WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v West Perth, Round R10, 1975

East Fremantle v West Perth

R10, 1975

Date: Sat 7-Jun-1975 2:20 PM
Att: 10593 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 16 points


4.6 (30)18.16 (124)V16.12 (108)1.5 (11)
8.8 (56)6.8 (44)
13.13 (91)10.9 (69)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2REGAN, Mark 19163400000121
3TURCO, Mario 231588000004114
4NEESHAM, Gerard 1101000000010
5MICALE, Tony 282449000002045
7PEAKE, Brian 312385000002160
8NICHOLLS, Paul 151327000005441
9REID, Alan 171250000001037
10HOLLINS, David 32211180000000106
11COATES, Kerry 252057000000174
13JEZ, Mick 2923614000001212
14GIBELLINI, Garry 241777000000085
16DOBSON, Mal 11743000000041
19GREEN, Doug 9814000000097
21DONNES, Eddie 87120000000159
23FERGUSON, Neil 16973000001176
24BECU, Bob 161066000001182
25WILLIAMS, Kerry 2110000000024
26BENTLEY, Ron 221753000000065
27SPRY, David 8713000000053
29AVERY, Noel 151142000000080
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2WHINNEN, Mel 2417720000000310
3VALLI, Bill 342683000003184
7HILLIER, Stuart 2618810000000018
9O'DWYER, Leon 161245000000077
11WILSON, Ron 1714310000003217
12DEMPSEY, Bill 125720000001306
13TAYLOR, Geoff 10822000000035
14ADAMSON, Brian 2115611000004110
16STEWARD, Peter 12751000000079
17MCGUINNESS, Lyndsay 10823000000020
18SMEATH, Stephen 43130000010138
22HALLEY, Len 1275400000008
23TAYLOR, Terry 11563000000045
26AITKEN, Russell 5502000000054
28LOGAN, Ian 211567000000055
29HEAL, Laurie 111107000003326
30WATLING, Alan 24195120000010127
31SHERIDAN, Shane 151051000001077
33HEAL, Graham 2221170000000117
35PRUNSTER, Ross 221755000000154

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
REGAN, MarkEast Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle4.6 (30)8.8 (56)13.13 (91)18.16 (124)
West Perth1.5 (11)6.8 (44)10.9 (69)16.12 (108)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle19122216
West Perth-19-12-22-16

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle4.6 (30)4.2 (26)5.5 (35)5.3 (33)
West Perth1.5 (11)5.3 (33)4.1 (25)6.3 (39)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle19-710-6
West Perth-197-106

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle8.8 (56)10.8 (68)
West Perth6.8 (44)10.4 (64)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle124
West Perth-12-4

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 257, East Fremantle: 151, West Perth: 104, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 32, East Fremantle: 20, West Perth: 12, Drawn: 0
R10 - Played: 13, East Fremantle: 8, West Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 1, West Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1551, Won: 1010, Lost: 523, Drawn: 18
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 238, Won: 161, Lost: 74, Drawn: 3
R10 - Played: 75, Won: 54, Lost: 20, Drawn: 1
1975 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 1595, Won: 874, Lost: 691, Drawn: 30
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 33, Won: 13, Lost: 20, Drawn: 0
R10 - Played: 82, Won: 44, Lost: 35, Drawn: 3
1975 - Played: 10, Won: 8, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

124 Points Scored
108
52.94% Goal Accuracy
57.14%
34 Scoring Shots
28
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
351 Disposals
329
19.50 Disposals Per Goal
20.56
262 Kicks
243
89 Handballs
86
96 Marks
100
0 Hit Outs
0
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
22.26 (158)R10,1939Fremantle Oval
22.14 (146)PF,1962Subiaco Oval
22.13 (145)R21,1963East Fremantle Oval
21.19 (145)R5,1943Fremantle Oval
21.18 (144)R9,1930Leederville Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.2 (8)R13,1898WACA
2.3 (15)R2,1898WACA
1.10 (16)R10,1900WACA
2.6 (18)R7,1898WACA
2.7 (19)R4,1905WACA

