Player Stats

BREHAUT, Gregory John (Greg)

Date of birth: 1 August 1946
Debut: 24 April 1965 (18y 267d)
Last Game: 12 July 1975 (28y 345d)
Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Currently the WAFL FootyFacts player database includes every player for every game for the 1906, 1916-1942 (1918 has limited player data available), and from 1947 onwards. Team lists can be viewed on the individual game pages.

In addition to the above seasons, every player for every game for Claremont (1926) and Swan Districts (1934) since inception are inlcuded.

Player game stats including disposals, kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, 1969 (round 1-3 and Finals only), 1974 (disposals, kicks, marks and handballs only, not including rounds 18 and 21, East Perth round 1 and South Fremantle round 2), most of 1975 (not including round 19 and a few other games missing), 1983-1987 and from 2006 and Swan Districts from 1996-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included for 1906 and from 1916 onwards with random goalscorers added in other season with behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

Although jumper numbers have been added throughout the site, the jumper number data is mostly incomplete and numbers will be added over time.

State games do not include 2nd XVIII games or games versus the Goldfields and/or VFL or SANFL teams.


Click headings to sort data

Season League Team # Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
1965WAFLPerth 7,10,231838000000010-8-0
1966WAFLPerth 71969000000014-5-0
1967WAFLPerth 71927000000013-6-0
1968WAFLPerth 71468267219484620014-0-0
1969WAFLPerth 7148710188131820010-4-0
1970WAFLPerth 021617000000014-7-0
1971WAFLPerth 092400000003-6-0
1972WAFLPerth 02168000000012-9-0
1973WAFLPerth 0196400000006-13-0
1975WAFLPerth 730255401560002-1-0
Perth1574574423347767040098-59-0
Totals 157 45 74 423 347 76 70 4 0 0 98-59-0

