Player Stats

ROSBENDER, Wilhelmus Joseph Hedwich (Wim)

Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Currently the WAFL FootyFacts player database includes every player for every game for the 1906, 1926-1942 seasons and from 1947 onwards. Team lists can be viewed on the individual game pages.

In addition to the above seasons, every player for every game for Claremont (1926) and Swan Districts (1934) since inception are inlcuded.

Player game stats including disposals, kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968 (not including round 3), 1969 (round 1-3 and Finals only), 1974 (disposals, kicks, marks and handballs only, not including rounds 18 and 21, East Perth round 1 and South Fremantle round 2), most of 1975 (not including round 19 and a few other games missing), 1983-1987 and from 2006 and Swan Districts from 1996-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included for 1906 and from 1926 onwards with random goalscorers added in other season with behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

The player would not have scored a goal in any of these games unless they were prior to 1926.

For any players whose career started from 1947 onwards, a '0' in the season column represents a differential between my records and the official WAFL records.

Although jumper numbers have been added throughout the site, the jumper number data is mostly incomplete and numbers will be added over time.

State games do not include 2nd XVIII games or games versus the Goldfields and/or VFL or SANFL teams.


Click headings to sort data

Season League Team # Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
1972WAFLPerth 020137000000012-8-0
1973WAFLPerth 0142700000005-9-0
1974WAFLPerth 2722811264188769500014-8-0
1975WAFLPerth 2713121779978520006-7-0
1976WAFLPerth 272110132717101000014-7-0
1977WAFLPerth 27221211000000016-6-0
1977NFLPerth 2722000000001-1-0
1978WAFLPerth 2719683116151200015-4-0
1978NFLPerth 2721000000001-1-0
1979WAFLPerth 2731000000001-2-0
1980WAFLPerth 27171100000006-11-0
1980NFCPerth 2710000000000-1-0
Perth156576049932017916900091-65-0
Totals156576049932017916900091-65-0


