Player Stats

BROWN, Clinton John

Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Currently the WAFL FootyFacts player database includes every player for every game for the 1906, 1926-1942 seasons and from 1947 onwards. Team lists can be viewed on the individual game pages.

In addition to the above seasons, every player for every game for Claremont (1926) and Swan Districts (1934) since inception are inlcuded.

Player game stats including disposals, kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968 (not including round 3), 1969 (round 1-3 and Finals only), 1974 (disposals, kicks, marks and handballs only, not including rounds 18 and 21, East Perth round 1 and South Fremantle round 2), most of 1975 (not including round 19 and a few other games missing), 1983-1987 and from 2006 and Swan Districts from 1996-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included for 1906 and from 1926 onwards with random goalscorers added in other season with behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

The player would not have scored a goal in any of these games unless they were prior to 1926.

For any players whose career started from 1947 onwards, a '0' in the season column represents a differential between my records and the official WAFL records.

Although jumper numbers have been added throughout the site, the jumper number data is mostly incomplete and numbers will be added over time.

State games do not include 2nd XVIII games or games versus the Goldfields and/or VFL or SANFL teams.


Click headings to sort data

Season League Team # Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
1980WAFLSubiaco 352100000000-5-0
1980NFCSubiaco 320000000001-1-0
1981WAFLSubiaco 315221000000007-8-0
1981NFCSubiaco 324000000001-1-0
1982WAFLSubiaco 315222000000001-14-0
1983WAFLSubiaco 3196034243178651011004-15-0
1984WAFLSubiaco 319543228920683998009-10-0
1985WAFLSubiaco 321332581481107120013-8-0
1986WAFLSubiaco 324113312001317020019-5-0
1987WAFLSubiaco 323003041971076920014-8-1
1988WAFLSubiaco 31700000000013-4-0
1989WAFLSubiaco 32115700000006-15-0
1990WAFLSubiaco 3219200000006-15-0
Subiaco2041921101425929496410150094-109-1
Totals2041921101425929496410150094-109-1


