WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v East Perth, Round R11, 1983

Claremont v East Perth

R11, 1983

Date: Sat 11-Jun-1983 2:20 PM
Att: 9837 Venue: Claremont Oval
East Perth won by 37 points


3.2 (20)13.9 (87)V18.16 (124)3.2 (20)
5.4 (34)10.8 (68)
8.7 (55)14.11 (95)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BARNS, Colin 171344000000020
2DUKE, Wayne 54130110000066
3DICKFOS, Michael 181266000001011
4MORTON, Noel 161515000003081
5DANIELS, Allen 212013000000170
7KICKETT, Larry 107310000000163
9AITKEN, Michael 231766000000077
11DAVIDSON, Peter 16115600000008
13PAPALIA, Paddy 11740000000010
15JAMIESON, Peter 3302000000055
16RALPH, Warren 10735000003184
18GOULDING, Steven 282356000000230
22O'CONNELL, Michael 161156000000015
24BETTS, Gerald 1010000000086
25MOSS, Graham 168870700020241
27BEECROFT, Barry 11926060001274
28LEWIS, Cam 1275200000009
30WATSON, Mark 2111100000002153
39BLACKWELL, Wayne 2015570000010100
40PANIZZA, Darrell 241776000000083
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1IRONMONGER, John 129320330000052
2THORNE, Peter 36231310000004527
3TURNER, Dean 1610630000012102
6MAGRO, Stan 33191480000000114
7SPENCER, Peter 32171550000040139
8SPARKS, Russell 151143000000031
10HAMILTON, Alex 87130000011206
15ALLEN, Chris 118340000010109
17WALSH, Greg 33181580000010146
18SOLIN, Robert 13854000000012
19CHRISTIAN, Michael 2414103000000034
22WILLIAMS, Glynn 151056000000042
25DIMMER, John 1912720000020165
26EARNSHAW, Craig 191455000000049
27DAWSON, Peter 20911300000007
28EDWARDS, Craig 2319415080001464
34KELLY, Lance 13112400000107
37ISHCHENKO, Alex 1010090000012
41CARPENTER, Greg 13761000000020
49SCOTT, John 4403000002244

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BLACKWELL, WayneClaremont100

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont3.2 (20)5.4 (34)8.7 (55)13.9 (87)
East Perth3.2 (20)10.8 (68)14.11 (95)18.16 (124)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont0-34-40-37
East Perth0344037

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont3.2 (20)2.2 (14)3.3 (21)5.2 (32)
East Perth3.2 (20)7.6 (48)4.3 (27)4.5 (29)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont0-34-63
East Perth0346-3

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont5.4 (34)8.5 (53)
East Perth10.8 (68)8.8 (56)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont-34-3
East Perth343

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 176, Claremont: 59, East Perth: 116, Drawn: 1
Claremont Oval - Played: 80, Claremont: 29, East Perth: 51, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 8, Claremont: 1, East Perth: 7, Drawn: 0
1983 - Played: 2, Claremont: 1, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1187, Won: 486, Lost: 694, Drawn: 7
Claremont Oval - Played: 521, Won: 248, Lost: 272, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 58, Won: 25, Lost: 33, Drawn: 0
1983 - Played: 11, Won: 9, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1554, Won: 897, Lost: 644, Drawn: 13
Claremont Oval - Played: 81, Won: 52, Lost: 29, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 78, Won: 54, Lost: 24, Drawn: 0
1983 - Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]

