WAFL FootyFacts - Subiaco v East Perth, Round R11, 1987

Subiaco v East Perth

R11, 1987

Date: Sat 13-Jun-1987 2:20 PM
Att: 3449 Venue: Subiaco Oval
Subiaco won by 71 points


4.4 (28)19.16 (130)V9.5 (59)4.0 (24)
9.10 (64)7.2 (44)
11.13 (79)9.4 (58)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1COCKER, Shane 271116100280000164
2TAYLOR, Neil 2418630000010217
3BROWN, Clint 149530000000133
4TAYLOR, Brian 1615110000000122
6LEE, Mick 171162000002173
8CARPENTER, Greg 241684000000090
9O'LOUGHLIN, Glen WCE191362000000167
15FEATHERBY, Peter 352510110000020182
16LAMB, Phil 342410130000000218
18MACNISH, Andrew WCE271898000000151
19GEORGIADES, John 16976000002124
21BREMAN, Todd 151418000003539
24LANGDON, Karl 151325000005413
26WILLET, Rod 14861000002043
29WILKINSON, Greg 17984000001098
31DARGIE, Ian 11741000000025
33HUTCHINSON, Bret 191366000001110
35SPARKS, Kevan 5321000000048
37RATTRAY, Alex 18991000000015
42JONES, Graham 10374070000011
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HAWKINS, Gavin 6330000000027
2EWEN, Raymond 14113500000116
3SPENCER, Peter 1510530000000201
5WRIGHT, Peter 8624000001020
6BLAKELY, Mark 281996000000039
7KELLY, Lance 10552000000072
11ALLEN, Chris 2518790000001162
14CAMPBELL, Grant 2014650000001166
15DELBORRELLO, Angelo 191275010001036
19BENNETT, Mal 19127120100000022
20PEOS, Paul WCE231677000001025
21BARTLETT, Glen WCE5231040000059
22WILLIAMS, Glynn 201469000000089
33GIANNAKIS, George 16882000000048
35MCGUIRE, Kevin 6330000000016
37BOCK, Gary 6153030000011
38BARONI, Lucio 2311124000000012
42CRANSBERG, Peter 10100702000404
43DELCASALE, Frank 743100000115
47BAIN, David 191183000000041

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Subiaco4.4 (28)9.10 (64)11.13 (79)19.16 (130)
East Perth4.0 (24)7.2 (44)9.4 (58)9.5 (59)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Subiaco4202171
East Perth-4-20-21-71

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco4.4 (28)5.6 (36)2.3 (15)8.3 (51)
East Perth4.0 (24)3.2 (20)2.2 (14)0.1 (1)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco416150
East Perth-4-16-1-50

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco9.10 (64)10.6 (66)
East Perth7.2 (44)2.3 (15)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco2051
East Perth-20-51

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 244, Subiaco: 88, East Perth: 154, Drawn: 2
Subiaco Oval - Played: 119, Subiaco: 47, East Perth: 70, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 13, Subiaco: 2, East Perth: 11, Drawn: 0
1987 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 2, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1671, Won: 650, Lost: 1006, Drawn: 15
Subiaco Oval - Played: 783, Won: 371, Lost: 408, Drawn: 4
R11 - Played: 85, Won: 34, Lost: 49, Drawn: 2
1987 - Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Drawn: 1


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1639, Won: 924, Lost: 702, Drawn: 13
Subiaco Oval - Played: 253, Won: 140, Lost: 110, Drawn: 3
R11 - Played: 82, Won: 56, Lost: 26, Drawn: 0
1987 - Played: 11, Won: 1, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]

