WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v Claremont, Round R13, 1968

East Perth v Claremont

R13, 1968

Date: Sat 29-Jun-1968 2:20 PM
Att: 6750 Venue: Perth Oval
Claremont won by 10 points


2.5 (17)8.17 (65)V11.9 (75)2.2 (14)
5.9 (39)6.3 (39)
7.12 (54)8.5 (53)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BROWN, Mal 13943050001366
2MCAULLAY, Ken 2622411000000030
3TIERNEY, Phil 97220000013124
6GRAHAM, Dobbie 1312140000000146
7BANDY, John 242046000000356
11MCCULLOCH, Ian 0000000000012
12EVANS, Vic 141312000000268
14HAINES, Jim 252506000000066
17GILLESPIE, Gary 201734000000075
18ARGENT, Russell 642000000008
19WHITTLE, David 94510110000013
20SMITH, Bradley 231855000000152
22CHADWICK, Derek 2421310100011185
24GARNAUT, John 161425000001227
25WHALLEY, Bob 211831000000063
27GRIEVE, Max 151140000000020
29FREEMANTLE, Terrence 211657030001040
30PITTER, Eddie 1210240150000048
34MCCARTHY, Kerry 000000000001
47BYGRAVES, Gary 323029000003210
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2PARKINSON, John 262064000001086
3HOOPER, Jeremy 141403000000014
4DING, Peter 201731000002013
5ORR, Vernon 221757000000013
7SULLIVAN, James 0000000000010
8KILBURN, Darryl 191637000000035
10RINGHOLT, Douglas 10911000000071
11HUPPATZ, Kevin 26233400000009
12COOK, Lorne 2421380000000167
14SMART, Michael 2825370000010102
15SHAVE, Douglas 11110200000432
16ELPHICK, Michael 131213000001022
17CRISP, John 1010020220000039
18SERJEANT, Geofrey 0000000000010
19HARVEY, Wayne 1111060200013180
20SIMPSON, Dennis 13121100000009
22LIGGINS, David 550200000119
23GOODING, Malcolm 6600020000018
24CARROLL, Lindsay 312922000000048
25GOODING, Graham 141227020000133

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
MCCARTHY, KerryEast Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth2.5 (17)5.9 (39)7.12 (54)8.17 (65)
Claremont2.2 (14)6.3 (39)8.5 (53)11.9 (75)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth301-10
Claremont-30-110

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth2.5 (17)3.4 (22)2.3 (15)1.5 (11)
Claremont2.2 (14)4.1 (25)2.2 (14)3.4 (22)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth3-31-11
Claremont-33-111

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth5.9 (39)3.8 (26)
Claremont6.3 (39)5.6 (36)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth0-10
Claremont010

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 128, East Perth: 87, Claremont: 40, Drawn: 1
Perth Oval - Played: 58, East Perth: 40, Claremont: 17, Drawn: 1
R13 - Played: 8, East Perth: 3, Claremont: 5, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1215, Won: 686, Lost: 517, Drawn: 12
Perth Oval - Played: 515, Won: 324, Lost: 184, Drawn: 7
R13 - Played: 60, Won: 33, Lost: 27, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 13, Won: 7, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 862, Won: 321, Lost: 535, Drawn: 6
Perth Oval - Played: 59, Won: 17, Lost: 40, Drawn: 2
R13 - Played: 42, Won: 16, Lost: 26, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

65 Points Scored
75
32.00% Goal Accuracy
55.00%
25 Scoring Shots
20
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
323 Disposals
303
40.38 Disposals Per Goal
27.55
271 Kicks
270
52 Handballs
33
71 Marks
67
35 Hit Outs
28
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
32.19 (211)R10,1958Perth Oval
27.21 (183)R17,1935Claremont Oval
25.18 (168)R20,1960Claremont Oval
25.12 (162)R17,1959Perth Oval
24.13 (157)R3,1959Claremont Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
4.13 (37)R16,1966Claremont Oval
5.9 (39)R20,1950Claremont Oval
6.7 (43)1SF,1952Subiaco Oval
6.8 (44)R4,1943Subiaco Oval
7.7 (49)1SF,1942Subiaco Oval