Click headings to sort data

Season League Team Opponent Venue # G B D K HB M HO T I50 Game W/L
11965WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval23110000000R3,1965W
21965WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park23000000000R4,1965W
31965WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park10000000000R6,1965L
41965WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval7000000000R7,1965W
51965WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park7000000000R8,1965W
61965WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval23020000000R9,1965L
71965WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park7010000000R10,1965W
81965WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval7000000000R11,1965L
91965WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park23010000000R12,1965W
101965WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval7000000000R13,1965L
111965WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park7200000000R14,1965W
121965WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval7000000000R15,1965W
131965WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park7000000000R16,1965L
141965WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval7000000000R17,1965W
151965WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval7000000000R18,1965L
161965WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park7020000000R19,1965L
171965WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park7010000000R20,1965W
181965WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval7000000000R21,1965L
191966WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park7110000000R1,1966W
201966WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval7020000000R3,1966L
211966WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park7000000000R4,1966W
221966WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park7100000000R5,1966W
231966WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval7010000000R6,1966L
241966WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park7000000000R7,1966W
251966WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval7000000000R8,1966W
261966WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park7100000000R9,1966W
271966WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval7000000000R11,1966W
281966WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval7000000000R12,1966W
291966WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park7120000000R13,1966W
301966WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval7000000000R16,1966W
311966WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval7000000000R17,1966W
321966WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park7010000000R18,1966L
331966WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park7000000000R19,1966L
341966WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval7210000000R20,1966L
351966WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park7000000000R21,1966W
361966WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval70100000002SF,1966W
371966WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval7000000000GF,1966W
381967WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park7020000000R1,1967W
391967WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval7000000000R2,1967L
401967WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval7000000000R3,1967W
411967WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park7000000000R4,1967W
421967WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval7000000000R5,1967L
431967WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park7010000000R6,1967L
441967WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval7000000000R7,1967W
451967WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval7000000000R8,1967W
461967WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park7000000000R9,1967L
471967WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval7010000000R10,1967L
481967WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park7120000000R12,1967W
491967WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval7000000000R13,1967L
501967WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park7110000000R14,1967W
511967WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park7000000000R15,1967W
521967WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval7000000000R16,1967W
531967WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval7000000000R20,1967W
541967WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park7000000000R21,1967W
551967WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval70000000002SF,1967W
561967WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval7000000000GF,1967W
571968WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park700201557000R1,1968W
581968WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval712262244000R2,1968W
591968WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park711272250000R3,1968W
601968WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval700171521000R4,1968W
611968WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval7113629710000R5,1968W
621968WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park712282353100R6,1968W
631968WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park7001100000R9,1968W
641968WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval700201465000R17,1968W
651968WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park700211745000R18,1968W
661968WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval701212014000R19,1968W
671968WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park701262243100R20,1968W
681968WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval720231853000R21,1968W
691968WAFLPerthWest PerthSubiaco Oval70011010002SF,1968W
701968WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval7000000000GF,1968W
711969WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park700292725200R1,1969W
721969WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park712232034000R2,1969W
731969WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval701292456000R3,1969L
741969WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval711201733000R4,1969L
751969WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park7020000000R5,1969W
761969WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park7100000000R6,1969L
771969WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval7000000000R7,1969W
781969WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval7010000000R8,1969W
791969WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval7100000000R9,1969W
801969WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval7200000000R12,1969W
811969WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval7100000000R13,1969L
821969WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park7100000000R14,1969W
831969WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval7000000000R15,1969W
841969WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval7000000000R18,1969W
851970WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0100000000R1,1970W
861970WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000R2,1970W
871970WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0010000000R4,1970L
881970WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0130000000R6,1970L
891970WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0110000000R7,1970L
901970WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0120000000R8,1970W
911970WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0010000000R9,1970W
921970WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0000000000R11,1970L
931970WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0100000000R12,1970W
941970WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0010000000R13,1970W
951970WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0010000000R14,1970W
961970WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0010000000R15,1970W
971970WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0010000000R16,1970W
981970WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0000000000R17,1970W
991970WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0010000000R18,1970W
1001970WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0000000000R19,1970W
1011970WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0000000000R20,1970L
1021970WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0010000000R21,1970W
1031970WAFLPerthSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval01000000002SF,1970L
1041970WAFLPerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0010000000PF,1970W
1051970WAFLPerthSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0020000000GF,1970L
1061971WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0020000000R11,1971L
1071971WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0100000000R12,1971W
1081971WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0010000000R13,1971L
1091971WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0000000000R14,1971W
1101971WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0100000000R15,1971L
1111971WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0000000000R16,1971W
1121971WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0000000000R17,1971L
1131971WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0010000000R20,1971L
1141971WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0000000000R21,1971L
1151972WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0000000000R1,1972L
1161972WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0100000000R2,1972W
1171972WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0000000000R3,1972L
1181972WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0110000000R4,1972W
1191972WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0000000000R6,1972L
1201972WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0000000000R7,1972W
1211972WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0020000000R8,1972L
1221972WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0000000000R9,1972W
1231972WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0010000000R10,1972L
1241972WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0010000000R11,1972W
1251972WAFLPerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0100000000R12,1972W
1261972WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0110000000R13,1972W
1271972WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0000000000R14,1972W
1281972WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0000000000R15,1972L
1291972WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000R16,1972W
1301972WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0000000000R17,1972L
1311972WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0010000000R19,1972L
1321972WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0200000000R20,1972W
1331972WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0000000000R21,1972W
1341972WAFLPerthWest PerthSubiaco Oval00000000001SF,1972W
1351972WAFLPerthClaremontSubiaco Oval0010000000PF,1972L
1361973WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0010000000R1,1973W
1371973WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0010000000R2,1973W
1381973WAFLPerthEast PerthPerth Oval0000000000R3,1973L
1391973WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0000000000R4,1973L
1401973WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0010000000R5,1973L
1411973WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0100000000R6,1973L
1421973WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0000000000R7,1973L
1431973WAFLPerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0000000000R8,1973L
1441973WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park0200000000R9,1973L
1451973WAFLPerthEast PerthLathlain Park0000000000R10,1973W
1461973WAFLPerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0000000000R11,1973L
1471973WAFLPerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0000000000R13,1973L
1481973WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0000000000R14,1973W
1491973WAFLPerthClaremontClaremont Oval0200000000R15,1973L
1501973WAFLPerthSubiacoLathlain Park0000000000R16,1973L
1511973WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park0000000000R18,1973W
1521973WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0010000000R19,1973L
1531973WAFLPerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0100000000R20,1973L
1541973WAFLPerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0000000000R21,1973W
1551975WAFLPerthWest PerthLathlain Park700161241000R12,1975W
1561975WAFLPerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval701262064000R13,1975W
1571975WAFLPerthClaremontLathlain Park70113851000R14,1975L
157 45 74 423 347 76 70 4 0 0

