WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v East Fremantle, Round R24, 2011

South Fremantle v East Fremantle

R24, 2011

Date: Sat 3-Sep-2011 2:15 PM
Att: 4397 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 36 points


4.2 (26)18.13 (121)V12.13 (85)2.5 (17)
8.5 (53)5.7 (37)
14.10 (94)7.9 (51)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3DELL'OLIO, Cory 141134903412557
4BAIRSTOW, Toby 3518174206201062
6PALUMBO, Joel 181082303212122
7ADAMS, Theo 2112946023000148
8ADAMS, Reece 194153502000046
9MILLER, Kris 26111532040302258
11MCCARREY, Andrew 83523000100151
12WINTER, Jarrad 18993402111131
15MURPHY, Ryan 1815340653030105
16WHITE, Craig 1911891020100138
18WILSON, Callum 9906302203192
20MUGAMBWA, Paul 8442201210087
25PHILLIPS, Nathan 221844214212051
31NORTH, Hayden 1710772001200142
32COOK, Ryan 3213198202000020
36COOPER, Morgan 12662301121020
39MCGRATH, Toby 94531000100219
42HEAD, Josh 2114780031100109
43HAYWARD, Damian 6242517201006
44HASLEBY, Paul 13946001003234
47LEECE, Matthew 936310110009
53GULLEY, Brendon 963210000005
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MCGOUGH, Mark 198112422010139
2HADLEY, Richard 10642102020212
3TEAKLE, Leith 97221021100155
4O'BRIEN, Rory 34161854046120112
7MCNAMARA, Jamie 2915146804000277
8DODD, Steven 12754002011064
10CHIDLOW, Daniel 92715001000115
11MONTEATH, Kym 211295104000060
12STEPHEN, Andrew 141041502110046
16FASOLO, Lewis 14863304011046
17BROWN, Mitchell 181087001010025
19WELLER, Luke 6512100120090
20DALZIELL, Bradd WCE266203701101033
23YOUNG, Robert 96344222112092
24O'BRIEN, Brock 6603002232161
26SHEPPARD, Brad WCE188102402320034
27STEVENS, Koby WCE181084706011133
28LEE-STEERE, Selby 93613181110025
29HOWLETT, Tom 13944006111136
31DUNN, Ryley 6421101001280
41BRENNAN, Jacob WCE12936000010038
42HOULIHAN, Tim WCE8711300030272

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle4.2 (26)8.5 (53)14.10 (94)18.13 (121)
East Fremantle2.5 (17)5.7 (37)7.9 (51)12.13 (85)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle9164336
East Fremantle-9-16-43-36

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle4.2 (26)4.3 (27)6.5 (41)4.3 (27)
East Fremantle2.5 (17)3.2 (20)2.2 (14)5.4 (34)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle9727-7
East Fremantle-9-7-277

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle8.5 (53)10.8 (68)
East Fremantle5.7 (37)7.6 (48)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle1620
East Fremantle-16-20

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 359, South Fremantle: 164, East Fremantle: 191, Drawn: 4
Fremantle Oval - Played: 244, South Fremantle: 112, East Fremantle: 128, Drawn: 4
R24 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 3, South Fremantle: 3, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2246, Won: 1184, Lost: 1044, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1111, Won: 657, Lost: 442, Drawn: 12
R24 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2339, Won: 1422, Lost: 898, Drawn: 19
Fremantle Oval - Played: 635, Won: 453, Lost: 177, Drawn: 5
R24 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]

