WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v East Perth, Round R4, 1968

Swan Districts v East Perth

R4, 1968

Date: Sat 27-Apr-1968 2:20 PM
Att: 6531 Venue: Bassendean Oval
East Perth won by 19 points


3.2 (20)12.8 (80)V14.15 (99)3.2 (20)
6.5 (41)8.8 (56)
7.5 (47)11.14 (80)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2HARRIS, Terrence 251690000002128
4ARMSTRONG, David 14772000001021
4FLEAY, Eddie 20182200000001
5FANDRY, Norbert 16151300000104
5MOSES, Ted 14104000000013
7NETHERWAY, Trevor 9811000000032
8SNOOKE, Kerry 110000000002
9NESBIT, Tony 2115650400001193
11MCPHERSON, Laurie 201918000000023
12MANNING, Peter 232126000001370
14ANDREW, Laurie 12111200000003
15SMITH, Len 431000000003
16O'NEIL, John 7702000000052
17HOLMES, Bill 10824010003018
18DOWNEY, Peter 131121000001058
19WOLOSZEK, Edward 972401000102
20WILSON, Eric 8714011000005
26TURNBULL, John 30228130100010143
27MCVEE, Robbie 16133701500011110
30SIDEBOTTOM, Dave 86230000000114
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3TIERNEY, Phil 2722550000063115
8HAUGHAN, Phil 2217590130001249
9ARMANASCO, Brent 862000000001
10O'DONOGHUE, Mark 332588000001024
14HAINES, Jim 191454000000057
15PAULSEN, Ken 13103000000012
17GILLESPIE, Gary 191541000000067
18ARGENT, Russell 972301000001
19WHITTLE, David 141047015000014
20SMITH, Bradley 6513000000045
22CHADWICK, Derek 2819960000000176
27GRIEVE, Max 141133000000012
28THOMSON, Ian 981600000324
29FREEMANTLE, Terrence 292188050000031
33HAY, Lindsay 121027000000023
36ROBINSON, John 15123100000132
37SKIPPER, Bill 12102200000002
39WELLINGTON, Graham 1082300000003
47BYGRAVES, Gary 18135700000221
48BANCROFT, Graham 111102000000022

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
ARGENT, RussellEast Perth1
ARMANASCO, BrentEast Perth1
BYGRAVES, GaryEast Perth1
FLEAY, EddieSwan Districts1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts3.2 (20)6.5 (41)7.5 (47)12.8 (80)
East Perth3.2 (20)8.8 (56)11.14 (80)14.15 (99)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts0-15-33-19
East Perth0153319

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts3.2 (20)3.3 (21)1.0 (6)5.3 (33)
East Perth3.2 (20)5.6 (36)3.6 (24)3.1 (19)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts0-15-1814
East Perth01518-14

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts6.5 (41)6.3 (39)
East Perth8.8 (56)6.7 (43)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts-15-4
East Perth154

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 103, Swan Districts: 30, East Perth: 73, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 50, Swan Districts: 15, East Perth: 35, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 7, Swan Districts: 2, East Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 684, Won: 235, Lost: 445, Drawn: 4
Bassendean Oval - Played: 327, Won: 130, Lost: 194, Drawn: 3
R4 - Played: 34, Won: 11, Lost: 23, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1206, Won: 681, Lost: 513, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 50, Won: 35, Lost: 15, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 61, Won: 33, Lost: 24, Drawn: 4
1968 - Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

