WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v Peel Thunder, Round R11, 2010

Perth v Peel Thunder

R11, 2010

Date: Sat 5-Jun-2010 2:15 PM
Att: 1845 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 91 points


3.3 (21)23.12 (150)V8.11 (59)6.5 (41)
7.6 (48)8.7 (55)
14.8 (92)8.11 (59)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2COOK, Troy 2011930000020108
3YOUNG, Ross 3521148000002041
4BILLINGS, Chris 144104010000040
6MZUNGU, Tendai 3222108000000162
7SNEEUWJAGT, Bernard 237166000000014
9SIEKIERKA, Scott 2516960000010105
10FIEGERT, Joel 18117600000217
11RANSTED, Kane 16975000000051
12SMITH, Ashley WCE211657000001121
13ROBINSON, Drew 2211115000000014
17ARMSTRONG, Steven 226168000000266
19MCDOUGALL, Andrew 2315880140000061
32O'SULLIVAN, Daniel 191184010000016
33DAVIS, Brent 171073010003228
35FERGUSON, Matthew 181268000003330
41ELARI, Aaron 241597000002010
42MATHER, Michael 1394500000001
48HOUGHTON, Joel FRE17710501000301
49RUFFLES, Tim FRE11832000001013
53SIBOSADO, Casey FRE1688401000019
56SULLIVAN, Will WCE1459110280000050
62BOLLENHAGEN, Justin FRE532300000306
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3JONES, Brendon 27161130000000110
5O'BRIEN, Rory 2511142000000182
6BATTYE, Matthew 8623000004178
7BROWN, Mathew 201191000001255
8BESWICK, Robert 166103000000039
9MCLEOD, Hayden 1551040000000104
10CHARTRES, Danny 8623020001053
11HOLMES, Bradley 7431000001028
16LUFF, Chris 16886010000011
19WILLIAMS, Jacob 106440150000116
21GIUMELLI, Matthew 12756000000035
22GIUMELLI, Justin 624001000008
24CRICHTON, Jesse FRE20119200000019
25MASON, Rhett 19118500000008
34FILO, Brodie 201555010001110
36DAWSON, Robert 4221000000123
38WARE, Mathew 218132000000122
41PIGGOT, Blake 1266300000003
42HOLMES, Michael 1367200000005
46GREEN, Mitchell 15872000000117
54GILLAM, Brennan 19109800000002
58MCCULLOCH, Tom 936301000008

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
SULLIVAN, WillPerth50
HOUGHTON, JoelPerth1
MATHER, MichaelPerth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth3.3 (21)7.6 (48)14.8 (92)23.12 (150)
Peel Thunder6.5 (41)8.7 (55)8.11 (59)8.11 (59)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth-20-73391
Peel Thunder207-33-91

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth3.3 (21)4.3 (27)7.2 (44)9.4 (58)
Peel Thunder6.5 (41)2.2 (14)0.4 (4)0.0 (0)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth-20134058
Peel Thunder20-13-40-58

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth7.6 (48)16.6 (102)
Peel Thunder8.7 (55)0.4 (4)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth-798
Peel Thunder7-98

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 34, Perth: 21, Peel Thunder: 13, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 17, Perth: 13, Peel Thunder: 4, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 4, Perth: 3, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0
2010 - Played: 2, Perth: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2177, Won: 988, Lost: 1177, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 492, Won: 238, Lost: 249, Drawn: 5
R11 - Played: 104, Won: 48, Lost: 56, Drawn: 0
2010 - Played: 10, Won: 1, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 264, Won: 55, Lost: 209, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 17, Won: 4, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 12, Won: 2, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0
2010 - Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