[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Season League Team Opponent Venue # G B D K HB M HO T I50 Game W/L
11980NFCSubiacoPerthPerth Oval3000000000 1R,1980W
21980NFCSubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval3000000000 2R,1980L
31980WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval3000000000 R1,1980L
41980WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park3110000000 R2,1980L
51980WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval3100000000 R3,1980L
61980WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval3000000000 R11,1980L
71980WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval3000000000 R17,1980L
81981NFCSubiacoSouth FremantleClaremont Oval3200000000 1R,1981W
91981NFCSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval3200000000 2R,1981L
101981WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval3010000000 R1,1981L
111981WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval3510000000 R2,1981W
121981WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval3310000000 R3,1981L
131981WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval3000000000 R4,1981W
141981WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval3210000000 R8,1981L
151981WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3000000000 R9,1981W
161981WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval3020000000 R10,1981L
171981WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval3300000000 R11,1981L
181981WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval3000000000 R12,1981W
191981WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval3010000000 R13,1981L
201981WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval3010000000 R16,1981L
211981WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval3400000000 R18,1981W
221981WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval3300000000 R19,1981L
231981WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval3100000000 R20,1981W
241981WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park3120000000 R21,1981W
251982WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park3400000000 R2,1982L
261982WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3210000000 R3,1982L
271982WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval3020000000 R4,1982L
281982WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval3220000000 R9,1982L
291982WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval3110000000 R10,1982L
301982WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval3000000000 R11,1982L
311982WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval3000000000 R12,1982L
321982WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval3210000000 R14,1982L
331982WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval3140000000 R15,1982L
341982WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park3330000000 R16,1982L
351982WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3230000000 R17,1982W
361982WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval3400000000 R18,1982L
371982WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval3000000000 R19,1982L
381982WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval3120000000 R20,1982L
391982WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval3010000000 R21,1982L
401983WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval342171257000 R1,1983W
411983WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval342131038000 R2,1983W
421983WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval3213303000 R3,1983L
431983WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval34113855000 R4,1983L
441983WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval352151327100 R5,1983L
451983WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval304151055000 R6,1983L
461983WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval31211742000 R7,1983L
471983WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval381161336000 R8,1983L
481983WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval3016331000 R11,1983L
491983WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval343141227000 R12,1983L
501983WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval3101171349000 R13,1983W
511983WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval351131127000 R14,1983W
521983WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval31210642000 R15,1983L
531983WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval3138625000 R16,1983L
541983WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval352151145000 R17,1983L
551983WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval32210735000 R18,1983L
561983WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval301131125000 R19,1983L
571983WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval31015694000 R20,1983L
581983WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval333191638000 R21,1983L
591984WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3732015511000 R1,1984W
601984WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park3339905000 R2,1984W
611984WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval35113943000 R3,1984L
621984WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval3318715000 R4,1984L
631984WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval33614957000 R5,1984W
641984WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval34011746000 R6,1984L
651984WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval331191186000 R7,1984L
661984WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval30013852000 R8,1984L
671984WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval361201646000 R9,1984W
681984WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval3922320310000 R10,1984W
691984WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval331201646000 R11,1984W
701984WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval311181264000 R12,1984L
711984WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval311161155000 R13,1984L
721984WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval300151052100 R14,1984L
731984WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval32310643200 R15,1984L
741984WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park312201377100 R16,1984W
751984WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval305181173000 R17,1984W
761984WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval31010822300 R18,1984L
771984WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval32112846100 R21,1984W
781985WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval300199103000 R1,1985W
791985WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval3000000000 R2,1985L
801985WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval300188105000 R3,1985W
811985WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval3000000000 R4,1985W
821985WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval3029544000 R5,1985W
831985WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval30013585100 R6,1985W
841985WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3009900000 R7,1985L
851985WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park31017894000 R8,1985W
861985WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval3118622000 R9,1985L
871985WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval30016887000 R10,1985W
881985WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval300211388000 R11,1985L
891985WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval30016976000 R12,1985L
901985WAFLSubiacoEast PerthDampier30012754000 R13,1985W
911985WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval3009721000 R14,1985L
921985WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval30015963000 R15,1985W
931985WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval30014953000 R16,1985L
941985WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval300161069000 R17,1985W
951985WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval30010460100 R19,1985W
961985WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval310211383000 R20,1985W
971985WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3001010000 R21,1985W
981985WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval30014954000 GF,1985L
991986WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval3008802000 R1,1986W
1001986WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval30012932000 R2,1986W
1011986WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval30011654000 R3,1986W
1021986WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval30014860000 R4,1986W
1031986WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval31010914200 R5,1986L
1041986WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval3009722000 R6,1986W
1051986WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval3006423000 R7,1986W
1061986WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3008532000 R8,1986W
1071986WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval30015963000 R9,1986W
1081986WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval30017895000 R10,1986W
1091986WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval30014952000 R11,1986W
1101986WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park300141042000 R12,1986W
1111986WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval30017981000 R13,1986W
1121986WAFLSubiacoWest PerthKalgoorlie30013851000 R14,1986W
1131986WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval300155105000 R15,1986L
1141986WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval30016793000 R16,1986W
1151986WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval30011742000 R17,1986W
1161986WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval300199108000 R18,1986L
1171986WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval300151054000 R19,1986L
1181986WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval300181264000 R20,1986W
1191986WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval30011650000 R21,1986W
1201986WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval300131123000 2SF,1986L
1211986WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval3002110113000 PF,1986W
1221986WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3012414105000 GF,1986W
1231987WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3004130000 R1,1987L
1241987WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval300201193000 R2,1987W
1251987WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval30013762000 R3,1987L
1261987WAFLSubiacoClaremontWACA3009543000 R4,1987L
1271987WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval30010731000 R5,1987W
1281987WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval30011924000 R6,1987W
1291987WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval3003210000 R7,1987L
1301987WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval30015966000 R8,1987W
1311987WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval30011472000 R9,1987D
1321987WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval30016972100 R10,1987W
1331987WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval30014953000 R11,1987W
1341987WAFLSubiacoPerthWACA300171165000 R13,1987W
1351987WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval300191452000 R14,1987W
1361987WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3003210000 R15,1987L
1371987WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval300181264100 R16,1987W
1381987WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval300191366000 R17,1987W
1391987WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval30010732000 R18,1987L
1401987WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval300221485000 R19,1987W
1411987WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval300201285000 R20,1987W
1421987WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval30012932000 R21,1987W
1431987WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval3008714000 2SF,1987L
1441987WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval30013944000 PF,1987W
1451987WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval300171434000 GF,1987L
1461988WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval3000000000 R1,1988L
1471988WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval3000000000 R2,1988W
1481988WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval3000000000 R3,1988W
1491988WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleGeraldton Recreation Ground3000000000 R4,1988W
1501988WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval3000000000 R5,1988W
1511988WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval3000000000 R6,1988W
1521988WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval3000000000 R7,1988W
1531988WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval3000000000 R8,1988L
1541988WAFLSubiacoEast PerthWACA3000000000 R9,1988W
1551988WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3000000000 R17,1988W
1561988WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval3000000000 R18,1988W
1571988WAFLSubiacoPerthWACA3000000000 R19,1988W
1581988WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval3000000000 R20,1988W
1591988WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval3000000000 R21,1988L
1601988WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval3000000000 2SF,1988L
1611988WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3000000000 PF,1988W
1621988WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval3000000000 GF,1988W
1631989WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval3000000000 R1,1989L
1641989WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park3000000000 R2,1989W
1651989WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleKalgoorlie3000000000 R3,1989L
1661989WAFLSubiacoWest PerthWanneroo3000000000 R4,1989L
1671989WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval3000000000 R5,1989L
1681989WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3100000000 R6,1989W
1691989WAFLSubiacoEast PerthWACA3000000000 R7,1989L
1701989WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval3000000000 R8,1989W
1711989WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval3000000000 R9,1989L
1721989WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval3000000000 R10,1989L
1731989WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval3000000000 R11,1989L
1741989WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval3220000000 R12,1989L
1751989WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval3000000000 R13,1989L
1761989WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval3000000000 R14,1989W
1771989WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval3000000000 R15,1989W
1781989WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park3000000000 R16,1989L
1791989WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval3000000000 R17,1989L
1801989WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval3000000000 R18,1989L
1811989WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval3530000000 R19,1989L
1821989WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3100000000 R20,1989L
1831989WAFLSubiacoEast PerthWACA3620000000 R21,1989W
1841990WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval3000000000 R1,1990W
1851990WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval3100000000 R2,1990L
1861990WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park3520000000 R3,1990W
1871990WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3200000000 R4,1990L
1881990WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval3000000000 R5,1990W
1891990WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval3000000000 R6,1990L
1901990WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval3000000000 R7,1990L
1911990WAFLSubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval3000000000 R8,1990W
1921990WAFLSubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval3000000000 R9,1990L
1931990WAFLSubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval3000000000 R10,1990W
1941990WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleWACA3000000000 R11,1990L
1951990WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval3100000000 R12,1990L
1961990WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval3000000000 R13,1990L
1971990WAFLSubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval3000000000 R14,1990L
1981990WAFLSubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval3000000000 R15,1990L
1991990WAFLSubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval3000000000 R16,1990L
2001990WAFLSubiacoPerthLathlain Park3000000000 R17,1990L
2011990WAFLSubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval3000000000 R18,1990L
2021990WAFLSubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval3000000000 R19,1990L
2031990WAFLSubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval3000000000 R20,1990L
2041990WAFLSubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval3000000000 R21,1990W
20419211014259294964101500

