1916

Team Summary

Currently the WAFL FootyFacts player database includes every player for every game for the 1906, 1916-1942 (1918 has limited player data available), and from 1947 onwards. Team lists can be viewed on the individual game pages.

In addition to the above, every player for every game for Claremont (1926) and Swan Districts (1934) since inception are included.

Player game stats including disposals, kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, 1969 (round 1-3 and Finals only), 1974 (disposals, kicks, marks and handballs only, not including rounds 18 and 21, East Perth round 1 and South Fremantle round 2), most of 1975 (not including round 19 and quite a few other games missing), 1983-1987 and from 2006 and Swan Districts from 1996-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included for 1906 and from 1916 onwards with random goalscorers added in other seasons with behinds for most seasons from 1933.

Although jumper numbers have been added throughout the site, the jumper number data is mostly incomplete and numbers will be added over time.

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Home & Away Summary

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle121020143161304101984.9247.04649115547539.5841.29214.5383.33
East Perth12480909418463452.8348.9110715926680166.7540.2379.1533.33
Midland Junction123907811719558548.7540.0014014828898882.3348.6159.2125.00
Perth12102010615726379366.0840.30528113339332.7539.10201.7883.33
South Fremantle1275010111721872360.2546.339011920965954.9243.06109.7158.33
Subiaco122100729616852844.0042.8611113925080567.0844.4065.5916.67
West Perth126606811117951943.2537.999411621068056.6744.7676.3250.00
Total84424206588531511480157.1543.556588531511480157.1543.55100.0050.00

[Top]

Complete Season Summary

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
East Fremantle151140161186347115276.8046.408312320662141.4040.29185.5173.33
East Perth12480909418463452.8348.9110715926680166.7540.2379.1533.33
Midland Junction123907811719558548.7540.0014014828898882.3348.6159.2125.00
Perth13103010916427381862.9239.93609615645635.0838.46179.3976.92
South Fremantle15105012515227790260.1345.1310513624176651.0743.57117.7566.67
Subiaco122100729616852844.0042.8611113925080567.0844.4065.5916.67
West Perth136707311819155642.7738.2210212622873856.7744.7475.3446.15
Total92464607089271635517556.2543.307089271635517556.2543.30100.0050.00

[Top]

Team Player Stats - Totals

Team Players G B D D/G K HB K/HB M T HO I50s I50s/G FF FA FKD
East Fremantle30161000.000000000.00000
East Perth3890000.000000000.00000
Midland Junction5276000.000000000.00000
Perth29109000.000000000.00000
South Fremantle37125000.000000000.00000
Subiaco5172000.000000000.00000
West Perth4573000.000000000.00000
Total280706000.000000000.00000
Legend: G=Goals, B=Behinds, D=Disposals, D/G=Disposals per goal, K=Kicks, HB=Handballs, K/HB= Kicks per handball, M=Marks, T=Tackles, HO=HitOuts, I50=Inside 50s, I50/G=Inside 50s per goal, FF=Frees for, FA=Frees Against, FKD=Free Kick Differential

[Top]

Team Player Stats - Averages For

Team Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks Tackles Hit Outs I50's Frees
East Fremantle10.730.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
East Perth7.500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Midland Junction6.330.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Perth8.380.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
South Fremantle8.330.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Subiaco6.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
West Perth5.620.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total7.670.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

[Top]

Team Player Stats - Averages Against

Team Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks Tackles Hit Outs I50's Frees
East Fremantle5.400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
East Perth8.920.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Midland Junction11.670.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Perth4.620.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
South Fremantle7.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Subiaco9.250.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
West Perth7.850.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total7.670.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

[Top]