WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v Claremont, Round R2, 1975

Swan Districts v Claremont

R2, 1975

Date: Sat 12-Apr-1975 2:20 PM
Att: 11635 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Swan Districts won by 66 points


4.2 (26)19.17 (131)V9.11 (65)3.5 (23)
8.9 (57)5.5 (35)
11.11 (77)8.11 (59)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1FOXON, Mark 221577000000085
3LATHAM, Gregory 7612000000059
5BOUCHER, Ron 171165000000157
8BELL, Tom 9725000000055
9NARKLE, Keith 131212000000047
14NOWOTNY, Stan 2416870000000104
15SKWIROWSKI, Bill 17134500000002
16ANDREW, Laurie 111013000000051
18SIDEBOTTOM, Garry 2922715000002330
21MCDONALD, Gary 272259000001266
22GILLESPIE, Steven 10915000000081
24BEECROFT, Bob 1915480000022106
25KEMPIN, Peter 6331000001119
30MULLOOLY, Tom 221666000003275
34GRIFFITHS, Alan 16124200000317
35CLOSE, Brian 34221211000001019
36SKULLEY, Stephen 2513124000001120
37FROST, Greg 141226000003133
38GEORGE, Max 9722000002258
39SCARFONE, Frank 000000000003
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MURRAY, Jeffrey 161158000001120
2PARKER, Ross 251961000000028
6LEWIS, John 2720790000000112
8VINEY, Kerry 13130300000002
9THOMAS, Jim 131214000000065
10SALOMONS, Norm 181623000000251
11BRIDGWOOD, John 87140000000100
13BOVELL, Anthony 151415000000217
14SMART, Michael 96330000000168
15ELPHICK, Michael 139400000000144
16BLETHYN, Geoffrey 9906000003329
17ALLFORD, Grant 181175000002021
19JACKSON, Kevin 3122000000012
20HARTFIELD, Brenton 541300000012
21CARLON, Mark 131124000000015
23MELVILLE, Robbie 141133000000159
25WORTHINGTON, Kevin 8622000000050
26REYNOLDS, Wayne 8533000000098
30WALDRON, Terry 12931000002024
44GOODING, Dalton 151324000001017

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BRIDGWOOD, JohnClaremont100
WORTHINGTON, KevinClaremont50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts4.2 (26)8.9 (57)11.11 (77)19.17 (131)
Claremont3.5 (23)5.5 (35)8.11 (59)9.11 (65)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts3221866
Claremont-3-22-18-66

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts4.2 (26)4.7 (31)3.2 (20)8.6 (54)
Claremont3.5 (23)2.0 (12)3.6 (24)1.0 (6)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts319-448
Claremont-3-194-48

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts8.9 (57)11.8 (74)
Claremont5.5 (35)4.6 (30)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts2244
Claremont-22-44

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 121, Swan Districts: 44, Claremont: 77, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 58, Swan Districts: 24, Claremont: 34, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 8, Swan Districts: 3, Claremont: 5, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 1, Claremont: 0, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 831, Won: 279, Lost: 546, Drawn: 6
Bassendean Oval - Played: 399, Won: 160, Lost: 236, Drawn: 3
R2 - Played: 41, Won: 18, Lost: 22, Drawn: 1
1975 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1002, Won: 381, Lost: 614, Drawn: 7
Bassendean Oval - Played: 58, Won: 34, Lost: 24, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 49, Won: 18, Lost: 31, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

131 Points Scored
65
52.78% Goal Accuracy
45.00%
36 Scoring Shots
20
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
331 Disposals
262
17.42 Disposals Per Goal
29.11
243 Kicks
207
88 Handballs
55
105 Marks
73
0 Hit Outs
0
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
25.14 (164)R10,1961Claremont Oval
24.17 (161)R17,1956Claremont Oval
21.25 (151)R13,1966Bassendean Oval
23.11 (149)R20,1963Bassendean Oval
19.18 (132)R3,1961Bassendean Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.3 (21)R11,1964Bassendean Oval
4.8 (32)R7,1951Claremont Oval
6.6 (42)R10,1943Subiaco Oval
6.7 (43)R18,1952Claremont Oval
6.9 (45)R13,1947Bassendean Oval

