WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v East Fremantle, Round R7, 1984

East Perth v East Fremantle

R7, 1984

Date: Sat 12-May-1984 2:20 PM
Att: 8657 Venue: Subiaco Oval
East Perth won by 51 points


5.3 (33)23.15 (153)V14.18 (102)4.4 (28)
13.6 (84)7.9 (51)
18.8 (116)12.13 (85)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1IRONMONGER, John 1711690310000065
3SPENCER, Peter 38261250000002154
4DA RUI, Steven 141132000000047
7KELLY, Lance 211838000001123
8SPARKS, Russell 2515105000002145
9MORGAN, David 181082000000010
14CAMPBELL, Grant 1815390000093103
18SOLIN, Robert 18992000000029
20WILSON, Frank 131215060001012
21BARTLETT, Glen 14954020005212
22WILLIAMS, Glynn 5321000000053
23PAPOTTO, Tony 13103000000007
24SPARKS, Kevan 3221119000000017
35FULLARTON, Brett 642100000009
37HIGGINS, Paul 21129602000107
38RATTRAY, Alex 514100000002
41CARPENTER, Greg 332768000001029
42BERRY, Ian 541000000001
45HAWKINS, Gavin 221111400000004
49SCOTT, John 1915410040003558
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1KERR, Roger 2212104000002135
2ALEXANDER, Ron 1312160300041135
3VALLI, Mark 221572000002211
4RANKIN, David 252325000000040
5CASSIDY, Jeff 211474000004356
8JONES, Bill 12481000000124
10BROWNING, Clinton 10737000000058
12BRENNAN, Michael 141314000000028
13SHAW, Mark 716000000006
17STERRETT, Ray 161062010000222
18LEESON, Peter 1468100000002
19WILSON, Peter 2010106000000335
20WATERSON, Colin 2114750110002037
23CLAESSEN, John 2200000000133
24ELLIS, Shane 181174000000075
32WRENSTED, Murray 2810180000000027
33JENZEN, Michael 2514116000000114
37JONES, Russell 1293400000003
46NOLAN, John 12394030000064
47COOPER, Russ 642200000008

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BERRY, IanEast Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth5.3 (33)13.6 (84)18.8 (116)23.15 (153)
East Fremantle4.4 (28)7.9 (51)12.13 (85)14.18 (102)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth5333151
East Fremantle-5-33-31-51

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth5.3 (33)8.3 (51)5.2 (32)5.7 (37)
East Fremantle4.4 (28)3.5 (23)5.4 (34)2.5 (17)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth528-220
East Fremantle-5-282-20

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth13.6 (84)10.9 (69)
East Fremantle7.9 (51)7.9 (51)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth3318
East Fremantle-33-18

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 246, East Perth: 113, East Fremantle: 131, Drawn: 2
Subiaco Oval - Played: 35, East Perth: 20, East Fremantle: 15, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 23, East Perth: 8, East Fremantle: 14, Drawn: 1
1984 - Played: 1, East Perth: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1571, Won: 904, Lost: 654, Drawn: 13
Subiaco Oval - Played: 240, Won: 138, Lost: 99, Drawn: 3
R7 - Played: 78, Won: 41, Lost: 36, Drawn: 1
1984 - Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1744, Won: 1098, Lost: 628, Drawn: 18
Subiaco Oval - Played: 253, Won: 150, Lost: 101, Drawn: 2
R7 - Played: 84, Won: 52, Lost: 30, Drawn: 2
1984 - Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

