WAFL FootyFacts - Subiaco v East Fremantle, Round R8, 1983

Subiaco v East Fremantle

R8, 1983

Date: Sat 21-May-1983 2:20 PM
Att: 5027 Venue: Subiaco Oval
East Fremantle won by 14 points


1.3 (9)18.10 (118)V19.18 (132)9.3 (57)
7.6 (48)14.9 (93)
15.10 (100)17.12 (114)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2TAYLOR, Neil 33191430000011130
3BROWN, Clint 161336000008147
5LAMB, Dwayne 12750000000051
6LEE, Mick 13941000000023
7DEAN, Warren 11924000001012
8KELLY, Greg 151141000000210
10LEISHMAN, Steven 13103200000108
12SHELDON, Michael 9721000000029
15BROWN, Rod 178980100000159
16LAMB, Phil 2316730000010125
18IRONMONGER, Geoff 121024000002131
19FAIRCLOUGH, Michael 1477000000025
20MELVILLE, Vic 5412020001054
28JOHNS, Mick 6331040000063
29WILKINSON, Greg 761300000008
30WARNER, Bevan 272074000001013
33SCOTT, Phil 75220210000011
36WILSON, Dean 151417000000019
38PERRY, David 2412123000001121
44REEVES, Ray 8530000000027
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1KERR, Roger 211385000002122
2ALEXANDER, Ron 53220500000119
4RANKIN, David 161511000000019
5CASSIDY, Jeff 161064000003235
8TAYLOR, Kevin 242048000004280
9KICKETT, Graham 242135000000152
10BROWNING, Clinton 10823000000038
12LESTER-SMITH, Rod 14958000003290
13JONES, Bill 22175800000025
15STERRETT, Ray 15105600000226
17CORMACK, Wayne 1111040000010104
19WILSON, Peter 201372000002317
20WATERSON, Colin 131126040002222
21HARDING, Paul 251312110190000022
23KEAYS, Peter 13944000000013
24ELLIS, Shane 13946000000054
26BRENNAN, Michael 651100000008
31JOHNSON, Maxwell 532100000006
32WRENSTED, Murray 341519200000006
52LESTER-SMITH, Neil 752100000011

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
LESTER-SMITH, NeilEast Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Subiaco1.3 (9)7.6 (48)15.10 (100)18.10 (118)
East Fremantle9.3 (57)14.9 (93)17.12 (114)19.18 (132)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Subiaco-48-45-14-14
East Fremantle48451414

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco1.3 (9)6.3 (39)8.4 (52)3.0 (18)
East Fremantle9.3 (57)5.6 (36)3.3 (21)2.6 (18)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco-483310
East Fremantle48-3-310

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco7.6 (48)11.4 (70)
East Fremantle14.9 (93)5.9 (39)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco-4531
East Fremantle45-31

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 252, Subiaco: 61, East Fremantle: 188, Drawn: 3
Subiaco Oval - Played: 117, Subiaco: 40, East Fremantle: 76, Drawn: 1
R8 - Played: 14, Subiaco: 2, East Fremantle: 12, Drawn: 0
1983 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 1, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1578, Won: 598, Lost: 966, Drawn: 14
Subiaco Oval - Played: 737, Won: 343, Lost: 390, Drawn: 4
R8 - Played: 81, Won: 29, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
1983 - Played: 8, Won: 2, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1723, Won: 1087, Lost: 618, Drawn: 18
Subiaco Oval - Played: 250, Won: 150, Lost: 98, Drawn: 2
R8 - Played: 85, Won: 52, Lost: 32, Drawn: 1
1983 - Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]

