WAFL FootyFacts - Subiaco v East Fremantle, Round R8, 2016

Subiaco v East Fremantle

R8, 2016

Date: Sat 7-May-2016 2:15 PM
Att: 1620 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Fremantle won by 80 points


2.1 (13)6.4 (40)V18.12 (120)7.4 (46)
4.4 (28)10.6 (66)
5.4 (34)14.9 (93)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HORSLEY, Kyal 2718903070000131
5KITCHIN, Leigh 14681501000029
6MOORE, Simon 13852301001038
7COCKIE, Adam 219121611001069
8BROUGHTON, Greg 198115502001179
9TWOMEY, Wayde 1811742120011140
11ROBINSON, Brett 2013741040000109
12CLARK, Greg 1073320000009
14MAHONEY, Brett 13582701000081
15PHELAN, Chris 1912722030000127
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan 2112943204000037
18FETHERSTONHAUGH, William 14774404000029
20WHEELER, Clancy 1174221330000104
23JACKSON, Declan 3211500000016
24HOSKINS, Craig 15782611000016
28SOKOL, Ben 6514000000118
30HAY, Nick 1174100100004
33KENNEDY, Hayden 13765000000028
36HEAL, Aaron 151056110000035
39LATHAM, Joel 171254201000045
45SHEPHEARD, Hamish 8263001000050
51RYAN, Liam 972240200201
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1EARDLEY, Cameron 191274321001248
3ANTHONY, Liam 3517185705000065
4CRICHTON, Jesse 16970501002057
5HENSON, Sean 201282301000085
7PEAKE, Brett 1811742040030108
9PERHAM, Jack 231497101001079
11HAMPSON, George 261975208002376
12STEPHEN, Andrew 145930010000137
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden 161244402001073
14BOYLE, Mitchell 11562402000179
15O'BRIEN, Brock 2216670030000130
16SIMPSON, Josh 2010102001003020
17BRISTOW, Timothy 209118202001017
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 2822611204001263
21WATSON, Matthew 161157317500107
22WINTON, Dylan 12751400000023
23READ, Sam 12663200000055
27BRISTOW, James 129373402001053
34ELLIS, Brandon 9633211001121
38ANTHONY, Dion 2613136706000211
40HARROLD, James 1394350300005
42CUNEO, Joshua 12845501000011

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
SHEPHEARD, HamishSubiaco50
RYAN, LiamSubiaco1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Subiaco2.1 (13)4.4 (28)5.4 (34)6.4 (40)
East Fremantle7.4 (46)10.6 (66)14.9 (93)18.12 (120)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Subiaco-33-38-59-80
East Fremantle33385980

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco2.1 (13)2.3 (15)1.0 (6)1.0 (6)
East Fremantle7.4 (46)3.2 (20)4.3 (27)4.3 (27)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco-33-5-21-21
East Fremantle3352121

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco4.4 (28)2.0 (12)
East Fremantle10.6 (66)8.6 (54)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco-38-42
East Fremantle3842

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 349, Subiaco: 120, East Fremantle: 226, Drawn: 3
Leederville Oval - Played: 21, Subiaco: 16, East Fremantle: 5, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 20, Subiaco: 5, East Fremantle: 15, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 1, Subiaco: 0, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2303, Won: 1038, Lost: 1249, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 266, Won: 133, Lost: 131, Drawn: 2
R8 - Played: 110, Won: 47, Lost: 62, Drawn: 1
2016 - Played: 7, Won: 6, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2431, Won: 1472, Lost: 940, Drawn: 19
Leederville Oval - Played: 142, Won: 53, Lost: 88, Drawn: 1
R8 - Played: 114, Won: 68, Lost: 45, Drawn: 1
2016 - Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

