WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v Swan Districts, Round 2SF, 1990

Claremont v Swan Districts

2SF, 1990

Date: Sun 9-Sep-1990 2:20 PM
Att: 12720 Venue: Subiaco Oval
Claremont won by 7 points


3.7 (25)10.14 (74)V9.13 (67)1.4 (10)
4.11 (35)2.5 (17)
8.14 (62)4.10 (34)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HUTTON, John 0000000002139
2MITCHELL, Kevin 0000000001039
3THORNE, Peter 00000000023142
4CORMACK, Joe WCE0000000000281
5RIDLEY, Todd 0000000002120
6GUARD, Jeremy 0000000000333
7EVANS, Tony WCE0000000001141
12BEGOVICH, Anthony WCE0000000000077
15ROWLAND, Scott 0000000000092
17LEWIS, Cam 0000000000092
19HIGGINS, Peter WCE0000000000149
21O'CONNELL, David WCE00000000000106
22MILES, Geoff WCE0000000000052
23FITZGERALD, Robert 0000000000018
24SCOTT, John 00000000000202
25MANN, Peter WCE0000000001136
32HANN, Mark 00000000000111
38PYKE, Don WCE0000000001050
39OWENS, Peter 0000000000065
40PANIZZA, Darrell 00000000000179
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BAZZO, Steve 17983000000155
4GANDINI, Len 21111030000000139
6HODYL, Peter 211652000002159
8WALKER, Greg 12661000000048
10HUTTON, Brent 11010100000133
11LANGSFORD, Don 86220000000236
12RETZLAFF, Brendon 221484000000128
13DAVEY, Shaun 181445070002037
14PENNY, Danny 131031000000090
15OGG, David 211832000002226
16HETHERINGTON, Kim 139440100000167
18BELL, Ken 107300130000035
19GOW, Paul 16881000000043
23EATON, Steven 2200000000020
24STREMPEL, Shane 11563010001020
26MENEGOLA, Todd 111107020001329
28HOLMES, Andy 111016000001176
32GRASSO, Mick 121201000000177
33HOLMES, Don 3122970000000156
36NARKLE, Phil WCE24101420000000138

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
PYKE, DonClaremont50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont3.7 (25)4.11 (35)8.14 (62)10.14 (74)
Swan Districts1.4 (10)2.5 (17)4.10 (34)9.13 (67)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont1518287
Swan Districts-15-18-28-7

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont3.7 (25)1.4 (10)4.3 (27)2.0 (12)
Swan Districts1.4 (10)1.1 (7)2.5 (17)5.3 (33)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont15310-21
Swan Districts-15-3-1021

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont4.11 (35)6.3 (39)
Swan Districts2.5 (17)7.8 (50)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont18-11
Swan Districts-1811

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 174, Claremont: 107, Swan Districts: 66, Drawn: 1
Subiaco Oval - Played: 14, Claremont: 6, Swan Districts: 8, Drawn: 0
2SF - Played: 4, Claremont: 2, Swan Districts: 2, Drawn: 0
1990 - Played: 4, Claremont: 1, Swan Districts: 3, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1357, Won: 598, Lost: 750, Drawn: 9
Subiaco Oval - Played: 195, Won: 90, Lost: 104, Drawn: 1
2SF - Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0
1990 - Played: 22, Won: 16, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1184, Won: 462, Lost: 715, Drawn: 7
Subiaco Oval - Played: 145, Won: 65, Lost: 80, Drawn: 0
2SF - Played: 9, Won: 3, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
1990 - Played: 22, Won: 14, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

74 Points Scored
67
41.67% Goal Accuracy
40.91%
24 Scoring Shots
22
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
0 Disposals
295
0.00 Disposals Per Goal
32.78
0 Kicks
201
0 Handballs
94
0 Marks
55
0 Hit Outs
25
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
33.22 (220)R16,1940Claremont Oval
26.18 (174)R4,1978Claremont Oval
24.27 (171)R12,1985Bassendean Oval
26.12 (168)R1,1983Bassendean Oval
24.17 (161)R8,1983Claremont Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
3.12 (30)R10,1975Claremont Oval
5.9 (39)R21,1967Bassendean Oval
6.5 (41)R10,1961Claremont Oval
6.10 (46)R6,1947Subiaco Oval
6.12 (48)2SF,1965Subiaco Oval