West Perth Highest Scores
26.15 (171)R4,1960Leederville Oval
21.21 (147)R7,1953Leederville Oval
22.12 (144)R1,1941Leederville Oval
21.12 (138)R16,1973Leederville Oval
19.20 (134)R14,1967East Fremantle Oval

West Perth Lowest Scores
0.4 (4)1SF,1905WACA
1.6 (12)R17,1912WACA
2.2 (14)R1,1904Fremantle Oval
1.9 (15)R11,1912WACA
1.9 (15)R3,1907Showgrounds

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Game Result
R10,1975East Fremantle 18.16 (124) def West Perth 16.12 (108) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10593
R2,1975West Perth 14.16 (100) def East Fremantle 12.5 (77) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 10726
R15,1974East Fremantle 21.12 (138) def West Perth 14.8 (92) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6153
R9,1974East Fremantle 20.19 (139) def West Perth 13.15 (93) by 46 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 8492
R1,1974West Perth 12.8 (80) def East Fremantle 9.22 (76) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10237
R16,1973West Perth 21.12 (138) def East Fremantle 11.18 (84) by 54 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7034
R8,1973East Fremantle 17.11 (113) def West Perth 9.16 (70) by 43 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8114
R2,1973West Perth 15.15 (105) def East Fremantle 8.13 (61) by 44 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 9245
R17,1972East Fremantle 19.10 (124) def West Perth 9.14 (68) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 8736
R10,1972East Fremantle 11.11 (77) def West Perth 10.9 (69) by 8 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11312
R3,1972East Fremantle 13.21 (99) def West Perth 12.9 (81) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 11522
PF,1971West Perth 12.7 (79) def East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 3 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 23447
R21,1971West Perth 16.14 (110) def East Fremantle 9.11 (65) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 12229
R14,1971East Fremantle 13.14 (92) def West Perth 9.10 (64) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 10774
R7,1971East Fremantle 9.5 (59) def West Perth 6.11 (47) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6657
R18,1970West Perth 17.19 (121) def East Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 22 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4991
R11,1970West Perth 15.10 (100) def East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6152
R4,1970West Perth 20.14 (134) def East Fremantle 11.12 (78) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 9474
R21,1969West Perth 12.19 (91) def East Fremantle 10.6 (66) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8200
R14,1969East Fremantle 11.11 (77) def West Perth 11.8 (74) by 3 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7655
R7,1969West Perth 14.13 (97) def East Fremantle 11.14 (80) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7458
R15,1968West Perth 18.13 (121) def East Fremantle 10.17 (77) by 44 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7653
R8,1968West Perth 11.12 (78) def East Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 18 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9471
R1,1968West Perth 17.17 (119) def East Fremantle 10.11 (71) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 11654
R21,1967East Fremantle 9.12 (66) def West Perth 4.7 (31) by 35 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6723
R14,1967West Perth 19.20 (134) def East Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 53 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8693
R7,1967West Perth 11.14 (80) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 10024
1SF,1966West Perth 13.17 (95) def East Fremantle 7.17 (59) by 36 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 32036
R18,1966West Perth 18.13 (121) def East Fremantle 12.12 (84) by 37 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 11874
R11,1966East Fremantle 10.6 (66) def West Perth 6.18 (54) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7361
R4,1966East Fremantle 17.6 (108) def West Perth 13.10 (88) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 8799
1SF,1965East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def West Perth 13.14 (92) by 19 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 25719
R21,1965West Perth 11.9 (75) def East Fremantle 8.17 (65) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10776
R14,1965West Perth 14.12 (96) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 10913
R7,1965West Perth 12.6 (78) def East Fremantle 7.11 (53) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 12496
R18,1964West Perth 13.17 (95) def East Fremantle 8.11 (59) by 36 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 13774
R11,1964East Fremantle 8.12 (60) def West Perth 6.10 (46) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6686
R4,1964East Fremantle 11.9 (75) def West Perth 9.17 (71) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 11852
R21,1963East Fremantle 22.13 (145) def West Perth 14.17 (101) by 44 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10184
R14,1963East Fremantle 17.12 (114) def West Perth 8.13 (61) by 53 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9701
R7,1963East Fremantle 13.10 (88) def West Perth 12.9 (81) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 9715
PF,1962East Fremantle 22.14 (146) def West Perth 9.16 (70) by 76 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 24000
R21,1962East Fremantle 8.16 (64) def West Perth 5.16 (46) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 12088
R14,1962East Fremantle 15.10 (100) def West Perth 11.8 (74) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 11257
R7,1962East Fremantle 12.15 (87) def West Perth 10.10 (70) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8298
R21,1961East Fremantle 15.15 (105) def West Perth 10.7 (67) by 38 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 19200
R14,1961West Perth 12.26 (98) def East Fremantle 7.13 (55) by 43 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7596
R7,1961West Perth 12.14 (86) def East Fremantle 6.13 (49) by 37 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11261
R18,1960East Fremantle 20.15 (135) def West Perth 14.11 (95) by 40 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 11885
R11,1960East Fremantle 15.7 (97) def West Perth 9.16 (70) by 27 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10064


