WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v Swan Districts, Round R3, 1968

Perth v Swan Districts

R3, 1968

Date: Sat 20-Apr-1968 2:20 PM
Att: 8756 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 103 points


5.7 (37)20.16 (136)V4.9 (33)2.1 (13)
7.13 (55)3.3 (21)
13.13 (91)4.5 (29)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2CABLE, Barry 37271030002010125
4BENNETT, Greg 232030000107516
5DALTON, Pat 2219350001101152
7BREHAUT, Greg 272250000121159
9JENZEN, Graham 252416000012457
11WILSON, Noel 12933050020044
12ROTHNIE, Ian 121113000120014
14RAMSHAW, Graham 141224000200070
15WINSOR, Malcolm 0000000000083
16MILLS, Ray 171617000102190
17SHIELDS, Bob 151324000110047
19ASTONE, Pat 1815340001001124
22EDWARDS, Graham 131304070222266
23MILLER, Ian 12102100000009
24MILLSON, Ross 171436000300014
25RIGG, Richard 7700000100035
26KING, John 0000000000066
27PAGE, Bob 262426040242062
28ISEGER, Gerry 111105000012020
29CHITTLEBOROUGH, Barry 7701070221146
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BAGLEY, Ken 108240000100191
2HARRIS, Terrence 141041030110127
3MCMURRAY, Geoff 181535000000069
4ARMSTRONG, David 13943000120120
5FANDRY, Norbert 1082401010103
6MOSES, Ted 13103200001012
7NETHERWAY, Trevor 251787000120031
8BURNETT, Graham 431101020003
9NESBIT, Tony 3130180102110192
11MCPHERSON, Laurie 2120110000120022
14ANDREW, Laurie 1183400010002
15SMITH, Len 16151900021002
16O'NEIL, John 151416000110051
17MILANKO, Lou 5411000000010
18DOWNEY, Peter 151505000300057
19WOLOSZEK, Edward 1275500001001
26TURNBULL, John 1814470000000142
27MCVEE, Robbie 18135401302111109
29WALKER, Bill 34231120101313145
30SIDEBOTTOM, Dave 1010030002100113

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
WOLOSZEK, EdwardSwan Districts1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth5.7 (37)7.13 (55)13.13 (91)20.16 (136)
Swan Districts2.1 (13)3.3 (21)4.5 (29)4.9 (33)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth243462103
Swan Districts-24-34-62-103

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth5.7 (37)2.6 (18)6.0 (36)7.3 (45)
Swan Districts2.1 (13)1.2 (8)1.2 (8)0.4 (4)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth24102841
Swan Districts-24-10-28-41

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth7.13 (55)13.3 (81)
Swan Districts3.3 (21)1.6 (12)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth3469
Swan Districts-34-69

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 96, Perth: 67, Swan Districts: 28, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 15, Perth: 8, Swan Districts: 6, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 2, Perth: 2, Swan Districts: 0, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 1, Perth: 1, Swan Districts: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1282, Won: 630, Lost: 644, Drawn: 8
Lathlain Park - Played: 96, Won: 58, Lost: 36, Drawn: 2
R3 - Played: 67, Won: 36, Lost: 31, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 683, Won: 235, Lost: 444, Drawn: 4
Lathlain Park - Played: 15, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 34, Won: 12, Lost: 22, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

136 Points Scored
33
55.56% Goal Accuracy
30.77%
36 Scoring Shots
13
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
315 Disposals
313
15.75 Disposals Per Goal
78.25
274 Kicks
253
41 Handballs
60
62 Marks
91
23 Hit Outs
20
0 Tackles
0
21 Frees For
21
18 Frees Against
18
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
27.20 (182)R4,1934WACA
22.14 (146)R19,1936WACA
20.16 (136)R3,1968Lathlain Park
20.15 (135)R17,1947Bassendean Oval
20.14 (134)R6,1957WACA

Perth Lowest Scores
6.6 (42)R15,1943Bassendean Oval
4.18 (42)R5,1952Bassendean Oval
6.11 (47)R12,1946WACA
7.8 (50)R12,1939Bassendean Oval
7.11 (53)R4,1944Bassendean Oval

