WAFL FootyFacts - Peel Thunder v West Perth, Round R11, 2015

Peel Thunder v West Perth

R11, 2015

Date: Sat 6-Jun-2015 2:15 PM
Att: 1754 Venue: Rushton Park
West Perth won by 4 points


6.1 (37)17.5 (107)V17.9 (111)6.1 (37)
8.3 (51)9.1 (55)
15.4 (94)15.4 (94)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1UGLE, Gerald 8442200000030
3JONES, Brendon 25131220010000208
5JETTA, Leroy 181353005004215
7MZUNGU, Tendai FRE201373235002077
8DE BOER, Matt FRE28141451403001126
10BOOTSMA, Josh 5412211000014
11MATHERS, Joshua 13762101000026
12HANCOCK, Benjamin 11561201000013
14WELLER, Lachie FRE17890203000010
16FAHEY, Nathan 642220200204
17LAWLER, Brayden 10461401000010
19BLAKELY, Connor FRE3411230504000023
22SMITH, Tanner FRE9543000000026
24DUFFY, Max FRE181171105004043
26LANGDON, Ed FRE17107150300109
28GREY, Brady FRE9453301000021
38HANNATH, Jack FRE1812660353001029
39DELUCA, Joshua FRE216154004000120
40MOLLER, Craig FRE117420332001127
42HUGHES, Ethan FRE141045000000012
44BALLARD, Jacob FRE3217155306000029
58HURLEY, Sean FRE1578400100104
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 2818109202001295
3STRIJK, Andrew 28181081030000157
4KERR, Rohan 3210000000053
7BROWNE, Steven 1513243010000104
8LOUREY, Michael 8535212000110
10GUADAGNIN, Matthew 21111022000001188
11ROHDE, Drew 13854003001116
13MEADOWS, Luke 161064315003118
14NELSON, Shane 3116152303000069
16JOHNSON, Matthew 181624204004129
18VAN BERLO, Jay 2113856240010109
19KEUNEN, Christopher 1073213500010159
20RODDA, Nicholas 171436220000047
21RASMUSSEN, Laine 12755501000057
22SHANNON, Kristopher 2714137206000127
23TEDESCO, Luke 1661053010000137
24ADAMS, Marcus 2016410102000028
27POTENTE, Steven 161155704001058
33CHALMERS, Corey 18711300100206
37KEITEL, Tyler 954300200301
40LYNCH, Aidan 11471601000010
57ROTHAM, Sam 743201000007

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
KEITEL, TylerWest Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Peel Thunder6.1 (37)8.3 (51)15.4 (94)17.5 (107)
West Perth6.1 (37)9.1 (55)15.4 (94)17.9 (111)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Peel Thunder0-40-4
West Perth0404

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder6.1 (37)2.2 (14)7.1 (43)2.1 (13)
West Perth6.1 (37)3.0 (18)6.3 (39)2.5 (17)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder0-44-4
West Perth04-44

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder8.3 (51)9.2 (56)
West Perth9.1 (55)8.8 (56)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder-40
West Perth40

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 42, Peel Thunder: 6, West Perth: 36, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 20, Peel Thunder: 4, West Perth: 16, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 3, Peel Thunder: 0, West Perth: 3, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 2, Peel Thunder: 0, West Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 364, Won: 78, Lost: 286, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 172, Won: 44, Lost: 128, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 16, Won: 3, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2451, Won: 1321, Lost: 1093, Drawn: 37
Rushton Park - Played: 20, Won: 16, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 120, Won: 67, Lost: 52, Drawn: 1
2015 - Played: 10, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

107 Points Scored
111
77.27% Goal Accuracy
65.38%
22 Scoring Shots
26
52 Inside 50's
45
32.69% Inside 50 Efficiency
37.78%
359 Disposals
365
21.12 Disposals Per Goal
21.47
189 Kicks
225
170 Handballs
140
57 Marks
96
72 Hit Outs
42
48 Tackles
51
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
17.13 (115)R13,2011Rushton Park
16.17 (113)R8,2010Rushton Park
17.5 (107)R11,2015Rushton Park
15.10 (100)R4,2001Rushton Park
14.8 (92)R8,2014Arena Joondalup