Claremont Highest Scores
22.20 (152)R4,1943Subiaco Oval
21.14 (140)R17,1929Perth Oval
20.5 (125)R6,1938Perth Oval
19.10 (124)R2,1966Perth Oval
18.16 (124)R20,1950Claremont Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R17,1944Perth Oval
4.2 (26)R14,1942Perth Oval
4.7 (31)R12,1946Perth Oval
4.8 (32)R12,1962Perth Oval
4.9 (33)R16,1966Claremont Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R13,1968East Perth 8.17 (65) lost to Claremont 11.9 (75) by 10 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6750
R6,1968Claremont 11.12 (78) lost to East Perth 15.22 (112) by 34 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8240
R19,1967East Perth 13.10 (88) lost to Claremont 14.13 (97) by 9 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 13661
R12,1967Claremont 15.14 (104) lost to East Perth 18.9 (117) by 13 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 11092
R5,1967East Perth 20.12 (132) def Claremont 11.9 (75) by 57 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9967
R16,1966Claremont 4.9 (33) lost to East Perth 4.13 (37) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5860
R9,1966Claremont 9.9 (63) def East Perth 8.10 (58) by 5 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8464
R2,1966East Perth 10.28 (88) lost to Claremont 19.10 (124) by 36 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10913
R16,1965East Perth 12.12 (84) lost to Claremont 16.17 (113) by 29 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8821
R9,1965Claremont 18.12 (120) def East Perth 7.8 (50) by 70 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7968
R2,1965East Perth 12.7 (79) def Claremont 10.14 (74) by 5 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 12934
R15,1964Claremont 14.9 (93) def East Perth 11.9 (75) by 18 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6405
R8,1964East Perth 14.13 (97) lost to Claremont 17.19 (121) by 24 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 11321
R1,1964Claremont 15.9 (99) def East Perth 8.15 (63) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8141
R19,1963East Perth 14.21 (105) def Claremont 5.7 (37) by 68 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6566
R12,1963Claremont 16.10 (106) lost to East Perth 15.17 (107) by 1 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6789
R5,1963East Perth 8.21 (69) def Claremont 9.14 (68) by 1 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9489
R19,1962Claremont 6.7 (43) lost to East Perth 13.9 (87) by 44 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3317
R12,1962East Perth 9.15 (69) def Claremont 4.8 (32) by 37 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4894
R5,1962Claremont 8.11 (59) lost to East Perth 15.14 (104) by 45 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4644
R20,1961East Perth 12.22 (94) def Claremont 12.15 (87) by 7 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3306
R13,1961Claremont 6.14 (50) lost to East Perth 12.7 (79) by 29 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5563
R6,1961East Perth 19.23 (137) def Claremont 16.9 (105) by 32 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7474
R20,1960Claremont 9.10 (64) lost to East Perth 25.18 (168) by 104 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3459
R13,1960Claremont 8.11 (59) lost to East Perth 17.13 (115) by 56 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4484
R6,1960East Perth 9.16 (70) lost to Claremont 15.16 (106) by 36 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4888
R17,1959East Perth 25.12 (162) def Claremont 9.15 (69) by 93 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6722
R10,1959East Perth 23.17 (155) def Claremont 11.16 (82) by 73 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6217
R3,1959Claremont 12.14 (86) lost to East Perth 24.13 (157) by 71 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5104
R18,1958Claremont 10.8 (68) lost to East Perth 16.16 (112) by 44 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3296
R10,1958East Perth 32.19 (211) def Claremont 9.10 (64) by 147 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3747
R3,1958Claremont 12.8 (80) lost to East Perth 20.15 (135) by 55 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4064
R19,1957East Perth 20.12 (132) def Claremont 11.9 (75) by 57 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5004
R12,1957East Perth 18.15 (123) def Claremont 8.14 (62) by 61 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3847
R5,1957Claremont 5.8 (38) lost to East Perth 9.13 (67) by 29 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3717
R19,1956Claremont 13.8 (86) lost to East Perth 19.24 (138) by 52 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3054
R13,1956East Perth 12.12 (84) def Claremont 11.6 (72) by 12 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6809
R6,1956Claremont 9.7 (61) lost to East Perth 23.16 (154) by 93 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 9663
R20,1955Claremont 11.9 (75) lost to East Perth 13.18 (96) by 21 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3180
R14,1955East Perth 16.11 (107) def Claremont 13.18 (96) by 11 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1548
R7,1955East Perth 20.15 (135) def Claremont 11.15 (81) by 54 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4742
R15,1954East Perth 17.7 (109) def Claremont 10.11 (71) by 38 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4600
R7,1954Claremont 15.6 (96) def East Perth 10.15 (75) by 21 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3173
R1,1954East Perth 10.7 (67) lost to Claremont 14.15 (99) by 32 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4140
R20,1953Claremont 18.8 (116) def East Perth 10.8 (68) by 48 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3096
R13,1953East Perth 8.13 (61) lost to Claremont 12.9 (81) by 20 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2512
R6,1953Claremont 10.17 (77) lost to East Perth 11.12 (78) by 1 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3643
1SF,1952Claremont 7.14 (56) def East Perth 6.7 (43) by 13 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 14707
R19,1952East Perth 10.16 (76) def Claremont 10.15 (75) by 1 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4994
R14,1952Claremont 8.15 (63) lost to East Perth 9.12 (66) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6244