Swan Districts Highest Scores
21.13 (139)R16,1965Lathlain Park
19.15 (129)R16,1963Lathlain Park
18.18 (126)R9,1963Bassendean Oval
19.11 (125)R6,1941Bassendean Oval
18.14 (122)R19,1938WACA

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R12,1946WACA
3.5 (23)R11,1947Bassendean Oval
4.9 (33)R3,1968Lathlain Park
4.11 (35)R4,1949WACA
5.8 (38)R12,1956Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R3,1968Perth 20.16 (136) def Swan Districts 4.9 (33) by 103 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8756
R18,1967Perth 13.19 (97) lost to Swan Districts 15.16 (106) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9677
R9,1967Perth 10.9 (69) lost to Swan Districts 15.13 (103) by 34 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 11703
R2,1967Swan Districts 15.19 (109) def Perth 14.17 (101) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 9389
R16,1966Swan Districts 8.17 (65) lost to Perth 13.9 (87) by 22 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4316
R9,1966Perth 16.24 (120) def Swan Districts 7.20 (62) by 58 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 14517
R2,1966Swan Districts 14.11 (95) lost to Perth 17.19 (121) by 26 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 12421
R16,1965Perth 11.16 (82) lost to Swan Districts 21.13 (139) by 57 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 13180
R9,1965Swan Districts 15.13 (103) def Perth 15.9 (99) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 14623
R2,1965Perth 11.11 (77) lost to Swan Districts 15.16 (106) by 29 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 13529
R15,1964Swan Districts 7.12 (54) lost to Perth 7.20 (62) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 8182
R8,1964Perth 14.22 (106) def Swan Districts 8.11 (59) by 47 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 14897
R1,1964Swan Districts 13.14 (92) lost to Perth 14.14 (98) by 6 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 10043
PF,1963Perth 10.25 (85) lost to Swan Districts 14.9 (93) by 8 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 22401
R16,1963Perth 11.15 (81) lost to Swan Districts 19.15 (129) by 48 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9278
R9,1963Swan Districts 18.18 (126) def Perth 8.17 (65) by 61 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 9116
R2,1963Perth 15.17 (107) def Swan Districts 13.20 (98) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 15100
R16,1962Swan Districts 9.9 (63) lost to Perth 13.14 (92) by 29 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7230
R9,1962Perth 14.18 (102) def Swan Districts 10.12 (72) by 30 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7830
R2,1962Swan Districts 17.17 (119) def Perth 18.9 (117) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7807
R15,1961Perth 8.13 (61) drew with Swan Districts 9.7 (61) at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6453
R8,1961Perth 7.15 (57) lost to Swan Districts 13.11 (89) by 32 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7179
R1,1961Swan Districts 12.11 (83) def Perth 11.13 (79) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5102
R20,1960Perth 19.17 (131) def Swan Districts 9.13 (67) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2508
R13,1960Swan Districts 7.14 (56) lost to Perth 11.15 (81) by 25 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1999
R6,1960Swan Districts 7.9 (51) lost to Perth 10.11 (71) by 20 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3990
R17,1959Perth 14.13 (97) def Swan Districts 9.15 (69) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5442
R10,1959Swan Districts 12.11 (83) lost to Perth 13.6 (84) by 1 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4144
R3,1959Perth 14.5 (89) def Swan Districts 13.7 (85) by 4 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9655
R17,1958Swan Districts 5.12 (42) lost to Perth 12.11 (83) by 41 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2299
R11,1958Perth 12.7 (79) def Swan Districts 11.12 (78) by 1 points at WACA. Attendance: 3753
R4,1958Swan Districts 10.8 (68) lost to Perth 15.16 (106) by 38 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3155
R20,1957Perth 12.14 (86) def Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 11 points at WACA. Attendance: 4395
R14,1957Swan Districts 13.11 (89) lost to Perth 16.14 (110) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2127
R6,1957Perth 20.14 (134) def Swan Districts 8.13 (61) by 73 points at WACA. Attendance: 2916
R12,1956Swan Districts 5.8 (38) lost to Perth 8.11 (59) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1698
R5,1956Perth 12.10 (82) def Swan Districts 7.21 (63) by 19 points at WACA. Attendance: 5580
R12,1955Swan Districts 4.18 (42) lost to Perth 11.9 (75) by 33 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3864
R5,1955Perth 18.12 (120) def Swan Districts 8.6 (54) by 66 points at WACA. Attendance: 5832
R17,1954Perth 15.23 (113) def Swan Districts 9.8 (62) by 51 points at WACA. Attendance: 3143
R11,1954Swan Districts 12.7 (79) lost to Perth 12.15 (87) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2617
R4,1954Perth 6.19 (55) lost to Swan Districts 8.19 (67) by 12 points at WACA. Attendance: 7507
R15,1953Swan Districts 14.15 (99) lost to Perth 16.11 (107) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3180
R8,1953Perth 9.18 (72) def Swan Districts 10.11 (71) by 1 points at WACA. Attendance: 2729
R1,1953Swan Districts 11.13 (79) lost to Perth 14.17 (101) by 22 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2628
R13,1952Perth 8.14 (62) def Swan Districts 8.11 (59) by 3 points at WACA. Attendance: 1137
R5,1952Swan Districts 6.11 (47) def Perth 4.18 (42) by 5 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1535
R16,1951Perth 17.13 (115) def Swan Districts 12.9 (81) by 34 points at WACA. Attendance: 1608
R9,1951Perth 13.5 (83) def Swan Districts 11.10 (76) by 7 points at WACA. Attendance: 1772
R2,1951Swan Districts 8.10 (58) lost to Perth 17.9 (111) by 53 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1646