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
4.1 (25)R4,2005Rushton Park
6.5 (41)R20,1997Rushton Park
5.14 (44)R17,2009Corrigin
6.10 (46)R11,1998Arena Joondalup
7.4 (46)R7,1999Arena Joondalup

West Perth Highest Scores
28.22 (190)R11,1998Arena Joondalup
27.23 (185)R5,1997Arena Joondalup
27.20 (182)R8,2008Rushton Park
28.11 (179)R18,2010Arena Joondalup
25.16 (166)R15,2003Arena Joondalup

West Perth Lowest Scores
7.8 (50)R14,2002Rushton Park
8.12 (60)R20,1997Rushton Park
8.13 (61)R17,2007Rushton Park
8.15 (63)R21,2006Arena Joondalup
9.11 (65)R17,2004Arena Joondalup

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,2015Peel Thunder 17.5 (107) lost to West Perth 17.9 (111) by 4 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1754
R2,2015West Perth 13.6 (84) def Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 7 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1999
R21,2014Peel Thunder 8.11 (59) lost to West Perth 9.14 (68) by 9 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1351
R8,2014West Perth 14.9 (93) def Peel Thunder 14.8 (92) by 1 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1256
R20,2013West Perth 17.12 (114) def Peel Thunder 9.11 (65) by 49 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1318
R16,2013Peel Thunder 13.7 (85) lost to West Perth 15.11 (101) by 16 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1597
R5,2013West Perth 17.13 (115) def Peel Thunder 8.9 (57) by 58 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1532
R19,2012Peel Thunder 8.11 (59) lost to West Perth 25.9 (159) by 100 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1333
R7,2012West Perth 13.17 (95) def Peel Thunder 11.14 (80) by 15 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1724
R13,2011Peel Thunder 17.13 (115) def West Perth 13.16 (94) by 21 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1465
R6,2011West Perth 20.20 (140) def Peel Thunder 7.6 (48) by 92 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2039
R18,2010West Perth 28.11 (179) def Peel Thunder 7.13 (55) by 124 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1511
R8,2010Peel Thunder 16.17 (113) def West Perth 11.6 (72) by 41 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1347
R17,2009West Perth 12.13 (85) def Peel Thunder 5.14 (44) by 41 points at Corrigin. Attendance: 1900
R8,2009Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) lost to West Perth 19.16 (130) by 50 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1601
R17,2008West Perth 14.18 (102) def Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) by 14 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1529
R8,2008Peel Thunder 12.10 (82) lost to West Perth 27.20 (182) by 100 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1226
R17,2007Peel Thunder 8.15 (63) def West Perth 8.13 (61) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 920
R8,2007West Perth 21.17 (143) def Peel Thunder 12.7 (79) by 64 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1373
R21,2006West Perth 8.15 (63) lost to Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 14 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1022
R11,2006Peel Thunder 12.13 (85) lost to West Perth 20.16 (136) by 51 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1255
R2,2006West Perth 17.22 (124) def Peel Thunder 10.8 (68) by 56 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1639
R22,2005West Perth 20.13 (133) def Peel Thunder 8.8 (56) by 77 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1799
R13,2005West Perth 17.16 (118) def Peel Thunder 9.3 (57) by 61 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1058
R4,2005Peel Thunder 4.1 (25) lost to West Perth 17.15 (117) by 92 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1679
R17,2004West Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Peel Thunder 10.11 (71) by 6 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1414
R3,2004Peel Thunder 10.12 (72) lost to West Perth 13.20 (98) by 26 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1619
R15,2003West Perth 25.16 (166) def Peel Thunder 8.14 (62) by 104 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1063
R6,2003Peel Thunder 9.9 (63) lost to West Perth 14.22 (106) by 43 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1405
R14,2002Peel Thunder 10.6 (66) def West Perth 7.8 (50) by 16 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1000
R5,2002West Perth 13.13 (91) def Peel Thunder 9.12 (66) by 25 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2100
R16,2001West Perth 17.17 (119) def Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) by 39 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1758
R4,2001Peel Thunder 15.10 (100) lost to West Perth 20.9 (129) by 29 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1700
R18,2000Peel Thunder 9.21 (75) lost to West Perth 12.12 (84) by 9 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1800
R9,2000West Perth 14.16 (100) def Peel Thunder 10.7 (67) by 33 points at Newtown Oval, Esperance. Attendance: 1900
R17,1999Peel Thunder 7.4 (46) lost to West Perth 13.16 (94) by 48 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1119
R7,1999West Perth 20.13 (133) def Peel Thunder 7.4 (46) by 87 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1282
R20,1998Peel Thunder 11.7 (73) lost to West Perth 21.17 (143) by 70 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1600
R11,1998West Perth 28.22 (190) def Peel Thunder 6.10 (46) by 144 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1600
R2,1998Peel Thunder 8.5 (53) lost to West Perth 22.15 (147) by 94 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2500
R20,1997Peel Thunder 6.5 (41) lost to West Perth 8.12 (60) by 19 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1109
R5,1997West Perth 27.23 (185) def Peel Thunder 9.11 (65) by 120 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1383