Claremont Highest Scores
33.22 (220)R16,1940Claremont Oval
23.16 (154)R18,1952Claremont Oval
19.29 (143)R6,1970Claremont Oval
21.17 (143)R3,1952Bassendean Oval
20.19 (139)R7,1934Claremont Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
5.9 (39)R21,1967Bassendean Oval
6.5 (41)R10,1961Claremont Oval
6.10 (46)R6,1947Subiaco Oval
6.12 (48)2SF,1965Subiaco Oval
7.7 (49)R13,1947Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R2,1975Swan Districts 19.17 (131) def Claremont 9.11 (65) by 66 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 11635
R15,1974Claremont 12.10 (82) lost to Swan Districts 16.10 (106) by 24 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7218
R9,1974Swan Districts 8.7 (55) lost to Claremont 10.18 (78) by 23 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6150
R1,1974Claremont 9.12 (66) def Swan Districts 8.11 (59) by 7 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 9310
R16,1973Swan Districts 10.11 (71) lost to Claremont 13.18 (96) by 25 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5540
R8,1973Claremont 17.11 (113) lost to Swan Districts 17.20 (122) by 9 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 9882
R2,1973Swan Districts 18.14 (122) def Claremont 9.13 (67) by 55 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 9850
R17,1972Claremont 15.9 (99) def Swan Districts 6.9 (45) by 54 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7299
R10,1972Swan Districts 14.8 (92) lost to Claremont 16.17 (113) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7984
R3,1972Claremont 20.13 (133) def Swan Districts 14.14 (98) by 35 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7141
R18,1971Swan Districts 10.9 (69) lost to Claremont 14.7 (91) by 22 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3480
R11,1971Claremont 18.12 (120) def Swan Districts 14.11 (95) by 25 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7170
R4,1971Swan Districts 6.12 (48) lost to Claremont 19.13 (127) by 79 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 9989
R17,1970Claremont 20.12 (132) def Swan Districts 16.21 (117) by 15 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6408
R13,1970Swan Districts 13.16 (94) lost to Claremont 16.15 (111) by 17 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5681
R6,1970Claremont 19.29 (143) def Swan Districts 13.14 (92) by 51 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8931
R20,1969Swan Districts 14.9 (93) lost to Claremont 17.11 (113) by 20 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4576
R13,1969Claremont 12.15 (87) lost to Swan Districts 16.18 (114) by 27 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5701
R6,1969Swan Districts 17.12 (114) def Claremont 11.17 (83) by 31 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6385
R19,1968Swan Districts 6.10 (46) lost to Claremont 14.9 (93) by 47 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2558
R12,1968Claremont 12.22 (94) def Swan Districts 10.12 (72) by 22 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5397
R5,1968Claremont 12.22 (94) def Swan Districts 8.11 (59) by 35 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6208
R21,1967Swan Districts 9.6 (60) def Claremont 5.9 (39) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4671
R14,1967Swan Districts 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 18.9 (117) by 54 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7403
R7,1967Claremont 20.13 (133) def Swan Districts 12.6 (78) by 55 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6426
R17,1966Claremont 12.17 (89) def Swan Districts 12.10 (82) by 7 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6235
R13,1966Swan Districts 21.25 (151) def Claremont 11.15 (81) by 70 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 10327
R6,1966Claremont 17.13 (115) def Swan Districts 11.13 (79) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8888
2SF,1965Claremont 6.12 (48) lost to Swan Districts 9.14 (68) by 20 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 25620
R18,1965Swan Districts 9.15 (69) lost to Claremont 14.10 (94) by 25 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 10152
R11,1965Swan Districts 8.11 (59) lost to Claremont 12.16 (88) by 29 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6806
R4,1965Claremont 7.11 (53) lost to Swan Districts 10.7 (67) by 14 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8572
R18,1964Claremont 15.14 (104) def Swan Districts 10.10 (70) by 34 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 9523
R11,1964Swan Districts 3.3 (21) lost to Claremont 8.15 (63) by 42 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6807
R4,1964Claremont 10.19 (79) lost to Swan Districts 13.19 (97) by 18 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 10778
R20,1963Swan Districts 23.11 (149) def Claremont 14.9 (93) by 56 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4697
R13,1963Claremont 8.5 (53) lost to Swan Districts 8.11 (59) by 6 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5732
R6,1963Swan Districts 16.7 (103) lost to Claremont 16.8 (104) by 1 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7546
R20,1962Claremont 13.14 (92) def Swan Districts 14.7 (91) by 1 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4356
R13,1962Swan Districts 15.12 (102) def Claremont 10.6 (66) by 36 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3885
R6,1962Claremont 12.8 (80) lost to Swan Districts 13.13 (91) by 11 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3958
R17,1961Swan Districts 15.12 (102) def Claremont 12.13 (85) by 17 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5468
R10,1961Claremont 6.5 (41) lost to Swan Districts 25.14 (164) by 123 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6146
R3,1961Swan Districts 19.18 (132) def Claremont 15.5 (95) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6854
R15,1960Claremont 14.17 (101) def Swan Districts 10.15 (75) by 26 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2634
R8,1960Swan Districts 10.14 (74) lost to Claremont 13.17 (95) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4235
R1,1960Claremont 15.18 (108) def Swan Districts 14.18 (102) by 6 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4616
R18,1959Swan Districts 20.11 (131) def Claremont 12.9 (81) by 50 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2321
R11,1959Swan Districts 9.7 (61) lost to Claremont 17.12 (114) by 53 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2665
R4,1959Claremont 11.7 (73) lost to Swan Districts 17.11 (113) by 40 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3429


