WAFL FootyFacts - West Perth v Perth, Round R8, 1986

West Perth v Perth

R8, 1986

Date: Sat 17-May-1986 2:20 PM
Att: 6993 Venue: Leederville Oval
West Perth won by 24 points


5.7 (37)19.11 (125)V14.17 (101)2.3 (15)
9.9 (63)6.9 (45)
15.10 (100)11.12 (78)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2BEWICK, Darren 211748000002122
5BEWICK, Corry 2222090000040115
6FONG, Les 25131240000020251
7MUNNS, Ross 14957000000115
9MENAGLIO, Peter 1610660000010165
11CHAPLIN, Gavin 14956000001025
13BINDER, Craig 19109100000007
15SOUTAR, Heath 5322060000012
16BRADMORE, Phil 2518710000001286
19FOLEY, Dan 211567030001126
21MUGAVIN, Noel 17892000000044
23ROGERS, Kim 51410150000028
25BARNS, Colin 13944000000053
26MURNANE, Peter 2215710000002130
29LILL, Simon 211294000000038
30GASTEV, John 31211010000002236
33BELL, Brendon 2711164000001037
35WARWICK, Dean 3016147000001172
37MIFKA, Paul 241959000000047
39EVANS, Greg 9634020001011
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1REA, Mick 171258010004691
2WILEY, Rob 3527880000020160
3WATSON, Mark 1911820000010101
6HIBBINS, Mark 198114010000110
7SANTOSTEFANO, Joe 261793000001119
12SPALDING, Earl 14864000000048
13VALENTA, Shaun 752200000006
14BARICH, Adrian 16973000000042
20STASINOWSKY, Chris 104610000000102
21WHITTINGTON, Gavin 10732000000025
23GAVRANICH, John 92740240000064
24LALLY, Steven 23203600000131
26MOUNT, Stephen 11924060000045
27GRLJUSICH, Rod 151232000000046
28DICK, Willie 13942000001119
30GARBIN, Michael 171258000001127
38MCCRACKEN, Ashley 13763000000016
41NEWMAN, Ian 62420190000029
42LUCAS, Jack 221394000000119
43RYDER, Wayne 171613000003228

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
LALLY, StevenPerth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Perth5.7 (37)9.9 (63)15.10 (100)19.11 (125)
Perth2.3 (15)6.9 (45)11.12 (78)14.17 (101)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Perth22182224
Perth-22-18-22-24

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth5.7 (37)4.2 (26)6.1 (37)4.1 (25)
Perth2.3 (15)4.6 (30)5.3 (33)3.5 (23)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth22-442
Perth-224-4-2

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth9.9 (63)10.2 (62)
Perth6.9 (45)8.8 (56)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth186
Perth-18-6

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 270, West Perth: 141, Perth: 125, Drawn: 4
Leederville Oval - Played: 98, West Perth: 57, Perth: 41, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 18, West Perth: 9, Perth: 9, Drawn: 0
1986 - Played: 2, West Perth: 1, Perth: 0, Drawn: 1


West Perth
Overall - Played: 1833, Won: 992, Lost: 809, Drawn: 32
Leederville Oval - Played: 645, Won: 427, Lost: 211, Drawn: 7
R8 - Played: 91, Won: 47, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
1986 - Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Drawn: 1


Perth
Overall - Played: 1684, Won: 819, Lost: 855, Drawn: 10
Leederville Oval - Played: 101, Won: 43, Lost: 58, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 83, Won: 38, Lost: 45, Drawn: 0
1986 - Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Drawn: 1

[Top]

125 Points Scored
101
63.33% Goal Accuracy
45.16%
30 Scoring Shots
31
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
381 Disposals
319
20.05 Disposals Per Goal
22.79
244 Kicks
210
137 Handballs
109
115 Marks
75
26 Hit Outs
51
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Perth Highest Scores
29.20 (194)R12,1942WACA
29.14 (188)R17,1953WACA
27.17 (179)R4,1985Leederville Oval
26.23 (179)R13,1981Subiaco Oval
27.12 (174)R4,1980Lathlain Park

West Perth Lowest Scores
1.3 (9)R16,1913WACA
1.6 (12)R14,1907Showgrounds
0.12 (12)R17,1909WACA
1.7 (13)R4,1909WACA
1.7 (13)R10,1910WACA

