Player Stats

DAY, Malcolm Joseph

Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Currently the WAFL FootyFacts player database includes every player for every game for the 1906, 1926-1942 seasons and from 1947 onwards. Team lists can be viewed on the individual game pages.

In addition to the above seasons, every player for every game for Claremont (1926) and Swan Districts (1934) since inception are inlcuded.

Player game stats including disposals, kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968 (not including round 3), 1969 (round 1-3 and Finals only), 1974 (disposals, kicks, marks and handballs only, not including rounds 18 and 21, East Perth round 1 and South Fremantle round 2), most of 1975 (not including round 19 and a few other games missing), 1983-1987 and from 2006 and Swan Districts from 1996-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included for 1906 and from 1926 onwards with random goalscorers added in other season with behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

The player would not have scored a goal in any of these games unless they were prior to 1926.

For any players whose career started from 1947 onwards, a '0' in the season column represents a differential between my records and the official WAFL records.

Although jumper numbers have been added throughout the site, the jumper number data is mostly incomplete and numbers will be added over time.

State games do not include 2nd XVIII games or games versus the Goldfields and/or VFL or SANFL teams.


Click headings to sort data

Season League Team # Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
1968WAFLPerth 321022000002-0-0
1969WAFLPerth 21134341347101009-4-0
1970WAFLPerth 02395000000016-7-0
1971WAFLPerth 02110700000008-12-1
1972WAFLPerth 0103500000007-3-0
1973WAFLPerth 081000000002-6-0
1974WAFLPerth 212125301218835400012-9-0
1975WAFLPerth 2112111379740210006-6-0
1976WAFLPerth 21240040355800017-7-0
1977WAFLPerth 212000000000015-5-0
1977NFLPerth 2120000000001-1-0
Perth15631265213861359310095-60-1
Totals15631265213861359310095-60-1


