WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v East Perth, Round R9, 1983

Swan Districts v East Perth

R9, 1983

Date: Sat 28-May-1983 2:20 PM
Att: 13127 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Swan Districts won by 46 points


8.6 (54)26.20 (176)V19.16 (130)4.7 (31)
12.13 (85)9.8 (62)
20.18 (138)13.13 (91)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1SOLIN, Tony 9631000002058
2BAKER, Leon 3828108000002050
4BLACKABY, Ed 302647000004344
5BOUCHER, Ron 31220600010178
6BRENTON, Leigh 8621000000087
7SHINE, Bradley 292186000003151
9NARKLE, Keith 2120150000021214
10HUTTON, Brent 8443000000015
11LANGSFORD, Don 3023770000001103
13SKWIROWSKI, Bill 1711620000000124
14NOWOTNY, Stan 1971260000004265
16CRANSBERG, Alan 125750000020108
17MELROSE, Graham 118340000000212
18RANCE, Murray 191277000000050
19MARSHALL, Ken 7610000000077
25SMITH, Mike 35221311000000464
31WARE, Peter 1798700000218
36NARKLE, Phil 2620650000032108
45WERNER, Paul 1293700000412
47JOHNS, Mick 1711640120001064
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1IRONMONGER, John 96360270000150
2THORNE, Peter 3421137000003525
3TURNER, Dean 1811740000001100
5COX, Arnold 121110000004033
6MAGRO, Stan 1713460000000112
7SPENCER, Peter 38241420000001137
8SPARKS, Russell 7610000000029
10HAMILTON, Alex 1714330000022204
14CAMPBELL, Grant 131033000002291
17WALSH, Greg 31191270000000144
18SOLIN, Robert 12755000001010
19CHRISTIAN, Michael 5140000000032
25DIMMER, John 1311210000000163
26EARNSHAW, Craig 1100000000047
27DAWSON, Peter 1376200000005
28EDWARDS, Craig 1513210050007262
34KELLY, Lance 20173300000005
37ISHCHENKO, Alex 6064050000010
39ANDRICH, John 1183100000002
49SCOTT, John 3211000000042

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
TURNER, DeanEast Perth100
IRONMONGER, JohnEast Perth50
BAKER, LeonSwan Districts50
RANCE, MurraySwan Districts50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts8.6 (54)12.13 (85)20.18 (138)26.20 (176)
East Perth4.7 (31)9.8 (62)13.13 (91)19.16 (130)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts23234746
East Perth-23-23-47-46

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts8.6 (54)4.7 (31)8.5 (53)6.2 (38)
East Perth4.7 (31)5.1 (31)4.5 (29)6.3 (39)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts23024-1
East Perth-230-241

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts12.13 (85)14.7 (91)
East Perth9.8 (62)10.8 (68)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts2323
East Perth-23-23

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 150, Swan Districts: 49, East Perth: 101, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 71, Swan Districts: 26, East Perth: 45, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 11, Swan Districts: 6, East Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
1983 - Played: 2, Swan Districts: 2, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1015, Won: 373, Lost: 636, Drawn: 6
Bassendean Oval - Played: 485, Won: 211, Lost: 271, Drawn: 3
R9 - Played: 49, Won: 15, Lost: 34, Drawn: 0
1983 - Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1552, Won: 895, Lost: 644, Drawn: 13
Bassendean Oval - Played: 71, Won: 45, Lost: 26, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 74, Won: 37, Lost: 37, Drawn: 0
1983 - Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]