87 Points Scored
124
59.09% Goal Accuracy
52.94%
22 Scoring Shots
34
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
299 Disposals
360
23.00 Disposals Per Goal
20.00
217 Kicks
230
82 Handballs
130
81 Marks
92
24 Hit Outs
50
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
23.24 (162)R18,1981Claremont Oval
23.22 (160)R3,1983Perth Oval
22.20 (152)R4,1943Subiaco Oval
23.9 (147)R18,1977Perth Oval
20.26 (146)R4,1981Claremont Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R17,1944Perth Oval
4.2 (26)R14,1942Perth Oval
4.7 (31)R12,1946Perth Oval
4.8 (32)R12,1962Perth Oval
4.9 (33)R16,1966Claremont Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
32.19 (211)R10,1958Perth Oval
27.21 (183)R17,1935Claremont Oval
27.18 (180)R11,1976Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R20,1960Claremont Oval
25.12 (162)R17,1959Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
4.13 (37)R16,1966Claremont Oval
5.9 (39)R20,1950Claremont Oval
6.7 (43)1SF,1952Subiaco Oval
6.8 (44)R4,1943Subiaco Oval
7.7 (49)1SF,1942Subiaco Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,1983Claremont 13.9 (87) lost to East Perth 18.16 (124) by 37 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 9837
R3,1983East Perth 13.8 (86) lost to Claremont 23.22 (160) by 74 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10970
R15,1982Claremont 11.21 (87) lost to East Perth 14.6 (90) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6798
R8,1982East Perth 11.11 (77) lost to Claremont 13.19 (97) by 20 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10985
R1,1982Claremont 20.9 (129) def East Perth 16.20 (116) by 13 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 10276
R18,1981Claremont 23.24 (162) def East Perth 8.13 (61) by 101 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 10172
R11,1981East Perth 13.14 (92) lost to Claremont 21.17 (143) by 51 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7595
R4,1981Claremont 20.26 (146) def East Perth 17.11 (113) by 33 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 10347
1SF,1980Claremont 15.10 (100) lost to East Perth 19.18 (132) by 32 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 30184
R15,1980Claremont 19.14 (128) def East Perth 12.6 (78) by 50 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 12580
R8,1980East Perth 19.20 (134) def Claremont 14.13 (97) by 37 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 12596
R1,1980Claremont 11.17 (83) lost to East Perth 13.13 (91) by 8 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 15066
R15,1979East Perth 16.16 (112) lost to Claremont 17.13 (115) by 3 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 11979
R8,1979Claremont 18.14 (122) def East Perth 9.16 (70) by 52 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 9871
R1,1979East Perth 11.13 (79) lost to Claremont 14.13 (97) by 18 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 14976
R15,1978Claremont 12.12 (84) lost to East Perth 13.13 (91) by 7 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8916
R8,1978East Perth 16.21 (117) def Claremont 14.11 (95) by 22 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 11109
R1,1978Claremont 18.17 (125) def East Perth 11.18 (84) by 41 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 12890
R18,1977East Perth 20.15 (135) lost to Claremont 23.9 (147) by 12 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6618
R11,1977Claremont 11.12 (78) lost to East Perth 15.16 (106) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 9026
R4,1977East Perth 21.15 (141) def Claremont 11.14 (80) by 61 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9507
R18,1976Claremont 10.12 (72) lost to East Perth 18.12 (120) by 48 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5285
R11,1976East Perth 27.18 (180) def Claremont 11.13 (79) by 101 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 16785
R4,1976Claremont 16.19 (115) def East Perth 15.7 (97) by 18 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 14967
R20,1975East Perth 19.15 (129) def Claremont 11.16 (82) by 47 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5048
R13,1975Claremont 11.24 (90) lost to East Perth 15.11 (101) by 11 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7252
R6,1975East Perth 18.14 (122) def Claremont 10.11 (71) by 51 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7756
R20,1974Claremont 14.13 (97) lost to East Perth 21.10 (136) by 39 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5092
R13,1974East Perth 17.11 (113) def Claremont 8.10 (58) by 55 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9071
R6,1974Claremont 7.19 (61) def East Perth 8.10 (58) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5158
R20,1973East Perth 16.10 (106) def Claremont 9.17 (71) by 35 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7934
R13,1973Claremont 14.15 (99) lost to East Perth 15.10 (100) by 1 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6956
R6,1973East Perth 16.12 (108) def Claremont 13.7 (85) by 23 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5673
GF,1972East Perth 9.17 (71) def Claremont 8.8 (56) by 15 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 46055
2SF,1972Claremont 11.3 (69) lost to East Perth 12.14 (86) by 17 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 24119
R16,1972Claremont 17.17 (119) def East Perth 10.13 (73) by 46 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 15576
R9,1972East Perth 23.18 (156) def Claremont 8.9 (57) by 99 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 14739
R2,1972Claremont 12.22 (94) def East Perth 8.10 (58) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 14466
R16,1971East Perth 11.13 (79) def Claremont 10.7 (67) by 12 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 12126
R9,1971Claremont 11.14 (80) lost to East Perth 11.17 (83) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 15882
R2,1971East Perth 11.10 (76) lost to Claremont 13.13 (91) by 15 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 11732
R16,1970Claremont 16.12 (108) lost to East Perth 17.11 (113) by 5 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 11428
R9,1970Claremont 19.9 (123) def East Perth 17.16 (118) by 5 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 10882
R2,1970East Perth 12.16 (88) lost to Claremont 19.19 (133) by 45 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 11488
R19,1969East Perth 16.16 (112) def Claremont 10.8 (68) by 44 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8635
R12,1969Claremont 9.12 (66) lost to East Perth 14.19 (103) by 37 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6666
R5,1969East Perth 14.11 (95) def Claremont 11.19 (85) by 10 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10757
R20,1968Claremont 13.10 (88) lost to East Perth 17.18 (120) by 32 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5185
R13,1968East Perth 8.17 (65) lost to Claremont 11.9 (75) by 10 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6750
R6,1968Claremont 11.12 (78) lost to East Perth 15.22 (112) by 34 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8240