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Opponent Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
Claremont32261018412460595008-23-1
East Fremantle343118210142685720013-21-0
East Perth293016220132885920018-11-0
Perth293522233152817210020-9-0
South Fremantle2616916510263452009-17-0
Swan Districts262517198130686030010-16-0
West Perth282918215147685800016-12-0
2041921101425929496410150094-109-1

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Venue Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
Bassendean Oval151291198039362006-9-0
Claremont Oval16197996831295004-11-1
Dampier100127540001-0-0
East Fremantle Oval1166754827190002-9-0
Fremantle Oval13541187048351004-9-0
Geraldton Recreation Ground10000000001-0-0
Kalgoorlie200138510001-1-0
Lathlain Park121913604020181007-5-0
Leederville Oval13109865828200006-7-0
Perth Oval12621206852262007-5-0
Subiaco Oval1001095869746623121440051-49-0
WACA76226161080004-3-0
Wanneroo10000000000-1-0
2041921101425929496410150094-109-1

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Round Games Goals Behinds Disposals Kicks Handballs Marks HitOuts Tackles Inside 50s W-L-D
Home & Away1901881091315855460383150087-102-1
National Competitions44000000002-2-0
WAFL Finals10011107436270005-5-0
Totals2041921101425929496410150094-109-1


[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Game WAFL Team Team Opponent Venue # G B W/L
1 State,1987SubiacoWestern AustraliaSouth AustraliaWACA2500L
2 State,1988SubiacoWestern AustraliaSouth AustraliaFootball Park, Adelaide400L
200

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Season Team Votes Top 5 Placing
1983Subiaco1
1984Subiaco2
1985Subiaco4
1986Subiaco1
1987Subiaco3
1988Subiaco11
1989Subiaco13
1990Subiaco3
Subiaco38
Total Votes38


[Top]

Tilt your phone to view extended data.
Individual player data may be incomplete. Click here for more information.

