1935

Team Summary

Currently the WAFL FootyFacts player database includes every player for every game for the 1906, 1916-1942 (1918 has limited player data available), and from 1947 onwards. Team lists can be viewed on the individual game pages.

In addition to the above, every player for every game for Claremont (1926) and Swan Districts (1934) since inception are included.

Player game stats including disposals, kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, 1969 (round 1-3 and Finals only), 1974 (disposals, kicks, marks and handballs only, not including rounds 18 and 21, East Perth round 1 and South Fremantle round 2), most of 1975 (not including round 19 and quite a few other games missing), 1983-1987 and from 2006 and Swan Districts from 1996-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included for 1906 and from 1916 onwards with random goalscorers added in other seasons with behinds for most seasons from 1933.

Although jumper numbers have been added throughout the site, the jumper number data is mostly incomplete and numbers will be added over time.

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Home & Away Summary

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont185130198195393138376.8350.382692415101855103.0652.7574.5627.78
East Fremantle1812602622715331843102.3949.16215222437151284.0049.20121.8966.67
East Perth1812602552915461821101.1746.70224238462158287.8948.48115.1166.67
Perth184140219206425152084.4451.532662775431873104.0648.9981.1522.22
South Fremantle186120219240459155486.3347.71252274526178699.2247.9187.0133.33
Subiaco1814402762305061886104.7854.55219233452154785.9448.45121.9177.78
Swan Districts186120212233445150583.6147.64249237486173196.1751.2386.9433.33
West Perth181350237252489167493.0048.47184196380130072.2248.42128.7772.22
Total144727201878191837961318691.5749.471878191837961318691.5749.47100.0050.00

[Top]

Complete Season Summary

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont185130198195393138376.8350.382692415101855103.0652.7574.5627.78
East Fremantle1912702702845541904100.2148.74224240464158483.3748.28120.2063.16
East Perth201370275313588196398.1546.77242268510172086.0047.45114.1365.00
Perth184140219206425152084.4451.532662775431873104.0648.9981.1522.22
South Fremantle186120219240459155486.3347.71252274526178699.2247.9187.0133.33
Subiaco2015502962485442024101.2054.41239258497169284.6048.09119.6275.00
Swan Districts186120212233445150583.6147.64249237486173196.1751.2386.9433.33
West Perth211560267294561189690.2947.59215218433150871.8149.65125.7371.43
Total152767601956201339691374990.4549.281956201339691374990.4549.28100.0050.00

[Top]

Team Player Stats - Totals

Team Players G B D D/G K HB K/HB M T HO I50s I50s/G FF FA FKD
Claremont36198700.000000000.00000
East Fremantle3027011700.000000000.00000
East Perth322758300.000000000.00000
Perth442191000.000000000.00000
South Fremantle332191100.000000000.00000
Subiaco31297872480.84248000000.00000
Swan Districts322123600.000000000.00000
West Perth302671522420.91242000000.00000
Total26819575034900.25490000000.00000
Legend: G=Goals, B=Behinds, D=Disposals, D/G=Disposals per goal, K=Kicks, HB=Handballs, K/HB= Kicks per handball, M=Marks, T=Tackles, HO=HitOuts, I50=Inside 50s, I50/G=Inside 50s per goal, FF=Frees for, FA=Frees Against, FKD=Free Kick Differential

[Top]

Team Player Stats - Averages For

Team Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks Tackles Hit Outs I50's Frees
Claremont11.000.390.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
East Fremantle14.216.160.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
East Perth13.754.150.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Perth12.170.560.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
South Fremantle12.170.610.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Subiaco14.854.3512.4012.400.000.000.000.000.000.00
Swan Districts11.782.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
West Perth12.717.2411.5211.520.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total12.883.313.223.220.000.000.000.000.000.00

[Top]

Team Player Stats - Averages Against

Team Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks Tackles Hit Outs I50's Frees
Claremont15.001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
East Fremantle11.795.370.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
East Perth12.104.050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Perth14.781.720.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
South Fremantle14.000.440.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Subiaco11.954.8512.1012.100.000.000.000.000.000.00
Swan Districts13.832.670.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
West Perth10.245.6211.8111.810.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total12.883.313.223.220.000.000.000.000.000.00

[Top]