WAFL FootyFacts - West Perth v Subiaco, Round R17, 1984

West Perth v Subiaco

R17, 1984

Date: Sat 28-Jul-1984 2:20 PM
Att: 7009 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 23 points


3.1 (19)15.12 (102)V18.17 (125)5.5 (35)
6.5 (41)13.10 (88)
12.10 (82)16.12 (108)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1NELSON, Craig 22121060150000031
3PERRIN, Brian 9630000000011
6FONG, Les 2216630000011218
7O'BRIEN, Mick 11832000000053
11POLSON, Gordon 11832000000027
13FRASER, Tony 13941000001025
15CROLE, Stuart 853308000007
16BRADMORE, Phil 16973000000152
18KICKETT, Derek 141133000000417
21MUGAVIN, Noel 2010102000000027
26MOUNTAIN, Paul 26141230000020157
27FALCONER, Dean 7341000001019
29SIMMS, Doug 1414030000052114
31LOCKMAN, Michael 141225000003011
32BONSON, Donald 6510000000012
33BELL, Brendon 181264000000010
35WARWICK, Dean 241683000000046
37MIFKA, Paul 201465000000117
48GASTEV, John 191272000002115
51BINDER, Craig 743000000001
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1FEATHERBY, Peter 2117430100001135
2TAYLOR, Neil 2116550000021158
3BROWN, Clint 181173000000575
5LAMB, Dwayne 2917124000000380
6LEE, Mick 2513125000000042
7DEAN, Warren 191274000002132
9FUSSELL, Mitch 4220000000057
10LEISHMAN, Steven 11743000000034
14SELLS, Stephen 191452000007113
16LAMB, Phil 2019180000010156
17DAWSON, Wayne 1477200000008
19FOTHERINGHAME, Neil 158720000000141
20ROSS, Paul 11744017000118
22WESTERN, John 141044000000010
25KEENE, Laurie 1812680280004166
28REEVES, Ray 9721000000053
29WILKINSON, Greg 8622000000038
30WARNER, Bevan 191094000000130
48O'LOUGHLIN, Glen 862100000119
50LAWRENCE, Steven 1275100000003

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BINDER, CraigWest Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Perth3.1 (19)6.5 (41)12.10 (82)15.12 (102)
Subiaco5.5 (35)13.10 (88)16.12 (108)18.17 (125)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Perth-16-47-26-23
Subiaco16472623

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth3.1 (19)3.4 (22)6.5 (41)3.2 (20)
Subiaco5.5 (35)8.5 (53)3.2 (20)2.5 (17)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth-16-31213
Subiaco1631-21-3

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth6.5 (41)9.7 (61)
Subiaco13.10 (88)5.7 (37)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth-4724
Subiaco47-24

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 248, West Perth: 164, Subiaco: 81, Drawn: 3
Leederville Oval - Played: 100, West Perth: 75, Subiaco: 23, Drawn: 2
R17 - Played: 9, West Perth: 8, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0
1984 - Played: 3, West Perth: 1, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 1799, Won: 976, Lost: 792, Drawn: 31
Leederville Oval - Played: 630, Won: 416, Lost: 207, Drawn: 7
R17 - Played: 73, Won: 44, Lost: 29, Drawn: 0
1984 - Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Drawn: 1


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1608, Won: 608, Lost: 986, Drawn: 14
Leederville Oval - Played: 107, Won: 24, Lost: 81, Drawn: 2
R17 - Played: 64, Won: 22, Lost: 42, Drawn: 0
1984 - Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]

102 Points Scored
125
55.56% Goal Accuracy
51.43%
27 Scoring Shots
35
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
301 Disposals
315
20.07 Disposals Per Goal
17.50
200 Kicks
208
101 Handballs
107
51 Marks
66
23 Hit Outs
46
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Perth Highest Scores
25.17 (167)R18,1977Leederville Oval
23.24 (162)R18,1976Subiaco Oval
23.21 (159)R6,1968Leederville Oval
22.24 (156)R16,1949Subiaco Oval
24.10 (154)R8,1978Leederville Oval