130 Points Scored
59
54.29% Goal Accuracy
64.29%
35 Scoring Shots
14
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
377 Disposals
299
19.84 Disposals Per Goal
33.22
248 Kicks
190
129 Handballs
109
94 Marks
88
35 Hit Outs
20
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Subiaco Highest Scores
31.14 (200)R20,1985Perth Oval
28.20 (188)R2,1986Subiaco Oval
27.19 (181)R2,1987Perth Oval
26.14 (170)R12,1981Subiaco Oval
23.15 (153)R9,1986Perth Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
0.2 (2)R13,1920Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R5,1918Perth Oval
2.2 (14)R16,1915Subiaco Oval
2.4 (16)R19,1910Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R7,1910Perth Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
29.22 (196)R3,1979Perth Oval
28.11 (179)R9,1980Perth Oval
25.22 (172)R13,1976Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R9,1939Perth Oval
25.15 (165)R21,1982Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R17,1912Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R6,1907Fremantle Oval
3.2 (20)R13,1912Subiaco Oval
2.8 (20)R13,1920Perth Oval
2.10 (22)R16,1915Subiaco Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,1987Subiaco 19.16 (130) def East Perth 9.5 (59) by 71 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3449
R2,1987East Perth 10.9 (69) lost to Subiaco 27.19 (181) by 112 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2637
R16,1986Subiaco 13.22 (100) def East Perth 12.8 (80) by 20 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6711
R9,1986East Perth 10.18 (78) lost to Subiaco 23.15 (153) by 75 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6158
R2,1986Subiaco 28.20 (188) def East Perth 11.7 (73) by 115 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8818
R20,1985East Perth 12.10 (82) lost to Subiaco 31.14 (200) by 118 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5219
R13,1985Subiaco 19.18 (132) def East Perth 9.12 (66) by 66 points at Dampier. Attendance: 6040
R6,1985East Perth 14.15 (99) lost to Subiaco 20.10 (130) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7505
R19,1984Subiaco 19.10 (124) lost to East Perth 21.11 (137) by 13 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6699
R12,1984East Perth 17.15 (117) def Subiaco 15.15 (105) by 12 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10438
R5,1984Subiaco 17.21 (123) def East Perth 13.23 (101) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6314
R20,1983East Perth 22.18 (150) def Subiaco 9.12 (66) by 84 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3257
R13,1983Subiaco 20.7 (127) def East Perth 15.11 (101) by 26 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4633
R6,1983Subiaco 12.17 (89) lost to East Perth 19.13 (127) by 38 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7520
R21,1982East Perth 25.15 (165) def Subiaco 12.16 (88) by 77 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6710
R14,1982Subiaco 11.13 (79) lost to East Perth 13.14 (92) by 13 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5074
R7,1982East Perth 14.13 (97) def Subiaco 13.15 (93) by 4 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6110
R19,1981East Perth 19.14 (128) def Subiaco 16.7 (103) by 25 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10220
R12,1981Subiaco 26.14 (170) def East Perth 12.8 (80) by 90 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7148
R5,1981East Perth 23.23 (161) def Subiaco 10.11 (71) by 90 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8562
R17,1980Subiaco 13.10 (88) lost to East Perth 21.23 (149) by 61 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5138
R9,1980East Perth 28.11 (179) def Subiaco 12.20 (92) by 87 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6680
R3,1980Subiaco 8.14 (62) lost to East Perth 23.17 (155) by 93 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5104
R17,1979East Perth 17.16 (118) lost to Subiaco 18.21 (129) by 11 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5940
R10,1979Subiaco 9.12 (66) lost to East Perth 16.21 (117) by 51 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8213
R3,1979East Perth 29.22 (196) def Subiaco 6.11 (47) by 149 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8528
R17,1978Subiaco 10.10 (70) lost to East Perth 20.11 (131) by 61 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6370
R11,1978East Perth 24.14 (158) def Subiaco 6.8 (44) by 114 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8897
R3,1978Subiaco 12.9 (81) lost to East Perth 16.18 (114) by 33 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8860
R20,1977East Perth 15.15 (105) def Subiaco 8.4 (52) by 53 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6145
R13,1977Subiaco 12.11 (83) lost to East Perth 17.15 (117) by 34 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 12757
R6,1977East Perth 11.8 (74) lost to Subiaco 12.6 (78) by 4 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6546
R20,1976Subiaco 20.11 (131) def East Perth 17.10 (112) by 19 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5642
R13,1976East Perth 25.22 (172) def Subiaco 9.5 (59) by 113 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6825
R6,1976Subiaco 9.10 (64) lost to East Perth 15.19 (109) by 45 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 14976
R17,1975East Perth 18.22 (130) def Subiaco 14.4 (88) by 42 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7236
R8,1975Subiaco 9.13 (67) lost to East Perth 17.17 (119) by 52 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10937
R3,1975East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Subiaco 13.8 (86) by 5 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10336
R18,1974East Perth 10.15 (75) lost to Subiaco 12.16 (88) by 13 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 11325
R11,1974Subiaco 11.12 (78) lost to East Perth 20.18 (138) by 60 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10212
R4,1974Subiaco 14.15 (99) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 15522
PF,1973East Perth 17.9 (111) lost to Subiaco 18.13 (121) by 10 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 29259
R18,1973Subiaco 10.12 (72) def East Perth 8.15 (63) by 9 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 12497
R11,1973East Perth 6.19 (55) lost to Subiaco 8.11 (59) by 4 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9880
R4,1973Subiaco 18.13 (121) def East Perth 10.12 (72) by 49 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8770
R18,1972East Perth 12.8 (80) lost to Subiaco 11.23 (89) by 9 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8174
R11,1972Subiaco 14.12 (96) lost to East Perth 25.13 (163) by 67 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8288
R4,1972East Perth 19.15 (129) def Subiaco 15.9 (99) by 30 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10432
R17,1971East Perth 14.11 (95) def Subiaco 7.13 (55) by 40 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10148
R10,1971Subiaco 17.14 (116) lost to East Perth 19.15 (129) by 13 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9888