Swan Districts Highest Scores
25.15 (165)R16,1984Subiaco Oval
25.14 (164)R10,1961Claremont Oval
24.17 (161)R17,1956Claremont Oval
24.14 (158)R5,1977Bassendean Oval
23.19 (157)R4,1980Claremont Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.3 (21)R11,1964Bassendean Oval
4.8 (32)R7,1951Claremont Oval
6.6 (42)R10,1943Subiaco Oval
6.7 (43)R18,1952Claremont Oval
6.9 (45)R13,1947Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

2SF,1990Claremont 10.14 (74) def Swan Districts 9.13 (67) by 7 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 12720
R21,1990Claremont 17.12 (114) lost to Swan Districts 17.19 (121) by 7 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3991
R14,1990Swan Districts 12.6 (78) def Claremont 9.21 (75) by 3 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4786
R7,1990Claremont 12.11 (83) lost to Swan Districts 14.14 (98) by 15 points at WACA. Attendance: 5353
R17,1989Claremont 13.12 (90) def Swan Districts 9.15 (69) by 21 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3303
R10,1989Swan Districts 13.18 (96) lost to Claremont 22.12 (144) by 48 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5126
R3,1989Claremont 19.24 (138) def Swan Districts 14.8 (92) by 46 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4200
R19,1988Claremont 18.16 (124) def Swan Districts 11.7 (73) by 51 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2727
R13,1988Swan Districts 11.10 (76) drew with Claremont 10.16 (76) at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2263
R5,1988Claremont 18.19 (127) def Swan Districts 13.11 (89) by 38 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2873
R19,1987Claremont 15.18 (108) def Swan Districts 12.16 (88) by 20 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4732
R12,1987Swan Districts 7.15 (57) lost to Claremont 10.19 (79) by 22 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3976
R5,1987Claremont 22.26 (158) def Swan Districts 8.11 (59) by 99 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3689
R16,1986Swan Districts 17.9 (111) def Claremont 16.11 (107) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4995
R9,1986Claremont 16.32 (128) def Swan Districts 9.10 (64) by 64 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 10298
R2,1986Swan Districts 17.12 (114) lost to Claremont 22.12 (144) by 30 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 9614
R18,1985Claremont 19.10 (124) def Swan Districts 13.14 (92) by 32 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4655
R12,1985Swan Districts 11.10 (76) lost to Claremont 24.27 (171) by 95 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5971
R4,1985Claremont 15.15 (105) def Swan Districts 13.15 (93) by 12 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7953
PF,1984Claremont 14.9 (93) lost to Swan Districts 16.18 (114) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 0
R16,1984Claremont 13.15 (93) lost to Swan Districts 25.15 (165) by 72 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7944
R10,1984Swan Districts 12.12 (84) lost to Claremont 12.13 (85) by 1 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 11100
R2,1984Claremont 13.16 (94) lost to Swan Districts 18.14 (122) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8177
GF,1983Claremont 12.11 (83) lost to Swan Districts 15.14 (104) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 47760
R15,1983Swan Districts 14.10 (94) def Claremont 8.16 (64) by 30 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 10183
R8,1983Claremont 24.17 (161) def Swan Districts 18.19 (127) by 34 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6597
R1,1983Swan Districts 20.8 (128) lost to Claremont 26.12 (168) by 40 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 12452
GF,1982Swan Districts 18.19 (127) def Claremont 11.12 (78) by 49 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 50883
2SF,1982Swan Districts 14.26 (110) def Claremont 12.10 (82) by 28 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 30857
R20,1982Swan Districts 15.16 (106) lost to Claremont 22.12 (144) by 38 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 14840
R13,1982Claremont 18.16 (124) def Swan Districts 17.12 (114) by 10 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 12951
R6,1982Swan Districts 16.12 (108) def Claremont 12.16 (88) by 20 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 14270
2SF,1981Claremont 14.24 (108) def Swan Districts 12.9 (81) by 27 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 33478
R21,1981Claremont 22.16 (148) def Swan Districts 20.13 (133) by 15 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 18106
R14,1981Swan Districts 16.16 (112) lost to Claremont 17.12 (114) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 14019
R7,1981Claremont 24.12 (156) def Swan Districts 16.14 (110) by 46 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 16154
R18,1980Claremont 11.12 (78) lost to Swan Districts 14.19 (103) by 25 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 9961
R11,1980Swan Districts 20.14 (134) def Claremont 13.7 (85) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 12870
R4,1980Claremont 20.18 (138) lost to Swan Districts 23.19 (157) by 19 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 14547
R18,1979Swan Districts 24.12 (156) def Claremont 15.19 (109) by 47 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 10927
R11,1979Claremont 17.15 (117) def Swan Districts 12.17 (89) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 11575
R4,1979Swan Districts 15.21 (111) lost to Claremont 17.15 (117) by 6 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 11080
R18,1978Claremont 22.18 (150) def Swan Districts 8.13 (61) by 89 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6106
R10,1978Swan Districts 13.18 (96) lost to Claremont 25.9 (159) by 63 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5396
R4,1978Claremont 26.18 (174) def Swan Districts 14.16 (100) by 74 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6740
R19,1977Swan Districts 13.16 (94) lost to Claremont 19.13 (127) by 33 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4102
R12,1977Claremont 13.25 (103) def Swan Districts 10.8 (68) by 35 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5044
R5,1977Swan Districts 24.14 (158) def Claremont 17.9 (111) by 47 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7058
R19,1976Claremont 6.14 (50) lost to Swan Districts 6.16 (52) by 2 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3142
R12,1976Swan Districts 24.13 (157) def Claremont 21.13 (139) by 18 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 8015