118 Points Scored
132
64.29% Goal Accuracy
51.35%
28 Scoring Shots
37
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
287 Disposals
314
15.94 Disposals Per Goal
16.53
195 Kicks
220
92 Handballs
94
55 Marks
88
28 Hit Outs
28
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Subiaco Highest Scores
24.22 (166)R7,1978Subiaco Oval
22.16 (148)R1,1983East Fremantle Oval
22.15 (147)R14,1970Subiaco Oval
20.25 (145)R7,1980Subiaco Oval
20.22 (142)R15,1976Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
1.3 (9)R3,1902WACA
1.5 (11)R14,1903Fremantle Oval
1.5 (11)R14,1954East Fremantle Oval
2.0 (12)R11,1908Fremantle Oval
2.0 (12)R4,1903Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Highest Scores
27.21 (183)R7,1979East Fremantle Oval
25.16 (166)R21,1979East Fremantle Oval
25.9 (159)R5,1939Fremantle Oval
23.20 (158)R5,1940Fremantle Oval
23.16 (154)R14,1948Subiaco Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.4 (16)R18,1912Subiaco Oval
2.8 (20)R4,1901Shenton Park
3.5 (23)R6,1912Subiaco Oval
3.6 (24)GF,1924Perth Oval
3.7 (25)2SF,1914Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Game Result
R8,1983East Fremantle 19.18 (132) def Subiaco 18.10 (118) by 14 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5027
R1,1983Subiaco 22.16 (148) def East Fremantle 15.13 (103) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6129
R17,1982Subiaco 15.20 (110) def East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 34 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3350
R10,1982East Fremantle 17.10 (112) def Subiaco 13.14 (92) by 20 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4241
R3,1982East Fremantle 23.15 (153) def Subiaco 14.26 (110) by 43 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7027
R15,1981Subiaco 18.19 (127) def East Fremantle 14.9 (93) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3987
R9,1981Subiaco 14.13 (97) def East Fremantle 14.5 (89) by 8 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4122
R1,1981East Fremantle 21.16 (142) def Subiaco 18.12 (120) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7010
R21,1980East Fremantle 19.33 (147) def Subiaco 18.13 (121) by 26 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3412
R14,1980East Fremantle 17.22 (124) def Subiaco 9.12 (66) by 58 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2830
R7,1980Subiaco 20.25 (145) def East Fremantle 9.13 (67) by 78 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4658
R21,1979East Fremantle 25.16 (166) def Subiaco 13.8 (86) by 80 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5712
R14,1979East Fremantle 17.25 (127) def Subiaco 17.11 (113) by 14 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4976
R7,1979East Fremantle 27.21 (183) def Subiaco 8.9 (57) by 126 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5610
R21,1978Subiaco 18.15 (123) def East Fremantle 16.15 (111) by 12 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2990
R14,1978East Fremantle 23.14 (152) def Subiaco 10.6 (66) by 86 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4630
R7,1978Subiaco 24.22 (166) def East Fremantle 21.15 (141) by 25 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5969
R15,1977East Fremantle 21.25 (151) def Subiaco 13.11 (89) by 62 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8090
R8,1977East Fremantle 17.12 (114) def Subiaco 14.13 (97) by 17 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7943
R1,1977East Fremantle 21.17 (143) def Subiaco 13.12 (90) by 53 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 0
R15,1976Subiaco 20.22 (142) def East Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 57 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4237
R8,1976East Fremantle 19.21 (135) def Subiaco 9.8 (62) by 73 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5880
R1,1976East Fremantle 17.17 (119) def Subiaco 10.14 (74) by 45 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8433
R19,1975East Fremantle 10.16 (76) def Subiaco 9.6 (60) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3447
R12,1975Subiaco 16.17 (113) def East Fremantle 13.21 (99) by 14 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7418
R5,1975East Fremantle 13.26 (104) def Subiaco 13.4 (82) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8759
R20,1974East Fremantle 13.12 (90) def Subiaco 11.6 (72) by 18 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11814
R13,1974East Fremantle 16.14 (110) def Subiaco 11.12 (78) by 32 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9530
R6,1974East Fremantle 10.9 (69) def Subiaco 7.4 (46) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9272
R20,1973Subiaco 15.15 (105) def East Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9899
R13,1973Subiaco 16.13 (109) def East Fremantle 7.16 (58) by 51 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8309
R6,1973Subiaco 11.21 (87) def East Fremantle 8.6 (54) by 33 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4564
R15,1972Subiaco 17.15 (117) def East Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 9 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4349
R8,1972Subiaco 19.14 (128) def East Fremantle 15.14 (104) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8251
R1,1972East Fremantle 17.9 (111) def Subiaco 9.20 (74) by 37 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10898
R18,1971East Fremantle 12.18 (90) def Subiaco 8.21 (69) by 21 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4511
R11,1971Subiaco 21.8 (134) def East Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 47 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7952
R4,1971Subiaco 15.19 (109) def East Fremantle 12.12 (84) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6677
R21,1970Subiaco 18.13 (121) def East Fremantle 15.14 (104) by 17 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9570
R14,1970Subiaco 22.15 (147) def East Fremantle 12.14 (86) by 61 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6934
R7,1970Subiaco 11.9 (75) def East Fremantle 7.8 (50) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6958
R18,1969East Fremantle 17.16 (118) def Subiaco 17.6 (108) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5955
R11,1969Subiaco 19.14 (128) def East Fremantle 17.16 (118) by 10 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7921
R4,1969Subiaco 12.15 (87) def East Fremantle 6.15 (51) by 36 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10194
R21,1968Subiaco 19.14 (128) def East Fremantle 7.12 (54) by 74 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6909
R14,1968Subiaco 21.8 (134) def East Fremantle 11.12 (78) by 56 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6453
R7,1968Subiaco 15.11 (101) def East Fremantle 5.12 (42) by 59 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9472
R20,1967East Fremantle 14.11 (95) def Subiaco 5.9 (39) by 56 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4099
R13,1967East Fremantle 15.17 (107) def Subiaco 14.7 (91) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5349
R6,1967East Fremantle 10.12 (72) def Subiaco 10.6 (66) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6820