176 Points Scored
130
56.52% Goal Accuracy
54.29%
46 Scoring Shots
35
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
368 Disposals
295
14.15 Disposals Per Goal
15.53
255 Kicks
202
113 Handballs
93
98 Marks
65
18 Hit Outs
37
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
28.13 (181)PF,1980Subiaco Oval
27.14 (176)R6,1981Bassendean Oval
26.20 (176)R9,1983Bassendean Oval
23.20 (158)R2,1983Perth Oval
22.20 (152)R1,1965Bassendean Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
2.8 (20)R18,1968Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R14,1948Bassendean Oval
5.5 (35)R13,1957Bassendean Oval
4.11 (35)R10,1939Perth Oval
6.3 (39)R18,1939Perth Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
26.26 (182)R17,1960Perth Oval
27.16 (178)R3,1976Perth Oval
27.15 (177)R10,1960Perth Oval
24.23 (167)R17,1976Perth Oval
25.15 (165)R14,1958Bassendean Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
6.10 (46)R19,1974Bassendean Oval
6.11 (47)R2,1964Perth Oval
3.30 (48)R7,1957Perth Oval
7.11 (53)1SF,1963Subiaco Oval
7.11 (53)R8,1945Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R9,1983Swan Districts 26.20 (176) def East Perth 19.16 (130) by 46 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 13127
R2,1983East Perth 22.9 (141) lost to Swan Districts 23.20 (158) by 17 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 14160
R16,1982East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Swan Districts 15.11 (101) by 20 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 13908
R9,1982Swan Districts 22.16 (148) def East Perth 16.15 (111) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 14928
R2,1982East Perth 17.9 (111) lost to Swan Districts 20.25 (145) by 34 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 11921
R20,1981Swan Districts 18.14 (122) def East Perth 14.17 (101) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 12728
R13,1981East Perth 14.13 (97) lost to Swan Districts 17.9 (111) by 14 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6500
R6,1981Swan Districts 27.14 (176) def East Perth 17.13 (115) by 61 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 14107
PF,1980Swan Districts 28.13 (181) def East Perth 15.15 (105) by 76 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 34193
R16,1980East Perth 19.11 (125) def Swan Districts 6.13 (49) by 76 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8182
R10,1980Swan Districts 16.21 (117) def East Perth 12.12 (84) by 33 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 19237
R2,1980East Perth 19.10 (124) lost to Swan Districts 21.20 (146) by 22 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 17490
R16,1979Swan Districts 18.18 (126) lost to East Perth 24.15 (159) by 33 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 9937
R9,1979East Perth 14.12 (96) lost to Swan Districts 18.14 (122) by 26 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 11870
R2,1979Swan Districts 17.15 (117) lost to East Perth 21.8 (134) by 17 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 10930
R16,1978East Perth 21.11 (137) def Swan Districts 13.10 (88) by 49 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5917
R9,1978Swan Districts 11.18 (84) lost to East Perth 15.16 (106) by 22 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5859
R2,1978East Perth 22.20 (152) def Swan Districts 12.8 (80) by 72 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8127
R17,1977Swan Districts 12.9 (81) lost to East Perth 23.11 (149) by 68 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5698
R10,1977East Perth 22.17 (149) def Swan Districts 13.5 (83) by 66 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7038
R3,1977Swan Districts 16.11 (107) lost to East Perth 22.12 (144) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 0
R17,1976East Perth 24.23 (167) def Swan Districts 11.13 (79) by 88 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7567
R10,1976Swan Districts 20.9 (129) lost to East Perth 23.12 (150) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 10680
R3,1976East Perth 27.16 (178) def Swan Districts 13.12 (90) by 88 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 17149
R19,1975East Perth 12.16 (88) def Swan Districts 9.18 (72) by 16 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8561
R12,1975Swan Districts 16.18 (114) def East Perth 8.16 (64) by 50 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 11370
R5,1975East Perth 23.15 (153) def Swan Districts 16.9 (105) by 48 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 13596
R19,1974Swan Districts 11.19 (85) def East Perth 6.10 (46) by 39 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 8320
R12,1974East Perth 12.15 (87) lost to Swan Districts 19.14 (128) by 41 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7821
R5,1974Swan Districts 13.14 (92) def East Perth 8.15 (63) by 29 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7216
R19,1973East Perth 13.13 (91) def Swan Districts 7.10 (52) by 39 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8769
R12,1973Swan Districts 7.14 (56) lost to East Perth 14.16 (100) by 44 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 8191
R5,1973East Perth 14.8 (92) def Swan Districts 9.7 (61) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 15587
R15,1972East Perth 15.8 (98) def Swan Districts 11.8 (74) by 24 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9564
R8,1972Swan Districts 14.13 (97) def East Perth 13.5 (83) by 14 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7352
R1,1972East Perth 23.26 (164) def Swan Districts 11.13 (79) by 85 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10431
R15,1971Swan Districts 13.8 (86) def East Perth 11.16 (82) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3879
R8,1971East Perth 23.16 (154) def Swan Districts 7.14 (56) by 98 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9457
R1,1971Swan Districts 10.17 (77) lost to East Perth 19.18 (132) by 55 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 11230
R19,1970East Perth 18.16 (124) def Swan Districts 14.17 (101) by 23 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10100
R12,1970East Perth 21.18 (144) def Swan Districts 8.8 (56) by 88 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6815
R5,1970Swan Districts 16.19 (115) def East Perth 16.17 (113) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6783
R18,1969Swan Districts 9.10 (64) lost to East Perth 24.18 (162) by 98 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7280
R11,1969East Perth 21.23 (149) def Swan Districts 12.13 (85) by 64 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7879
R4,1969Swan Districts 15.18 (108) lost to East Perth 17.14 (116) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 8261
R18,1968East Perth 15.22 (112) def Swan Districts 2.8 (20) by 92 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4820
R11,1968East Perth 18.19 (127) def Swan Districts 9.12 (66) by 61 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7555
R4,1968Swan Districts 12.8 (80) lost to East Perth 14.15 (99) by 19 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6531
R15,1967Swan Districts 17.13 (115) lost to East Perth 18.12 (120) by 5 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4668
R8,1967Swan Districts 12.16 (88) lost to East Perth 16.15 (111) by 23 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6303