40 Points Scored
120
60.00% Goal Accuracy
60.00%
10 Scoring Shots
30
39 Inside 50's
54
15.38% Inside 50 Efficiency
33.33%
317 Disposals
400
52.83 Disposals Per Goal
22.22
182 Kicks
242
135 Handballs
158
62 Marks
99
37 Hit Outs
60
63 Tackles
66
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
28.15 (183)R14,1997Subiaco Oval
27.21 (183)R7,1979East Fremantle Oval
26.17 (173)R21,1996East Fremantle Oval
26.13 (169)R21,1992East Fremantle Oval
25.16 (166)R21,1979East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.4 (16)R18,1912Subiaco Oval
2.5 (17)R5,2006Leederville Oval
2.8 (20)R4,1901Shenton Park
3.5 (23)R6,1912Subiaco Oval
3.6 (24)GF,1924Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R8,2016Subiaco 6.4 (40) lost to East Fremantle 18.12 (120) by 80 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1620
R22,2015Subiaco 16.17 (113) def East Fremantle 5.6 (36) by 77 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R11,2015Subiaco 15.18 (108) def East Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1670
R2,2015East Fremantle 9.13 (67) lost to Subiaco 17.12 (114) by 47 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1791
PF,2014Subiaco 10.13 (73) def East Fremantle 7.26 (68) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3608
R23,2014Subiaco 12.9 (81) def East Fremantle 8.8 (56) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1750
R13,2014Subiaco 8.14 (62) lost to East Fremantle 11.5 (71) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1452
R2,2014East Fremantle 6.16 (52) lost to Subiaco 16.12 (108) by 56 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 2280
R18,2013East Fremantle 15.13 (103) def Subiaco 10.9 (69) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1686
R16,2013Subiaco 8.9 (57) lost to East Fremantle 17.21 (123) by 66 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1751
R4,2013East Fremantle 25.11 (161) def Subiaco 14.8 (92) by 69 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2079
R13,2012East Fremantle 10.19 (79) lost to Subiaco 13.7 (85) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1741
R5,2012Subiaco 10.16 (76) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2085
R23,2011Subiaco 13.17 (95) def East Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 38 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2699
R14,2011Subiaco 16.8 (104) def East Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2215
R3,2011East Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1388
R21,2010Subiaco 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 11 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R15,2010Subiaco 16.5 (101) def East Fremantle 10.11 (71) by 30 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1718
R8,2010East Fremantle 9.15 (69) lost to Subiaco 12.10 (82) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1308
R17,2009East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 13.16 (94) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1512
R8,2009Subiaco 15.17 (107) def East Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1890
R12,2008Subiaco 24.18 (162) def East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 86 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1966
R3,2008East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 21 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1717
R16,2007Subiaco 19.20 (134) def East Fremantle 11.9 (75) by 59 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1845
R7,2007East Fremantle 10.15 (75) lost to Subiaco 18.13 (121) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1364
R22,2006Subiaco 26.17 (173) def East Fremantle 13.7 (85) by 88 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1826
R14,2006East Fremantle 11.4 (70) lost to Subiaco 21.21 (147) by 77 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1380
R5,2006Subiaco 19.15 (129) def East Fremantle 2.5 (17) by 112 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1617
R21,2005East Fremantle 8.6 (54) lost to Subiaco 12.10 (82) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1188
R10,2005East Fremantle 11.8 (74) lost to Subiaco 26.9 (165) by 91 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1443
R1,2005Subiaco 19.13 (127) def East Fremantle 6.11 (47) by 80 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1684
R22,2004Subiaco 20.15 (135) def East Fremantle 12.8 (80) by 55 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1036
R13,2004East Fremantle 11.15 (81) lost to Subiaco 14.13 (97) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1260
R21,2003East Fremantle 8.11 (59) lost to Subiaco 14.16 (100) by 41 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1187
R12,2003Subiaco 22.15 (147) def East Fremantle 8.5 (53) by 94 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1221
R3,2003East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to Subiaco 13.11 (89) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1427
R21,2002East Fremantle 9.10 (64) lost to Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 39 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1300
R12,2002Subiaco 11.14 (80) lost to East Fremantle 15.11 (101) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1355
R19,2001Subiaco 20.20 (140) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 67 points at Kalgoorlie. Attendance: 4192
R9,2001East Fremantle 8.12 (60) lost to Subiaco 18.13 (121) by 61 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1288
PF,2000East Fremantle 13.7 (85) def Subiaco 10.13 (73) by 12 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4609
R13,2000East Fremantle 9.14 (68) def Subiaco 9.11 (65) by 3 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R4,2000Subiaco 14.9 (93) def East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1596
1SF,1999East Fremantle 9.15 (69) lost to Subiaco 13.10 (88) by 19 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9064
R19,1999Subiaco 25.11 (161) def East Fremantle 12.4 (76) by 85 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1476
R9,1999East Fremantle 10.11 (71) lost to Subiaco 11.15 (81) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2097
R16,1998Subiaco 6.6 (42) lost to East Fremantle 21.17 (143) by 101 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1200
R6,1998East Fremantle 9.16 (70) lost to Subiaco 17.7 (109) by 39 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R21,1997East Fremantle 14.13 (97) def Subiaco 13.11 (89) by 8 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1554
R14,1997Subiaco 8.7 (55) lost to East Fremantle 28.15 (183) by 128 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1347


