WAFL FootyFacts - West Perth v Claremont, Round PF, 1982

West Perth v Claremont

PF, 1982

Date: Sat 11-Sep-1982 2:20 PM
Att: 30760 Venue: Subiaco Oval
Claremont won by 38 points


2.4 (16)13.15 (93)V18.23 (131)1.7 (13)
4.8 (32)8.13 (61)
8.11 (59)12.18 (90)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1DUCKWORTH, John 2310135000000084
2MURNANE, Peter 221754000001118
3GIBBS, Ross 111018000004277
4MICHALCZYK, George 2116540000002168
6FONG, Les 322111100000022181
7O'BRIEN, Mick 151141000000022
8ALDERTON, Rod 151143000000199
9MENAGLIO, Peter 151055000000199
14ADAMSON, Brian 66030000021116
16BRADMORE, Phil 171345000003126
17COMERFORD, Graeme 231678000000035
20HOLDEN, Ray 9542000000057
23GAVRANICH, John 5140000000035
24JAGER, Ben 158740000000118
25HENDRIKS, Geoff 1711650000000126
30WATLING, Alan 11010000000282
31FOTHERINGHAME, Neil 65100000000111
34FITZSIMMONS, Shane 8443000001072
35WARWICK, Dean 191273000000017
39POLSON, Gordon 151053000000120
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
4MORTON, Noel 11831000000072
5DANIELS, Allen 201552000000057
6REYNOLDS, Brad 1210220000000113
8MALAXOS, Stephen 161154000002383
9AITKEN, Michael 161336000000065
10MITCHELL, Michael 5231000000013
11SHAW, Gary 2717106000001145
12FARMER, Brett 201738000005339
15JAMIESON, Peter 10465000000149
16RALPH, Warren 2422212000004672
18GOULDING, Steven 252057000000017
20HARPER, Baden 181448000002271
22O'CONNELL, Michael 624100000004
24BETTS, Gerald 6423000000080
25MOSS, Graham 1910970000012228
30WATSON, Mark 211564000001340
31PEARCE, Tom 121023000000039
35WATSON, Reg 5320000000010
39BLACKWELL, Wayne 39251411000001089
40PANIZZA, Darrell 2212102000001170

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Perth2.4 (16)4.8 (32)8.11 (59)13.15 (93)
Claremont1.7 (13)8.13 (61)12.18 (90)18.23 (131)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Perth3-29-31-38
Claremont-3293138

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth2.4 (16)2.4 (16)4.3 (27)5.4 (34)
Claremont1.7 (13)7.6 (48)4.5 (29)6.5 (41)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth3-32-2-7
Claremont-33227

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth4.8 (32)9.7 (61)
Claremont8.13 (61)10.10 (70)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth-29-9
Claremont299

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 164, West Perth: 106, Claremont: 57, Drawn: 1
Subiaco Oval - Played: 9, West Perth: 4, Claremont: 5, Drawn: 0
PF - Played: 1, West Perth: 0, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0
1982 - Played: 4, West Perth: 1, Claremont: 3, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 1761, Won: 961, Lost: 770, Drawn: 30
Subiaco Oval - Played: 237, Won: 115, Lost: 119, Drawn: 3
PF - Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0
1982 - Played: 23, Won: 16, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1175, Won: 477, Lost: 691, Drawn: 7
Subiaco Oval - Played: 161, Won: 68, Lost: 92, Drawn: 1
PF - Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0
1982 - Played: 23, Won: 17, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]

93 Points Scored
131
46.43% Goal Accuracy
43.90%
28 Scoring Shots
41
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
295 Disposals
334
22.69 Disposals Per Goal
18.56
198 Kicks
234
97 Handballs
100
77 Marks
93
0 Hit Outs
0
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Perth Highest Scores
27.10 (172)R17,1934Leederville Oval
26.10 (166)R5,1952Leederville Oval
22.29 (161)R7,1958Leederville Oval
24.17 (161)R6,1977Claremont Oval
24.11 (155)R21,1958Leederville Oval