Claremont v East Perth

R11, 1983

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 11-Jun-1983 2:20 PM
Att: 9837 Venue: Claremont Oval
East Perth won by 37 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont3.2 (20)5.4 (34)8.7 (55)13.9 (87)
East Perth3.2 (20)10.8 (68)14.11 (95)18.16 (124)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont0-34-40-37
East Perth0344037


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont3.2 (20)2.2 (14)3.3 (21)5.2 (32)
East Perth3.2 (20)7.6 (48)4.3 (27)4.5 (29)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont0-34-63
East Perth0346-3


Scores for Each Half
Claremont5.4 (34)8.5 (53)
East Perth10.8 (68)8.8 (56)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont-34-3
East Perth343

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BARNS, Colin17134400000
2DUKE, Wayne5413011000
3DICKFOS, Michael18126600010
4MORTON, Noel16151500030
5DANIELS, Allen21201300001
7KICKETT, Larry1073100000
9AITKEN, Michael23176600000
11DAVIDSON, Peter16115600000
13PAPALIA, Paddy1174000000
15JAMIESON, Peter330200000
16RALPH, Warren1073500031
18GOULDING, Steven28235600002
22O'CONNELL, Michael16115600000
24BETTS, Gerald101000000
25MOSS, Graham1688707020
27BEECROFT, Barry1192606012
28LEWIS, Cam1275200000
30WATSON, Mark211110000021
39BLACKWELL, Wayne20155700010
40PANIZZA, Darrell24177600000
29921782810240137


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1IRONMONGER, John12932033000
2THORNE, Peter3623131000045
3TURNER, Dean16106300012
6MAGRO, Stan331914800000
7SPENCER, Peter321715500040
8SPARKS, Russell15114300000
10HAMILTON, Alex871300011
15ALLEN, Chris1183400010
17WALSH, Greg331815800010
18SOLIN, Robert1385400000
19CHRISTIAN, Michael241410300000
22WILLIAMS, Glynn15105600000
25DIMMER, John19127200020
26EARNSHAW, Craig19145500000
27DAWSON, Peter20911300000
28EDWARDS, Craig231941508014
34KELLY, Lance13112400010
37ISHCHENKO, Alex101009000
41CARPENTER, Greg1376100000
49SCOTT, John440300022
3602301309205001814

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 176, Claremont: 59, East Perth: 116, Drawn: 1
Claremont Oval - Played: 80, Claremont: 29, East Perth: 51, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 8, Claremont: 1, East Perth: 7, Drawn: 0
1983 - Played: 2, Claremont: 1, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1187, Won: 486, Lost: 694, Drawn: 7
Claremont Oval - Played: 521, Won: 248, Lost: 272, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 58, Won: 25, Lost: 33, Drawn: 0
1983 - Played: 11, Won: 9, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1554, Won: 897, Lost: 644, Drawn: 13
Claremont Oval - Played: 81, Won: 52, Lost: 29, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 78, Won: 54, Lost: 24, Drawn: 0
1983 - Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]