WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v South Fremantle, Round R6, 1985

Swan Districts v South Fremantle

R6, 1985

Date: Sat 4-May-1985 2:20 PM
Att: 7631 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Swan Districts won by 35 points


7.6 (48)23.16 (154)V17.17 (119)2.4 (16)
11.11 (77)7.9 (51)
18.14 (122)12.11 (83)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1SOLIN, Tony 171073000000098
2TAYLOR, Kevin 25141160000053106
3RENFREE, Shane 22184100000128
5SIDEBOTTOM, Garry 241680080003187
7HODYL, Peter 141136000000113
10HUTTON, Brent 2020010000054
11LANGSFORD, Don 26141240000001144
12OUTRIDGE, Gavin 161247000001037
14PENNY, Danny 1293500000001
16HETHERINGTON, Kim 10463000000074
17MARSHALL, Ken 1312150400042100
18RANCE, Murray 221755000000094
19JOHNS, Mick 1257301800000103
20RICHARDSON, Steve 2816127000000031
21MULLOOLY, Tom 76120000000232
27FOGARTY, Jon 32211150300000118
29COPE, Tony 871302000413
31WARE, Peter 8441000001050
33HOLMES, Don 2819960000033100
36CATON, Kevin 209114000001214
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1CARTER, Noel 1913650000022151
4BAIRSTOW, Mark 24204500000026
5ROE, Willie 12842000002142
6MOSCONI, Warren 14680000000053
8VIGONA, Benny 1910910000000138
10EDWARDS, Craig 1510540240001089
11HART, David 4311000000031
17DOROTICH, Jon 191186020005261
19HARDMAN, Peter 188106013000103
21VASOLI, Paul 127510000001145
23GRLJUSICH, Rod 181804000000137
26MOUNT, Stephen 7432000001135
29ATHANASIOU, Michael 615100000011
30CARTER, Gavin 221577010000052
31LITTLE, Brett 10552000000013
32SIMS, Geoffrey 21165100000104
33MATERA, Wally 332497000001345
34ROWE, Stephen 26188300000225
35COLLARD, Brad 188101000001016
38MASKOS, Arthur 954100000003

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
HOLMES, DonSwan Districts100
MARSHALL, KenSwan Districts100
WARE, PeterSwan Districts50
ATHANASIOU, MichaelSouth Fremantle1
PENNY, DannySwan Districts1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts7.6 (48)11.11 (77)18.14 (122)23.16 (154)
South Fremantle2.4 (16)7.9 (51)12.11 (83)17.17 (119)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts32263935
South Fremantle-32-26-39-35

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts7.6 (48)4.5 (29)7.3 (45)5.2 (32)
South Fremantle2.4 (16)5.5 (35)5.2 (32)5.6 (36)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts32-613-4
South Fremantle-326-134

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts11.11 (77)12.5 (77)
South Fremantle7.9 (51)10.8 (68)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts269
South Fremantle-26-9

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 152, Swan Districts: 61, South Fremantle: 91, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 68, Swan Districts: 31, South Fremantle: 37, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 7, Swan Districts: 3, South Fremantle: 4, Drawn: 0
1985 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1060, Won: 406, Lost: 648, Drawn: 6
Bassendean Oval - Played: 503, Won: 226, Lost: 274, Drawn: 3
R6 - Played: 51, Won: 24, Lost: 26, Drawn: 1
1985 - Played: 6, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1677, Won: 868, Lost: 792, Drawn: 17
Bassendean Oval - Played: 68, Won: 37, Lost: 31, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 84, Won: 48, Lost: 35, Drawn: 1
1985 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]

154 Points Scored
119
58.97% Goal Accuracy
50.00%
39 Scoring Shots
34
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
346 Disposals
326
15.04 Disposals Per Goal
19.18
224 Kicks
210
122 Handballs
116
76 Marks
60
36 Hit Outs
40
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
28.20 (188)R4,1961Fremantle Oval
28.16 (184)R7,1982Fremantle Oval
26.19 (175)PF,1983Subiaco Oval
25.24 (174)R9,1938Bassendean Oval
26.15 (171)R4,1973Bassendean Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
4.7 (31)R2,1952Fremantle Oval
5.9 (39)R17,1952Bassendean Oval
5.10 (40)R10,1970Fremantle Oval
5.11 (41)R10,1952Bassendean Oval
5.12 (42)R2,1968Bassendean Oval