Perth Highest Scores
29.18 (192)R12,1977Lathlain Park
24.20 (164)R21,1930Leederville Oval
25.12 (162)R11,1979Lathlain Park
23.17 (155)R1,1938WACA
23.13 (151)R18,1979Leederville Oval

Perth Lowest Scores
0.1 (1)R17,1899WACA
1.2 (8)R6,1901WACA
2.9 (21)R10,1913WACA
3.4 (22)R13,1964Lathlain Park
3.4 (22)R16,1903WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R8,1986West Perth 19.11 (125) def Perth 14.17 (101) by 24 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 6993
R1,1986Perth 13.15 (93) drew with West Perth 13.15 (93) at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8121
R18,1985West Perth 26.13 (169) def Perth 17.14 (116) by 53 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4689
R12,1985Perth 9.12 (66) lost to West Perth 23.18 (156) by 90 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5086
R4,1985West Perth 27.17 (179) def Perth 20.6 (126) by 53 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 8165
R15,1984West Perth 17.19 (121) def Perth 10.13 (73) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 5968
R8,1984Perth 11.13 (79) lost to West Perth 16.16 (112) by 33 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6953
R1,1984West Perth 15.11 (101) lost to Perth 18.18 (126) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7989
R17,1983West Perth 12.14 (86) def Perth 11.17 (83) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4935
R11,1983Perth 21.14 (140) lost to West Perth 27.11 (173) by 33 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5009
R3,1983West Perth 22.24 (156) def Perth 14.10 (94) by 62 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7874
R20,1982West Perth 15.23 (113) def Perth 9.14 (68) by 45 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 5256
R13,1982Perth 14.11 (95) lost to West Perth 18.18 (126) by 31 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5298
R6,1982Perth 18.10 (118) lost to West Perth 25.12 (162) by 44 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5927
R20,1981West Perth 16.19 (115) def Perth 16.15 (111) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4827
R13,1981West Perth 26.23 (179) def Perth 13.17 (95) by 84 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3500
R6,1981West Perth 18.15 (123) def Perth 17.9 (111) by 12 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7006
R18,1980Perth 13.19 (97) lost to West Perth 17.17 (119) by 22 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5222
R11,1980West Perth 16.19 (115) def Perth 10.17 (77) by 38 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7352
R4,1980Perth 15.17 (107) lost to West Perth 27.12 (174) by 67 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10205
R18,1979West Perth 10.16 (76) lost to Perth 23.13 (151) by 75 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 5857
R11,1979Perth 25.12 (162) def West Perth 12.15 (87) by 75 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8297
R4,1979West Perth 14.15 (99) lost to Perth 16.11 (107) by 8 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 8786
R18,1978Perth 20.14 (134) def West Perth 8.12 (60) by 74 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 11170
R10,1978West Perth 16.19 (115) def Perth 11.10 (76) by 39 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 13168
R4,1978Perth 17.15 (117) def West Perth 11.9 (75) by 42 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8460
R19,1977West Perth 23.16 (154) def Perth 14.15 (99) by 55 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 11380
R12,1977Perth 29.18 (192) def West Perth 12.8 (80) by 112 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8198
R5,1977West Perth 9.15 (69) def Perth 8.18 (66) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 12019
1SF,1976Perth 20.18 (138) def West Perth 13.4 (82) by 56 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 23091
R19,1976Perth 15.15 (105) def West Perth 7.7 (49) by 56 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7209
R12,1976West Perth 20.13 (133) def Perth 9.13 (67) by 66 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 8674
R5,1976Perth 11.10 (76) def West Perth 10.14 (74) by 2 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8587
R19,1975West Perth 13.14 (92) def Perth 12.5 (77) by 15 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7020
R12,1975Perth 18.16 (124) def West Perth 9.7 (61) by 63 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9056
R5,1975West Perth 18.10 (118) def Perth 13.19 (97) by 21 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 9242
R18,1974West Perth 20.13 (133) def Perth 14.13 (97) by 36 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 6056
R11,1974Perth 12.13 (85) def West Perth 12.6 (78) by 7 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8088
R4,1974West Perth 11.19 (85) lost to Perth 18.10 (118) by 33 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 10620
R18,1973Perth 14.10 (94) def West Perth 12.7 (79) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6513
R11,1973West Perth 12.12 (84) def Perth 7.15 (57) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 6478
R4,1973Perth 9.14 (68) lost to West Perth 10.11 (71) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10715
1SF,1972Perth 12.18 (90) def West Perth 11.9 (75) by 15 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 23057
R21,1972Perth 14.8 (92) def West Perth 13.6 (84) by 8 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9567
R14,1972West Perth 12.12 (84) lost to Perth 16.11 (107) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 10318
R7,1972Perth 10.19 (79) def West Perth 6.7 (43) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6682
R15,1971West Perth 10.13 (73) def Perth 9.13 (67) by 6 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 5849
R8,1971Perth 21.4 (130) lost to West Perth 21.12 (138) by 8 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 11037
R1,1971West Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Perth 14.9 (93) by 8 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 16444
R19,1970Perth 14.10 (94) def West Perth 11.10 (76) by 18 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9289