Swan Districts v East Perth

R9, 1983

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 28-May-1983 2:20 PM
Att: 13127 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Swan Districts won by 46 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts8.6 (54)12.13 (85)20.18 (138)26.20 (176)
East Perth4.7 (31)9.8 (62)13.13 (91)19.16 (130)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts23234746
East Perth-23-23-47-46


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts8.6 (54)4.7 (31)8.5 (53)6.2 (38)
East Perth4.7 (31)5.1 (31)4.5 (29)6.3 (39)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts23024-1
East Perth-230-241


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts12.13 (85)14.7 (91)
East Perth9.8 (62)10.8 (68)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts2323
East Perth-23-23

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1SOLIN, Tony963100020
2BAKER, Leon382810800020
4BLACKABY, Ed30264700043
5BOUCHER, Ron312206010
6BRENTON, Leigh862100000
7SHINE, Bradley29218600031
9NARKLE, Keith21201500021
10HUTTON, Brent844300000
11LANGSFORD, Don30237700001
13SKWIROWSKI, Bill17116200000
14NOWOTNY, Stan19712600004
16CRANSBERG, Alan1257500020
17MELROSE, Graham1183400000
18RANCE, Murray19127700000
19MARSHALL, Ken761000000
25SMITH, Mike3522131100004
31WARE, Peter1798700021
36NARKLE, Phil26206500032
45WERNER, Paul1293700041
47JOHNS, Mick171164012010
3682551139801802618


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1IRONMONGER, John9636027001
2THORNE, Peter342113700035
3TURNER, Dean18117400001
5COX, Arnold12111000040
6MAGRO, Stan17134600000
7SPENCER, Peter382414200001
8SPARKS, Russell761000000
10HAMILTON, Alex17143300022
14CAMPBELL, Grant13103300022
17WALSH, Greg311912700000
18SOLIN, Robert1275500010
19CHRISTIAN, Michael514000000
25DIMMER, John13112100000
26EARNSHAW, Craig110000000
27DAWSON, Peter1376200000
28EDWARDS, Craig151321005072
34KELLY, Lance20173300000
37ISHCHENKO, Alex606405000
39ANDRICH, John1183100000
49SCOTT, John321100000
295202936503701914

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 150, Swan Districts: 49, East Perth: 101, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 71, Swan Districts: 26, East Perth: 45, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 11, Swan Districts: 6, East Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
1983 - Played: 2, Swan Districts: 2, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1015, Won: 373, Lost: 636, Drawn: 6
Bassendean Oval - Played: 485, Won: 211, Lost: 271, Drawn: 3
R9 - Played: 49, Won: 15, Lost: 34, Drawn: 0
1983 - Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1552, Won: 895, Lost: 644, Drawn: 13
Bassendean Oval - Played: 71, Won: 45, Lost: 26, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 74, Won: 37, Lost: 37, Drawn: 0
1983 - Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]