Currently the WAFL FootyFacts player database includes every player for every game for the 1906, 1926-1942 seasons and from 1947 onwards. Team lists can be viewed on the individual game pages.

In addition to the above seasons, every player for every game for Claremont (1926) and Swan Districts (1934) since inception are inlcuded.

Player game stats including disposals, kicks, marks, handballs and hit outs included for 1968 (not including round 3), 1969 (round 1-3 and Finals only), 1974 (disposals, kicks, marks and handballs only, not including rounds 18 and 21, East Perth round 1 and South Fremantle round 2), most of 1975 (not including round 19 and a few other games missing), 1983-1987 and from 2006 and Swan Districts from 1996-2005 which also includes tackles. Tackles and Inside 50's for all teams from 2011.

Individual goalscorers for every game are included for 1906 and from 1926 onwards with random goalscorers added in other season with behinds for most seasons from 1933.

A '0' in the season column and the number of games in the corresponding games column in the Season Summary table represents the number of games played by the player that are not currently listed in the individual Game by Game table.

The player would not have scored a goal in any of these games unless they were prior to 1926.

For any players whose career started from 1947 onwards, a '0' in the season column represents a differential between my records and the official WAFL records.

Although jumper numbers have been added throughout the site, the jumper number data is mostly incomplete and numbers will be added over time.

State games do not include 2nd XVIII games or games versus the Goldfields and/or VFL or SANFL teams.


Click headings to sort data

Season League Team G G.B W-L-D
1980NFCSubiaco 20.01-1-0
1980WAFLSubiaco 52.10-5-0
1981NFCSubiaco 24.01-1-0
1981WAFLSubiaco 1522.107-8-0
1982WAFLSubiaco 1522.201-14-0
1983WAFLSubiaco 1960.344-15-0
1984WAFLSubiaco 1954.329-10-0
1985WAFLSubiaco 213.313-8-0
1986WAFLSubiaco 241.119-5-0
1987WAFLSubiaco 230.014-8-1
1988WAFLSubiaco 170.013-4-0
1989WAFLSubiaco 2115.76-15-0
1990WAFLSubiaco 219.26-15-0
Subiaco204192.11094-109-1
Totals204192.11094-109-1

