)
Perth5.1 (31)10.5 (65)15.7 (97)20.11 (131)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Perth-2-24-32-56
Perth2243256

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth4.5 (29)2.0 (12)3.6 (24)1.4 (10)
Perth5.1 (31)5.4 (34)5.2 (32)5.4 (34)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth-2-22-8-24
Perth222824

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth6.5 (41)4.10 (34)
Perth10.5 (65)10.6 (66)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth-24-32
Perth2432

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 143, West Perth: 73, Perth: 68, Drawn: 2
Subiaco Oval - Played: 9, West Perth: 3, Perth: 5, Drawn: 1
R16 - Played: 8, West Perth: 4, Perth: 4, Drawn: 0
1946 - Played: 4, West Perth: 2, Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 962, Won: 489, Lost: 449, Drawn: 24
Subiaco Oval - Played: 115, Won: 50, Lost: 62, Drawn: 3
R16 - Played: 35, Won: 22, Lost: 12, Drawn: 1
1946 - Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Drawn: 2


Perth
Overall - Played: 817, Won: 365, Lost: 446, Drawn: 6
Subiaco Oval - Played: 84, Won: 40, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
R16 - Played: 30, Won: 14, Lost: 16, Drawn: 0
1946 - Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

75 Points Scored
131
40.00% Goal Accuracy
64.52%
25 Scoring Shots
31
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
0 Disposals
0
0.00 Disposals Per Goal
0.00
0 Kicks
0
0 Handballs
0
0 Marks
0
0 Hit Outs
0
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Perth Highest Scores
29.20 (194)R12,1942WACA
24.9 (153)R3,1933Leederville Oval
20.17 (137)R9,1940Subiaco Oval
19.19 (133)R3,1935Leederville Oval
18.20 (128)R15,1946Subiaco Oval

West Perth Lowest Scores
1.3 (9)R16,1913WACA
1.6 (12)R14,1907Showgrounds
0.12 (12)R17,1909WACA
1.7 (13)R4,1909WACA
1.7 (13)R10,1910WACA

Perth Highest Scores
24.20 (164)R21,1930Leederville Oval
23.17 (155)R1,1938WACA
22.17 (149)R2,1939Leederville Oval
21.16 (142)R9,1939WACA
20.11 (131)R16,1946Subiaco Oval