[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Season League Team Opponent Venue # G B D K HB M HO T I50 Game W/L
11968WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park3000000000 R14,1968W
21968WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval3102200000 R16,1968W
31969WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park21005411000 R2,1969W
41969WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval21219631100 R3,1969L
51969WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval21000000000 R8,1969W
61969WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park21010000000 R10,1969W
71969WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park21100000000 R11,1969W
81969WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park21000000000 R16,1969W
91969WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval21000000000 R17,1969W
101969WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval21100000000 R18,1969W
111969WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park21000000000 R19,1969L
121969WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park21010000000 R20,1969W
131969WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval21000000000 R21,1969L
141969WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval210011923000 1SF,1969W
151969WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval2100161515000 PF,1969L
161970WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0000000000 R1,1970W
171970WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000 R2,1970W
181970WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0100000000 R3,1970W
191970WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0000000000 R4,1970L
201970WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0000000000 R5,1970L
211970WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0000000000 R6,1970L
221970WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0110000000 R7,1970L
231970WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0210000000 R8,1970W
241970WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0320000000 R9,1970W
251970WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0210000000 R10,1970W
261970WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0000000000 R12,1970W
271970WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0000000000 R13,1970W
281970WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0000000000 R14,1970W
291970WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0000000000 R15,1970W
301970WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000 R16,1970W
311970WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0000000000 R17,1970W
321970WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0000000000 R18,1970W
331970WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0000000000 R19,1970W
341970WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0000000000 R20,1970L
351970WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0000000000 R21,1970W
361970WAFLPerthSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0000000000 2SF,1970L
371970WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0000000000 PF,1970W
381970WAFLPerthSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0000000000 GF,1970L
391971WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0000000000 R1,1971W
401971WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0000000000 R2,1971D
411971WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0010000000 R3,1971W
421971WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0100000000 R4,1971W
431971WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0100000000 R5,1971L
441971WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0010000000 R6,1971L
451971WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0010000000 R7,1971W
461971WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0000000000 R8,1971L
471971WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000 R9,1971W
481971WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0000000000 R10,1971L
491971WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0310000000 R11,1971L
501971WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0000000000 R12,1971W
511971WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0000000000 R13,1971L
521971WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0100000000 R14,1971W
531971WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0010000000 R15,1971L
541971WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0110000000 R16,1971W
551971WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0000000000 R17,1971L
561971WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0000000000 R18,1971L
571971WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0000000000 R19,1971L
581971WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0110000000 R20,1971L
591971WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0200000000 R21,1971L
601972WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0010000000 R12,1972W
611972WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0010000000 R13,1972W
621972WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0000000000 R14,1972W
631972WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0000000000 R15,1972L
641972WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0100000000 R18,1972W
651972WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0000000000 R19,1972L
661972WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0000000000 R20,1972W
671972WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0000000000 R21,1972W
681972WAFLPerthWest PerthSubiaco Oval0230000000 1SF,1972W
691972WAFLPerthClaremontSubiaco Oval0000000000 PF,1972L
701973WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0000000000 R1,1973W
711973WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0000000000 R2,1973W
721973WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0000000000 R3,1973L
731973WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0000000000 R4,1973L
741973WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0000000000 R5,1973L
751973WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0100000000 R6,1973L
761973WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0000000000 R7,1973L
771973WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0000000000 R8,1973L
781974WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval2100151234000 R1,1974L
791974WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park2100141312000 R2,1974W
801974WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park2100251967000 R3,1974L
811974WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval210012932000 R4,1974W
821974WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park2100231854000 R5,1974L
831974WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park210016883000 R6,1974L
841974WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval2100181352000 R7,1974W
851974WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval2110211565000 R8,1974W
861974WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park210012843000 R9,1974W
871974WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval2100161421000 R10,1974W
881974WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park2100191544000 R11,1974W
891974WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval21009181000 R12,1974L
901974WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval2100161153000 R15,1974L
911974WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park2100201553000 R16,1974W
921974WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park21004221000 R17,1974W
931974WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval21000000000 R18,1974L
941974WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park2100141043000 R19,1974L
951974WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park2101272163000 R20,1974W
961974WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval21130000000 R21,1974W
971974WAFLPerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval2101151143000 2SF,1974L
981974WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval21005320000 PF,1974W
991975WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park2110141042000 R1,1975L
1001975WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval2100271894000 R2,1975L
1011975WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval210010731000 R3,1975L
1021975WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park210012751000 R10,1975W
1031975WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval210111830000 R11,1975L
1041975WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park21000000000 R12,1975W
1051975WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval21002201000 R13,1975W
1061975WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval2100161243000 R17,1975W
1071975WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park210014953000 R18,1975W
1081975WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval21000000000 R19,1975L
1091975WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park2100141132000 R20,1975L
1101975WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval2100171344000 R21,1975W
1111976WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park21000000000 R1,1976L
1121976WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval21000000000 R2,1976L
1131976WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park21000000000 R3,1976W
1141976WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval21000000000 R4,1976W
1151976WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park21000000000 R5,1976W
1161976WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval21000000000 R6,1976L
1171976WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park21000000000 R7,1976W
1181976WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval21000000000 R8,1976W
1191976WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park21000000000 R9,1976W
1201976WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval21000000000 R10,1976L
1211976WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park21000000000 R11,1976W
1221976WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval21000000000 R12,1976L
1231976WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park21000000000 R13,1976W
1241976WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval21000000000 R14,1976W
1251976WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park21000000000 R15,1976W
1261976WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval21000000000 R16,1976L
1271976WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park21000000000 R17,1976W
1281976WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval21000000000 R18,1976W
1291976WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park21000000000 R19,1976W
1301976WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval21000000000 R20,1976W
1311976WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park21000000000 R21,1976L
1321976WAFLPerthWest PerthSubiaco Oval21000000000 1SF,1976W
1331976WAFLPerthSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval2100181532000 PF,1976W
1341976WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval2100222026000 GF,1976W
1351977WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval21000000000 R1,1977W
1361977WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park21000000000 R2,1977L
1371977WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval21000000000 R3,1977W
1381977WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval21000000000 R7,1977W
1391977WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park21000000000 R8,1977W
1401977WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval21000000000 R9,1977W
1411977WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park21000000000 R10,1977W
1421977NFLPerthGlenelgLathlain Park21000000000 2R,1977W
1431977WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval21000000000 R11,1977L
1441977WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park21000000000 R12,1977W
1451977WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval21000000000 R13,1977W
1461977NFLPerthEast FremantleLeederville Oval21000000000 4F,1977L
1471977WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park21000000000 R14,1977W
1481977WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval21000000000 R15,1977W
1491977WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park21000000000 R16,1977L
1501977WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval21000000000 R17,1977W
1511977WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park21000000000 R18,1977W
1521977WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval21000000000 R19,1977L
1531977WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park21000000000 R20,1977W
1541977WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval21000000000 R21,1977L
1551977WAFLPerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval21000000000 2SF,1977W
1561977WAFLPerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval21000000000 GF,1977W
156312652138613593100

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Opponent Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
Claremont21527256161400015-6-0
East Fremantle2655795524140009-17-0
East Perth236411793242410013-10-0
Glenelg10000000001-0-0
South Fremantle21438763241200013-8-0
Subiaco23129365281800015-8-0
Swan Districts1866423012500014-3-1
West Perth234431247600015-8-0
15631265213861359310095-60-1