121 Points Scored
85
58.06% Goal Accuracy
48.00%
31 Scoring Shots
25
46 Inside 50's
48
39.13% Inside 50 Efficiency
25.00%
363 Disposals
320
20.17 Disposals Per Goal
26.67
202 Kicks
174
161 Handballs
146
91 Marks
69
24 Hit Outs
42
57 Tackles
62
25 Frees For
19
17 Frees Against
24
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
35.13 (223)R10,2006Fremantle Oval
28.13 (181)R3,1980East Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R8,1981East Fremantle Oval
26.20 (176)R18,1988East Fremantle Oval
24.28 (172)R4,1982East Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
0.4 (4)R5,1904Fremantle Oval
1.3 (9)R2,1902Fremantle Oval
0.10 (10)R19,1910Fremantle Oval
1.5 (11)R1,1900Fremantle Oval
1.8 (14)R11,1910Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Highest Scores
33.23 (221)R17,1944Fremantle Oval
29.21 (195)R17,1986East Fremantle Oval
28.23 (191)R2,1937Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R16,1943Fremantle Oval
27.15 (177)R5,1986East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.10 (16)R6,1908Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R13,1921Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R5,1915Fremantle Oval
3.7 (25)R10,1918Fremantle Oval
3.8 (26)GF,1917WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R24,2011South Fremantle 18.13 (121) def East Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 36 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4397
R12,2011East Fremantle 11.5 (71) lost to South Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7531
R6,2011South Fremantle 14.18 (102) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3925
R19,2010East Fremantle 20.11 (131) def South Fremantle 19.5 (119) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2792
R11,2010South Fremantle 10.10 (70) lost to East Fremantle 18.17 (125) by 55 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8251
R6,2010East Fremantle 18.15 (123) def South Fremantle 11.11 (77) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3335
R21,2009South Fremantle 8.19 (67) def East Fremantle 7.9 (51) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2441
R10,2009East Fremantle 18.7 (115) def South Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11051
R6,2009South Fremantle 11.14 (80) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 6 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5582
R21,2008East Fremantle 16.13 (109) def South Fremantle 14.16 (100) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2322
R11,2008South Fremantle 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 14.6 (90) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6003
R2,2008East Fremantle 8.15 (63) lost to South Fremantle 22.10 (142) by 79 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1755
R20,2007South Fremantle 10.9 (69) lost to East Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2424
R10,2007East Fremantle 13.13 (91) lost to South Fremantle 15.15 (105) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9737
R1,2007South Fremantle 13.4 (82) lost to East Fremantle 22.11 (143) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4039
R19,2006East Fremantle 12.7 (79) lost to South Fremantle 15.11 (101) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1740
R10,2006South Fremantle 35.13 (223) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 157 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8129
R1,2006East Fremantle 5.10 (40) lost to South Fremantle 20.18 (138) by 98 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2736
R20,2005South Fremantle 20.18 (138) def East Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 81 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2554
R12,2005East Fremantle 5.6 (36) lost to South Fremantle 13.21 (99) by 63 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3262
R3,2005South Fremantle 9.22 (76) def East Fremantle 5.3 (33) by 43 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1750
R21,2004East Fremantle 11.6 (72) lost to South Fremantle 13.19 (97) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2165
R12,2004South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 4.7 (31) by 82 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4214
R7,2004East Fremantle 13.9 (87) lost to South Fremantle 14.10 (94) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3065
R20,2003South Fremantle 15.18 (108) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 38 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2603
R11,2003East Fremantle 13.8 (86) lost to South Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4073
R2,2003South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 14.7 (91) by 22 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3496
R19,2002East Fremantle 10.13 (73) lost to South Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R10,2002South Fremantle 6.10 (46) lost to East Fremantle 11.17 (83) by 37 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4800
R1,2002East Fremantle 7.7 (49) lost to South Fremantle 13.16 (94) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2384
R21,2001South Fremantle 26.10 (166) def East Fremantle 13.6 (84) by 82 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2400
R10,2001East Fremantle 8.7 (55) lost to South Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8374
R3,2001South Fremantle 11.16 (82) def East Fremantle 11.5 (71) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6000
R19,2000South Fremantle 16.11 (107) def East Fremantle 8.6 (54) by 53 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1700
R10,2000East Fremantle 19.10 (124) def South Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6919
R1,2000South Fremantle 11.19 (85) lost to East Fremantle 14.12 (96) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2500
R20,1999East Fremantle 17.23 (125) def South Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 50 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2849
R10,1999South Fremantle 13.8 (86) def East Fremantle 12.10 (82) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10400
R1,1999East Fremantle 18.14 (122) def South Fremantle 14.10 (94) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R22,1998East Fremantle 17.17 (119) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 38 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R10,1998South Fremantle 14.7 (91) lost to East Fremantle 22.9 (141) by 50 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9000
R1,1998East Fremantle 19.9 (123) def South Fremantle 9.6 (60) by 63 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2435
GF,1997East Fremantle 11.13 (79) lost to South Fremantle 13.7 (85) by 6 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 32371
2SF,1997South Fremantle 7.5 (47) lost to East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 25 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8918
R23,1997South Fremantle 14.6 (90) def East Fremantle 10.14 (74) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7688
R10,1997East Fremantle 14.13 (97) def South Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 37 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5517
R4,1997South Fremantle 17.14 (116) def East Fremantle 11.9 (75) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5328
R16,1996East Fremantle 9.9 (63) def South Fremantle 8.10 (58) by 5 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2500
R9,1996South Fremantle 20.12 (132) def East Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 63 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7777
R2,1996East Fremantle 17.14 (116) def South Fremantle 17.10 (112) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2746