Subiaco v East Fremantle

R8, 1983

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 21-May-1983 2:20 PM
Att: 5027 Venue: Subiaco Oval
East Fremantle won by 14 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Subiaco1.3 (9)7.6 (48)15.10 (100)18.10 (118)
East Fremantle9.3 (57)14.9 (93)17.12 (114)19.18 (132)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Subiaco-48-45-14-14
East Fremantle48451414


Scores for Each Quarter
Subiaco1.3 (9)6.3 (39)8.4 (52)3.0 (18)
East Fremantle9.3 (57)5.6 (36)3.3 (21)2.6 (18)


Margins for Each Quarter
Subiaco-483310
East Fremantle48-3-310


Scores for Each Half
Subiaco7.6 (48)11.4 (70)
East Fremantle14.9 (93)5.9 (39)


Margins for Each Half
Subiaco-4531
East Fremantle45-31

[Top]

Player Statistics


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2TAYLOR, Neil331914300011
3BROWN, Clint16133600081
5LAMB, Dwayne1275000000
6LEE, Mick1394100000
7DEAN, Warren1192400010
8KELLY, Greg15114100002
10LEISHMAN, Steven13103200010
12SHELDON, Michael972100000
15BROWN, Rod1789801000
16LAMB, Phil23167300010
18IRONMONGER, Geoff12102400021
19FAIRCLOUGH, Michael1477000002
20MELVILLE, Vic541202010
28JOHNS, Mick633104000
29WILKINSON, Greg761300000
30WARNER, Bevan27207400010
33SCOTT, Phil7522021000
36WILSON, Dean15141700000
38PERRY, David241212300011
44REEVES, Ray853000000
28719592550280178


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1KERR, Roger21138500021
2ALEXANDER, Ron532205000
4RANKIN, David16151100000
5CASSIDY, Jeff16106400032
8TAYLOR, Kevin24204800042
9KICKETT, Graham24213500001
10BROWNING, Clinton1082300000
12LESTER-SMITH, Rod1495800032
13JONES, Bill22175800002
15STERRETT, Ray15105600022
17CORMACK, Wayne11110400010
19WILSON, Peter20137200023
20WATERSON, Colin13112604022
21HARDING, Paul25131211019000
23KEAYS, Peter1394400000
24ELLIS, Shane1394600000
26BRENNAN, Michael651100000
31JOHNSON, Maxwell532100000
32WRENSTED, Murray341519200000
52LESTER-SMITH, Neil752100001
314220948802801918

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 252, Subiaco: 61, East Fremantle: 188, Drawn: 3
Subiaco Oval - Played: 117, Subiaco: 40, East Fremantle: 76, Drawn: 1
R8 - Played: 14, Subiaco: 2, East Fremantle: 12, Drawn: 0
1983 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 1, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1578, Won: 598, Lost: 966, Drawn: 14
Subiaco Oval - Played: 737, Won: 343, Lost: 390, Drawn: 4
R8 - Played: 81, Won: 29, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
1983 - Played: 8, Won: 2, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1723, Won: 1087, Lost: 618, Drawn: 18
Subiaco Oval - Played: 250, Won: 150, Lost: 98, Drawn: 2
R8 - Played: 85, Won: 52, Lost: 32, Drawn: 1
1983 - Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]