East Fremantle v West Perth

R10, 1975

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 7-Jun-1975 2:20 PM
Att: 10593 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 16 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle4.6 (30)8.8 (56)13.13 (91)18.16 (124)
West Perth1.5 (11)6.8 (44)10.9 (69)16.12 (108)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle19122216
West Perth-19-12-22-16


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle4.6 (30)4.2 (26)5.5 (35)5.3 (33)
West Perth1.5 (11)5.3 (33)4.1 (25)6.3 (39)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle19-710-6
West Perth-197-106


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle8.8 (56)10.8 (68)
West Perth6.8 (44)10.4 (64)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle124
West Perth-12-4

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2REGAN, Mark19163400012
3TURCO, Mario23158800041
4NEESHAM, Gerard110100000
5MICALE, Tony28244900020
7PEAKE, Brian31238500021
8NICHOLLS, Paul15132700054
9REID, Alan17125000010
10HOLLINS, David322111800000
11COATES, Kerry25205700001
13JEZ, Mick292361400012
14GIBELLINI, Garry24177700000
16DOBSON, Mal1174300000
19GREEN, Doug981400000
21DONNES, Eddie871200000
23FERGUSON, Neil1697300011
24BECU, Bob16106600011
25WILLIAMS, Kerry211000000
26BENTLEY, Ron22175300000
27SPRY, David871300000
29AVERY, Noel15114200000
35126289960001813


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2WHINNEN, Mel24177200000
3VALLI, Bill34268300031
7HILLIER, Stuart261881000000
9O'DWYER, Leon16124500000
11WILSON, Ron171431000032
12DEMPSEY, Bill1257200001
13TAYLOR, Geoff1082200000
14ADAMSON, Brian211561100041
16STEWARD, Peter1275100000
17MCGUINNESS, Lyndsay1082300000
18SMEATH, Stephen431300010
22HALLEY, Len1275400000
23TAYLOR, Terry1156300000
26AITKEN, Russell550200000
28LOGAN, Ian21156700000
29HEAL, Laurie11110700033
30WATLING, Alan241951200010
31SHERIDAN, Shane15105100010
33HEAL, Graham22211700000
35PRUNSTER, Ross22175500001
32924386100000169

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 257, East Fremantle: 151, West Perth: 104, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 32, East Fremantle: 20, West Perth: 12, Drawn: 0
R10 - Played: 13, East Fremantle: 8, West Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
1975 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 1, West Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1551, Won: 1010, Lost: 523, Drawn: 18
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 238, Won: 161, Lost: 74, Drawn: 3
R10 - Played: 75, Won: 54, Lost: 20, Drawn: 1
1975 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 1595, Won: 874, Lost: 691, Drawn: 30
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 33, Won: 13, Lost: 20, Drawn: 0
R10 - Played: 82, Won: 44, Lost: 35, Drawn: 3
1975 - Played: 10, Won: 8, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]