WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v East Fremantle, Round R5, 2015

Swan Districts v East Fremantle

R5, 2015

Date: Sat 18-Apr-2015 2:15 PM
Att: 1847 Venue: Bassendean Oval
East Fremantle won by 31 points


1.4 (10)10.12 (72)V16.7 (103)3.4 (22)
4.7 (31)6.7 (43)
5.10 (40)10.7 (67)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1KIRKUP, Joshua 151234100000010
2BLIGHT, Jarrad 17980135000146
6UGLE, Kirk 7342101000044
7FAULKNER, Adam 231587102000056
8ROGERS, Matthew 151055104000169
10HOUGHTON, Joel 13671071001040
11AMES, Tallan 103730000000215
12RIDDOCH, Rudy 18810120300419
14NUICH, Jake 9634017100004
17DAVIS, Ryan 2320393070021119
18RIGGIO, Matt 2018241020001104
22SLATER, Jackson 761000200005
24SIMPSON, Justin 119250020000140
25HOWARD, Alex 10644101000057
27RIDLEY, Levi 1477210200002
28NOTTE, Tony 118330010000143
29BROAD, Nathan 151235102000024
31MCKAY, David 422120200001
35GEAPPEN, Tim 1811763120010153
36DANIELS, Jason 1284150400005
47WILSON, Warrick 16106600100012
69CARY, Ricky 111017334002127
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2MCNAMARA, Jamie 251699124000098
3ANTHONY, Liam 3026414007001046
4O'BRIEN, Rory 23111263140001185
5HENSON, Sean 201647104001064
6DOROTICH, Jordan 1614212003001023
7EARDLEY, Cameron 251878201001027
9PERHAM, Jack 6516003001063
10CHARTRES, Danny 127551000000114
11HAMPSON, George 121117200005464
12STEPHEN, Andrew 1512351020000119
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden 16886111001057
14BOYLE, Mitchell 9632112001057
15O'BRIEN, Brock 2517890010000108
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 8442100000044
22DALZIELL, Bradd 2010104001002174
23YOUNG, Robert 21912721720001155
24SCHLEICHER, Jake 14113500400005
25HOOKER, Thomas 16883001000011
27BRISTOW, James 10646282000036
31WILLIAMSON, Boston 2015510102000019
43ELLIS, Brandon 642203100209
46READ, Sam 6512000000036

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
MCKAY, DavidSwan Districts1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts1.4 (10)4.7 (31)5.10 (40)10.12 (72)
East Fremantle3.4 (22)6.7 (43)10.7 (67)16.7 (103)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts-12-12-27-31
East Fremantle12122731

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts1.4 (10)3.3 (21)1.3 (9)5.2 (32)
East Fremantle3.4 (22)3.3 (21)4.0 (24)6.0 (36)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts-120-15-4
East Fremantle120154

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts4.7 (31)6.5 (41)
East Fremantle6.7 (43)10.0 (60)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts-12-19
East Fremantle1219

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 231, Swan Districts: 87, East Fremantle: 142, Drawn: 2
Bassendean Oval - Played: 111, Swan Districts: 51, East Fremantle: 59, Drawn: 1
R5 - Played: 9, Swan Districts: 4, East Fremantle: 5, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1693, Won: 705, Lost: 977, Drawn: 11
Bassendean Oval - Played: 794, Won: 382, Lost: 405, Drawn: 7
R5 - Played: 77, Won: 34, Lost: 43, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2409, Won: 1465, Lost: 925, Drawn: 19
Bassendean Oval - Played: 111, Won: 59, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
R5 - Played: 114, Won: 73, Lost: 38, Drawn: 3
2015 - Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

