WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v West Coast, Round R21, 2021

Claremont v West Coast

R21, 2021

Date: Sat 28-Aug-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 1300 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 96 points


8.5 (53)19.15 (129)V4.9 (33)0.4 (4)
9.11 (65)1.6 (12)
14.14 (98)3.8 (26)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3ROGERS, Bailey 36251116409113395
4LEWSEY, Jack 2816125100100150
5MOUNTFORD, Declan 2814144204200048
6LIM, Ryan 29161362040001126
8EDWARDS, Ben 171163402010125
11BOLTON, Jye 41212093073111107
13HARDISTY, Jared 2181331004131177
15HOUSE, Timm 660413220214
16BULLER, Jack 1991063101033117
17ENGLAND, Callan 25111410001000242
18PATMORE, Jake 2110201000015
19BALDWIN, Thomas 15963300000026
23CARTER, Jason 151050002000031
24SPYVEE, Max 199101204210011
27MANUEL, Alex 171256004104166
28MILLER, Steven 8621231102006
29BARTON, Isaac 201199103315023
30DAVIS, Anthony 7251101000017
35HARDISTY, Declan 151236102100065
46BLIGHT, Jacob 1798810000003
50SMALLWOOD, Dylan 8533400000053
58GUELFI, Logan 844340100023
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2GARLETT, Jarrod 5501100010025
22WINDER, Isiah WCE177101204020111
24O'NEILL, Xavier WCE2311124802400030
33AINSWORTH, Brayden WCE3314193801430043
38JOHNSON, Ben WCE241952305001016
43COLLINS, William 6333500010010
45BRAYSHAW, Hamish 282174104210141
47PAUNICH, Christopher 110100100003
51MARLIN, Lennon 188104203010044
52FEENEY, Lachlan 844300002006
53HUMBLE, Michael 11292000000011
54SINCLAIR, Harry 1349110001019
55FLINT, Chaz 8713001000014
56HUG, Kieran 12664404101048
57BENTLEY, Sebastian 936210001008
59NITSCHKE, Cooper 8531201001113
60DEEGAN, Joey 162142602200115
61ROBILLIARD, Liam 11742001000030
63HANSEN, Ethan 9540001010019
64CURNOW, Mitchel 11743000000017
67BORGOGNO, Daniel 11472526020005
70SUMICH, Zane 14955445101011

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
LEWSEY, JackClaremont50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont8.5 (53)9.11 (65)14.14 (98)19.15 (129)
West Coast0.4 (4)1.6 (12)3.8 (26)4.9 (33)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont49537296
West Coast-49-53-72-96

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont8.5 (53)1.6 (12)5.3 (33)5.1 (31)
West Coast0.4 (4)1.2 (8)2.2 (14)1.1 (7)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont4941924
West Coast-49-4-19-24

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont9.11 (65)10.4 (64)
West Coast1.6 (12)3.3 (21)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont5343
West Coast-53-43

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 5, Claremont: 4, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 4, Claremont: 3, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R21 - Played: 1, Claremont: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 2, Claremont: 2, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1999, Won: 981, Lost: 1007, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 861, Won: 474, Lost: 385, Drawn: 2
R21 - Played: 71, Won: 34, Lost: 37, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 17, Won: 12, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 37, Won: 14, Lost: 23, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0
R21 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 17, Won: 4, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0

[Top]

129 Points Scored
33
55.88% Goal Accuracy
30.77%
34 Scoring Shots
13
53 Inside 50's
35
35.85% Inside 50 Efficiency
11.43%
401 Disposals
296
21.11 Disposals Per Goal
74.00
227 Kicks
154
174 Handballs
142
107 Marks
53
44 Hit Outs
30
51 Tackles
53
17 Frees For
16
13 Frees Against
14
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
19.15 (129)R21,2021Claremont Oval
14.9 (93)R9,2021Claremont Oval
12.7 (79)R8,2019Perth Stadium
11.9 (75)R4,2019Claremont Oval
10.6 (66)1SF,2019Claremont Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
10.6 (66)1SF,2019Claremont Oval
11.9 (75)R4,2019Claremont Oval
12.7 (79)R8,2019Perth Stadium
14.9 (93)R9,2021Claremont Oval
19.15 (129)R21,2021Claremont Oval

