WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v Swan Districts, Round R14, 1974

Perth v Swan Districts

R14, 1974

Date: Sat 6-Jul-1974 2:30 PM
Att: 11703 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 36 points


4.2 (26)19.13 (127)V12.19 (91)0.6 (6)
5.4 (34)7.10 (52)
13.7 (85)9.12 (66)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1FARRANT, Doug 2522314000004113
2WILEY, Rob 35231210000000314
4INMAN, Ken 0000000000018
6STILES, Allan 134930000000124
7SCHOLTEN, Barry 0000000000012
8LAWRENCE, Rob 3828105000003025
9WATT, Geoff 201193000000052
10LOFTS, Colin 1712540000000100
12COOK, Brian 38261211000000044
15QUARTERMAINE, John 9815000000090
16CURRIE, Wayne 15963000004036
17SHIELDS, Bob 28217150000001178
18DICKINSON, Jeff 12751000000022
20COUSINS, Bryan 66010000001372
22MCPHEE, Mike 33012000001061
26COUPER, Murray 9902000004144
27ROSBENDER, Wim 1105000000048
28RAY, Mick 2205000000078
29DOHERTY, Phil 6600000001214
30KAY, Peter 7703000001213
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3LATHAM, Gregory 11923000000048
6BROWN, Rod 8715000000029
7MILANKO, Lou 21183120000000110
8BELL, Tom 8710000000044
9NARKLE, Keith 252052000000036
10MUSTARD, John 121113000001018
12MANNING, Peter 2826270000020189
14NOWOTNY, Stan 229133000000094
17KING, Derek 101001000000235
18SIDEBOTTOM, Garry 211385000000127
20ROSE, John 3211000000119
21MCDONALD, Gary 181446000000156
22GILLESPIE, Steven 9811000000070
24BEECROFT, Bob 1716112000001295
25KEMPIN, Peter 19145300000239
30MULLOOLY, Tom 131123000000067
35CLOSE, Brian 4311000000010
36SKULLEY, Stephen 20173800000009
38GEORGE, Max 151509000006647
42SARTORI, Jeff 9724000000018

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
LOFTS, ColinPerth100

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth4.2 (26)5.4 (34)13.7 (85)19.13 (127)
Swan Districts0.6 (6)7.10 (52)9.12 (66)12.19 (91)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth20-181936
Swan Districts-2018-19-36

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth4.2 (26)1.2 (8)8.3 (51)6.6 (42)
Swan Districts0.6 (6)7.4 (46)2.2 (14)3.7 (25)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth20-383717
Swan Districts-2038-37-17

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth5.4 (34)14.9 (93)
Swan Districts7.10 (52)5.9 (39)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth-1854
Swan Districts18-54

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 115, Perth: 84, Swan Districts: 29, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 24, Perth: 15, Swan Districts: 7, Drawn: 2
R14 - Played: 4, Perth: 4, Swan Districts: 0, Drawn: 0
1974 - Played: 2, Perth: 2, Swan Districts: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1428, Won: 716, Lost: 703, Drawn: 9
Lathlain Park - Played: 164, Won: 100, Lost: 61, Drawn: 3
R14 - Played: 71, Won: 43, Lost: 27, Drawn: 1
1974 - Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 820, Won: 271, Lost: 543, Drawn: 6
Lathlain Park - Played: 24, Won: 7, Lost: 15, Drawn: 2
R14 - Played: 40, Won: 17, Lost: 23, Drawn: 0
1974 - Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 7, Drawn: 1

[Top]

127 Points Scored
91
59.38% Goal Accuracy
38.71%
32 Scoring Shots
31
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
284 Disposals
293
14.95 Disposals Per Goal
24.42
205 Kicks
237
79 Handballs
56
111 Marks
89
0 Hit Outs
0
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
28.22 (190)R10,1968Bassendean Oval
27.20 (182)R4,1934WACA
25.19 (169)R2,1970Bassendean Oval
23.22 (160)R2,1969Lathlain Park
22.14 (146)R19,1936WACA

Perth Lowest Scores
5.11 (41)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
6.6 (42)R15,1943Bassendean Oval
4.18 (42)R5,1952Bassendean Oval
6.11 (47)R12,1946WACA
7.8 (50)R12,1939Bassendean Oval