Claremont v Swan Districts

2SF, 1990

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sun 9-Sep-1990 2:20 PM
Att: 12720 Venue: Subiaco Oval
Claremont won by 7 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont3.7 (25)4.11 (35)8.14 (62)10.14 (74)
Swan Districts1.4 (10)2.5 (17)4.10 (34)9.13 (67)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont1518287
Swan Districts-15-18-28-7


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont3.7 (25)1.4 (10)4.3 (27)2.0 (12)
Swan Districts1.4 (10)1.1 (7)2.5 (17)5.3 (33)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont15310-21
Swan Districts-15-3-1021


Scores for Each Half
Claremont4.11 (35)6.3 (39)
Swan Districts2.5 (17)7.8 (50)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont18-11
Swan Districts-1811

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HUTTON, John000000021
2MITCHELL, Kevin000000010
3THORNE, Peter000000023
4CORMACK, Joe000000002
5RIDLEY, Todd000000021
6GUARD, Jeremy000000003
7EVANS, Tony000000011
12BEGOVICH, Anthony000000000
15ROWLAND, Scott000000000
17LEWIS, Cam000000000
19HIGGINS, Peter000000001
21O'CONNELL, David000000000
22MILES, Geoff000000000
23FITZGERALD, Robert000000000
24SCOTT, John000000000
25MANN, Peter000000011
32HANN, Mark000000000
38PYKE, Don000000010
39OWENS, Peter000000000
40PANIZZA, Darrell000000000
00000001013


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BAZZO, Steve1798300001
4GANDINI, Len211110300000
6HODYL, Peter21165200021
8WALKER, Greg1266100000
10HUTTON, Brent110101000
11LANGSFORD, Don862200000
12RETZLAFF, Brendon22148400001
13DAVEY, Shaun18144507020
14PENNY, Danny13103100000
15OGG, David21183200022
16HETHERINGTON, Kim1394401000
18BELL, Ken10730013000
19GOW, Paul1688100000
23EATON, Steven220000000
24STREMPEL, Shane1156301010
26MENEGOLA, Todd11110702013
28HOLMES, Andy11101600011
32GRASSO, Mick12120100001
33HOLMES, Don31229700000
36NARKLE, Phil241014200000
29520194550250910

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 174, Claremont: 107, Swan Districts: 66, Drawn: 1
Subiaco Oval - Played: 14, Claremont: 6, Swan Districts: 8, Drawn: 0
2SF - Played: 4, Claremont: 2, Swan Districts: 2, Drawn: 0
1990 - Played: 4, Claremont: 1, Swan Districts: 3, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1357, Won: 598, Lost: 750, Drawn: 9
Subiaco Oval - Played: 195, Won: 90, Lost: 104, Drawn: 1
2SF - Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0
1990 - Played: 22, Won: 16, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1184, Won: 462, Lost: 715, Drawn: 7
Subiaco Oval - Played: 145, Won: 65, Lost: 80, Drawn: 0
2SF - Played: 9, Won: 3, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
1990 - Played: 22, Won: 14, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]