WAFL FootyFacts - Subiaco v South Fremantle, Round R3, 1983

Subiaco v South Fremantle

R3, 1983

Date: Sat 9-Apr-1983 2:20 PM
Att: 12653 Venue: Subiaco Oval
South Fremantle won by 111 points


4.3 (27)9.19 (73)V27.22 (184)5.6 (36)
6.9 (45)12.9 (81)
8.15 (63)20.16 (136)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2TAYLOR, Neil 2415920000002125
3BROWN, Clint 3303000002142
5LAMB, Dwayne 14770000000046
8KELLY, Greg 1477800000106
10LEISHMAN, Steven 13121100000003
11MORT, Michael 241863000001411
13DUNNE, Bill 17107400000006
15BROWN, Rod 1612450000001155
16LAMB, Phil 2517830000003120
18IRONMONGER, Geoff 8442000000027
19FAIRCLOUGH, Michael 413000000003
20MELVILLE, Vic 122105030000051
22BRADDY, Shane 770100000101
25KEENE, Laurie 1411390170000334
28JOHNS, Mick 94530150000059
29WILKINSON, Greg 25169500000003
30WARNER, Bevan 2513126000001210
35THOMAS, Peter 10643000002031
38PERRY, David 2818106000001216
44REEVES, Ray 3300010000023
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1CARTER, Noel 2924550000042111
2STASINOWSKY, Chris 1814480000011359
3HAYES, John 108210000000241
4HARDIE, Brad 3424103000002478
5RANDALL, Neil 1816240000000197
7BARRETT, Rod 1613350000000158
8VIGONA, Benny 20155110000000103
9COCKIE, Michael 302198000001028
10DELMENICO, Wayne 51410000000125
11MONTEATH, Bruce 2119212000003299
18ARNOLD, Paul 7432020001293
20HENWOOD, Wayne 9632010000043
21VASOLI, Paul 2815135000000099
24RAWLINSON, David 13765090000075
25MICHAEL, Stephen 22121060500000190
33MATERA, Wally 23167500000116
41BORTHWICK, Lindsay 8622013000216
46MOSCONI, Warren 16883000000015
49ROE, Willie 11831000002116
51KELLY, Tony 11561000000087

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BRADDY, ShaneSubiaco1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Subiaco4.3 (27)6.9 (45)8.15 (63)9.19 (73)
South Fremantle5.6 (36)12.9 (81)20.16 (136)27.22 (184)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Subiaco-9-36-73-111
South Fremantle93673111

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco4.3 (27)2.6 (18)2.6 (18)1.4 (10)
South Fremantle5.6 (36)7.3 (45)8.7 (55)7.6 (48)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco-9-27-37-38
South Fremantle9273738

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco6.9 (45)3.10 (28)
South Fremantle12.9 (81)15.13 (103)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco-36-75
South Fremantle3675

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 239, Subiaco: 98, South Fremantle: 138, Drawn: 3
Subiaco Oval - Played: 106, Subiaco: 57, South Fremantle: 49, Drawn: 0
R3 - Played: 14, Subiaco: 8, South Fremantle: 5, Drawn: 1
1983 - Played: 1, Subiaco: 0, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1573, Won: 598, Lost: 961, Drawn: 14
Subiaco Oval - Played: 735, Won: 343, Lost: 388, Drawn: 4
R3 - Played: 80, Won: 29, Lost: 50, Drawn: 1
1983 - Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1630, Won: 842, Lost: 772, Drawn: 16
Subiaco Oval - Played: 212, Won: 108, Lost: 102, Drawn: 2
R3 - Played: 84, Won: 46, Lost: 37, Drawn: 1
1983 - Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]