Subiaco v East Fremantle

R8, 2016

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 7-May-2016 2:15 PM
Att: 1620 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Fremantle won by 80 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Subiaco2.1 (13)4.4 (28)5.4 (34)6.4 (40)
East Fremantle7.4 (46)10.6 (66)14.9 (93)18.12 (120)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Subiaco-33-38-59-80
East Fremantle33385980


Scores for Each Quarter
Subiaco2.1 (13)2.3 (15)1.0 (6)1.0 (6)
East Fremantle7.4 (46)3.2 (20)4.3 (27)4.3 (27)


Margins for Each Quarter
Subiaco-33-5-21-21
East Fremantle3352121


Scores for Each Half
Subiaco4.4 (28)2.0 (12)
East Fremantle10.6 (66)8.6 (54)


Margins for Each Half
Subiaco-38-42
East Fremantle3842

[Top]

Player Statistics


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HORSLEY, Kyal27189030700
5KITCHIN, Leigh1468150100
6MOORE, Simon1385230110
7COCKIE, Adam21912161110
8BROUGHTON, Greg19811550211
9TWOMEY, Wayde18117421211
11ROBINSON, Brett20137410400
12CLARK, Greg1073320000
14MAHONEY, Brett1358270100
15PHELAN, Chris19127220300
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan211294320400
18FETHERSTONHAUGH, William1477440400
20WHEELER, Clancy11742213300
23JACKSON, Declan321150000
24HOSKINS, Craig1578261100
28SOKOL, Ben651400001
30HAY, Nick1174100100
33KENNEDY, Hayden1376500000
36HEAL, Aaron15105611000
39LATHAM, Joel17125420100
45SHEPHEARD, Hamish826300100
51RYAN, Liam972240220
3171821356263373963


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1EARDLEY, Cameron19127432112
3ANTHONY, Liam351718570500
4CRICHTON, Jesse1697050120
5HENSON, Sean20128230100
7PEAKE, Brett18117420430
9PERHAM, Jack23149710110
11HAMPSON, George26197520823
12STEPHEN, Andrew1459300100
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden16124440210
14BOYLE, Mitchell1156240201
15O'BRIEN, Brock22166700300
16SIMPSON, Josh201010200130
17BRISTOW, Timothy20911820210
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan282261120412
21WATSON, Matthew161157317510
22WINTON, Dylan1275140000
23READ, Sam1266320000
27BRISTOW, James12937340210
34ELLIS, Brandon963321111
38ANTHONY, Dion261313670602
40HARROLD, James1394350300
42CUNEO, Joshua1284550100
400242158996660541811

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 349, Subiaco: 120, East Fremantle: 226, Drawn: 3
Leederville Oval - Played: 21, Subiaco: 16, East Fremantle: 5, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 20, Subiaco: 5, East Fremantle: 15, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 1, Subiaco: 0, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2303, Won: 1038, Lost: 1249, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 266, Won: 133, Lost: 131, Drawn: 2
R8 - Played: 110, Won: 47, Lost: 62, Drawn: 1
2016 - Played: 7, Won: 6, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2431, Won: 1472, Lost: 940, Drawn: 19
Leederville Oval - Played: 142, Won: 53, Lost: 88, Drawn: 1
R8 - Played: 114, Won: 68, Lost: 45, Drawn: 1
2016 - Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]