WAFL FootyFacts - West Coast v Subiaco, Round R3, 2026

West Coast v Subiaco

R3, 2026

Date: Sun 19-Apr-2026 11:10 AM
Att: 328 Venue: Lathlain Park
West Coast won by 27 points


4.2 (26)16.12 (108)V12.9 (81)6.2 (38)
7.5 (47)9.7 (61)
11.7 (73)12.7 (79)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
7DEWAR, Tyrell WCE219123001000037
16OWIES, Matthew WCE1596330620222
23MARIC, Ryan WCE1293310100105
24JOHNSTON, Harvey WCE177108203002029
25FLYNN, Matt WCE23101351501211010
27GROSS, Tom WCE2917121707421111
28COLE, Tom WCE211475301000039
29HALL, Clay WCE2615114604122131
30BARNETT, Harry WCE83520112110051
31GREGO, Lucca WCE261795001201020
33BAZZO, Rhett WCE2113810201120032
34WILLIAMS, Jack WCE14775003101233
36WILLIAMS, Tylah WCE963320100125
37CHAMPION, Malakai WCE2010103501113123
44HUTCHINSON, Jack WCE1284540101105
45MACRAE, Finlay WCE261313050500003
50DATSON, Caleb 7250202000174
51WATT, Archie 633040200003
53KERNUTT, Sasha 11742302010039
54JAMIESON, Callum 11655200010039
56EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas 15781203110163
57BURKE, Joshua 12757100100057
70LUCASSEN, Shannon 11834201000055
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1CLARK, Greg 20101029011000136
2SAVIGNI, Galen 1714310200000070
6GIRO, Stefan 209113303021084
7PETRUCCELLE, Jack 11926106014139
10MAYO, Jack 12843353122055
11CORBETT, Marlin 12932105040036
13HICKMOTT, Liam 289193503000097
14BORCHET, Ryan 99060001130106
15HICKMOTT, Wil 171072103110090
16ROBBINS, Joshua 143110302110159
17GIROLAMI, Nicholas 1091310001003
18SOKOL, Ben 63310000010164
19MURISON, Rory 615130000019
23KELMAN, Judd 7340201010023
24BURKE, Charlie 11741103000018
26MOTT, Regan 1064060400006
30MULLANE, Patrick 12483501200020
32GATHERCOLE, Daniel 15964204000011
33WALKER, Hudson 1064240110115
39HIBBINS-HARGREAVES, Noah 24159540130003
43DOUGLAS, Kieren 1073410210015
48RICKSON, Frazer 10281124101003
64SIANO, Sonny 11562404010010

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Coast4.2 (26)7.5 (47)11.7 (73)16.12 (108)
Subiaco6.2 (38)9.7 (61)12.7 (79)12.9 (81)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Coast-12-14-627
Subiaco12146-27

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Coast4.2 (26)3.3 (21)4.2 (26)5.5 (35)
Subiaco6.2 (38)3.5 (23)3.0 (18)0.2 (2)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Coast-12-2833
Subiaco122-8-33

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Coast7.5 (47)9.7 (61)
Subiaco9.7 (61)3.2 (20)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Coast-1441
Subiaco14-41

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 13, West Coast: 3, Subiaco: 10, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 3, West Coast: 1, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0
R3 - Played: 2, West Coast: 1, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 1, West Coast: 1, Subiaco: 0, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 113, Won: 23, Lost: 89, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 37, Won: 10, Lost: 26, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2487, Won: 1159, Lost: 1312, Drawn: 16
Lathlain Park - Played: 90, Won: 45, Lost: 45, Drawn: 0
R3 - Played: 120, Won: 56, Lost: 63, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