72 Points Scored
103
45.45% Goal Accuracy
69.57%
22 Scoring Shots
23
49 Inside 50's
45
20.41% Inside 50 Efficiency
35.56%
299 Disposals
355
29.90 Disposals Per Goal
22.19
199 Kicks
239
100 Handballs
116
80 Marks
137
31 Hit Outs
33
27 Tackles
19
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R5,2015Swan Districts 10.12 (72) lost to East Fremantle 16.7 (103) by 31 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1847
1SF,2014East Fremantle 19.7 (121) def Swan Districts 14.14 (98) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2670
R22,2014East Fremantle 18.14 (122) def Swan Districts 9.6 (60) by 62 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2015
R8,2014Swan Districts 20.15 (135) def East Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 60 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1911
R23,2013Swan Districts 14.19 (103) def East Fremantle 12.8 (80) by 23 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1924
R1,2013East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to Swan Districts 13.15 (93) by 11 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2218
PF,2012Swan Districts 11.8 (74) lost to East Fremantle 13.23 (101) by 27 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5342
R18,2012Swan Districts 11.7 (73) lost to East Fremantle 20.16 (136) by 63 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2360
R10,2012East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Swan Districts 15.15 (105) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1794
R19,2011Swan Districts 11.7 (73) lost to East Fremantle 27.13 (175) by 102 points at Kevin Richards` Memorial Oval, Karratha. Attendance: 1930
R10,2011East Fremantle 13.10 (88) def Swan Districts 12.10 (82) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1507
R14,2010Swan Districts 14.12 (96) def East Fremantle 7.11 (53) by 43 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3002
R4,2010East Fremantle 14.7 (91) lost to Swan Districts 20.8 (128) by 37 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1878
R22,2009East Fremantle 9.6 (60) lost to Swan Districts 19.23 (137) by 77 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1401
R15,2009Swan Districts 24.14 (158) def East Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 98 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2317
R9,2009East Fremantle 7.7 (49) lost to Swan Districts 20.9 (129) by 80 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2070
R17,2008East Fremantle 17.13 (115) def Swan Districts 13.13 (91) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1783
R8,2008Swan Districts 11.14 (80) lost to East Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 13 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2541
R22,2007Swan Districts 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 11.17 (83) by 19 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2187
R15,2007East Fremantle 27.15 (177) def Swan Districts 9.14 (68) by 109 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1284
R6,2007Swan Districts 13.15 (93) def East Fremantle 9.19 (73) by 20 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1959
R16,2006East Fremantle 29.7 (181) def Swan Districts 12.9 (81) by 100 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1573
R7,2006Swan Districts 13.17 (95) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1599
R11,2005Swan Districts 26.16 (172) def East Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 103 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2185
R2,2005East Fremantle 10.7 (67) lost to Swan Districts 11.15 (81) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1459
R20,2004Swan Districts 23.13 (151) def East Fremantle 8.11 (59) by 92 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2139
R11,2004East Fremantle 8.9 (57) lost to Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 18 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1735
R6,2004Swan Districts 14.11 (95) def East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 14 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1922
R19,2003East Fremantle 14.13 (97) def Swan Districts 11.10 (76) by 21 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1144
R10,2003Swan Districts 16.11 (107) def East Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1717
R13,2002Swan Districts 9.7 (61) lost to East Fremantle 17.10 (112) by 51 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1200
R4,2002East Fremantle 12.16 (88) def Swan Districts 7.15 (57) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1100
R17,2001Swan Districts 14.7 (91) lost to East Fremantle 19.10 (124) by 33 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1882
R7,2001East Fremantle 8.13 (61) lost to Swan Districts 10.8 (68) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1151
R18,2000East Fremantle 13.8 (86) lost to Swan Districts 18.11 (119) by 33 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R9,2000Swan Districts 8.9 (57) lost to East Fremantle 17.14 (116) by 59 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1830
R18,1999Swan Districts 11.18 (84) def East Fremantle 11.17 (83) by 1 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1439
R8,1999East Fremantle 16.12 (108) def Swan Districts 8.12 (60) by 48 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1575
R18,1998East Fremantle 14.14 (98) def Swan Districts 5.9 (39) by 59 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1100
R8,1998Swan Districts 9.12 (66) lost to East Fremantle 19.14 (128) by 62 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1882
R18,1997Swan Districts 9.9 (63) lost to East Fremantle 24.9 (153) by 90 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1978
R6,1997East Fremantle 14.13 (97) lost to Swan Districts 18.7 (115) by 18 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2076
R15,1996Swan Districts 8.14 (62) lost to East Fremantle 16.7 (103) by 41 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2132
R8,1996East Fremantle 17.15 (117) def Swan Districts 15.7 (97) by 20 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1922
R1,1996Swan Districts 19.14 (128) def East Fremantle 11.13 (79) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2000
R20,1995East Fremantle 25.16 (166) def Swan Districts 11.15 (81) by 85 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1386
R14,1995Swan Districts 10.9 (69) lost to East Fremantle 15.16 (106) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1100
R6,1995East Fremantle 29.12 (186) def Swan Districts 15.12 (102) by 84 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1489
R18,1994Swan Districts 17.12 (114) def East Fremantle 12.11 (83) by 31 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2116
R11,1994East Fremantle 16.7 (103) lost to Swan Districts 18.12 (120) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2500


