WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v East Fremantle, Round R20, 1975

Perth v East Fremantle

R20, 1975

Date: Sat 23-Aug-1975 2:20 PM
Att: 3727 Venue: Lathlain Park
East Fremantle won by 13 points


3.2 (20)10.14 (74)V13.9 (87)5.1 (31)
7.6 (48)9.6 (60)
9.11 (65)12.6 (78)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2WILEY, Rob 292455000000443
3DOYLE, John 1789100000107
4INMAN, Ken 10550000000047
8EATON, Terry 271892000000110
9WATT, Geoff 2211112000000076
10LOFTS, Colin 1612430000000127
11JONES, Garry 9905000000017
14BAKER, Wally 18135400000012
15QUARTERMAINE, John 96310000000108
16CURRIE, Wayne 272252000001062
17BOSUSTOW, Peter 1266200000035
18DICKINSON, Jeff 171525000000041
19MACKEAN, Chester 191095000000030
20JOHNSON, Alan 28181010000003216
21DAY, Malcolm 1411320000000109
22MCPHEE, Mike 191182000001091
24MITSOPOULOS, Chris 161510000001141
26COUPER, Murray 11924000002169
27REYNOLDS, Lindsay 110100000013
31ANDERSON, John 2110116000001020
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2SWANN, Colin 2110000000012
3TURCO, Mario 11832000003021
4NEESHAM, Gerard 161333000000118
5MICALE, Tony 221661000001155
7PEAKE, Brian 171523000002069
8NICHOLLS, Paul 4221000001045
9REID, Alan 191457000000045
10HOLLINS, David 2921860000041115
11COATES, Kerry 241775000000083
12CARROTT, Merv 21138500000006
13JEZ, Mick 2816129000001021
14GIBELLINI, Garry 211654000000195
16DOBSON, Mal 171432000000050
17TOWNSEND, Rex 161156000000196
21DONNES, Eddie 11000000000166
23FERGUSON, Neil 16792000000185
24BECU, Bob 151238000001292
26BENTLEY, Ron 211655000000073
28NEEDLE, Brian 10914000000036
29AVERY, Noel 121114000000090

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
DOBSON, MalEast Fremantle50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth3.2 (20)7.6 (48)9.11 (65)10.14 (74)
East Fremantle5.1 (31)9.6 (60)12.6 (78)13.9 (87)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth-11-12-13-13
East Fremantle11121313

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth3.2 (20)4.4 (28)2.5 (17)1.3 (9)
East Fremantle5.1 (31)4.5 (29)3.0 (18)1.3 (9)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth-11-1-10
East Fremantle11110

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth7.6 (48)3.8 (26)
East Fremantle9.6 (60)4.3 (27)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth-12-1
East Fremantle121

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 239, Perth: 75, East Fremantle: 162, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 26, Perth: 16, East Fremantle: 10, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 11, Perth: 3, East Fremantle: 8, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 3, Perth: 2, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1458, Won: 729, Lost: 720, Drawn: 9
Lathlain Park - Played: 178, Won: 108, Lost: 67, Drawn: 3
R20 - Played: 42, Won: 20, Lost: 22, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1561, Won: 1014, Lost: 529, Drawn: 18
Lathlain Park - Played: 26, Won: 10, Lost: 16, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 42, Won: 29, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 20, Won: 9, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0

[Top]