80 Points Scored
99
60.00% Goal Accuracy
48.28%
20 Scoring Shots
29
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
280 Disposals
328
23.33 Disposals Per Goal
23.43
225 Kicks
254
55 Handballs
74
67 Marks
85
33 Hit Outs
34
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
22.20 (152)R1,1965Bassendean Oval
22.10 (142)R15,1965Bassendean Oval
17.22 (124)R2,1964Perth Oval
17.15 (117)R4,1963Bassendean Oval
17.13 (115)R15,1967Bassendean Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.6 (24)R14,1948Bassendean Oval
5.5 (35)R13,1957Bassendean Oval
4.11 (35)R10,1939Perth Oval
6.3 (39)R18,1939Perth Oval
5.10 (40)R14,1949Perth Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
26.26 (182)R17,1960Perth Oval
27.15 (177)R10,1960Perth Oval
25.15 (165)R14,1958Bassendean Oval
21.20 (146)R19,1966Perth Oval
21.15 (141)R18,1938Bassendean Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
6.11 (47)R2,1964Perth Oval
3.30 (48)R7,1957Perth Oval
7.11 (53)1SF,1963Subiaco Oval
7.11 (53)R8,1945Bassendean Oval
8.7 (55)R15,1945Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R4,1968Swan Districts 12.8 (80) lost to East Perth 14.15 (99) by 19 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6531
R15,1967Swan Districts 17.13 (115) lost to East Perth 18.12 (120) by 5 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4668
R8,1967Swan Districts 12.16 (88) lost to East Perth 16.15 (111) by 23 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6303
R1,1967East Perth 21.13 (139) def Swan Districts 15.23 (113) by 26 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 12734
R19,1966East Perth 21.20 (146) def Swan Districts 10.15 (75) by 71 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10527
R12,1966East Perth 11.12 (78) lost to Swan Districts 15.17 (107) by 29 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8621
R5,1966Swan Districts 16.8 (104) lost to East Perth 16.19 (115) by 11 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 8626
R15,1965Swan Districts 22.10 (142) def East Perth 11.12 (78) by 64 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6022
R8,1965East Perth 11.12 (78) def Swan Districts 8.8 (56) by 22 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7661
R1,1965Swan Districts 22.20 (152) def East Perth 12.17 (89) by 63 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 10546
R16,1964East Perth 8.9 (57) lost to Swan Districts 14.7 (91) by 34 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8721
R9,1964Swan Districts 13.22 (100) def East Perth 10.11 (71) by 29 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7161
R2,1964East Perth 6.11 (47) lost to Swan Districts 17.22 (124) by 77 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 11228
1SF,1963East Perth 7.11 (53) lost to Swan Districts 15.11 (101) by 48 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 31462
R18,1963Swan Districts 9.13 (67) lost to East Perth 14.11 (95) by 28 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 11081
R11,1963East Perth 17.8 (110) def Swan Districts 15.12 (102) by 8 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9246
R4,1963Swan Districts 17.15 (117) lost to East Perth 18.15 (123) by 6 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 8724
R18,1962East Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Swan Districts 13.14 (92) by 27 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10986
R11,1962Swan Districts 15.14 (104) def East Perth 11.22 (88) by 16 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 9035
R4,1962East Perth 10.11 (71) lost to Swan Districts 15.19 (109) by 38 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 13169
GF,1961East Perth 12.15 (87) lost to Swan Districts 17.9 (111) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 41102
2SF,1961Swan Districts 7.16 (58) lost to East Perth 14.22 (106) by 48 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 28453
R16,1961Swan Districts 10.6 (66) lost to East Perth 15.16 (106) by 40 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 9565
R9,1961Swan Districts 10.15 (75) lost to East Perth 14.12 (96) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 13200
R2,1961East Perth 17.11 (113) def Swan Districts 12.15 (87) by 26 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7838
R17,1960East Perth 26.26 (182) def Swan Districts 8.10 (58) by 124 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5731
R10,1960East Perth 27.15 (177) def Swan Districts 10.18 (78) by 99 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5127
R3,1960Swan Districts 13.14 (92) def East Perth 10.11 (71) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4760
R15,1959Swan Districts 5.10 (40) lost to East Perth 17.23 (125) by 85 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4019
R8,1959East Perth 16.15 (111) def Swan Districts 15.13 (103) by 8 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9048
R1,1959Swan Districts 9.8 (62) lost to East Perth 13.13 (91) by 29 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4970
R21,1958East Perth 18.11 (119) def Swan Districts 9.14 (68) by 51 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3293
R14,1958Swan Districts 14.11 (95) lost to East Perth 25.15 (165) by 70 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5486
R7,1958East Perth 18.14 (122) def Swan Districts 11.16 (82) by 40 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6895
R21,1957Swan Districts 8.15 (63) lost to East Perth 17.11 (113) by 50 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3698
R13,1957Swan Districts 5.5 (35) lost to East Perth 8.14 (62) by 27 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3167
R7,1957East Perth 3.30 (48) def Swan Districts 5.11 (41) by 7 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3291
R18,1956East Perth 15.12 (102) def Swan Districts 10.9 (69) by 33 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3034
R9,1956Swan Districts 8.9 (57) lost to East Perth 20.16 (136) by 79 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2486
R2,1956East Perth 15.19 (109) def Swan Districts 12.10 (82) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4107
R16,1955Swan Districts 12.27 (99) def East Perth 11.17 (83) by 16 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1830
R9,1955East Perth 8.14 (62) lost to Swan Districts 12.17 (89) by 27 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3088
R2,1955Swan Districts 12.18 (90) def East Perth 11.14 (80) by 10 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2765
R20,1954East Perth 11.7 (73) lost to Swan Districts 11.10 (76) by 3 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1536
R13,1954Swan Districts 10.10 (70) lost to East Perth 19.9 (123) by 53 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2403
R8,1954East Perth 13.8 (86) def Swan Districts 5.12 (42) by 44 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4261
R18,1953Swan Districts 13.15 (93) def East Perth 9.9 (63) by 30 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4179
R11,1953Swan Districts 15.17 (107) def East Perth 10.15 (75) by 32 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2189
R4,1953East Perth 13.9 (87) def Swan Districts 8.17 (65) by 22 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2403
R15,1952East Perth 20.13 (133) def Swan Districts 10.13 (73) by 60 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2512