South Fremantle Highest Scores
31.24 (210)R3,1950Fremantle Oval
29.28 (202)R20,1955Fremantle Oval
29.28 (202)R7,1978Fremantle Oval
27.33 (195)R2,1952Fremantle Oval
28.10 (178)PF,1981Subiaco Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.1 (13)R9,1944Perth Oval
5.11 (41)R3,1964Bassendean Oval
6.11 (47)R6,1965Fremantle Oval
6.13 (49)R5,1960Bassendean Oval
7.10 (52)R6,1958Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Game Result
R6,1985Swan Districts 23.16 (154) def South Fremantle 17.17 (119) by 35 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7631
R17,1984Swan Districts 21.15 (141) def South Fremantle 17.19 (121) by 20 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11918
R9,1984Swan Districts 14.11 (95) def South Fremantle 12.15 (87) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 8635
R3,1984South Fremantle 20.12 (132) def Swan Districts 13.19 (97) by 35 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 12233
PF,1983Swan Districts 26.19 (175) def South Fremantle 15.11 (101) by 74 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 33585
R20,1983South Fremantle 18.25 (133) def Swan Districts 11.23 (89) by 44 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 15290
R13,1983Swan Districts 18.10 (118) def South Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 43 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 14760
R6,1983South Fremantle 24.22 (166) def Swan Districts 13.18 (96) by 70 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 14126
R21,1982Swan Districts 23.15 (153) def South Fremantle 15.10 (100) by 53 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11500
R14,1982Swan Districts 25.15 (165) def South Fremantle 15.14 (104) by 61 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 10151
R7,1982Swan Districts 28.16 (184) def South Fremantle 12.7 (79) by 105 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 14123
PF,1981South Fremantle 28.10 (178) def Swan Districts 15.15 (105) by 73 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 33940
R19,1981South Fremantle 21.22 (148) def Swan Districts 16.17 (113) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 12142
R12,1981Swan Districts 19.20 (134) def South Fremantle 13.8 (86) by 48 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 14600
R5,1981South Fremantle 17.19 (121) def Swan Districts 16.15 (111) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 16120
GF,1980South Fremantle 23.18 (156) def Swan Districts 15.8 (98) by 58 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 46208
2SF,1980South Fremantle 11.22 (88) def Swan Districts 11.12 (78) by 10 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 34575
R21,1980South Fremantle 18.14 (122) def Swan Districts 10.16 (76) by 46 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 15980
R14,1980South Fremantle 11.21 (87) def Swan Districts 10.8 (68) by 19 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 9791
R7,1980Swan Districts 22.15 (147) def South Fremantle 15.18 (108) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 19279
R21,1979Swan Districts 22.18 (150) def South Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 58 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 14189
R14,1979South Fremantle 19.22 (136) def Swan Districts 18.17 (125) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11106
R7,1979South Fremantle 21.14 (140) def Swan Districts 11.20 (86) by 54 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 15170
R21,1978Swan Districts 21.17 (143) def South Fremantle 18.16 (124) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7892
R14,1978South Fremantle 15.16 (106) def Swan Districts 13.20 (98) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5361
R7,1978South Fremantle 29.28 (202) def Swan Districts 17.12 (114) by 88 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6875
R15,1977South Fremantle 21.16 (142) def Swan Districts 12.10 (82) by 60 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5488
R8,1977South Fremantle 25.21 (171) def Swan Districts 7.7 (49) by 122 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6697
R1,1977Swan Districts 25.13 (163) def South Fremantle 18.18 (126) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 10280
R15,1976South Fremantle 19.21 (135) def Swan Districts 9.16 (70) by 65 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9670
R8,1976South Fremantle 25.21 (171) def Swan Districts 18.10 (118) by 53 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 11870
R1,1976South Fremantle 18.19 (127) def Swan Districts 13.15 (93) by 34 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 13197
PF,1975South Fremantle 15.16 (106) def Swan Districts 12.21 (93) by 13 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 23986
R18,1975Swan Districts 19.11 (125) def South Fremantle 9.10 (64) by 61 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 12761
R11,1975South Fremantle 18.18 (126) def Swan Districts 13.18 (96) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8501
R4,1975South Fremantle 18.15 (123) def Swan Districts 12.13 (85) by 38 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 18278
R18,1974Swan Districts 15.19 (109) def South Fremantle 12.12 (84) by 25 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8905
R11,1974South Fremantle 16.14 (110) def Swan Districts 12.16 (88) by 22 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 10250
R4,1974South Fremantle 19.18 (132) def Swan Districts 14.15 (99) by 33 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10648
R18,1973Swan Districts 12.9 (81) def South Fremantle 11.13 (79) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6002
R11,1973South Fremantle 17.17 (119) def Swan Districts 8.13 (61) by 58 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5860
R4,1973Swan Districts 26.15 (171) def South Fremantle 15.13 (103) by 68 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 10079
R21,1972South Fremantle 23.17 (155) def Swan Districts 10.9 (69) by 86 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5324
R14,1972Swan Districts 21.19 (145) def South Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 57 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6861
R7,1972South Fremantle 10.14 (74) def Swan Districts 8.11 (59) by 15 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5083
R20,1971South Fremantle 27.14 (176) def Swan Districts 19.16 (130) by 46 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4201
R13,1971Swan Districts 16.16 (112) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 31 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4116
R6,1971South Fremantle 17.21 (123) def Swan Districts 15.12 (102) by 21 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7183
R20,1970South Fremantle 15.21 (111) def Swan Districts 10.13 (73) by 38 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 8987
R10,1970South Fremantle 18.26 (134) def Swan Districts 5.10 (40) by 94 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5792