74 Points Scored
87
41.67% Goal Accuracy
59.09%
24 Scoring Shots
22
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
342 Disposals
322
34.20 Disposals Per Goal
24.77
234 Kicks
233
108 Handballs
89
62 Marks
77
0 Hit Outs
0
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
25.12 (162)R16,1941Fremantle Oval
20.30 (150)R3,1941Fremantle Oval
22.15 (147)R15,1938Fremantle Oval
22.14 (146)R3,1932Fremantle Oval
22.12 (144)R19,1960East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R3,1901WACA
0.12 (12)R13,1907Showgrounds
2.2 (14)R9,1915WACA
1.9 (15)R18,1913Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R15,1967Lathlain Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R20,1975Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3727
R13,1975East Fremantle 9.7 (61) lost to Perth 15.17 (107) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8505
R6,1975Perth 19.15 (129) def East Fremantle 16.9 (105) by 24 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8565
GF,1974East Fremantle 17.20 (122) def Perth 15.10 (100) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 40758
2SF,1974East Fremantle 17.15 (117) def Perth 13.16 (94) by 23 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 26079
R19,1974Perth 13.5 (83) lost to East Fremantle 12.15 (87) by 4 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7841
R12,1974East Fremantle 16.14 (110) def Perth 9.15 (69) by 41 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8220
R5,1974Perth 10.8 (68) lost to East Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6896
R19,1973East Fremantle 20.16 (136) def Perth 10.9 (69) by 67 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6842
R12,1973Perth 11.12 (78) lost to East Fremantle 14.16 (100) by 22 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7791
R5,1973East Fremantle 12.8 (80) def Perth 10.17 (77) by 3 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7104
R19,1972East Fremantle 13.8 (86) def Perth 10.16 (76) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6167
R12,1972Perth 13.14 (92) def East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5559
R5,1972East Fremantle 13.16 (94) def Perth 13.12 (90) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9080
R20,1971Perth 13.11 (89) lost to East Fremantle 13.16 (94) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7778
R13,1971East Fremantle 14.15 (99) def Perth 14.13 (97) by 2 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6727
R6,1971Perth 14.12 (96) lost to East Fremantle 19.11 (125) by 29 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8557
R20,1970East Fremantle 14.16 (100) def Perth 12.11 (83) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6822
R10,1970Perth 14.15 (99) def East Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 30 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5469
R3,1970East Fremantle 14.13 (97) lost to Perth 17.14 (116) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8021
R19,1969Perth 12.14 (86) lost to East Fremantle 18.7 (115) by 29 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7201
R12,1969East Fremantle 11.16 (82) lost to Perth 19.10 (124) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7047
R5,1969Perth 24.17 (161) def East Fremantle 16.10 (106) by 55 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8758
R16,1968East Fremantle 13.10 (88) lost to Perth 18.19 (127) by 39 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4619
R9,1968Perth 18.12 (120) def East Fremantle 8.11 (59) by 61 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6320
R2,1968East Fremantle 4.11 (35) lost to Perth 6.12 (48) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10627
R15,1967Perth 15.16 (106) def East Fremantle 2.4 (16) by 90 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4248
R8,1967East Fremantle 7.8 (50) lost to Perth 22.16 (148) by 98 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6364
R1,1967Perth 20.23 (143) def East Fremantle 8.13 (61) by 82 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10688
R20,1966East Fremantle 11.10 (76) def Perth 9.16 (70) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6825
R10,1966Perth 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 7.9 (51) by 68 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 11249
R3,1966East Fremantle 14.11 (95) def Perth 5.19 (49) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10862
R20,1965Perth 18.22 (130) def East Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 67 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9145
R13,1965East Fremantle 12.10 (82) def Perth 11.10 (76) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8138
R6,1965Perth 14.10 (94) lost to East Fremantle 18.22 (130) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8473
2SF,1964East Fremantle 19.12 (126) def Perth 11.17 (83) by 43 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 22044
R17,1964East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def Perth 14.7 (91) by 20 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11368
R10,1964Perth 11.11 (77) def East Fremantle 10.14 (74) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7352
R3,1964East Fremantle 9.14 (68) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9219
2SF,1963East Fremantle 14.13 (97) def Perth 11.10 (76) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 25419
R19,1963Perth 16.12 (108) def East Fremantle 13.8 (86) by 22 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8350
R12,1963East Fremantle 18.16 (124) def Perth 7.18 (60) by 64 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9636
R5,1963Perth 16.17 (113) def East Fremantle 17.10 (112) by 1 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10268
R19,1962East Fremantle 15.10 (100) def Perth 10.8 (68) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4449
R12,1962Perth 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 10.11 (71) by 55 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6190
R5,1962East Fremantle 13.15 (93) def Perth 9.3 (57) by 36 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5805
R16,1961Perth 11.12 (78) def East Fremantle 8.10 (58) by 20 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5795
R9,1961East Fremantle 13.15 (93) def Perth 9.19 (73) by 20 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3812
R2,1961Perth 13.7 (85) def East Fremantle 11.17 (83) by 2 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5247
R19,1960East Fremantle 22.12 (144) def Perth 9.10 (64) by 80 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3938


Perth v East Fremantle

R20, 1975

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 23-Aug-1975 2:20 PM
Att: 3727 Venue: Lathlain Park
East Fremantle won by 13 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth3.2 (20)7.6 (48)9.11 (65)10.14 (74)
East Fremantle5.1 (31)9.6 (60)12.6 (78)13.9 (87)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth-11-12-13-13
East Fremantle11121313


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth3.2 (20)4.4 (28)2.5 (17)1.3 (9)
East Fremantle5.1 (31)4.5 (29)3.0 (18)1.3 (9)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth-11-1-10
East Fremantle11110


Scores for Each Half
Perth7.6 (48)3.8 (26)
East Fremantle9.6 (60)4.3 (27)


Margins for Each Half
Perth-12-1
East Fremantle121

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2WILEY, Rob29245500004
3DOYLE, John1789100010
4INMAN, Ken1055000000
8EATON, Terry27189200001
9WATT, Geoff221111200000
10LOFTS, Colin16124300000
11JONES, Garry990500000
14BAKER, Wally18135400001
15QUARTERMAINE, John963100000
16CURRIE, Wayne27225200010
17BOSUSTOW, Peter1266200003
18DICKINSON, Jeff17152500000
19MACKEAN, Chester19109500000
20JOHNSON, Alan2818101000032
21DAY, Malcolm14113200000
22MCPHEE, Mike19118200010
24MITSOPOULOS, Chris16151000011
26COUPER, Murray1192400021
27REYNOLDS, Lindsay110100001
31ANDERSON, John211011600010
342234108620001014


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2SWANN, Colin211000000
3TURCO, Mario1183200030
4NEESHAM, Gerard16133300001
5MICALE, Tony22166100011
7PEAKE, Brian17152300020
8NICHOLLS, Paul422100010
9REID, Alan19145700000
10HOLLINS, David29218600041
11COATES, Kerry24177500000
12CARROTT, Merv21138500000
13JEZ, Mick281612900010
14GIBELLINI, Garry21165400001
16DOBSON, Mal17143200000
17TOWNSEND, Rex16115600001
21DONNES, Eddie110000000
23FERGUSON, Neil1679200001
24BECU, Bob15123800012
26BENTLEY, Ron21165500000
28NEEDLE, Brian1091400000
29AVERY, Noel12111400000
3222338977000138

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 239, Perth: 75, East Fremantle: 162, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 26, Perth: 16, East Fremantle: 10, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 11, Perth: 3, East Fremantle: 8, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 3, Perth: 2, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1458, Won: 729, Lost: 720, Drawn: 9
Lathlain Park - Played: 178, Won: 108, Lost: 67, Drawn: 3
R20 - Played: 42, Won: 20, Lost: 22, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1561, Won: 1014, Lost: 529, Drawn: 18
Lathlain Park - Played: 26, Won: 10, Lost: 16, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 42, Won: 29, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 20, Won: 9, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0

[Top]