Swan Districts Highest Scores
21.13 (139)R16,1965Lathlain Park
20.16 (136)R7,1973Lathlain Park
19.15 (129)R16,1963Lathlain Park
18.18 (126)R9,1963Bassendean Oval
19.11 (125)R6,1941Bassendean Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R12,1946WACA
3.5 (23)R11,1947Bassendean Oval
3.12 (30)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
4.9 (33)R3,1968Lathlain Park
4.11 (35)R4,1949WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R14,1974Perth 19.13 (127) def Swan Districts 12.19 (91) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 11703
R7,1974Swan Districts 10.11 (71) lost to Perth 21.15 (141) by 70 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 8020
R21,1973Perth 14.16 (100) def Swan Districts 13.14 (92) by 8 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7362
R14,1973Swan Districts 3.12 (30) lost to Perth 5.11 (41) by 11 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4524
R7,1973Perth 14.11 (95) lost to Swan Districts 20.16 (136) by 41 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 12933
R16,1972Swan Districts 12.17 (89) lost to Perth 16.15 (111) by 22 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 8187
R9,1972Perth 19.14 (128) def Swan Districts 8.8 (56) by 72 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8582
R2,1972Swan Districts 6.18 (54) lost to Perth 21.14 (140) by 86 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7341
R16,1971Perth 16.11 (107) def Swan Districts 14.13 (97) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6369
R9,1971Swan Districts 7.11 (53) lost to Perth 11.16 (82) by 29 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6085
R2,1971Perth 14.20 (104) drew with Swan Districts 15.14 (104) at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7662
R16,1970Swan Districts 17.10 (112) lost to Perth 18.10 (118) by 6 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5553
R9,1970Perth 21.18 (144) def Swan Districts 9.2 (56) by 88 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7682
R2,1970Swan Districts 8.11 (59) lost to Perth 25.19 (169) by 110 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 8301
R16,1969Perth 14.20 (104) def Swan Districts 12.6 (78) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8568
R9,1969Swan Districts 7.17 (59) lost to Perth 18.12 (120) by 61 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7711
R2,1969Perth 23.22 (160) def Swan Districts 10.11 (71) by 89 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10088
R17,1968Swan Districts 13.8 (86) lost to Perth 17.24 (126) by 40 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6206
R10,1968Swan Districts 12.8 (80) lost to Perth 28.22 (190) by 110 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4713
R3,1968Perth 20.16 (136) def Swan Districts 4.9 (33) by 103 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8756
R18,1967Perth 13.19 (97) lost to Swan Districts 15.16 (106) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9677
R9,1967Perth 10.9 (69) lost to Swan Districts 15.13 (103) by 34 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 11703
R2,1967Swan Districts 15.19 (109) def Perth 14.17 (101) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 9389
R16,1966Swan Districts 8.17 (65) lost to Perth 13.9 (87) by 22 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4316
R9,1966Perth 16.24 (120) def Swan Districts 7.20 (62) by 58 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 14517
R2,1966Swan Districts 14.11 (95) lost to Perth 17.19 (121) by 26 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 12421
R16,1965Perth 11.16 (82) lost to Swan Districts 21.13 (139) by 57 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 13180
R9,1965Swan Districts 15.13 (103) def Perth 15.9 (99) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 14623
R2,1965Perth 11.11 (77) lost to Swan Districts 15.16 (106) by 29 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 13529
R15,1964Swan Districts 7.12 (54) lost to Perth 7.20 (62) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 8182
R8,1964Perth 14.22 (106) def Swan Districts 8.11 (59) by 47 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 14897
R1,1964Swan Districts 13.14 (92) lost to Perth 14.14 (98) by 6 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 10043
PF,1963Perth 10.25 (85) lost to Swan Districts 14.9 (93) by 8 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 22401
R16,1963Perth 11.15 (81) lost to Swan Districts 19.15 (129) by 48 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9278
R9,1963Swan Districts 18.18 (126) def Perth 8.17 (65) by 61 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 9116
R2,1963Perth 15.17 (107) def Swan Districts 13.20 (98) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 15100
R16,1962Swan Districts 9.9 (63) lost to Perth 13.14 (92) by 29 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7230
R9,1962Perth 14.18 (102) def Swan Districts 10.12 (72) by 30 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7830
R2,1962Swan Districts 17.17 (119) def Perth 18.9 (117) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7807
R15,1961Perth 8.13 (61) drew with Swan Districts 9.7 (61) at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6453
R8,1961Perth 7.15 (57) lost to Swan Districts 13.11 (89) by 32 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7179
R1,1961Swan Districts 12.11 (83) def Perth 11.13 (79) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5102
R20,1960Perth 19.17 (131) def Swan Districts 9.13 (67) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2508
R13,1960Swan Districts 7.14 (56) lost to Perth 11.15 (81) by 25 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1999
R6,1960Swan Districts 7.9 (51) lost to Perth 10.11 (71) by 20 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3990
R17,1959Perth 14.13 (97) def Swan Districts 9.15 (69) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5442
R10,1959Swan Districts 12.11 (83) lost to Perth 13.6 (84) by 1 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4144
R3,1959Perth 14.5 (89) def Swan Districts 13.7 (85) by 4 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9655
R17,1958Swan Districts 5.12 (42) lost to Perth 12.11 (83) by 41 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2299
R11,1958Perth 12.7 (79) def Swan Districts 11.12 (78) by 1 points at WACA. Attendance: 3753