[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Season League Team Opponent Venue # G B D K HB M HO T I50 Game W/L
11972WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0000000000 R1,1972L
21972WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000 R2,1972W
31972WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0000000000 R3,1972L
41972WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0120000000 R4,1972W
51972WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0010000000 R5,1972L
61972WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0000000000 R6,1972L
71972WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0110000000 R7,1972W
81972WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0000000000 R11,1972W
91972WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0100000000 R12,1972W
101972WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0000000000 R13,1972W
111972WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0100000000 R14,1972W
121972WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0000000000 R15,1972L
131972WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0500000000 R16,1972W
141972WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0010000000 R17,1972L
151972WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0200000000 R18,1972W
161972WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0000000000 R19,1972L
171972WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0000000000 R20,1972W
181972WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0210000000 R21,1972W
191972WAFLPerthWest PerthSubiaco Oval0010000000 1SF,1972W
201972WAFLPerthClaremontSubiaco Oval0000000000 PF,1972L
211973WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0000000000 R1,1973W
221973WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0000000000 R2,1973W
231973WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0000000000 R3,1973L
241973WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0000000000 R6,1973L
251973WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0000000000 R9,1973L
261973WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0000000000 R10,1973W
271973WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0010000000 R11,1973L
281973WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0010000000 R12,1973L
291973WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0100000000 R13,1973L
301973WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0100000000 R14,1973W
311973WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0020000000 R15,1973L
321973WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0000000000 R16,1973L
331973WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0020000000 R17,1973L
341973WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0010000000 R18,1973W
351974WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval27009816000 R1,1974L
361974WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park27008623000 R2,1974W
371974WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park2700161334000 R3,1974L
381974WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval2700201286000 R4,1974W
391974WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park270010733000 R5,1974L
401974WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park2701151053000 R6,1974L
411974WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval270011835000 R7,1974W
421974WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval270010731000 R8,1974W
431974WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park27013301000 R9,1974W
441974WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval27006331000 R10,1974W
451974WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park2700201197000 R11,1974W
461974WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval2711151324000 R12,1974L
471974WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval272060615000 R13,1974W
481974WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park27001105000 R14,1974W
491974WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval2700151235000 R15,1974L
501974WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park27000000000 R16,1974W
511974WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park2700252055000 R17,1974W
521974WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park27132420413000 R20,1974W
531974WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval27220000000 R21,1974W
541974WAFLPerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval2711171252000 2SF,1974L
551974WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval2701171164000 PF,1974W
561974WAFLPerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval2711161152000 GF,1974L
571975WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park27108622000 R1,1975L
581975WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval2700211388000 R2,1975L
591975WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval27021913610000 R3,1975L
601975WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park2700211296000 R4,1975L
611975WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park2700218134000 R6,1975W
621975WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval270015782000 R7,1975W
631975WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park2700155105000 R8,1975W
641975WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval2700131033000 R9,1975L
651975WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park270013584000 R10,1975W
661975WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval2700181084000 R11,1975L
671975WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park270011833000 R12,1975W
681975WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval27001101000 R13,1975W
691975WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park27001100000 R14,1975L
701976WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park27000000000 R1,1976L
711976WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval27110000000 R2,1976L
721976WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park27000000000 R3,1976W
731976WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval27000000000 R4,1976W
741976WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park27210000000 R5,1976W
751976WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval27100000000 R6,1976L
761976WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park27020000000 R7,1976W
771976WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval27200000000 R8,1976W
781976WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park27110000000 R9,1976W
791976WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval27010000000 R10,1976L
801976WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park27000000000 R11,1976W
811976WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval27030000000 R12,1976L
821976WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park27130000000 R13,1976W
831976WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval27100000000 R14,1976W
841976WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park27000000000 R15,1976W
851976WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval27000000000 R16,1976L
861976WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval27000000000 R18,1976W
871976WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park27100000000 R21,1976L
881976WAFLPerthWest PerthSubiaco Oval27000000000 1SF,1976W
891976WAFLPerthSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval270014866000 PF,1976W
901976WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval270113944000 GF,1976W
911977WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval27000000000 R1,1977W
921977WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park27000000000 R2,1977L
931977WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval27010000000 R3,1977W
941977WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park27100000000 R4,1977W
951977WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval27000000000 R5,1977L
961977WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park27000000000 R6,1977W
971977WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval27100000000 R7,1977W
981977WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park27000000000 R8,1977W
991977WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval27000000000 R9,1977W
1001977WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park27100000000 R10,1977W
1011977NFLPerthGlenelgLathlain Park27200000000 2R,1977W
1021977WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval27100000000 R11,1977L
1031977WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park27320000000 R12,1977W
1041977WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval27010000000 R13,1977W
1051977NFLPerthEast FremantleLeederville Oval27000000000 4F,1977L
1061977WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park27010000000 R14,1977W
1071977WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval27020000000 R15,1977W
1081977WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park27100000000 R16,1977L
1091977WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval27100000000 R17,1977W
1101977WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park27000000000 R18,1977W
1111977WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval27010000000 R19,1977L
1121977WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval27110000000 R21,1977L
1131977WAFLPerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval27100000000 2SF,1977W
1141977WAFLPerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval27120000000 GF,1977W
1151978WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval27010000000 R1,1978W
1161978WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park27000000000 R2,1978W
1171978WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval27110000000 R3,1978W
1181978WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park27100000000 R4,1978W
1191978WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park27100000000 R5,1978W
1201978WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park27000000000 R7,1978L
1211978WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park27000000000 R8,1978W
1221978WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval27010000000 R9,1978W
1231978WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval27100000000 R10,1978L
1241978WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park27020000000 R11,1978W
1251978NFLPerthNorwoodSubiaco Oval27100000000 4F,1978W
1261978WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval27000000000 R12,1978W
1271978WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park27010000000 R13,1978W
1281978WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval27000000000 R14,1978W
1291978WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval27000000000 R15,1978L
1301978NFLPerthGlenelgNorwood Oval, SA27000000000 SF,1978L
1311978WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park27000000000 R16,1978W
1321978WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval27200000000 R20,1978W
1331978WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park27000000000 R21,1978W
1341978WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval2700209115000 2SF,1978W
1351978WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval270211747000 GF,1978L
1361979WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park27000000000 R1,1979L
1371979WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval27100000000 R2,1979W
1381979WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park27000000000 R3,1979L
1391980NFCPerthSubiacoPerth Oval27000000000 1R,1980L
1401980WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval27000000000 R1,1980L
1411980WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park27000000000 R2,1980W
1421980WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval27000000000 R3,1980L
1431980WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park27000000000 R4,1980L
1441980WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park27000000000 R5,1980W
1451980WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval27000000000 R6,1980W
1461980WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park27000000000 R7,1980L
1471980WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park27000000000 R8,1980L
1481980WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park27000000000 R9,1980L
1491980WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval27000000000 R10,1980W
1501980WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval27000000000 R11,1980L
1511980WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval27010000000 R12,1980W
1521980WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval27000000000 R15,1980L
1531980WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park27000000000 R16,1980W
1541980WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval27000000000 R17,1980L
1551980WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park27000000000 R18,1980L
1561980WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park27100000000 R19,1980L
1565760499320179169000