South Fremantle v East Fremantle

R24, 2011

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 3-Sep-2011 2:15 PM
Att: 4397 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 36 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle4.2 (26)8.5 (53)14.10 (94)18.13 (121)
East Fremantle2.5 (17)5.7 (37)7.9 (51)12.13 (85)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle9164336
East Fremantle-9-16-43-36


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle4.2 (26)4.3 (27)6.5 (41)4.3 (27)
East Fremantle2.5 (17)3.2 (20)2.2 (14)5.4 (34)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle9727-7
East Fremantle-9-7-277


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle8.5 (53)10.8 (68)
East Fremantle5.7 (37)7.6 (48)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle1620
East Fremantle-16-20

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3DELL'OLIO, Cory14113490325
4BAIRSTOW, Toby351817420610
6PALUMBO, Joel18108230321
7ADAMS, Theo21129460200
8ADAMS, Reece19415350200
9MILLER, Kris261115320402
11MCCARREY, Andrew835230000
12WINTER, Jarrad1899340211
15MURPHY, Ryan18153406530
16WHITE, Craig19118910200
18WILSON, Callum990630231
20MUGAMBWA, Paul844220100
25PHILLIPS, Nathan22184421420
31NORTH, Hayden17107720000
32COOK, Ryan321319820200
36COOPER, Morgan1266230110
39MCGRATH, Toby945310000
42HEAD, Josh21147800300
43HAYWARD, Damian6242517200
44HASLEBY, Paul1394600132
47LEECE, Matthew936310100
53GULLEY, Brendon963210000
363202161915724461812


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MCGOUGH, Mark19811242201
2HADLEY, Richard1064210202
3TEAKLE, Leith972210200
4O'BRIEN, Rory341618540420
7MCNAMARA, Jamie291514680402
8DODD, Steven1275400210
10CHIDLOW, Daniel927150000
11MONTEATH, Kym21129510400
12STEPHEN, Andrew14104150200
16FASOLO, Lewis1486330410
17BROWN, Mitchell18108700100
19WELLER, Luke651210000
20DALZIELL, Bradd26620370110
23YOUNG, Robert9634422220
24O'BRIEN, Brock660300221
26SHEPPARD, Brad18810240200
27STEVENS, Koby18108470611
28LEE-STEERE, Selby9361318100
29HOWLETT, Tom1394400611
31DUNN, Ryley642110112
41BRENNAN, Jacob1293600000
42HOULIHAN, Tim871130002
320174146696242481212

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 359, South Fremantle: 164, East Fremantle: 191, Drawn: 4
Fremantle Oval - Played: 244, South Fremantle: 112, East Fremantle: 128, Drawn: 4
R24 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 3, South Fremantle: 3, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2246, Won: 1184, Lost: 1044, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1111, Won: 657, Lost: 442, Drawn: 12
R24 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2339, Won: 1422, Lost: 898, Drawn: 19
Fremantle Oval - Played: 635, Won: 453, Lost: 177, Drawn: 5
R24 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]