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Opponent Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
Claremont23108362610400013-10-0
East Fremantle20616534310800010-10-0
East Perth260104939101300013-13-0
South Fremantle2310168372111140016-7-0
Subiaco221015574981400014-8-0
Swan Districts2057705614900015-5-0
West Perth23427562131100017-6-0
Totals 157 45 74 423 347 76 70 4 0 0 98-59-0

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Venue Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
Bassendean Oval10232014650008-2-0
Claremont Oval10442318530006-4-0
East Fremantle Oval1251052421080004-8-0
Fremantle Oval115500000007-4-0
Lathlain Park722134204167372940050-22-0
Leederville Oval11323732540007-4-0
Perth Oval10042924560002-8-0
Subiaco Oval21512585081500014-7-0
Totals 157 45 74 423 347 76 70 4 0 0 98-59-0

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Round Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
Home & Away1464469422346766940090-56-0
WAFL Finals111511010008-3-0
Totals 157 45 74 423 347 76 70 4 0 0 98-59-0


[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Game WAFL Team Team Opponent Venue # G B W/L
1State,1966PerthWestern AustraliaVFANorth Hobart Oval710W
2State,1966PerthWestern AustraliaSouth AustraliaNorth Hobart Oval700W
3State,1966PerthWestern AustraliaTasmaniaNorth Hobart Oval700W
4State,1966PerthWestern AustraliaVictoriaNorth Hobart Oval700L
5State,1967PerthWestern AustraliaVictoriaMelbourne Cricket Ground700L
6State,1967PerthWestern AustraliaSouth AustraliaSubiaco Oval2810W
7State,1969PerthWestern AustraliaSouth AustraliaAdelaide Oval710L
8State,1969PerthWestern AustraliaVictoriaAdelaide Oval703L
9State,1966PerthWestern AustraliaTasmaniaAdelaide Oval711W
10State,1970PerthWestern AustraliaVictoriaMelbourne Cricket Ground700L
11State,1970PerthWestern AustraliaTasmaniaNorth Hobart Oval700L
12State,1971PerthWestern AustraliaVictoriaSubiaco Oval501L
13State,1972PerthWestern AustraliaSouth AustraliaSubiaco Oval700W
14State,1972PerthWestern AustraliaTasmaniaSubiaco Oval700W
15State,1972PerthWestern AustraliaVictoriaSubiaco Oval700L
16State,1973PerthWestern AustraliaSouth AustraliaSubiaco Oval710W
Totals 16 5 5 8-8

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Season Team Votes Top 5 Placing
1965Perth6
1967Perth3
1968Perth7
1969Perth3
1970Perth7
1972Perth7
1973Perth1
Totals 34 0


[Top]

Tilt your phone to view extended data.
Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Currently the WAFL FootyFacts player database includes every player for every game for the 1906, 1916-1942 (1918 has limited player data available), and from 1947 onwards. Team lists can be viewed on the individual game pages.

In addition to the above seasons, every player for every game for Claremont (1926) and Swan Districts (1934) since inception are inlcuded.

Player game stats including disposals, kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968, 1969 (round 1-3 and Finals only), 1974 (disposals, kicks, marks and handballs only, not including rounds 18 and 21, East Perth round 1 and South Fremantle round 2), most of 1975 (not including round 19 and a few other games missing), 1983-1987 and from 2006 and Swan Districts from 1996-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included for 1906 and from 1916 onwards with random goalscorers added in other season with behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

Although jumper numbers have been added throughout the site, the jumper number data is mostly incomplete and numbers will be added over time.

State games do not include 2nd XVIII games or games versus the Goldfields and/or VFL or SANFL teams.