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Opponent Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
Claremont2124342113600012-9-0
East Fremantle2211108052281600010-12-0
East Perth2461113083473600013-11-0
Glenelg22000000001-1-0
Norwood11000000001-0-0
South Fremantle24999356375200014-10-0
Subiaco23346141202400016-7-0
Swan Districts1912105036141900012-7-0
West Perth2011125131201600012-8-0
156576049932017916900091-65-0

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Venue Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
Bassendean Oval111042418680007-4-0
Claremont Oval82425141130007-1-0
East Fremantle Oval9431614250004-5-0
Fremantle Oval1265251312250006-6-0
Lathlain Park732323212136766800045-28-0
Leederville Oval9252012860002-7-0
Norwood Oval, SA10000000000-1-0
Perth Oval103424131150005-5-0
Subiaco Oval23712153100534900015-8-0
156576049932017916900091-65-0

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Round Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
Home & Away139505139125313813900081-58-0
National Competitions53000000002-3-0
WAFL Finals12491086741300008-4-0
Totals156576049932017916900091-65-0


[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Game WAFL Team Team Opponent Venue # G B W/L
1 State,1977PerthWestern AustraliaVictoriaSubiaco Oval2200L
2 State,1977PerthWestern AustraliaSouth AustraliaSubiaco Oval2200W
3 State,1978PerthWestern AustraliaSouth AustraliaFootball Park, Adelaide000W
300

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Season Team Votes Top 5 Placing
1974Perth2
Perth2
Total Votes2


[Top]

Tilt your phone to view extended data.
Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Currently the WAFL FootyFacts player database includes every player for every game for the 1906, 1926-1942 seasons and from 1947 onwards. Team lists can be viewed on the individual game pages.

In addition to the above seasons, every player for every game for Claremont (1926) and Swan Districts (1934) since inception are inlcuded.

Player game stats including disposals, kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968 (not including round 3), 1969 (round 1-3 and Finals only), 1974 (disposals, kicks, marks and handballs only, not including rounds 18 and 21, East Perth round 1 and South Fremantle round 2), most of 1975 (not including round 19 and a few other games missing), 1983-1987 and from 2006 and Swan Districts from 1996-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included for 1906 and from 1926 onwards with random goalscorers added in other season with behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

The player would not have scored a goal in any of these games unless they were prior to 1926.

For any players whose career started from 1947 onwards, a '0' in the season column represents a differential between my records and the official WAFL records.

Although jumper numbers have been added throughout the site, the jumper number data is mostly incomplete and numbers will be added over time.