73 Points Scored
184
32.14% Goal Accuracy
55.10%
28 Scoring Shots
49
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
295 Disposals
349
32.78 Disposals Per Goal
12.93
186 Kicks
242
109 Handballs
107
69 Marks
90
36 Hit Outs
30
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
35.18 (228)R16,1953Fremantle Oval
30.17 (197)R2,1953Fremantle Oval
29.22 (196)R5,1976Fremantle Oval
27.22 (184)R11,1979Fremantle Oval
27.22 (184)R3,1983Subiaco Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.7 (13)R11,1918Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R3,1912Subiaco Oval
2.4 (16)1SF,1912Perth Oval
2.6 (18)R5,1913Subiaco Oval
2.7 (19)R1,1920Subiaco Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Game Result
R3,1983South Fremantle 27.22 (184) def Subiaco 9.19 (73) by 111 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 12653
R20,1982South Fremantle 19.15 (129) def Subiaco 19.11 (125) by 4 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5362
R13,1982South Fremantle 24.30 (174) def Subiaco 11.9 (75) by 99 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4570
R6,1982South Fremantle 18.13 (121) def Subiaco 18.10 (118) by 3 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5656
R20,1981Subiaco 18.12 (120) def South Fremantle 10.23 (83) by 37 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7814
R13,1981South Fremantle 23.20 (158) def Subiaco 10.17 (77) by 81 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6375
R6,1981South Fremantle 17.13 (115) def Subiaco 13.19 (97) by 18 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7930
R18,1980South Fremantle 17.21 (123) def Subiaco 7.14 (56) by 67 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6016
R11,1980South Fremantle 16.19 (115) def Subiaco 9.23 (77) by 38 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4932
R4,1980South Fremantle 25.17 (167) def Subiaco 13.8 (86) by 81 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7284
R18,1979South Fremantle 21.12 (138) def Subiaco 12.13 (85) by 53 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6193
R11,1979South Fremantle 27.22 (184) def Subiaco 19.17 (131) by 53 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4724
R4,1979South Fremantle 20.28 (148) def Subiaco 9.11 (65) by 83 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5606
R18,1978South Fremantle 13.30 (108) def Subiaco 7.15 (57) by 51 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6016
R10,1978South Fremantle 21.16 (142) def Subiaco 14.13 (97) by 45 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6216
R4,1978South Fremantle 23.19 (157) def Subiaco 14.11 (95) by 62 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8044
R19,1977South Fremantle 23.15 (153) def Subiaco 10.9 (69) by 84 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4317
R12,1977Subiaco 19.14 (128) def South Fremantle 16.16 (112) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8923
R5,1977South Fremantle 24.22 (166) def Subiaco 9.12 (66) by 100 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6907
R19,1976South Fremantle 8.21 (69) def Subiaco 9.6 (60) by 9 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4098
R12,1976South Fremantle 13.12 (90) def Subiaco 11.11 (77) by 13 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5519
R5,1976South Fremantle 29.22 (196) def Subiaco 7.6 (48) by 148 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6578
R20,1975Subiaco 13.17 (95) def South Fremantle 9.7 (61) by 34 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5078
R13,1975South Fremantle 12.17 (89) def Subiaco 11.11 (77) by 12 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9076
R6,1975South Fremantle 16.19 (115) def Subiaco 6.16 (52) by 63 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11735
R17,1974Subiaco 6.8 (44) def South Fremantle 5.7 (37) by 7 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7156
R10,1974Subiaco 23.17 (155) def South Fremantle 10.5 (65) by 90 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11202
R3,1974South Fremantle 19.15 (129) def Subiaco 12.13 (85) by 44 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8742
R17,1973Subiaco 15.8 (98) def South Fremantle 8.13 (61) by 37 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 12324
R10,1973Subiaco 10.13 (73) def South Fremantle 5.11 (41) by 32 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6694
R3,1973South Fremantle 21.10 (136) def Subiaco 12.15 (87) by 49 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8553
R17,1972Subiaco 23.13 (151) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 70 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4018
R10,1972South Fremantle 20.10 (130) def Subiaco 16.18 (114) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11761
R3,1972Subiaco 15.11 (101) def South Fremantle 11.14 (80) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9456
R15,1971South Fremantle 15.13 (103) def Subiaco 11.14 (80) by 23 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4443
R8,1971Subiaco 26.9 (165) def South Fremantle 20.21 (141) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9562
R1,1971South Fremantle 26.20 (176) def Subiaco 11.17 (83) by 93 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 12430
R19,1970Subiaco 15.18 (108) def South Fremantle 14.17 (101) by 7 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10629
R12,1970South Fremantle 11.18 (84) def Subiaco 9.8 (62) by 22 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8891
R5,1970South Fremantle 17.18 (120) def Subiaco 16.18 (114) by 6 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 12922
R17,1969Subiaco 15.12 (102) def South Fremantle 11.12 (78) by 24 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4758
R10,1969Subiaco 11.15 (81) def South Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 9 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8459
R3,1969Subiaco 17.15 (117) def South Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 28 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7654
R18,1968Subiaco 19.8 (122) def South Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 46 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6714
R11,1968Subiaco 17.12 (114) def South Fremantle 12.12 (84) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8666
R4,1968Subiaco 16.14 (110) def South Fremantle 12.14 (86) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8525
R15,1967South Fremantle 15.11 (101) def Subiaco 7.3 (45) by 56 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5137
R8,1967South Fremantle 17.16 (118) def Subiaco 10.9 (69) by 49 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4750
R1,1967South Fremantle 17.13 (115) def Subiaco 10.16 (76) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8268
R19,1966South Fremantle 15.18 (108) def Subiaco 10.19 (79) by 29 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3880