Perth v Swan Districts

R3, 1968

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 20-Apr-1968 2:20 PM
Att: 8756 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 103 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth5.7 (37)7.13 (55)13.13 (91)20.16 (136)
Swan Districts2.1 (13)3.3 (21)4.5 (29)4.9 (33)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth243462103
Swan Districts-24-34-62-103


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth5.7 (37)2.6 (18)6.0 (36)7.3 (45)
Swan Districts2.1 (13)1.2 (8)1.2 (8)0.4 (4)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth24102841
Swan Districts-24-10-28-41


Scores for Each Half
Perth7.13 (55)13.3 (81)
Swan Districts3.3 (21)1.6 (12)


Margins for Each Half
Perth3469
Swan Districts-34-69

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2CABLE, Barry372710300010
4BENNETT, Greg23203000075
5DALTON, Pat22193500001
7BREHAUT, Greg27225000011
9JENZEN, Graham25241600024
11WILSON, Noel1293305000
12ROTHNIE, Ian12111300000
14RAMSHAW, Graham14122400000
15WINSOR, Malcolm000000000
16MILLS, Ray17161700021
17SHIELDS, Bob15132400000
19ASTONE, Pat18153400001
22EDWARDS, Graham13130407022
23MILLER, Ian12102100000
24MILLSON, Ross17143600000
25RIGG, Richard770000000
26KING, John000000000
27PAGE, Bob26242604020
28ISEGER, Gerry11110500020
29CHITTLEBOROUGH, Barry770107011
315274416202302016


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BAGLEY, Ken1082400000
2HARRIS, Terrence14104103001
3MCMURRAY, Geoff18153500000
4ARMSTRONG, David1394300001
5FANDRY, Norbert1082401010
6MOSES, Ted13103200001
7NETHERWAY, Trevor25178700000
8BURNETT, Graham431101000
9NESBIT, Tony31301801010
11MCPHERSON, Laurie212011000000
14ANDREW, Laurie1183400000
15SMITH, Len16151900000
16O'NEIL, John15141600000
17MILANKO, Lou541100000
18DOWNEY, Peter15150500000
19WOLOSZEK, Edward1275500000
26TURNBULL, John18144700000
27MCVEE, Robbie181354013011
29WALKER, Bill342311201013
30SIDEBOTTOM, Dave10100300000
3132536091020047

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 96, Perth: 67, Swan Districts: 28, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 15, Perth: 8, Swan Districts: 6, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 2, Perth: 2, Swan Districts: 0, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 1, Perth: 1, Swan Districts: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1282, Won: 630, Lost: 644, Drawn: 8
Lathlain Park - Played: 96, Won: 58, Lost: 36, Drawn: 2
R3 - Played: 67, Won: 36, Lost: 31, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 683, Won: 235, Lost: 444, Drawn: 4
Lathlain Park - Played: 15, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 34, Won: 12, Lost: 22, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]