Perth Lowest Scores
0.1 (1)R17,1899WACA
1.2 (8)R6,1901WACA
2.9 (21)R10,1913WACA
3.4 (22)R16,1903WACA
3.5 (23)R14,1899WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R16,1946West Perth 10.15 (75) lost to Perth 20.11 (131) by 56 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3800
R15,1946Perth 11.6 (72) lost to West Perth 18.20 (128) by 56 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3091
R8,1946West Perth 9.16 (70) lost to Perth 15.13 (103) by 33 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3186
R1,1946Perth 11.13 (79) lost to West Perth 19.13 (127) by 48 points at WACA. Attendance: 3120
R20,1945West Perth 10.14 (74) lost to Perth 14.9 (93) by 19 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R14,1945Perth 9.8 (62) def West Perth 7.13 (55) by 7 points at WACA. Attendance: 0
R7,1945West Perth 9.16 (70) def Perth 6.17 (53) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
1SFR,1944Perth 8.13 (61) def West Perth 5.7 (37) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8000
1SF,1944Perth 9.9 (63) drew with West Perth 7.21 (63) at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7000
R19,1944Perth 13.12 (90) def West Perth 8.13 (61) by 29 points at WACA. Attendance: 0
R14,1944West Perth 12.9 (81) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R7,1944Perth 6.15 (51) lost to West Perth 13.18 (96) by 45 points at WACA. Attendance: 0
R17,1943Perth 11.8 (74) lost to West Perth 14.12 (96) by 22 points at WACA. Attendance: 0
R14,1943Perth 8.11 (59) def West Perth 7.11 (53) by 6 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 0
R7,1943West Perth 15.25 (115) def Perth 4.8 (32) by 83 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R12,1942Perth 6.3 (39) lost to West Perth 29.20 (194) by 155 points at WACA. Attendance: 0
R5,1942Perth 10.13 (73) def West Perth 6.14 (50) by 23 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 0
R15,1941Perth 11.7 (73) lost to West Perth 16.16 (112) by 39 points at WACA. Attendance: 997
R9,1941West Perth 14.12 (96) def Perth 9.15 (69) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1482
R2,1941Perth 8.8 (56) lost to West Perth 14.11 (95) by 39 points at WACA. Attendance: 1272
R16,1940Perth 8.10 (58) def West Perth 5.16 (46) by 12 points at WACA. Attendance: 978
R9,1940West Perth 20.17 (137) def Perth 8.10 (58) by 79 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1923
R1,1940Perth 14.11 (95) lost to West Perth 15.10 (100) by 5 points at WACA. Attendance: 853
R15,1939West Perth 11.14 (80) lost to Perth 12.19 (91) by 11 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 917
R9,1939Perth 21.16 (142) def West Perth 11.4 (70) by 72 points at WACA. Attendance: 1212
R2,1939West Perth 7.8 (50) lost to Perth 22.17 (149) by 99 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2810
R13,1938Perth 16.14 (110) def West Perth 9.8 (62) by 48 points at WACA. Attendance: 1621
R8,1938West Perth 13.9 (87) def Perth 5.16 (46) by 41 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1881
R1,1938Perth 23.17 (155) def West Perth 14.12 (96) by 59 points at WACA. Attendance: 1114
R16,1937West Perth 18.6 (114) def Perth 14.11 (95) by 19 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3247
R9,1937Perth 12.12 (84) lost to West Perth 14.11 (95) by 11 points at WACA. Attendance: 1670
R2,1937West Perth 10.19 (79) def Perth 9.11 (65) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1980
R16,1936Perth 7.10 (52) lost to West Perth 7.13 (55) by 3 points at WACA. Attendance: 1962
R10,1936West Perth 14.18 (102) def Perth 13.12 (90) by 12 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3852
R3,1936Perth 8.16 (64) lost to West Perth 18.11 (119) by 55 points at WACA. Attendance: 1106
R10,1935Perth 7.7 (49) lost to West Perth 11.15 (81) by 32 points at WACA. Attendance: 1425
R3,1935West Perth 19.19 (133) def Perth 11.11 (77) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2333
PF,1934Perth 4.9 (33) lost to West Perth 9.14 (68) by 35 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8519
R15,1934Perth 12.7 (79) lost to West Perth 11.14 (80) by 1 points at WACA. Attendance: 3029
R8,1934West Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Perth 15.10 (100) by 35 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1932
R1,1934Perth 10.13 (73) lost to West Perth 15.19 (109) by 36 points at WACA. Attendance: 2977
R17,1933West Perth 9.13 (67) lost to Perth 12.17 (89) by 22 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R10,1933Perth 3.7 (25) lost to West Perth 5.15 (45) by 20 points at WACA. Attendance: 0
R3,1933West Perth 24.9 (153) def Perth 9.7 (61) by 92 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R16,1932Perth 6.14 (50) lost to West Perth 13.10 (88) by 38 points at WACA. Attendance: 0
R9,1932West Perth 13.12 (90) def Perth 11.15 (81) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R2,1932Perth 15.13 (103) def West Perth 13.13 (91) by 12 points at WACA. Attendance: 0
R18,1931Perth 14.22 (106) def West Perth 12.8 (80) by 26 points at WACA. Attendance: 0
R11,1931West Perth 11.11 (77) def Perth 11.9 (75) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R4,1931Perth 12.20 (92) def West Perth 7.12 (54) by 38 points at WACA. Attendance: 0


West Perth v Perth

R16, 1946

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Wed 28-Aug-1946 2:45 PM
Att: 3800 Venue: Subiaco Oval
Perth won by 56 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Perth4.5 (29)6.5 (41)9.11 (65)10.15 (75)
Perth5.1 (31)10.5 (65)15.7 (97)20.11 (131)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Perth-2-24-32-56
Perth2243256


Scores for Each Quarter
West Perth4.5 (29)2.0 (12)3.6 (24)1.4 (10)
Perth5.1 (31)5.4 (34)5.2 (32)5.4 (34)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Perth-2-22-8-24
Perth222824


Scores for Each Half
West Perth6.5 (41)4.10 (34)
Perth10.5 (65)10.6 (66)


Margins for Each Half
West Perth-24-32
Perth2432

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0SCHOFIELD, Ray000000042
0POLA, Jack000000010
0O'KEEFE, Ed "Checker"000000001
0LARCOMBE, Jack000000011
0KINGSBURY, Billy000000012
0CLAMP, Bob000000005
0CADDY, Jack000000002
0BAKER, Bill000000010
5POZZI, Guido000000022
00000001015


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0WRAY, Fred000000002
0TUCKER, Ron0000000113
0SINCLAIR, Sydney000000011
0MILLER, Bob000000062
0COWPER, Denis000000020
0000000208

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 143, West Perth: 73, Perth: 68, Drawn: 2
Subiaco Oval - Played: 9, West Perth: 3, Perth: 5, Drawn: 1
R16 - Played: 8, West Perth: 4, Perth: 4, Drawn: 0
1946 - Played: 4, West Perth: 2, Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 962, Won: 489, Lost: 449, Drawn: 24
Subiaco Oval - Played: 115, Won: 50, Lost: 62, Drawn: 3
R16 - Played: 35, Won: 22, Lost: 12, Drawn: 1
1946 - Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Drawn: 2


Perth
Overall - Played: 817, Won: 365, Lost: 446, Drawn: 6
Subiaco Oval - Played: 84, Won: 40, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
R16 - Played: 30, Won: 14, Lost: 16, Drawn: 0
1946 - Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]