Subiaco v South Fremantle

R3, 1983

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 9-Apr-1983 2:20 PM
Att: 12653 Venue: Subiaco Oval
South Fremantle won by 111 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Subiaco4.3 (27)6.9 (45)8.15 (63)9.19 (73)
South Fremantle5.6 (36)12.9 (81)20.16 (136)27.22 (184)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Subiaco-9-36-73-111
South Fremantle93673111


Scores for Each Quarter
Subiaco4.3 (27)2.6 (18)2.6 (18)1.4 (10)
South Fremantle5.6 (36)7.3 (45)8.7 (55)7.6 (48)


Margins for Each Quarter
Subiaco-9-27-37-38
South Fremantle9273738


Scores for Each Half
Subiaco6.9 (45)3.10 (28)
South Fremantle12.9 (81)15.13 (103)


Margins for Each Half
Subiaco-36-75
South Fremantle3675

[Top]

Player Statistics


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2TAYLOR, Neil24159200002
3BROWN, Clint330300021
5LAMB, Dwayne1477000000
8KELLY, Greg1477800010
10LEISHMAN, Steven13121100000
11MORT, Michael24186300014
13DUNNE, Bill17107400000
15BROWN, Rod16124500001
16LAMB, Phil25178300003
18IRONMONGER, Geoff844200000
19FAIRCLOUGH, Michael413000000
20MELVILLE, Vic12210503000
22BRADDY, Shane770100010
25KEENE, Laurie141139017003
28JOHNS, Mick9453015000
29WILKINSON, Greg25169500000
30WARNER, Bevan251312600012
35THOMAS, Peter1064300020
38PERRY, David281810600012
44REEVES, Ray330001000
295186109690360918


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1CARTER, Noel29245500042
2STASINOWSKY, Chris181448000113
3HAYES, John1082100000
4HARDIE, Brad342410300024
5RANDALL, Neil18162400000
7BARRETT, Rod16133500000
8VIGONA, Benny201551100000
9COCKIE, Michael30219800010
10DELMENICO, Wayne514100000
11MONTEATH, Bruce211921200032
18ARNOLD, Paul743202012
20HENWOOD, Wayne963201000
21VASOLI, Paul281513500000
24RAWLINSON, David1376509000
25MICHAEL, Stephen221210605000
33MATERA, Wally23167500011
41BORTHWICK, Lindsay8622013021
46MOSCONI, Warren1688300000
49ROE, Willie1183100021
51KELLY, Tony1156100000
3492421079003002716

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 239, Subiaco: 98, South Fremantle: 138, Drawn: 3
Subiaco Oval - Played: 106, Subiaco: 57, South Fremantle: 49, Drawn: 0
R3 - Played: 14, Subiaco: 8, South Fremantle: 5, Drawn: 1
1983 - Played: 1, Subiaco: 0, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1573, Won: 598, Lost: 961, Drawn: 14
Subiaco Oval - Played: 735, Won: 343, Lost: 388, Drawn: 4
R3 - Played: 80, Won: 29, Lost: 50, Drawn: 1
1983 - Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1630, Won: 842, Lost: 772, Drawn: 16
Subiaco Oval - Played: 212, Won: 108, Lost: 102, Drawn: 2
R3 - Played: 84, Won: 46, Lost: 37, Drawn: 1
1983 - Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]