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Venue Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
Bassendean Oval8131813520007-1-0
Claremont Oval103138281090008-2-0
East Fremantle Oval1120135820004-7-0
Fremantle Oval11422619740007-4-0
Lathlain Park701211233170634200047-22-1
Leederville Oval1111129320005-6-0
Perth Oval10533628821004-6-0
Subiaco Oval2535145114313000013-12-0
15631265213861359310095-60-1

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Round Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
Home & Away14029224343131217410085-54-1
National Competitions20000000001-1-0
WAFL Finals1424877314190009-5-0
Totals15631265213861359310095-60-1


[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Game WAFL Team Team Opponent Venue # G B W/L
1 State,1977PerthWestern AustraliaSouth AustraliaSubiaco Oval1800W
100

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Season Team Votes Top 5 Placing
1971Perth4
1976Perth2
1977Perth5
Perth11
Total Votes11


[Top]

Tilt your phone to view extended data.
Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Currently the WAFL FootyFacts player database includes every player for every game for the 1906, 1926-1942 seasons and from 1947 onwards. Team lists can be viewed on the individual game pages.

In addition to the above seasons, every player for every game for Claremont (1926) and Swan Districts (1934) since inception are inlcuded.

Player game stats including disposals, kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968 (not including round 3), 1969 (round 1-3 and Finals only), 1974 (disposals, kicks, marks and handballs only, not including rounds 18 and 21, East Perth round 1 and South Fremantle round 2), most of 1975 (not including round 19 and a few other games missing), 1983-1987 and from 2006 and Swan Districts from 1996-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included for 1906 and from 1926 onwards with random goalscorers added in other season with behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

The player would not have scored a goal in any of these games unless they were prior to 1926.

For any players whose career started from 1947 onwards, a '0' in the season column represents a differential between my records and the official WAFL records.

Although jumper numbers have been added throughout the site, the jumper number data is mostly incomplete and numbers will be added over time.

State games do not include 2nd XVIII games or games versus the Goldfields and/or VFL or SANFL teams.


Click headings to sort data

Season League Team G G.B W-L-D
1968WAFLPerth 21.02-0-0
1969WAFLPerth 134.39-4-0
1970WAFLPerth 239.516-7-0
1971WAFLPerth 2110.78-12-1
1972WAFLPerth 103.57-3-0
1973WAFLPerth 81.02-6-0
1974WAFLPerth 212.512-9-0
1975WAFLPerth 121.16-6-0
1976WAFLPerth 240.017-7-0
1977NFLPerth 20.01-1-0
1977WAFLPerth 200.015-5-0
Perth15631.2695-60-1
Totals15631.2695-60-1