Swan Districts v South Fremantle

R6, 1985

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 4-May-1985 2:20 PM
Att: 7631 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Swan Districts won by 35 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts7.6 (48)11.11 (77)18.14 (122)23.16 (154)
South Fremantle2.4 (16)7.9 (51)12.11 (83)17.17 (119)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts32263935
South Fremantle-32-26-39-35


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts7.6 (48)4.5 (29)7.3 (45)5.2 (32)
South Fremantle2.4 (16)5.5 (35)5.2 (32)5.6 (36)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts32-613-4
South Fremantle-326-134


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts11.11 (77)12.5 (77)
South Fremantle7.9 (51)10.8 (68)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts269
South Fremantle-26-9

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1SOLIN, Tony17107300000
2TAYLOR, Kevin251411600053
3RENFREE, Shane22184100012
5SIDEBOTTOM, Garry24168008031
7HODYL, Peter14113600001
10HUTTON, Brent202001000
11LANGSFORD, Don261412400001
12OUTRIDGE, Gavin16124700010
14PENNY, Danny1293500000
16HETHERINGTON, Kim1046300000
17MARSHALL, Ken13121504042
18RANCE, Murray22175500000
19JOHNS, Mick12573018000
20RICHARDSON, Steve281612700000
21MULLOOLY, Tom761200000
27FOGARTY, Jon322111503000
29COPE, Tony871302041
31WARE, Peter844100010
33HOLMES, Don28199600033
36CATON, Kevin20911400012
3462241227603602316


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1CARTER, Noel19136500022
4BAIRSTOW, Mark24204500002
5ROE, Willie1284200021
6MOSCONI, Warren1468000000
8VIGONA, Benny19109100000
10EDWARDS, Craig151054024010
11HART, David431100000
17DOROTICH, Jon19118602052
19HARDMAN, Peter188106013010
21VASOLI, Paul1275100001
23GRLJUSICH, Rod18180400001
26MOUNT, Stephen743200011
29ATHANASIOU, Michael615100001
30CARTER, Gavin22157701000
31LITTLE, Brett1055200000
32SIMS, Geoffrey21165100010
33MATERA, Wally33249700013
34ROWE, Stephen26188300022
35COLLARD, Brad18810100010
38MASKOS, Arthur954100000
3262101166004001716

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 152, Swan Districts: 61, South Fremantle: 91, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 68, Swan Districts: 31, South Fremantle: 37, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 7, Swan Districts: 3, South Fremantle: 4, Drawn: 0
1985 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1060, Won: 406, Lost: 648, Drawn: 6
Bassendean Oval - Played: 503, Won: 226, Lost: 274, Drawn: 3
R6 - Played: 51, Won: 24, Lost: 26, Drawn: 1
1985 - Played: 6, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1677, Won: 868, Lost: 792, Drawn: 17
Bassendean Oval - Played: 68, Won: 37, Lost: 31, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 84, Won: 48, Lost: 35, Drawn: 1
1985 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]