West Perth Lowest Scores
0.3 (3)R1,1912WACA
2.6 (18)R9,1904Shenton Park
4.3 (27)R7,1912Subiaco Oval
4.5 (29)R14,1918Subiaco Oval
4.7 (31)R9,1966Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Highest Scores
25.15 (165)R9,1984Subiaco Oval
25.13 (163)R18,1981Subiaco Oval
23.13 (151)R1,1964Leederville Oval
20.15 (135)R18,1913Subiaco Oval
20.14 (134)R9,1938Leederville Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
1.2 (8)R2,1907Showgrounds
1.3 (9)R9,1905WACA
1.5 (11)R7,1903North Fremantle Oval
2.4 (16)R12,1903Fremantle Oval
2.5 (17)R2,1905Shenton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Game Result
R17,1984Subiaco 18.17 (125) def West Perth 15.12 (102) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7009
R9,1984Subiaco 25.15 (165) def West Perth 15.14 (104) by 61 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7890
R3,1984West Perth 17.11 (113) def Subiaco 15.19 (109) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7020
R21,1983West Perth 16.20 (116) def Subiaco 15.15 (105) by 11 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3320
R14,1983Subiaco 17.10 (112) def West Perth 15.18 (108) by 4 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7060
R7,1983West Perth 17.18 (120) def Subiaco 9.19 (73) by 47 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 6480
R15,1982West Perth 14.15 (99) def Subiaco 13.18 (96) by 3 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3873
R8,1982West Perth 15.14 (104) def Subiaco 12.13 (85) by 19 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7088
R1,1982West Perth 15.21 (111) def Subiaco 13.11 (89) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8457
R18,1981Subiaco 25.13 (163) def West Perth 9.15 (69) by 94 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4858
R11,1981West Perth 9.13 (67) def Subiaco 9.11 (65) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7930
R4,1981Subiaco 18.16 (124) def West Perth 17.18 (120) by 4 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8451
R15,1980Subiaco 13.9 (87) def West Perth 13.8 (86) by 1 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4795
R8,1980West Perth 22.18 (150) def Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 47 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 8103
R1,1980West Perth 17.16 (118) def Subiaco 8.9 (57) by 61 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9148
R15,1979West Perth 19.17 (131) def Subiaco 15.7 (97) by 34 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 5136
R8,1979Subiaco 18.12 (120) def West Perth 13.17 (95) by 25 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5310
R1,1979West Perth 15.16 (106) def Subiaco 13.14 (92) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 8105
R15,1978Subiaco 13.10 (88) def West Perth 10.23 (83) by 5 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6278
R8,1978West Perth 24.10 (154) def Subiaco 9.16 (70) by 84 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 9680
R1,1978Subiaco 19.10 (124) def West Perth 13.25 (103) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8878
R18,1977West Perth 25.17 (167) def Subiaco 18.5 (113) by 54 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7816
R11,1977Subiaco 17.13 (115) def West Perth 14.7 (91) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 12311
R4,1977West Perth 18.21 (129) def Subiaco 12.9 (81) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 9000
R18,1976West Perth 23.24 (162) def Subiaco 7.11 (53) by 109 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4525
R11,1976West Perth 14.17 (101) def Subiaco 4.6 (30) by 71 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 5346
R4,1976West Perth 18.16 (124) def Subiaco 12.14 (86) by 38 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7028
R18,1975Subiaco 14.10 (94) def West Perth 10.22 (82) by 12 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6561
R11,1975West Perth 18.21 (129) def Subiaco 14.10 (94) by 35 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 6967
R4,1975West Perth 14.11 (95) def Subiaco 10.13 (73) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 15889
R19,1974Subiaco 12.11 (83) def West Perth 7.11 (53) by 30 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7654
R12,1974Subiaco 10.10 (70) def West Perth 9.14 (68) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 6778
R5,1974Subiaco 10.11 (71) def West Perth 8.15 (63) by 8 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7553
GF,1973Subiaco 10.12 (72) def West Perth 6.4 (40) by 32 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 46344
2SF,1973West Perth 15.13 (103) def Subiaco 13.7 (85) by 18 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 30649
R19,1973West Perth 9.10 (64) def Subiaco 9.8 (62) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 15262
R12,1973West Perth 13.10 (88) def Subiaco 10.7 (67) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 13357
R5,1973West Perth 14.11 (95) def Subiaco 8.13 (61) by 34 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 10050
R16,1972Subiaco 15.8 (98) def West Perth 13.12 (90) by 8 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 6789
R9,1972West Perth 11.16 (82) def Subiaco 6.12 (48) by 34 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 11143
R2,1972West Perth 16.11 (107) def Subiaco 14.13 (97) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 10231
R16,1971Subiaco 13.14 (92) def West Perth 8.10 (58) by 34 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7616
R9,1971West Perth 16.17 (113) def Subiaco 12.9 (81) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 12295
R2,1971West Perth 15.16 (106) def Subiaco 8.7 (55) by 51 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8857
R16,1970West Perth 13.17 (95) def Subiaco 5.8 (38) by 57 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 9549
R9,1970Subiaco 17.15 (117) def West Perth 14.25 (109) by 8 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 13565
R2,1970Subiaco 14.17 (101) def West Perth 11.15 (81) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 14048
R19,1969Subiaco 16.6 (102) def West Perth 12.14 (86) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 11746
R12,1969West Perth 14.13 (97) def Subiaco 8.20 (68) by 29 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 11097
R5,1969West Perth 11.16 (82) def Subiaco 8.10 (58) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 14612