West Perth Lowest Scores
3.8 (26)R8,1950Claremont Oval
4.7 (31)R19,1942Subiaco Oval
4.8 (32)R15,1967Claremont Oval
4.14 (38)R12,1939Leederville Oval
5.12 (42)R3,1979Claremont Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Game Result
PF,1982Claremont 18.23 (131) def West Perth 13.15 (93) by 38 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 30760
R21,1982Claremont 21.14 (140) def West Perth 11.16 (82) by 58 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 17395
R14,1982Claremont 16.24 (120) def West Perth 15.11 (101) by 19 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 18556
R7,1982West Perth 16.13 (109) def Claremont 14.15 (99) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 8567
R19,1981Claremont 35.15 (225) def West Perth 12.9 (81) by 144 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7145
R12,1981Claremont 30.19 (199) def West Perth 20.9 (129) by 70 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8922
R5,1981Claremont 26.24 (180) def West Perth 13.9 (87) by 93 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8871
R17,1980Claremont 20.22 (142) def West Perth 16.15 (111) by 31 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 12117
R9,1980Claremont 18.15 (123) def West Perth 7.10 (52) by 71 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 13479
R3,1980West Perth 21.15 (141) def Claremont 9.12 (66) by 75 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 8752
R17,1979Claremont 21.16 (142) def West Perth 12.14 (86) by 56 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8429
R10,1979Claremont 16.10 (106) def West Perth 13.16 (94) by 12 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 8762
R3,1979Claremont 19.25 (139) def West Perth 5.12 (42) by 97 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 11284
R17,1978West Perth 22.23 (155) def Claremont 19.9 (123) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 9858
R11,1978West Perth 20.21 (141) def Claremont 12.12 (84) by 57 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 16752
R3,1978Claremont 24.13 (157) def West Perth 16.18 (114) by 43 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 9756
R20,1977West Perth 22.13 (145) def Claremont 10.6 (66) by 79 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6840
R13,1977Claremont 17.18 (120) def West Perth 16.12 (108) by 12 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7113
R6,1977West Perth 24.17 (161) def Claremont 8.12 (60) by 101 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7766
R20,1976West Perth 20.21 (141) def Claremont 0.0 (0) by 141 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7816
R13,1976West Perth 22.15 (147) def Claremont 13.12 (90) by 57 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8865
R6,1976Claremont 15.20 (110) def West Perth 13.12 (90) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 12047
R17,1975West Perth 15.18 (108) def Claremont 13.10 (88) by 20 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7249
R8,1975West Perth 13.19 (97) def Claremont 13.3 (81) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 6971
R3,1975West Perth 14.9 (93) def Claremont 9.12 (66) by 27 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7158
R17,1974Claremont 11.10 (76) def West Perth 9.13 (67) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4502
R10,1974Claremont 14.14 (98) def West Perth 11.5 (71) by 27 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8698
R3,1974West Perth 9.25 (79) def Claremont 9.11 (65) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 11624
R17,1973West Perth 9.13 (67) def Claremont 9.8 (62) by 5 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7263
R10,1973West Perth 8.13 (61) def Claremont 5.8 (38) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 6297
R3,1973West Perth 12.14 (86) def Claremont 9.15 (69) by 17 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 11985
R20,1972West Perth 13.11 (89) def Claremont 8.14 (62) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7420
R13,1972Claremont 15.16 (106) def West Perth 8.8 (56) by 50 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7811
R6,1972West Perth 14.14 (98) def Claremont 10.18 (78) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 14491
R17,1971West Perth 16.12 (108) def Claremont 7.5 (47) by 61 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 10394
R10,1971West Perth 15.9 (99) def Claremont 13.13 (91) by 8 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 14576
R3,1971Claremont 8.17 (65) def West Perth 9.4 (58) by 7 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 12023
R15,1970West Perth 13.9 (87) def Claremont 5.12 (42) by 45 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 5854
R8,1970West Perth 10.13 (73) def Claremont 6.12 (48) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 8661
R1,1970Claremont 15.18 (108) def West Perth 15.13 (103) by 5 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 12061
R15,1969West Perth 15.10 (100) def Claremont 9.12 (66) by 34 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5240
R8,1969West Perth 18.18 (126) def Claremont 7.8 (50) by 76 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 10665
R17,1968West Perth 20.11 (131) def Claremont 11.11 (77) by 54 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7291
R10,1968West Perth 17.12 (114) def Claremont 9.8 (62) by 52 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5898
R3,1968West Perth 15.12 (102) def Claremont 11.8 (74) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 11376
R15,1967Claremont 13.10 (88) def West Perth 4.8 (32) by 56 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7590
R8,1967Claremont 13.12 (90) def West Perth 8.12 (60) by 30 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7359
R1,1967West Perth 15.15 (105) def Claremont 8.17 (65) by 40 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 10414
R15,1966West Perth 9.16 (70) def Claremont 4.7 (31) by 39 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 10934
R8,1966West Perth 16.9 (105) def Claremont 12.15 (87) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 10824