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Game Team Opponent Venue G.B W-L-D
1 1R,1980SubiacoPerthPerth Oval0.0W
2 2R,1980SubiacoClaremontLeederville Oval0.0L
3 R1,1980SubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval0.0L
4 R2,1980SubiacoPerthLathlain Park1.1L
5 R3,1980SubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval1.0L
6 R11,1980SubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0L
7 R17,1980SubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0L
8 1R,1981SubiacoSouth FremantleClaremont Oval2.0W
9 2R,1981SubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval2.0L
10 R1,1981SubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.1L
11 R2,1981SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval5.1W
12 R3,1981SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval3.1L
13 R4,1981SubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
14 R8,1981SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval2.1L
15 R9,1981SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0W
16 R10,1981SubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval0.2L
17 R11,1981SubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval3.0L
18 R12,1981SubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
19 R13,1981SubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.1L
20 R16,1981SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0.1L
21 R18,1981SubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval4.0W
22 R19,1981SubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval3.0L
23 R20,1981SubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval1.0W
24 R21,1981SubiacoPerthLathlain Park1.2W
25 R2,1982SubiacoPerthLathlain Park4.0L
26 R3,1982SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval2.1L
27 R4,1982SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0.2L
28 R9,1982SubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval2.2L
29 R10,1982SubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval1.1L
30 R11,1982SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0.0L
31 R12,1982SubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval0.0L
32 R14,1982SubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval2.1L
33 R15,1982SubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval1.4L
34 R16,1982SubiacoPerthLathlain Park3.3L
35 R17,1982SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval2.3W
36 R18,1982SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval4.0L
37 R19,1982SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0L
38 R20,1982SubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval1.2L
39 R21,1982SubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval0.1L
40 R1,1983SubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval4.2W
41 R2,1983SubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval4.2W
42 R3,1983SubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval2.1L
43 R4,1983SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval4.1L
44 R5,1983SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval5.2L
45 R6,1983SubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.4L
46 R7,1983SubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval1.2L
47 R8,1983SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval8.1L
48 R11,1983SubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.1L
49 R12,1983SubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval4.3L
50 R13,1983SubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval10.1W
51 R14,1983SubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval5.1W
52 R15,1983SubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval1.2L
53 R16,1983SubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval1.3L
54 R17,1983SubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval5.2L
55 R18,1983SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval2.2L
56 R19,1983SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.1L
57 R20,1983SubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval1.0L
58 R21,1983SubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval3.3L
59 R1,1984SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval7.3W
60 R2,1984SubiacoPerthLathlain Park3.3W
61 R3,1984SubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval5.1L
62 R4,1984SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval3.1L
63 R5,1984SubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval3.6W
64 R6,1984SubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval4.0L
65 R7,1984SubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval3.1L
66 R8,1984SubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
67 R9,1984SubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval6.1W
68 R10,1984SubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval9.2W
69 R11,1984SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval3.1W
70 R12,1984SubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval1.1L
71 R13,1984SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval1.1L
72 R14,1984SubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0L
73 R15,1984SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval2.3L
74 R16,1984SubiacoPerthLathlain Park1.2W
75 R17,1984SubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval0.5W
76 R18,1984SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval1.0L
77 R21,1984SubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval2.1W
78 R1,1985SubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
79 R2,1985SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0.0L
80 R3,1985SubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
81 R4,1985SubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0W
82 R5,1985SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.2W
83 R6,1985SubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval0.0W
84 R7,1985SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0L
85 R8,1985SubiacoPerthLathlain Park1.0W
86 R9,1985SubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval1.1L
87 R10,1985SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0.0W
88 R11,1985SubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval0.0L
89 R12,1985SubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
90 R13,1985SubiacoEast PerthDampier0.0W
91 R14,1985SubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
92 R15,1985SubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
93 R16,1985SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0.0L
94 R17,1985SubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
95 R19,1985SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
96 R20,1985SubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval1.0W
97 R21,1985SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0W
98 GF,1985SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0L
99 R1,1986SubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0W
100 R2,1986SubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
101 R3,1986SubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
102 R4,1986SubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0W
103 R5,1986SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval1.0L
104 R6,1986SubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W
105 R7,1986SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
106 R8,1986SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0W
107 R9,1986SubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval0.0W
108 R10,1986SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0.0W
109 R11,1986SubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0W
110 R12,1986SubiacoPerthLathlain Park0.0W
111 R13,1986SubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval0.0W
112 R14,1986SubiacoWest PerthKalgoorlie0.0W
113 R15,1986SubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
114 R16,1986SubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
115 R17,1986SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
116 R18,1986SubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
117 R19,1986SubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval0.0L
118 R20,1986SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
119 R21,1986SubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
120 2SF,1986SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0L
121 PF,1986SubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
122 GF,1986SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.1W
123 R1,1987SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0L
124 R2,1987SubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval0.0W
125 R3,1987SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0L
126 R4,1987SubiacoClaremontWACA0.0L
127 R5,1987SubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0W
128 R6,1987SubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
129 R7,1987SubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
130 R8,1987SubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W
131 R9,1987SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0.0D
132 R10,1987SubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval0.0W
133 R11,1987SubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
134 R13,1987SubiacoPerthWACA0.0W
135 R14,1987SubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
136 R15,1987SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0L
137 R16,1987SubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval0.0W
138 R17,1987SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
139 R18,1987SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0.0L
140 R19,1987SubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0W
141 R20,1987SubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
142 R21,1987SubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W
143 2SF,1987SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0.0L
144 PF,1987SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0W
145 GF,1987SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0.0L
146 R1,1988SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0.0L
147 R2,1988SubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
148 R3,1988SubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval0.0W
149 R4,1988SubiacoEast FremantleGeraldton Recreation Ground0.0W
150 R5,1988SubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
151 R6,1988SubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W
152 R7,1988SubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0W
153 R8,1988SubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
154 R9,1988SubiacoEast PerthWACA0.0W
155 R17,1988SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0W
156 R18,1988SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0W
157 R19,1988SubiacoPerthWACA0.0W
158 R20,1988SubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
159 R21,1988SubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
160 2SF,1988SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0.0L
161 PF,1988SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0W
162 GF,1988SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0.0W
163 R1,1989SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0.0L
164 R2,1989SubiacoPerthLathlain Park0.0W
165 R3,1989SubiacoSouth FremantleKalgoorlie0.0L
166 R4,1989SubiacoWest PerthWanneroo0.0L
167 R5,1989SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval0.0L
168 R6,1989SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval1.0W
169 R7,1989SubiacoEast PerthWACA0.0L
170 R8,1989SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0.0W
171 R9,1989SubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval0.0L
172 R10,1989SubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
173 R11,1989SubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval0.0L
174 R12,1989SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval2.2L
175 R13,1989SubiacoEast FremantleEast Fremantle Oval0.0L
176 R14,1989SubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
177 R15,1989SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0.0W
178 R16,1989SubiacoPerthLathlain Park0.0L
179 R17,1989SubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0L
180 R18,1989SubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0L
181 R19,1989SubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval5.3L
182 R20,1989SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval1.0L
183 R21,1989SubiacoEast PerthWACA6.2W
184 R1,1990SubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval0.0W
185 R2,1990SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval1.0L
186 R3,1990SubiacoPerthLathlain Park5.2W
187 R4,1990SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval2.0L
188 R5,1990SubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval0.0W
189 R6,1990SubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
190 R7,1990SubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0L
191 R8,1990SubiacoEast PerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
192 R9,1990SubiacoClaremontClaremont Oval0.0L
193 R10,1990SubiacoPerthSubiaco Oval0.0W
194 R11,1990SubiacoEast FremantleWACA0.0L
195 R12,1990SubiacoSwan DistrictsBassendean Oval1.0L
196 R13,1990SubiacoSouth FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0L
197 R14,1990SubiacoWest PerthSubiaco Oval0.0L
198 R15,1990SubiacoEast PerthPerth Oval0.0L
199 R16,1990SubiacoClaremontSubiaco Oval0.0L
200 R17,1990SubiacoPerthLathlain Park0.0L
201 R18,1990SubiacoEast FremantleSubiaco Oval0.0L
202 R19,1990SubiacoSwan DistrictsSubiaco Oval0.0L
203 R20,1990SubiacoSouth FremantleFremantle Oval0.0L
204 R21,1990SubiacoWest PerthLeederville Oval0.0W