Perth v Swan Districts

R14, 1974

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 6-Jul-1974 2:30 PM
Att: 11703 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 36 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth4.2 (26)5.4 (34)13.7 (85)19.13 (127)
Swan Districts0.6 (6)7.10 (52)9.12 (66)12.19 (91)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth20-181936
Swan Districts-2018-19-36


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth4.2 (26)1.2 (8)8.3 (51)6.6 (42)
Swan Districts0.6 (6)7.4 (46)2.2 (14)3.7 (25)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth20-383717
Swan Districts-2038-37-17


Scores for Each Half
Perth5.4 (34)14.9 (93)
Swan Districts7.10 (52)5.9 (39)


Margins for Each Half
Perth-1854
Swan Districts18-54

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1FARRANT, Doug252231400041
2WILEY, Rob3523121000003
4INMAN, Ken000000000
6STILES, Allan1349300000
7SCHOLTEN, Barry000000000
8LAWRENCE, Rob382810500030
9WATT, Geoff20119300000
10LOFTS, Colin17125400000
12COOK, Brian3826121100000
15QUARTERMAINE, John981500000
16CURRIE, Wayne1596300040
17SHIELDS, Bob282171500001
18DICKINSON, Jeff1275100000
20COUSINS, Bryan6601000013
22MCPHEE, Mike3301200010
26COUPER, Murray990200041
27ROSBENDER, Wim110500000
28RAY, Mick220500000
29DOHERTY, Phil660000012
30KAY, Peter770300012
284205791110001913


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3LATHAM, Gregory1192300000
6BROWN, Rod871500000
7MILANKO, Lou211831200000
8BELL, Tom871000000
9NARKLE, Keith25205200000
10MUSTARD, John12111300010
12MANNING, Peter28262700020
14NOWOTNY, Stan22913300000
17KING, Derek10100100002
18SIDEBOTTOM, Garry21138500001
20ROSE, John321100001
21MCDONALD, Gary18144600001
22GILLESPIE, Steven981100000
24BEECROFT, Bob171611200012
25KEMPIN, Peter19145300023
30MULLOOLY, Tom13112300000
35CLOSE, Brian431100000
36SKULLEY, Stephen20173800000
38GEORGE, Max15150900066
42SARTORI, Jeff972400000
29323756890001216

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 115, Perth: 84, Swan Districts: 29, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 24, Perth: 15, Swan Districts: 7, Drawn: 2
R14 - Played: 4, Perth: 4, Swan Districts: 0, Drawn: 0
1974 - Played: 2, Perth: 2, Swan Districts: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1428, Won: 716, Lost: 703, Drawn: 9
Lathlain Park - Played: 164, Won: 100, Lost: 61, Drawn: 3
R14 - Played: 71, Won: 43, Lost: 27, Drawn: 1
1974 - Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 820, Won: 271, Lost: 543, Drawn: 6
Lathlain Park - Played: 24, Won: 7, Lost: 15, Drawn: 2
R14 - Played: 40, Won: 17, Lost: 23, Drawn: 0
1974 - Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 7, Drawn: 1

[Top]