West Perth v Claremont

PF, 1982

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 11-Sep-1982 2:20 PM
Att: 30760 Venue: Subiaco Oval
Claremont won by 38 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Perth2.4 (16)4.8 (32)8.11 (59)13.15 (93)
Claremont1.7 (13)8.13 (61)12.18 (90)18.23 (131)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Perth3-29-31-38
Claremont-3293138


Scores for Each Quarter
West Perth2.4 (16)2.4 (16)4.3 (27)5.4 (34)
Claremont1.7 (13)7.6 (48)4.5 (29)6.5 (41)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Perth3-32-2-7
Claremont-33227


Scores for Each Half
West Perth4.8 (32)9.7 (61)
Claremont8.13 (61)10.10 (70)


Margins for Each Half
West Perth-29-9
Claremont299

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1DUCKWORTH, John231013500000
2MURNANE, Peter22175400011
3GIBBS, Ross11101800042
4MICHALCZYK, George21165400002
6FONG, Les3221111000022
7O'BRIEN, Mick15114100000
8ALDERTON, Rod15114300001
9MENAGLIO, Peter15105500001
14ADAMSON, Brian660300021
16BRADMORE, Phil17134500031
17COMERFORD, Graeme23167800000
20HOLDEN, Ray954200000
23GAVRANICH, John514000000
24JAGER, Ben1587400000
25HENDRIKS, Geoff17116500000
30WATLING, Alan110100000
31FOTHERINGHAME, Neil651000000
34FITZSIMMONS, Shane844300010
35WARWICK, Dean19127300000
39POLSON, Gordon15105300001
29519897770001312


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
4MORTON, Noel1183100000
5DANIELS, Allen20155200000
6REYNOLDS, Brad12102200000
8MALAXOS, Stephen16115400023
9AITKEN, Michael16133600000
10MITCHELL, Michael523100000
11SHAW, Gary271710600011
12FARMER, Brett20173800053
15JAMIESON, Peter1046500001
16RALPH, Warren242221200046
18GOULDING, Steven25205700000
20HARPER, Baden18144800022
22O'CONNELL, Michael624100000
24BETTS, Gerald642300000
25MOSS, Graham19109700012
30WATSON, Mark21156400013
31PEARCE, Tom12102300000
35WATSON, Reg532000000
39BLACKWELL, Wayne3925141100010
40PANIZZA, Darrell221210200011
334234100930001822

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 164, West Perth: 106, Claremont: 57, Drawn: 1
Subiaco Oval - Played: 9, West Perth: 4, Claremont: 5, Drawn: 0
PF - Played: 1, West Perth: 0, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0
1982 - Played: 4, West Perth: 1, Claremont: 3, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 1761, Won: 961, Lost: 770, Drawn: 30
Subiaco Oval - Played: 237, Won: 115, Lost: 119, Drawn: 3
PF - Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0
1982 - Played: 23, Won: 16, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1175, Won: 477, Lost: 691, Drawn: 7
Subiaco Oval - Played: 161, Won: 68, Lost: 92, Drawn: 1
PF - Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0
1982 - Played: 23, Won: 17, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]