West Perth v Perth

R8, 1986

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 17-May-1986 2:20 PM
Att: 6993 Venue: Leederville Oval
West Perth won by 24 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Perth5.7 (37)9.9 (63)15.10 (100)19.11 (125)
Perth2.3 (15)6.9 (45)11.12 (78)14.17 (101)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Perth22182224
Perth-22-18-22-24


Scores for Each Quarter
West Perth5.7 (37)4.2 (26)6.1 (37)4.1 (25)
Perth2.3 (15)4.6 (30)5.3 (33)3.5 (23)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Perth22-442
Perth-224-4-2


Scores for Each Half
West Perth9.9 (63)10.2 (62)
Perth6.9 (45)8.8 (56)


Margins for Each Half
West Perth186
Perth-18-6

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2BEWICK, Darren21174800021
5BEWICK, Corry22220900040
6FONG, Les251312400020
7MUNNS, Ross1495700001
9MENAGLIO, Peter16106600010
11CHAPLIN, Gavin1495600010
13BINDER, Craig19109100000
15SOUTAR, Heath532206000
16BRADMORE, Phil251871000012
19FOLEY, Dan21156703011
21MUGAVIN, Noel1789200000
23ROGERS, Kim5141015000
25BARNS, Colin1394400000
26MURNANE, Peter221571000021
29LILL, Simon21129400000
30GASTEV, John3121101000022
33BELL, Brendon271116400010
35WARWICK, Dean301614700011
37MIFKA, Paul24195900000
39EVANS, Greg963402010
3812441371150260199


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1REA, Mick17125801046
2WILEY, Rob35278800020
3WATSON, Mark19118200010
6HIBBINS, Mark19811401001
7SANTOSTEFANO, Joe26179300011
12SPALDING, Earl1486400000
13VALENTA, Shaun752200000
14BARICH, Adrian1697300000
20STASINOWSKY, Chris1046100000
21WHITTINGTON, Gavin1073200000
23GAVRANICH, John9274024000
24LALLY, Steven23203600013
26MOUNT, Stephen1192406000
27GRLJUSICH, Rod15123200000
28DICK, Willie1394200011
30GARBIN, Michael17125800011
38MCCRACKEN, Ashley1376300000
41NEWMAN, Ian6242019000
42LUCAS, Jack22139400001
43RYDER, Wayne17161300032
3192101097505101416

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 270, West Perth: 141, Perth: 125, Drawn: 4
Leederville Oval - Played: 98, West Perth: 57, Perth: 41, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 18, West Perth: 9, Perth: 9, Drawn: 0
1986 - Played: 2, West Perth: 1, Perth: 0, Drawn: 1


West Perth
Overall - Played: 1833, Won: 992, Lost: 809, Drawn: 32
Leederville Oval - Played: 645, Won: 427, Lost: 211, Drawn: 7
R8 - Played: 91, Won: 47, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
1986 - Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Drawn: 1


Perth
Overall - Played: 1684, Won: 819, Lost: 855, Drawn: 10
Leederville Oval - Played: 101, Won: 43, Lost: 58, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 83, Won: 38, Lost: 45, Drawn: 0
1986 - Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Drawn: 1

[Top]