Subiaco v East Perth

R11, 1987

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 13-Jun-1987 2:20 PM
Att: 3449 Venue: Subiaco Oval
Subiaco won by 71 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Subiaco4.4 (28)9.10 (64)11.13 (79)19.16 (130)
East Perth4.0 (24)7.2 (44)9.4 (58)9.5 (59)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Subiaco4202171
East Perth-4-20-21-71


Scores for Each Quarter
Subiaco4.4 (28)5.6 (36)2.3 (15)8.3 (51)
East Perth4.0 (24)3.2 (20)2.2 (14)0.1 (1)


Margins for Each Quarter
Subiaco416150
East Perth-4-16-1-50


Scores for Each Half
Subiaco9.10 (64)10.6 (66)
East Perth7.2 (44)2.3 (15)


Margins for Each Half
Subiaco2051
East Perth-20-51

[Top]

Player Statistics


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1COCKER, Shane27111610028001
2TAYLOR, Neil24186300010
3BROWN, Clint1495300000
4TAYLOR, Brian16151100000
6LEE, Mick17116200021
8CARPENTER, Greg24168400000
9O'LOUGHLIN, Glen19136200001
15FEATHERBY, Peter3525101100020
16LAMB, Phil3424101300000
18MACNISH, Andrew27189800001
19GEORGIADES, John1697600021
21BREMAN, Todd15141800035
24LANGDON, Karl15132500054
26WILLET, Rod1486100020
29WILKINSON, Greg1798400010
31DARGIE, Ian1174100000
33HUTCHINSON, Bret19136600011
35SPARKS, Kevan532100000
37RATTRAY, Alex1899100000
42JONES, Graham1037407000
3772481299403501915


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HAWKINS, Gavin633000000
2EWEN, Raymond14113500011
3SPENCER, Peter15105300000
5WRIGHT, Peter862400010
6BLAKELY, Mark28199600000
7KELLY, Lance1055200000
11ALLEN, Chris25187900001
14CAMPBELL, Grant20146500001
15DELBORRELLO, Angelo19127501010
19BENNETT, Mal1912712010000
20PEOS, Paul23167700010
21BARTLETT, Glen523104000
22WILLIAMS, Glynn20146900000
33GIANNAKIS, George1688200000
35MCGUIRE, Kevin633000000
37BOCK, Gary615303000
38BARONI, Lucio231112400000
42CRANSBERG, Peter10100702040
43DELCASALE, Frank743100011
47BAIN, David19118300000
29919010988020094

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 244, Subiaco: 88, East Perth: 154, Drawn: 2
Subiaco Oval - Played: 119, Subiaco: 47, East Perth: 70, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 13, Subiaco: 2, East Perth: 11, Drawn: 0
1987 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 2, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1671, Won: 650, Lost: 1006, Drawn: 15
Subiaco Oval - Played: 783, Won: 371, Lost: 408, Drawn: 4
R11 - Played: 85, Won: 34, Lost: 49, Drawn: 2
1987 - Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Drawn: 1


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1639, Won: 924, Lost: 702, Drawn: 13
Subiaco Oval - Played: 253, Won: 140, Lost: 110, Drawn: 3
R11 - Played: 82, Won: 56, Lost: 26, Drawn: 0
1987 - Played: 11, Won: 1, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]