Swan Districts v East Fremantle

R5, 2015

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 18-Apr-2015 2:15 PM
Att: 1847 Venue: Bassendean Oval
East Fremantle won by 31 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts1.4 (10)4.7 (31)5.10 (40)10.12 (72)
East Fremantle3.4 (22)6.7 (43)10.7 (67)16.7 (103)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts-12-12-27-31
East Fremantle12122731


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts1.4 (10)3.3 (21)1.3 (9)5.2 (32)
East Fremantle3.4 (22)3.3 (21)4.0 (24)6.0 (36)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts-120-15-4
East Fremantle120154


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts4.7 (31)6.5 (41)
East Fremantle6.7 (43)10.0 (60)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts-12-19
East Fremantle1219

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1KIRKUP, Joshua15123410000
2BLIGHT, Jarrad1798013501
6UGLE, Kirk734210100
7FAULKNER, Adam23158710200
8ROGERS, Matthew15105510401
10HOUGHTON, Joel1367107110
11AMES, Tallan1037300000
12RIDDOCH, Rudy18810120341
14NUICH, Jake9634017100
17DAVIS, Ryan23203930721
18RIGGIO, Matt20182410201
22SLATER, Jackson761000200
24SIMPSON, Justin1192500200
25HOWARD, Alex1064410100
27RIDLEY, Levi1477210200
28NOTTE, Tony1183300100
29BROAD, Nathan15123510200
31MCKAY, David422120200
35GEAPPEN, Tim18117631210
36DANIELS, Jason1284150400
47WILSON, Warrick16106600101
69CARY, Ricky11101733421
29919910080273149107


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2MCNAMARA, Jamie25169912400
3ANTHONY, Liam302641400710
4O'BRIEN, Rory231112631401
5HENSON, Sean20164710410
6DOROTICH, Jordan161421200310
7EARDLEY, Cameron25187820110
9PERHAM, Jack651600310
10CHARTRES, Danny1275510000
11HAMPSON, George12111720054
12STEPHEN, Andrew15123510200
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden1688611110
14BOYLE, Mitchell963211210
15O'BRIEN, Brock25178900100
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan844210000
22DALZIELL, Bradd201010400121
23YOUNG, Robert219127217201
24SCHLEICHER, Jake14113500400
25HOOKER, Thomas1688300100
27BRISTOW, James1064628200
31WILLIAMSON, Boston201551010200
43ELLIS, Brandon642203120
46READ, Sam651200000
355239116137193345167

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 231, Swan Districts: 87, East Fremantle: 142, Drawn: 2
Bassendean Oval - Played: 111, Swan Districts: 51, East Fremantle: 59, Drawn: 1
R5 - Played: 9, Swan Districts: 4, East Fremantle: 5, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1693, Won: 705, Lost: 977, Drawn: 11
Bassendean Oval - Played: 794, Won: 382, Lost: 405, Drawn: 7
R5 - Played: 77, Won: 34, Lost: 43, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2409, Won: 1465, Lost: 925, Drawn: 19
Bassendean Oval - Played: 111, Won: 59, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
R5 - Played: 114, Won: 73, Lost: 38, Drawn: 3
2015 - Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]