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Game Team Opponent Venue G.B W-L-D
1 R14,1968PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0W
2 R16,1968PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval1.0W
3 R2,1969PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0W
4 R3,1969PerthEast PerthPerth Oval2.1L
5 R8,1969PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0W
6 R10,1969PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.1W
7 R11,1969PerthWest PerthLathlain Park1.0W
8 R16,1969PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0W
9 R17,1969PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0W
10 R18,1969PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval1.0W
11 R19,1969PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.0L
12 R20,1969PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.1W
13 R21,1969PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0L
14 1SF,1969PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0W
15 PF,1969PerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0L
16 R1,1970PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.0W
17 R2,1970PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
18 R3,1970PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval1.0W
19 R4,1970PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0L
20 R5,1970PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0L
21 R6,1970PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0L
22 R7,1970PerthClaremontLathlain Park1.1L
23 R8,1970PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval2.1W
24 R9,1970PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park3.2W
25 R10,1970PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park2.1W
26 R12,1970PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W
27 R13,1970PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
28 R14,1970PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
29 R15,1970PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.0W
30 R16,1970PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
31 R17,1970PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0W
32 R18,1970PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0W
33 R19,1970PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
34 R20,1970PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
35 R21,1970PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0W
36 2SF,1970PerthSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0L
37 PF,1970PerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
38 GF,1970PerthSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0L
39 R1,1971PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W
40 R2,1971PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0D
41 R3,1971PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.1W
42 R4,1971PerthEast PerthLathlain Park1.0W
43 R5,1971PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval1.0L
44 R6,1971PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.1L
45 R7,1971PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.1W
46 R8,1971PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0L
47 R9,1971PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
48 R10,1971PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.0L
49 R11,1971PerthEast PerthPerth Oval3.1L
50 R12,1971PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
51 R13,1971PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
52 R14,1971PerthClaremontLathlain Park1.0W
53 R15,1971PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.1L
54 R16,1971PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park1.1W
55 R17,1971PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
56 R18,1971PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0L
57 R19,1971PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0L
58 R20,1971PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park1.1L
59 R21,1971PerthClaremontClaremont Oval2.0L
60 R12,1972PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.1W
61 R13,1972PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.1W
62 R14,1972PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W
63 R15,1972PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0L
64 R18,1972PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval1.0W
65 R19,1972PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
66 R20,1972PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
67 R21,1972PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
68 1SF,1972PerthWest PerthSubiaco Oval2.3W
69 PF,1972PerthClaremontSubiaco Oval0.0L
70 R1,1973PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
71 R2,1973PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
72 R3,1973PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0L
73 R4,1973PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0L
74 R5,1973PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
75 R6,1973PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval1.0L
76 R7,1973PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0L
77 R8,1973PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0L
78 R1,1974PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0L
79 R2,1974PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0W
80 R3,1974PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0L
81 R4,1974PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W
82 R5,1974PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.0L
83 R6,1974PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.0L
84 R7,1974PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
85 R8,1974PerthClaremontClaremont Oval1.0W
86 R9,1974PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
87 R10,1974PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0W
88 R11,1974PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
89 R12,1974PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
90 R15,1974PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0L
91 R16,1974PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0W
92 R17,1974PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0W
93 R18,1974PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0L
94 R19,1974PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.0L
95 R20,1974PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.1W
96 R21,1974PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval1.3W
97 2SF,1974PerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.1L
98 PF,1974PerthSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval0.0W
99 R1,1975PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park1.0L
100 R2,1975PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0L
101 R3,1975PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
102 R10,1975PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
103 R11,1975PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.1L
104 R12,1975PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
105 R13,1975PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0W
106 R17,1975PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0W
107 R18,1975PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0W
108 R19,1975PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0L
109 R20,1975PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.0L
110 R21,1975PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
111 R1,1976PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0L
112 R2,1976PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
113 R3,1976PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
114 R4,1976PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0W
115 R5,1976PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
116 R6,1976PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0L
117 R7,1976PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0W
118 R8,1976PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
119 R9,1976PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.0W
120 R10,1976PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0L
121 R11,1976PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.0W
122 R12,1976PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0L
123 R13,1976PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0W
124 R14,1976PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0W
125 R15,1976PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0W
126 R16,1976PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
127 R17,1976PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
128 R18,1976PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0W
129 R19,1976PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
130 R20,1976PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
131 R21,1976PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0L
132 1SF,1976PerthWest PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
133 PF,1976PerthSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0W
134 GF,1976PerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
135 R1,1977PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
136 R2,1977PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.0L
137 R3,1977PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0W
138 R7,1977PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0W
139 R8,1977PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0W
140 R9,1977PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0W
141 R10,1977PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
142 2R,1977PerthGlenelgLathlain Park0.0W
143 R11,1977PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
144 R12,1977PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
145 R13,1977PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
146 4F,1977PerthEast FremantleLeederville Oval0.0L
147 R14,1977PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0W
148 R15,1977PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
149 R16,1977PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.0L
150 R17,1977PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0W
151 R18,1977PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.0W
152 R19,1977PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0L
153 R20,1977PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0W
154 R21,1977PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0L
155 2SF,1977PerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0W
156 GF,1977PerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0W

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Opponent G G.B W-L-D
Claremont215.215-6-0
East Fremantle265.59-17-0
East Perth236.413-10-0
Glenelg10.01-0-0
South Fremantle214.313-8-0
Subiaco231.215-8-0
Swan Districts186.614-3-1
West Perth234.415-8-0
15631.2695-60-1

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Opponent G G.B W-L-D
Bassendean Oval81.37-1-0
Claremont Oval103.18-2-0
East Fremantle Oval112.04-7-0
Fremantle Oval114.27-4-0
Lathlain Park7012.1147-22-1
Leederville Oval111.15-6-0
Perth Oval105.34-6-0
Subiaco Oval253.513-12-0
15631.2695-60-1

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Round Games G.B W-L-D
Home & Away14029.2285-54-1
National Competitions20.01-1-0
WAFL Finals142.49-5-0
Totals15631.2695-60-1


[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Game Opponent Venue G.B W/L
1 1977South AustraliaSubiaco Oval0.0W
0.01-0

Key:G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L = Won-Lost

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Season Team Votes Top 5 Placing
1971Perth4
1976Perth2
1977Perth5
Perth11
Total Votes11


[Top]