State games do not include 2nd XVIII games or games versus the Goldfields and/or VFL or SANFL teams.


Click headings to sort data

Season League Team G G.B W-L-D
1972WAFLPerth 2013.712-8-0
1973WAFLPerth 142.75-9-0
1974WAFLPerth 228.1114-8-0
1975WAFLPerth 131.26-7-0
1976WAFLPerth 2110.1314-7-0
1977NFLPerth 22.01-1-0
1977WAFLPerth 2212.1116-6-0
1978NFLPerth 21.01-1-0
1978WAFLPerth 196.815-4-0
1979WAFLPerth 31.01-2-0
1980NFCPerth 10.00-1-0
1980WAFLPerth 171.16-11-0
Perth15657.6091-65-0
Totals15657.6091-65-0

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Game Team Opponent Venue G.B W-L-D
1 R1,1972PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0L
2 R2,1972PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
3 R3,1972PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0L
4 R4,1972PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval1.2W
5 R5,1972PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.1L
6 R6,1972PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0L
7 R7,1972PerthWest PerthLathlain Park1.1W
8 R11,1972PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.0W
9 R12,1972PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park1.0W
10 R13,1972PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0W
11 R14,1972PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval1.0W
12 R15,1972PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0L
13 R16,1972PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval5.0W
14 R17,1972PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.1L
15 R18,1972PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval2.0W
16 R19,1972PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
17 R20,1972PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
18 R21,1972PerthWest PerthLathlain Park2.1W
19 1SF,1972PerthWest PerthSubiaco Oval0.1W
20 PF,1972PerthClaremontSubiaco Oval0.0L
21 R1,1973PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
22 R2,1973PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
23 R3,1973PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0L
24 R6,1973PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
25 R9,1973PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0L
26 R10,1973PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0W
27 R11,1973PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.1L
28 R12,1973PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.1L
29 R13,1973PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park1.0L
30 R14,1973PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval1.0W
31 R15,1973PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.2L
32 R16,1973PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0L
33 R17,1973PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.2L
34 R18,1973PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.1W
35 R1,1974PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0L
36 R2,1974PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0W
37 R3,1974PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0L
38 R4,1974PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W
39 R5,1974PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.0L
40 R6,1974PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.1L
41 R7,1974PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
42 R8,1974PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
43 R9,1974PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.1W
44 R10,1974PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0W
45 R11,1974PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
46 R12,1974PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval1.1L
47 R13,1974PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval2.0W
48 R14,1974PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0W
49 R15,1974PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0L
50 R16,1974PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0W
51 R17,1974PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0W
52 R20,1974PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park1.3W
53 R21,1974PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval2.2W
54 2SF,1974PerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval1.1L
55 PF,1974PerthSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval0.1W
56 GF,1974PerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval1.1L
57 R1,1975PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park1.0L
58 R2,1975PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0L
59 R3,1975PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.2L
60 R4,1975PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0L
61 R6,1975PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.0W
62 R7,1975PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
63 R8,1975PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.0W
64 R9,1975PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0L
65 R10,1975PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
66 R11,1975PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0L
67 R12,1975PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
68 R13,1975PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0W
69 R14,1975PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0L
70 R1,1976PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0L
71 R2,1976PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval1.1L
72 R3,1976PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
73 R4,1976PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0W
74 R5,1976PerthWest PerthLathlain Park2.1W
75 R6,1976PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval1.0L
76 R7,1976PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.2W
77 R8,1976PerthClaremontClaremont Oval2.0W
78 R9,1976PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park1.1W
79 R10,1976PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.1L
80 R11,1976PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.0W
81 R12,1976PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.3L
82 R13,1976PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park1.3W
83 R14,1976PerthEast PerthPerth Oval1.0W
84 R15,1976PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0W
85 R16,1976PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
86 R18,1976PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0W
87 R21,1976PerthEast PerthLathlain Park1.0L
88 1SF,1976PerthWest PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
89 PF,1976PerthSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0W
90 GF,1976PerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.1W
91 R1,1977PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
92 R2,1977PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.0L
93 R3,1977PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.1W
94 R4,1977PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park1.0W
95 R5,1977PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0L
96 R6,1977PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0W
97 R7,1977PerthEast PerthPerth Oval1.0W
98 R8,1977PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0W
99 R9,1977PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0W
100 R10,1977PerthSubiacoLathlain Park1.0W
101 2R,1977PerthGlenelgLathlain Park2.0W
102 R11,1977PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval1.0L
103 R12,1977PerthWest PerthLathlain Park3.2W
104 R13,1977PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.1W
105 4F,1977PerthEast FremantleLeederville Oval0.0L
106 R14,1977PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.1W
107 R15,1977PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.2W
108 R16,1977PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park1.0L
109 R17,1977PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval1.0W
110 R18,1977PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.0W
111 R19,1977PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.1L
112 R21,1977PerthEast PerthPerth Oval1.1L
113 2SF,1977PerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval1.0W
114 GF,1977PerthEast FremantleSubiaco Oval1.2W
115 R1,1978PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.1W
116 R2,1978PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
117 R3,1978PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval1.1W
118 R4,1978PerthWest PerthLathlain Park1.0W
119 R5,1978PerthEast PerthLathlain Park1.0W
120 R7,1978PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0L
121 R8,1978PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.0W
122 R9,1978PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.1W
123 R10,1978PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval1.0L
124 R11,1978PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.2W
125 4F,1978PerthNorwoodSubiaco Oval1.0W
126 R12,1978PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0W
127 R13,1978PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.1W
128 R14,1978PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
129 R15,1978PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
130 SF,1978PerthGlenelgNorwood Oval, SA0.0L
131 R16,1978PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
132 R20,1978PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval2.0W
133 R21,1978PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0W
134 2SF,1978PerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
135 GF,1978PerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.2L
136 R1,1979PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.0L
137 R2,1979PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval1.0W
138 R3,1979PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0L
139 1R,1980PerthSubiacoPerth Oval0.0L
140 R1,1980PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
141 R2,1980PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
142 R3,1980PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0L
143 R4,1980PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0L
144 R5,1980PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0W
145 R6,1980PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0W
146 R7,1980PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0L
147 R8,1980PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.0L
148 R9,1980PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0L
149 R10,1980PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0W
150 R11,1980PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0L
151 R12,1980PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.1W
152 R15,1980PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
153 R16,1980PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
154 R17,1980PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0L
155 R18,1980PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0L
156 R19,1980PerthEast PerthLathlain Park1.0L