150 Points Scored
59
65.71% Goal Accuracy
42.11%
35 Scoring Shots
19
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
425 Disposals
322
18.48 Disposals Per Goal
40.25
237 Kicks
168
188 Handballs
154
126 Marks
69
47 Hit Outs
21
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
24.18 (162)R22,2009Lathlain Park
23.18 (156)R18,1997Lathlain Park
23.12 (150)R11,2010Lathlain Park
20.14 (134)R10,2006Lathlain Park
19.19 (133)R21,1997Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
7.13 (55)R21,2008Lathlain Park
8.17 (65)R17,2000Lathlain Park
9.15 (69)R1,2002Rushton Park
10.11 (71)R22,2004Rushton Park
9.18 (72)R4,1999Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
19.15 (129)R8,2000Rushton Park
18.17 (125)R2,2010Rushton Park
17.12 (114)R10,2002Rushton Park
17.11 (113)R2,2008Lathlain Park
17.11 (113)R11,2009Lathlain Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
4.10 (34)R4,1999Rushton Park
4.12 (36)R19,2003Lathlain Park
6.7 (43)R12,1997Rushton Park
6.7 (43)R22,2009Lathlain Park
6.11 (47)R10,2003Rushton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,2010Perth 23.12 (150) def Peel Thunder 8.11 (59) by 91 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1845
R2,2010Peel Thunder 18.17 (125) def Perth 10.13 (73) by 52 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1157
R22,2009Perth 24.18 (162) def Peel Thunder 6.7 (43) by 119 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1771
R11,2009Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Peel Thunder 17.11 (113) by 38 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2010
R2,2009Peel Thunder 16.13 (109) def Perth 16.10 (106) by 3 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1569
R21,2008Perth 7.13 (55) lost to Peel Thunder 10.13 (73) by 18 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1686
R11,2008Peel Thunder 9.17 (71) lost to Perth 17.12 (114) by 43 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 874
R2,2008Perth 14.18 (102) lost to Peel Thunder 17.11 (113) by 11 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1340
R22,2007Peel Thunder 16.12 (108) def Perth 14.7 (91) by 17 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1058
R11,2007Perth 16.15 (111) def Peel Thunder 11.9 (75) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2294
R2,2007Peel Thunder 10.10 (70) lost to Perth 11.26 (92) by 22 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1116
R22,2006Peel Thunder 14.16 (100) def Perth 11.11 (77) by 23 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1076
R10,2006Perth 20.14 (134) def Peel Thunder 9.6 (60) by 74 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1815
R1,2006Peel Thunder 17.9 (111) def Perth 13.9 (87) by 24 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1137
R17,2005Peel Thunder 10.10 (70) lost to Perth 13.13 (91) by 21 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1049
R8,2005Perth 14.21 (105) def Peel Thunder 8.13 (61) by 44 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1338
R22,2004Peel Thunder 12.7 (79) def Perth 10.11 (71) by 8 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1378
R13,2004Perth 12.18 (90) def Peel Thunder 8.12 (60) by 30 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1148
R19,2003Perth 19.13 (127) def Peel Thunder 4.12 (36) by 91 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1155
R10,2003Peel Thunder 6.11 (47) lost to Perth 13.17 (95) by 48 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1172
R19,2002Perth 11.12 (78) def Peel Thunder 8.15 (63) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1281
R10,2002Peel Thunder 17.12 (114) def Perth 17.10 (112) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 4200
R1,2002Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) lost to Perth 9.15 (69) by 18 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2000
R10,2001Perth 15.9 (99) def Peel Thunder 6.12 (48) by 51 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1721
R3,2001Peel Thunder 11.9 (75) def Perth 10.12 (72) by 3 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1900
R17,2000Perth 8.17 (65) lost to Peel Thunder 15.10 (100) by 35 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1000
R8,2000Peel Thunder 19.15 (129) def Perth 16.15 (111) by 18 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2000
R14,1999Perth 13.9 (87) def Peel Thunder 9.12 (66) by 21 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1368
R4,1999Peel Thunder 4.10 (34) lost to Perth 9.18 (72) by 38 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1000
R14,1998Perth 13.17 (95) def Peel Thunder 9.7 (61) by 34 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1000
R4,1998Peel Thunder 11.8 (74) lost to Perth 11.17 (83) by 9 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1700
R21,1997Perth 19.19 (133) def Peel Thunder 7.7 (49) by 84 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1437
R18,1997Perth 23.18 (156) def Peel Thunder 8.12 (60) by 96 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1267
R12,1997Peel Thunder 6.7 (43) lost to Perth 17.19 (121) by 78 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1363


Perth v Peel Thunder

R11, 2010

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 5-Jun-2010 2:15 PM
Att: 1845 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 91 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth3.3 (21)7.6 (48)14.8 (92)23.12 (150)
Peel Thunder6.5 (41)8.7 (55)8.11 (59)8.11 (59)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth-20-73391
Peel Thunder207-33-91


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth3.3 (21)4.3 (27)7.2 (44)9.4 (58)
Peel Thunder6.5 (41)2.2 (14)0.4 (4)0.0 (0)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth-20134058
Peel Thunder20-13-40-58


Scores for Each Half
Perth7.6 (48)16.6 (102)
Peel Thunder8.7 (55)0.4 (4)


Margins for Each Half
Perth-798
Peel Thunder7-98

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2COOK, Troy20119300020
3YOUNG, Ross352114800020
4BILLINGS, Chris14410401000
6MZUNGU, Tendai322210800001
7SNEEUWJAGT, Bernard23716600000
9SIEKIERKA, Scott25169600010
10FIEGERT, Joel18117600021
11RANSTED, Kane1697500000
12SMITH, Ashley21165700011
13ROBINSON, Drew221111500000
17ARMSTRONG, Steven22616800002
19MCDOUGALL, Andrew231588014000
32O'SULLIVAN, Daniel19118401000
33DAVIS, Brent17107301032
35FERGUSON, Matthew18126800033
41ELARI, Aaron24159700020
42MATHER, Michael1394500000
48HOUGHTON, Joel17710501030
49RUFFLES, Tim1183200010
53SIBOSADO, Casey1688401001
56SULLIVAN, Will145911028000
62BOLLENHAGEN, Justin532300030
42523718812604702311


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3JONES, Brendon271611300000
5O'BRIEN, Rory251114200001
6BATTYE, Matthew862300041
7BROWN, Mathew20119100012
8BESWICK, Robert16610300000
9MCLEOD, Hayden15510400000
10CHARTRES, Danny862302010
11HOLMES, Bradley743100010
16LUFF, Chris1688601000
19WILLIAMS, Jacob10644015001
21GIUMELLI, Matthew1275600000
22GIUMELLI, Justin624001000
24CRICHTON, Jesse20119200001
25MASON, Rhett19118500000
34FILO, Brodie20155501011
36DAWSON, Robert422100001
38WARE, Mathew21813200001
41PIGGOT, Blake1266300000
42HOLMES, Michael1367200000
46GREEN, Mitchell1587200001
54GILLAM, Brennan19109800000
58MCCULLOCH, Tom936301000
322168154690210810

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 34, Perth: 21, Peel Thunder: 13, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 17, Perth: 13, Peel Thunder: 4, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 4, Perth: 3, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0
2010 - Played: 2, Perth: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2177, Won: 988, Lost: 1177, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 492, Won: 238, Lost: 249, Drawn: 5
R11 - Played: 104, Won: 48, Lost: 56, Drawn: 0
2010 - Played: 10, Won: 1, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 264, Won: 55, Lost: 209, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 17, Won: 4, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 12, Won: 2, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0
2010 - Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]