West Perth v Subiaco

R17, 1984

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 28-Jul-1984 2:20 PM
Att: 7009 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 23 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Perth3.1 (19)6.5 (41)12.10 (82)15.12 (102)
Subiaco5.5 (35)13.10 (88)16.12 (108)18.17 (125)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Perth-16-47-26-23
Subiaco16472623


Scores for Each Quarter
West Perth3.1 (19)3.4 (22)6.5 (41)3.2 (20)
Subiaco5.5 (35)8.5 (53)3.2 (20)2.5 (17)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Perth-16-31213
Subiaco1631-21-3


Scores for Each Half
West Perth6.5 (41)9.7 (61)
Subiaco13.10 (88)5.7 (37)


Margins for Each Half
West Perth-4724
Subiaco47-24

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1NELSON, Craig2212106015000
3PERRIN, Brian963000000
6FONG, Les22166300011
7O'BRIEN, Mick1183200000
11POLSON, Gordon1183200000
13FRASER, Tony1394100010
15CROLE, Stuart853308000
16BRADMORE, Phil1697300001
18KICKETT, Derek14113300004
21MUGAVIN, Noel201010200000
26MOUNTAIN, Paul261412300020
27FALCONER, Dean734100010
29SIMMS, Doug14140300052
31LOCKMAN, Michael14122500030
32BONSON, Donald651000000
33BELL, Brendon18126400000
35WARWICK, Dean24168300000
37MIFKA, Paul20146500001
48GASTEV, John19127200021
51BINDER, Craig743000000
3012001015102301510


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1FEATHERBY, Peter21174301001
2TAYLOR, Neil21165500021
3BROWN, Clint18117300005
5LAMB, Dwayne291712400003
6LEE, Mick251312500000
7DEAN, Warren19127400021
9FUSSELL, Mitch422000000
10LEISHMAN, Steven1174300000
14SELLS, Stephen19145200071
16LAMB, Phil20191800010
17DAWSON, Wayne1477200000
19FOTHERINGHAME, Neil1587200000
20ROSS, Paul11744017011
22WESTERN, John14104400000
25KEENE, Laurie181268028041
28REEVES, Ray972100000
29WILKINSON, Greg862200000
30WARNER, Bevan19109400001
48O'LOUGHLIN, Glen862100011
50LAWRENCE, Steven1275100000
3152081076604601816

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 248, West Perth: 164, Subiaco: 81, Drawn: 3
Leederville Oval - Played: 100, West Perth: 75, Subiaco: 23, Drawn: 2
R17 - Played: 9, West Perth: 8, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0
1984 - Played: 3, West Perth: 1, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 1799, Won: 976, Lost: 792, Drawn: 31
Leederville Oval - Played: 630, Won: 416, Lost: 207, Drawn: 7
R17 - Played: 73, Won: 44, Lost: 29, Drawn: 0
1984 - Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Drawn: 1


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1608, Won: 608, Lost: 986, Drawn: 14
Leederville Oval - Played: 107, Won: 24, Lost: 81, Drawn: 2
R17 - Played: 64, Won: 22, Lost: 42, Drawn: 0
1984 - Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]