Peel Thunder v West Perth

R11, 2015

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 6-Jun-2015 2:15 PM
Att: 1754 Venue: Rushton Park
West Perth won by 4 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Peel Thunder6.1 (37)8.3 (51)15.4 (94)17.5 (107)
West Perth6.1 (37)9.1 (55)15.4 (94)17.9 (111)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Peel Thunder0-40-4
West Perth0404


Scores for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder6.1 (37)2.2 (14)7.1 (43)2.1 (13)
West Perth6.1 (37)3.0 (18)6.3 (39)2.5 (17)


Margins for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder0-44-4
West Perth04-44


Scores for Each Half
Peel Thunder8.3 (51)9.2 (56)
West Perth9.1 (55)8.8 (56)


Margins for Each Half
Peel Thunder-40
West Perth40

[Top]

Player Statistics


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1UGLE, Gerald844220000
3JONES, Brendon251312200100
5JETTA, Leroy18135300542
7MZUNGU, Tendai20137323520
8DE BOER, Matt2814145140311
10BOOTSMA, Josh541221100
11MATHERS, Joshua1376210100
12HANCOCK, Benjamin1156120100
14WELLER, Lachie1789020300
16FAHEY, Nathan642220220
17LAWLER, Brayden1046140100
19BLAKELY, Connor341123050400
22SMITH, Tanner954300000
24DUFFY, Max18117110540
26LANGDON, Ed17107150310
28GREY, Brady945330100
38HANNATH, Jack181266035310
39DELUCA, Joshua21615400401
40MOLLER, Craig11742033211
42HUGHES, Ethan14104500000
44BALLARD, Jacob321715530600
58HURLEY, Sean1578400110
35918917057487252175


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron281810920212
3STRIJK, Andrew281810810300
4KERR, Rohan321000000
7BROWNE, Steven15132430100
8LOUREY, Michael853521201
10GUADAGNIN, Matthew211110220001
11ROHDE, Drew1385400311
13MEADOWS, Luke16106431531
14NELSON, Shane311615230300
16JOHNSON, Matthew18162420441
18VAN BERLO, Jay21138562410
19KEUNEN, Christopher10732135010
20RODDA, Nicholas17143622000
21RASMUSSEN, Laine1275550100
22SHANNON, Kristopher271413720601
23TEDESCO, Luke16610530100
24ADAMS, Marcus201641010200
27POTENTE, Steven16115570410
33CHALMERS, Corey18711300120
37KEITEL, Tyler954300230
40LYNCH, Aidan1147160100
57ROTHAM, Sam743201000
36522514096514245178

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 42, Peel Thunder: 6, West Perth: 36, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 20, Peel Thunder: 4, West Perth: 16, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 3, Peel Thunder: 0, West Perth: 3, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 2, Peel Thunder: 0, West Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 364, Won: 78, Lost: 286, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 172, Won: 44, Lost: 128, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 16, Won: 3, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2451, Won: 1321, Lost: 1093, Drawn: 37
Rushton Park - Played: 20, Won: 16, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 120, Won: 67, Lost: 52, Drawn: 1
2015 - Played: 10, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]