Claremont Greatest Winning Margins
96R21,2021Claremont Oval
31R8,2019Perth Stadium
27R9,2021Claremont Oval
61SF,2019Claremont Oval

West Coast Greatest Winning Margins
2R4,2019Claremont Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R21,2021Claremont 19.15 (129) def West Coast 4.9 (33) by 96 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1300
R9,2021Claremont 14.9 (93) def West Coast 9.12 (66) by 27 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1238
1SF,2019Claremont 10.6 (66) def West Coast 8.12 (60) by 6 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3349
R8,2019Claremont 12.7 (79) def West Coast 6.12 (48) by 31 points at Perth Stadium. Attendance: 5745
R4,2019Claremont 11.9 (75) lost to West Coast 12.5 (77) by 2 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1791


Claremont v West Coast

R21, 2021

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 28-Aug-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 1300 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 96 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont8.5 (53)9.11 (65)14.14 (98)19.15 (129)
West Coast0.4 (4)1.6 (12)3.8 (26)4.9 (33)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont49537296
West Coast-49-53-72-96


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont8.5 (53)1.6 (12)5.3 (33)5.1 (31)
West Coast0.4 (4)1.2 (8)2.2 (14)1.1 (7)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont4941924
West Coast-49-4-19-24


Scores for Each Half
Claremont9.11 (65)10.4 (64)
West Coast1.6 (12)3.3 (21)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont5343
West Coast-53-43

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3ROGERS, Bailey3625111640933
4LEWSEY, Jack281612510001
5MOUNTFORD, Declan281414420400
6LIM, Ryan291613620401
8EDWARDS, Ben17116340201
11BOLTON, Jye412120930711
13HARDISTY, Jared218133100411
15HOUSE, Timm660413221
16BULLER, Jack199106310131
17ENGLAND, Callan2511141000102
18PATMORE, Jake211020100
19BALDWIN, Thomas1596330000
23CARTER, Jason15105000200
24SPYVEE, Max19910120400
27MANUEL, Alex17125600441
28MILLER, Steven8621231100
29BARTON, Isaac20119910350
30DAVIS, Anthony725110100
35HARDISTY, Declan15123610200
46BLIGHT, Jacob1798810000
50SMALLWOOD, Dylan853340000
58GUELFI, Logan844340102
4012271741075144531915


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2GARLETT, Jarrod550110000
22WINDER, Isiah17710120401
24O'NEILL, Xavier231112480200
33AINSWORTH, Brayden331419380100
38JOHNSON, Ben24195230510
43COLLINS, William633350000
45BRAYSHAW, Hamish28217410401
47PAUNICH, Christopher110100100
51MARLIN, Lennon18810420300
52FEENEY, Lachlan844300000
53HUMBLE, Michael1129200000
54SINCLAIR, Harry1349110001
55FLINT, Chaz871300100
56HUG, Kieran1266440410
57BENTLEY, Sebastian936210000
59NITSCHKE, Cooper853120111
60DEEGAN, Joey16214260201
61ROBILLIARD, Liam1174200100
63HANSEN, Ethan954000100
64CURNOW, Mitchel1174300000
67BORGOGNO, Daniel11472526000
70SUMICH, Zane1495544510
2961541425353303545

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 5, Claremont: 4, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 4, Claremont: 3, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R21 - Played: 1, Claremont: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 2, Claremont: 2, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1999, Won: 981, Lost: 1007, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 861, Won: 474, Lost: 385, Drawn: 2
R21 - Played: 71, Won: 34, Lost: 37, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 17, Won: 12, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 37, Won: 14, Lost: 23, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0
R21 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 17, Won: 4, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0

[Top]