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Opponent G G.B W-L-D
Claremont3226.108-23-1
East Fremantle3431.1813-21-0
East Perth2930.1618-11-0
Perth2935.2220-9-0
South Fremantle2616.99-17-0
Swan Districts2625.1710-16-0
West Perth2829.1816-12-0
204192.11094-109-1

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Opponent G G.B W-L-D
Bassendean Oval1512.96-9-0
Claremont Oval1619.74-11-1
Dampier10.01-0-0
East Fremantle Oval116.62-9-0
Fremantle Oval135.44-9-0
Geraldton Recreation Ground10.01-0-0
Kalgoorlie20.01-1-0
Lathlain Park1219.137-5-0
Leederville Oval1310.96-7-0
Perth Oval126.27-5-0
Subiaco Oval100109.5851-49-0
WACA76.24-3-0
Wanneroo10.00-1-0
204192.11094-109-1

Key: G = Games, G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L-D = Won-Lost-Drawn

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Round Games G.B W-L-D
Home & Away190188.10987-102-1
National Competitions44.02-2-0
WAFL Finals100.15-5-0
Totals204192.11094-109-1


[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Game Opponent Venue G.B W/L
1 1987South AustraliaWACA0.0L
2 1988South AustraliaFootball Park, Adelaide0.0L
0.00-2

Key:G.B = Goals.Behinds, W-L = Won-Lost

[Top]

Click headings to sort data

Season Team Votes Top 5 Placing
1983Subiaco1
1984Subiaco2
1985Subiaco4
1986Subiaco1
1987Subiaco3
1988Subiaco11
1989Subiaco13
1990Subiaco3
Subiaco38
Total Votes38


[Top]