153 Points Scored
102
60.53% Goal Accuracy
43.75%
38 Scoring Shots
32
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
357 Disposals
320
15.52 Disposals Per Goal
22.86
244 Kicks
194
113 Handballs
126
91 Marks
67
45 Hit Outs
18
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
31.18 (204)R7,1983Subiaco Oval
31.10 (196)R18,1979East Fremantle Oval
28.18 (186)R6,1970Perth Oval
27.10 (172)R18,1980Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R11,1980East Fremantle Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
0.6 (6)R13,1909Fremantle Oval
1.3 (9)R17,1909Fremantle Oval
2.4 (16)R17,1907North Fremantle Oval
2.6 (18)R11,1913Perth Oval
2.7 (19)R12,1914Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Highest Scores
26.16 (172)R12,1955Perth Oval
25.19 (169)R15,1946Fremantle Oval
25.16 (166)R14,1929Fremantle Oval
24.19 (163)R8,1949Fremantle Oval
26.5 (161)R7,1932Perth Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.3 (15)R13,1910Perth Oval
2.9 (21)R13,1963Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R1,1921Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R21,1915WACA
4.3 (27)R2,1919Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R7,1984East Perth 23.15 (153) def East Fremantle 14.18 (102) by 51 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8657
R21,1983East Fremantle 19.16 (130) def East Perth 12.9 (81) by 49 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 14924
R14,1983East Perth 17.16 (118) def East Fremantle 15.20 (110) by 8 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8137
R7,1983East Fremantle 18.12 (120) lost to East Perth 31.18 (204) by 84 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6813
R20,1982East Fremantle 10.16 (76) lost to East Perth 20.16 (136) by 60 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4585
R13,1982East Fremantle 9.16 (70) lost to East Perth 19.13 (127) by 57 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7967
R6,1982East Fremantle 17.9 (111) lost to East Perth 19.13 (127) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7281
R21,1981East Perth 17.15 (117) def East Fremantle 12.10 (82) by 35 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5660
R14,1981East Fremantle 9.17 (71) lost to East Perth 12.11 (83) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4211
R7,1981East Perth 24.12 (156) def East Fremantle 17.10 (112) by 44 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9808
R18,1980East Perth 27.10 (172) def East Fremantle 13.16 (94) by 78 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5612
R11,1980East Fremantle 16.14 (110) lost to East Perth 25.18 (168) by 58 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6028
R4,1980East Perth 15.14 (104) lost to East Fremantle 20.22 (142) by 38 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10012
1SF,1979East Fremantle 19.14 (128) def East Perth 18.18 (126) by 2 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 30236
R18,1979East Fremantle 13.15 (93) lost to East Perth 31.10 (196) by 103 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11219
R11,1979East Perth 25.8 (158) def East Fremantle 18.12 (120) by 38 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10368
R4,1979East Fremantle 9.16 (70) def East Perth 8.10 (58) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 14676
R18,1978East Perth 25.14 (164) def East Fremantle 19.12 (126) by 38 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 14278
R10,1978East Fremantle 11.16 (82) def East Perth 8.11 (59) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10023
R4,1978East Perth 22.8 (140) def East Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 50 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9732
R19,1977East Fremantle 16.16 (112) def East Perth 17.9 (111) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9012
R12,1977East Perth 19.13 (127) def East Fremantle 14.16 (100) by 27 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9041
R5,1977East Fremantle 12.22 (94) def East Perth 12.16 (88) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 12723
R19,1976East Perth 16.18 (114) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 48 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5616
R12,1976East Fremantle 22.17 (149) def East Perth 17.10 (112) by 37 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8487
R5,1976East Perth 13.11 (89) def East Fremantle 12.12 (84) by 5 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10175
R21,1975East Fremantle 17.30 (132) def East Perth 19.8 (122) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7973
R14,1975East Perth 19.11 (125) def East Fremantle 17.19 (121) by 4 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10152
R7,1975East Fremantle 19.13 (127) lost to East Perth 19.16 (130) by 3 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9199
R21,1974East Perth 20.13 (133) def East Fremantle 18.16 (124) by 9 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6701
R14,1974East Fremantle 11.17 (83) lost to East Perth 16.9 (105) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9591
R7,1974East Perth 14.17 (101) def East Fremantle 13.19 (97) by 4 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8899
1SF,1973East Fremantle 9.18 (72) lost to East Perth 17.19 (121) by 49 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 24519
R21,1973East Fremantle 17.19 (121) def East Perth 9.12 (66) by 55 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9336
R14,1973East Perth 12.15 (87) def East Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 24 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4958
R7,1973East Fremantle 13.14 (92) lost to East Perth 23.20 (158) by 66 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8652
R21,1972East Perth 23.16 (154) def East Fremantle 12.5 (77) by 77 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8873
R14,1972East Fremantle 12.14 (86) lost to East Perth 17.18 (120) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8420
R7,1972East Perth 14.9 (93) lost to East Fremantle 16.19 (115) by 22 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8254
R19,1971East Fremantle 15.19 (109) def East Perth 12.13 (85) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8924
R12,1971East Perth 20.13 (133) def East Fremantle 14.10 (94) by 39 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10288
R5,1971East Fremantle 23.16 (154) def East Perth 18.17 (125) by 29 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8071
R17,1970East Perth 18.22 (130) def East Fremantle 8.6 (54) by 76 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7413
R13,1970East Fremantle 8.9 (57) lost to East Perth 16.14 (110) by 53 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7086
R6,1970East Perth 28.18 (186) def East Fremantle 16.18 (114) by 72 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8721
R20,1969East Fremantle 10.14 (74) lost to East Perth 16.11 (107) by 33 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8811
R13,1969East Perth 20.8 (128) def East Fremantle 12.18 (90) by 38 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9398
R6,1969East Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to East Perth 16.15 (111) by 27 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8315
R19,1968East Perth 9.21 (75) def East Fremantle 5.8 (38) by 37 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5083
R12,1968East Fremantle 14.11 (95) lost to East Perth 17.10 (112) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7129