Swan Districts v East Perth

R4, 1968

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 27-Apr-1968 2:20 PM
Att: 6531 Venue: Bassendean Oval
East Perth won by 19 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts3.2 (20)6.5 (41)7.5 (47)12.8 (80)
East Perth3.2 (20)8.8 (56)11.14 (80)14.15 (99)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts0-15-33-19
East Perth0153319


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts3.2 (20)3.3 (21)1.0 (6)5.3 (33)
East Perth3.2 (20)5.6 (36)3.6 (24)3.1 (19)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts0-15-1814
East Perth01518-14


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts6.5 (41)6.3 (39)
East Perth8.8 (56)6.7 (43)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts-15-4
East Perth154

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2HARRIS, Terrence25169000021
4FLEAY, Eddie20182200000
4ARMSTRONG, David1477200010
5MOSES, Ted14104000001
5FANDRY, Norbert16151300010
7NETHERWAY, Trevor981100000
8SNOOKE, Kerry110000000
9NESBIT, Tony21156504001
11MCPHERSON, Laurie20191800000
12MANNING, Peter23212600013
14ANDREW, Laurie12111200000
15SMITH, Len431000000
16O'NEIL, John770200000
17HOLMES, Bill1082401030
18DOWNEY, Peter13112100010
19WOLOSZEK, Edward972401010
20WILSON, Eric8714011000
26TURNBULL, John302281301010
27MCVEE, Robbie161337015011
30SIDEBOTTOM, Dave862300000
28022555670330127


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3TIERNEY, Phil27225500063
8HAUGHAN, Phil221759013012
9ARMANASCO, Brent862000000
10O'DONOGHUE, Mark33258800010
14HAINES, Jim19145400000
15PAULSEN, Ken13103000001
17GILLESPIE, Gary19154100000
18ARGENT, Russell972301000
19WHITTLE, David141047015001
20SMITH, Bradley651300000
22CHADWICK, Derek28199600000
27GRIEVE, Max14113300000
28THOMSON, Ian981600032
29FREEMANTLE, Terrence29218805000
33HAY, Lindsay12102700000
36ROBINSON, John15123100013
37SKIPPER, Bill12102200000
39WELLINGTON, Graham1082300000
47BYGRAVES, Gary18135700022
48BANCROFT, Graham11110200000
328254748503401414

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 103, Swan Districts: 30, East Perth: 73, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 50, Swan Districts: 15, East Perth: 35, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 7, Swan Districts: 2, East Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 684, Won: 235, Lost: 445, Drawn: 4
Bassendean Oval - Played: 327, Won: 130, Lost: 194, Drawn: 3
R4 - Played: 34, Won: 11, Lost: 23, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1206, Won: 681, Lost: 513, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 50, Won: 35, Lost: 15, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 61, Won: 33, Lost: 24, Drawn: 4
1968 - Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]