Swan Districts v Claremont

R2, 1975

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 12-Apr-1975 2:20 PM
Att: 11635 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Swan Districts won by 66 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts4.2 (26)8.9 (57)11.11 (77)19.17 (131)
Claremont3.5 (23)5.5 (35)8.11 (59)9.11 (65)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts3221866
Claremont-3-22-18-66


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts4.2 (26)4.7 (31)3.2 (20)8.6 (54)
Claremont3.5 (23)2.0 (12)3.6 (24)1.0 (6)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts319-448
Claremont-3-194-48


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts8.9 (57)11.8 (74)
Claremont5.5 (35)4.6 (30)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts2244
Claremont-22-44

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1FOXON, Mark22157700000
3LATHAM, Gregory761200000
5BOUCHER, Ron17116500001
8BELL, Tom972500000
9NARKLE, Keith13121200000
14NOWOTNY, Stan24168700000
15SKWIROWSKI, Bill17134500000
16ANDREW, Laurie11101300000
18SIDEBOTTOM, Garry292271500023
21MCDONALD, Gary27225900012
22GILLESPIE, Steven1091500000
24BEECROFT, Bob19154800022
25KEMPIN, Peter633100011
30MULLOOLY, Tom22166600032
34GRIFFITHS, Alan16124200031
35CLOSE, Brian3422121100010
36SKULLEY, Stephen251312400011
37FROST, Greg14122600031
38GEORGE, Max972200022
39SCARFONE, Frank000000000
331243881050001916


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MURRAY, Jeffrey16115800011
2PARKER, Ross25196100000
6LEWIS, John27207900000
8VINEY, Kerry13130300000
9THOMAS, Jim13121400000
10SALOMONS, Norm18162300002
11BRIDGWOOD, John871400000
13BOVELL, Anthony15141500002
14SMART, Michael963300000
15ELPHICK, Michael1394000000
16BLETHYN, Geoffrey990600033
17ALLFORD, Grant18117500020
19JACKSON, Kevin312200000
20HARTFIELD, Brenton541300001
21CARLON, Mark13112400000
23MELVILLE, Robbie14113300001
25WORTHINGTON, Kevin862200000
26REYNOLDS, Wayne853300000
30WALDRON, Terry1293100020
44GOODING, Dalton15132400010
2622075573000910

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 121, Swan Districts: 44, Claremont: 77, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 58, Swan Districts: 24, Claremont: 34, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 8, Swan Districts: 3, Claremont: 5, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 1, Claremont: 0, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 831, Won: 279, Lost: 546, Drawn: 6
Bassendean Oval - Played: 399, Won: 160, Lost: 236, Drawn: 3
R2 - Played: 41, Won: 18, Lost: 22, Drawn: 1
1975 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1002, Won: 381, Lost: 614, Drawn: 7
Bassendean Oval - Played: 58, Won: 34, Lost: 24, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 49, Won: 18, Lost: 31, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]