Click headings to sort data

Season League Team G G.B W-L-D
1965WAFLPerth 183.810-8-0
1966WAFLPerth 196.914-5-0
1967WAFLPerth 192.713-6-0
1968WAFLPerth 146.814-0-0
1969WAFLPerth 148.710-4-0
1970WAFLPerth 216.1714-7-0
1971WAFLPerth 92.43-6-0
1972WAFLPerth 216.812-9-0
1973WAFLPerth 196.46-13-0
1975WAFLPerth 30.22-1-0
Totals 157 45.74 98-59-0


Click headings to sort data

Game Team Opponent Venue G.B W-L-D
1R3,1965PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval1.1W
2R4,1965PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0W
3R6,1965PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.0L
4R7,1965PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
5R8,1965PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
6R9,1965PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.2L
7R10,1965PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.1W
8R11,1965PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0L
9R12,1965PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.1W
10R13,1965PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
11R14,1965PerthClaremontLathlain Park2.0W
12R15,1965PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W
13R16,1965PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0L
14R17,1965PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0W
15R18,1965PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0L
16R19,1965PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.2L
17R20,1965PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.1W
18R21,1965PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0L
19R1,1966PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park1.1W
20R3,1966PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.2L
21R4,1966PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0W
22R5,1966PerthWest PerthLathlain Park1.0W
23R6,1966PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.1L
24R7,1966PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0W
25R8,1966PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0W
26R9,1966PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park1.0W
27R11,1966PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0W
28R12,1966PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W
29R13,1966PerthSubiacoLathlain Park1.2W
30R16,1966PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
31R17,1966PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0W
32R18,1966PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.1L
33R19,1966PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0L
34R20,1966PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval2.1L
35R21,1966PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0W
362SF,1966PerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.1W
37GF,1966PerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
38R1,1967PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.2W
39R2,1967PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0L
40R3,1967PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W
41R4,1967PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0W
42R5,1967PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
43R6,1967PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.1L
44R7,1967PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0W
45R8,1967PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0W
46R9,1967PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0L
47R10,1967PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.1L
48R12,1967PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park1.2W
49R13,1967PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0L
50R14,1967PerthSubiacoLathlain Park1.1W
51R15,1967PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.0W
52R16,1967PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
53R20,1967PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0W
54R21,1967PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0W
552SF,1967PerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
56GF,1967PerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
57R1,1968PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0W
58R2,1968PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval1.2W
59R3,1968PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park1.1W
60R4,1968PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W
61R5,1968PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval1.1W
62R6,1968PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park1.2W
63R9,1968PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.0W
64R17,1968PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
65R18,1968PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
66R19,1968PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.1W
67R20,1968PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.1W
68R21,1968PerthClaremontClaremont Oval2.0W
692SF,1968PerthWest PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
70GF,1968PerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
71R1,1969PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.0W
72R2,1969PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park1.2W
73R3,1969PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.1L
74R4,1969PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval1.1L
75R5,1969PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.2W
76R6,1969PerthSubiacoLathlain Park1.0L
77R7,1969PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
78R8,1969PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.1W
79R9,1969PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval1.0W
80R12,1969PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval2.0W
81R13,1969PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval1.0L
82R14,1969PerthClaremontLathlain Park1.0W
83R15,1969PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0W
84R18,1969PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W
85R1,1970PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park1.0W
86R2,1970PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
87R4,1970PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.1L
88R6,1970PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval1.3L
89R7,1970PerthClaremontLathlain Park1.1L
90R8,1970PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval1.2W
91R9,1970PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.1W
92R11,1970PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0L
93R12,1970PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval1.0W
94R13,1970PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.1W
95R14,1970PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.1W
96R15,1970PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.1W
97R16,1970PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.1W
98R17,1970PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0W
99R18,1970PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.1W
100R19,1970PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
101R20,1970PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
102R21,1970PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.1W
1032SF,1970PerthSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval1.0L
104PF,1970PerthEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.1W
105GF,1970PerthSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0.2L
106R11,1971PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.2L
107R12,1971PerthSubiacoLathlain Park1.0W
108R13,1971PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.1L
109R14,1971PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0W
110R15,1971PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval1.0L
111R16,1971PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0W
112R17,1971PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
113R20,1971PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park0.1L
114R21,1971PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.0L
115R1,1972PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0L
116R2,1972PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval1.0W
117R3,1972PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0L
118R4,1972PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval1.1W
119R6,1972PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0L
120R7,1972PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
121R8,1972PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.2L
122R9,1972PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0W
123R10,1972PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.1L
124R11,1972PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.1W
125R12,1972PerthEast FremantleLathlain Park1.0W
126R13,1972PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval1.1W
127R14,1972PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W
128R15,1972PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.0L
129R16,1972PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
130R17,1972PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0L
131R19,1972PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.1L
132R20,1972PerthSubiacoLathlain Park2.0W
133R21,1972PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
1341SF,1972PerthWest PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
135PF,1972PerthClaremontSubiaco Oval0.1L
136R1,1973PerthClaremontClaremont Oval0.1W
137R2,1973PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.1W
138R3,1973PerthEast PerthPerth Oval0.0L
139R4,1973PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0L
140R5,1973PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.1L
141R6,1973PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval1.0L
142R7,1973PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0L
143R8,1973PerthSubiacoSubiaco Oval0.0L
144R9,1973PerthClaremontLathlain Park2.0L
145R10,1973PerthEast PerthLathlain Park0.0W
146R11,1973PerthWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0L
147R13,1973PerthSouth FremantleLathlain Park0.0L
148R14,1973PerthSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
149R15,1973PerthClaremontClaremont Oval2.0L
150R16,1973PerthSubiacoLathlain Park0.0L
151R18,1973PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
152R19,1973PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.1L
153R20,1973PerthSouth FremantleFremantle Oval1.0L
154R21,1973PerthSwan DistrictsLathlain Park0.0W
155R12,1975PerthWest PerthLathlain Park0.0W
156R13,1975PerthEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.1W
157R14,1975PerthClaremontLathlain Park0.1L