East Perth v Claremont

R13, 1968

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 29-Jun-1968 2:20 PM
Att: 6750 Venue: Perth Oval
Claremont won by 10 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth2.5 (17)5.9 (39)7.12 (54)8.17 (65)
Claremont2.2 (14)6.3 (39)8.5 (53)11.9 (75)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth301-10
Claremont-30-110


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth2.5 (17)3.4 (22)2.3 (15)1.5 (11)
Claremont2.2 (14)4.1 (25)2.2 (14)3.4 (22)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth3-31-11
Claremont-33-111


Scores for Each Half
East Perth5.9 (39)3.8 (26)
Claremont6.3 (39)5.6 (36)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth0-10
Claremont010

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BROWN, Mal1394305013
2MCAULLAY, Ken262241100000
3TIERNEY, Phil972200013
6GRAHAM, Dobbie13121400000
7BANDY, John24204600003
11MCCULLOCH, Ian000000000
12EVANS, Vic14131200002
14HAINES, Jim25250600000
17GILLESPIE, Gary20173400000
18ARGENT, Russell642000000
19WHITTLE, David9451011000
20SMITH, Bradley23185500001
22CHADWICK, Derek24213101011
24GARNAUT, John16142500012
25WHALLEY, Bob21183100000
27GRIEVE, Max15114000000
29FREEMANTLE, Terrence21165703010
30PITTER, Eddie121024015000
34MCCARTHY, Kerry000000000
47BYGRAVES, Gary32302900032
32327152710350817


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2PARKINSON, John26206400010
3HOOPER, Jeremy14140300000
4DING, Peter20173100020
5ORR, Vernon22175700000
7SULLIVAN, James000000000
8KILBURN, Darryl19163700000
10RINGHOLT, Douglas1091100000
11HUPPATZ, Kevin26233400000
12COOK, Lorne24213800000
14SMART, Michael28253700010
15SHAVE, Douglas11110200043
16ELPHICK, Michael13121300010
17CRISP, John101002022000
18SERJEANT, Geofrey000000000
19HARVEY, Wayne11110602013
20SIMPSON, Dennis13121100000
22LIGGINS, David550200011
23GOODING, Malcolm660002000
24CARROLL, Lindsay31292200000
25GOODING, Graham14122702001
30327033670280118

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 128, East Perth: 87, Claremont: 40, Drawn: 1
Perth Oval - Played: 58, East Perth: 40, Claremont: 17, Drawn: 1
R13 - Played: 8, East Perth: 3, Claremont: 5, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1215, Won: 686, Lost: 517, Drawn: 12
Perth Oval - Played: 515, Won: 324, Lost: 184, Drawn: 7
R13 - Played: 60, Won: 33, Lost: 27, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 13, Won: 7, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 862, Won: 321, Lost: 535, Drawn: 6
Perth Oval - Played: 59, Won: 17, Lost: 40, Drawn: 2
R13 - Played: 42, Won: 16, Lost: 26, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]