East Perth v East Fremantle

R7, 1984

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 12-May-1984 2:20 PM
Att: 8657 Venue: Subiaco Oval
East Perth won by 51 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth5.3 (33)13.6 (84)18.8 (116)23.15 (153)
East Fremantle4.4 (28)7.9 (51)12.13 (85)14.18 (102)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth5333151
East Fremantle-5-33-31-51


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth5.3 (33)8.3 (51)5.2 (32)5.7 (37)
East Fremantle4.4 (28)3.5 (23)5.4 (34)2.5 (17)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth528-220
East Fremantle-5-282-20


Scores for Each Half
East Perth13.6 (84)10.9 (69)
East Fremantle7.9 (51)7.9 (51)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth3318
East Fremantle-33-18

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1IRONMONGER, John171169031000
3SPENCER, Peter382612500002
4DA RUI, Steven14113200000
7KELLY, Lance21183800011
8SPARKS, Russell251510500021
9MORGAN, David18108200000
14CAMPBELL, Grant18153900093
18SOLIN, Robert1899200000
20WILSON, Frank13121506010
21BARTLETT, Glen1495402052
22WILLIAMS, Glynn532100000
23PAPOTTO, Tony13103000000
24SPARKS, Kevan322111900000
35FULLARTON, Brett642100000
37HIGGINS, Paul21129602010
38RATTRAY, Alex514100000
41CARPENTER, Greg33276800010
42BERRY, Ian541000000
45HAWKINS, Gavin221111400000
49SCOTT, John191541004035
3572441139104502314


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1KERR, Roger221210400021
2ALEXANDER, Ron13121603041
3VALLI, Mark22157200022
4RANKIN, David25232500000
5CASSIDY, Jeff21147400043
8JONES, Bill1248100001
10BROWNING, Clinton1073700000
12BRENNAN, Michael14131400000
13SHAW, Mark716000000
17STERRETT, Ray16106201002
18LEESON, Peter1468100000
19WILSON, Peter201010600003
20WATERSON, Colin211475011020
23CLAESSEN, John220000001
24ELLIS, Shane18117400000
32WRENSTED, Murray281018000000
33JENZEN, Michael251411600001
37JONES, Russell1293400000
46NOLAN, John1239403000
47COOPER, Russ642200000
3201941266701801415

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 246, East Perth: 113, East Fremantle: 131, Drawn: 2
Subiaco Oval - Played: 35, East Perth: 20, East Fremantle: 15, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 23, East Perth: 8, East Fremantle: 14, Drawn: 1
1984 - Played: 1, East Perth: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1571, Won: 904, Lost: 654, Drawn: 13
Subiaco Oval - Played: 240, Won: 138, Lost: 99, Drawn: 3
R7 - Played: 78, Won: 41, Lost: 36, Drawn: 1
1984 - Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1744, Won: 1098, Lost: 628, Drawn: 18
Subiaco Oval - Played: 253, Won: 150, Lost: 101, Drawn: 2
R7 - Played: 84, Won: 52, Lost: 30, Drawn: 2
1984 - Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]