Click headings to sort data

Opponent G G.B W-L-D
Claremont2310.813-10-0
East Fremantle206.1610-10-0
East Perth260.1013-13-0
South Fremantle2310.1616-7-0
Subiaco2210.1514-8-0
Swan Districts205.715-5-0
West Perth234.217-6-0
Totals 157 45.74 98-59-0


Click headings to sort data

Venue G G.B W-L-D
Bassendean Oval102.38-2-0
Claremont Oval104.46-4-0
East Fremantle Oval125.104-8-0
Fremantle Oval115.57-4-0
Lathlain Park7221.3450-22-0
Leederville Oval113.27-4-0
Perth Oval100.42-8-0
Subiaco Oval215.1214-7-0
Totals 157 45.74 98-59-0


Click headings to sort data

Type G G.B W-L-D
Home & Away14644.6990-56-0
Finals111.58-3-0
Totals 157 45.74 98-59-0


Click headings to sort data

Game Opponent Venue G.B W/L
11966VFANorth Hobart Oval1.0W
21966South AustraliaNorth Hobart Oval0.0W
31966TasmaniaNorth Hobart Oval0.0W
41966VictoriaNorth Hobart Oval0.0L
51967VictoriaMelbourne Cricket Ground0.0L
61967South AustraliaSubiaco Oval1.0W
71969South AustraliaAdelaide Oval1.0L
81969VictoriaAdelaide Oval0.3L
91966TasmaniaAdelaide Oval1.1W
101970VictoriaMelbourne Cricket Ground0.0L
111970TasmaniaNorth Hobart Oval0.0L
121971VictoriaSubiaco Oval0.1L
131972South AustraliaSubiaco Oval0.0W
141972TasmaniaSubiaco Oval0.0W
151972VictoriaSubiaco Oval0.0L
161973South AustraliaSubiaco Oval1.0W
Totals 16 5.5 8-8


Click headings to sort data

Season Team Votes Top 5 Placing
1965Perth6
1967Perth3
1968Perth7
1969Perth3
1970Perth7
1972Perth7
1973Perth1
Totals 34 0