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Opponent G G.B W-L-D
Claremont212.412-9-0
East Fremantle2211.1010-12-0
East Perth246.1113-11-0
Glenelg22.01-1-0
Norwood11.01-0-0
South Fremantle249.914-10-0
Subiaco233.416-7-0
Swan Districts1912.1012-7-0
West Perth2011.1212-8-0
15657.6091-65-0

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Opponent G G.B W-L-D
Bassendean Oval1110.47-4-0
Claremont Oval82.47-1-0
East Fremantle Oval94.34-5-0
Fremantle Oval126.56-6-0
Lathlain Park7323.2345-28-0
Leederville Oval92.52-7-0
Norwood Oval, SA10.00-1-0
Perth Oval103.45-5-0
Subiaco Oval237.1215-8-0
15657.6091-65-0

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Round Games G.B W-L-D
Home & Away13950.5181-58-0
National Competitions53.02-3-0
WAFL Finals124.98-4-0
Totals15657.6091-65-0


[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Game Opponent Venue G.B W/L
1 1977VictoriaSubiaco Oval0.0L
2 1977South AustraliaSubiaco Oval0.0W
3 1978South AustraliaFootball Park, Adelaide0.0W
0.02-1

Key:G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L = Won-Lost

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Season Team Votes Top 5 Placing
1974Perth2
Perth2
Total Votes2


[Top]