108 Points Scored
81
57.14% Goal Accuracy
57.14%
28 Scoring Shots
21
49 Inside 50's
48
32.65% Inside 50 Efficiency
25.00%
373 Disposals
302
23.31 Disposals Per Goal
25.17
207 Kicks
167
166 Handballs
135
84 Marks
64
61 Hit Outs
29
57 Tackles
62
17 Frees For
12
13 Frees Against
16
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R3,2026West Coast 16.12 (108) def Subiaco 12.9 (81) by 27 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 328
R13,2025Subiaco 8.9 (57) lost to West Coast 14.3 (87) by 30 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 852
R2,2025West Coast 9.19 (73) lost to Subiaco 13.14 (92) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 0
R17,2024Subiaco 16.11 (107) def West Coast 13.10 (88) by 19 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 583
R10,2024Subiaco 16.16 (112) def West Coast 6.11 (47) by 65 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 832
R18,2023Subiaco 22.19 (151) def West Coast 13.4 (82) by 69 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 621
R9,2023West Coast 5.7 (37) lost to Subiaco 25.16 (166) by 129 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 455
R16,2022Subiaco 14.6 (90) def West Coast 9.13 (67) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 419
R9,2022West Coast 8.14 (62) lost to Subiaco 14.6 (90) by 28 points at Perth Stadium. Attendance: 0
R15,2021Subiaco 12.6 (78) def West Coast 9.4 (58) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1142
R11,2021Subiaco 11.10 (76) lost to West Coast 12.9 (81) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1567
R16,2019Subiaco 15.9 (99) def West Coast 4.7 (31) by 68 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1623
R3,2019Subiaco 8.12 (60) def West Coast 6.9 (45) by 15 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1608


West Coast v Subiaco

R3, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sun 19-Apr-2026 11:10 AM
Att: 328 Venue: Lathlain Park
West Coast won by 27 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Coast4.2 (26)7.5 (47)11.7 (73)16.12 (108)
Subiaco6.2 (38)9.7 (61)12.7 (79)12.9 (81)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Coast-12-14-627
Subiaco12146-27


Scores for Each Quarter
West Coast4.2 (26)3.3 (21)4.2 (26)5.5 (35)
Subiaco6.2 (38)3.5 (23)3.0 (18)0.2 (2)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Coast-12-2833
Subiaco122-8-33


Scores for Each Half
West Coast7.5 (47)9.7 (61)
Subiaco9.7 (61)3.2 (20)


Margins for Each Half
West Coast-1441
Subiaco14-41

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
7DEWAR, Tyrell21912300100
16OWIES, Matthew1596330622
23MARIC, Ryan1293310110
24JOHNSTON, Harvey17710820320
25FLYNN, Matt2310135150110
27GROSS, Tom291712170711
28COLE, Tom21147530100
29HALL, Clay261511460421
30BARNETT, Harry8352011200
31GREGO, Lucca26179500110
33BAZZO, Rhett211381020100
34WILLIAMS, Jack1477500312
36WILLIAMS, Tylah963320112
37CHAMPION, Malakai201010350131
44HUTCHINSON, Jack1284540110
45MACRAE, Finlay261313050500
50DATSON, Caleb725020201
51WATT, Archie633040200
53KERNUTT, Sasha1174230200
54JAMIESON, Callum1165520000
56EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas1578120301
57BURKE, Joshua1275710000
70LUCASSEN, Shannon1183420100
373207166845761491611


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1CLARK, Greg201010290100
2SAVIGNI, Galen171431020000
6GIRO, Stefan20911330310
7PETRUCCELLE, Jack1192610641
10MAYO, Jack1284335320
11CORBETT, Marlin1293210500
13HICKMOTT, Liam28919350300
14BORCHET, Ryan990600030
15HICKMOTT, Wil17107210300
16ROBBINS, Joshua14311030201
17GIROLAMI, Nicholas1091310000
18SOKOL, Ben633100010
19MURISON, Rory615130001
23KELMAN, Judd734020100
24BURKE, Charlie1174110300
26MOTT, Regan1064060400
30MULLANE, Patrick1248350100
32GATHERCOLE, Daniel1596420400
33WALKER, Hudson1064240111
39HIBBINS-HARGREAVES, Noah24159540100
43DOUGLAS, Kieren1073410201
48RICKSON, Frazer10281124100
64SIANO, Sonny1156240400
30216713564622948125

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 13, West Coast: 3, Subiaco: 10, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 3, West Coast: 1, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0
R3 - Played: 2, West Coast: 1, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 1, West Coast: 1, Subiaco: 0, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 113, Won: 23, Lost: 89, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 37, Won: 10, Lost: 26, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2487, Won: 1159, Lost: 1312, Drawn: 16
Lathlain Park - Played: 90, Won: 45, Lost: 45, Drawn: 0
R3 - Played: 120, Won: 56, Lost: 63, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]