WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v Subiaco, Round R2, 1987

East Perth v Subiaco

R2, 1987

Date: Sat 11-Apr-1987 2:20 PM
Att: 2637 Venue: Perth Oval
Subiaco won by 112 points


4.4 (28)10.9 (69)V27.19 (181)3.4 (22)
5.7 (37)14.8 (92)
8.7 (55)20.14 (134)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HAWKINS, Gavin 261883000002121
3SPENCER, Peter 2051540000000193
5WRIGHT, Peter 10460000000015
6BLAKELY, Mark 9634000001031
7KELLY, Lance 209111000000065
8SPARKS, Russell 231674000002088
11ALLEN, Chris 25205110000013154
14CAMPBELL, Grant 29209110000000158
16TURNER, Dean WCE1411340000010112
18CROPLEY, Howard 20164600000002
21BARTLETT, Glen WCE1441030150000054
24WYNNE, Keith 1183200000009
35MCGUIRE, Kevin 231675000001012
36O'HURLEY, Mark 853300000029
37BOCK, Gary 642207000204
38BARONI, Lucio 1798500000007
41LEWIS, Clayton 241774000000036
47BAIN, David 17982000000034
48HOOPER, Peter 981203000023
50BEST, Darren 7342000000011
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2TAYLOR, Neil 2011930000021208
3BROWN, Clint 2011930000000124
4TAYLOR, Brian 2117420000000113
6LEE, Mick 312382000001264
8CARPENTER, Greg 272072000000082
9O'LOUGHLIN, Glen WCE3619174000001160
10VALLI, Mark 201462000003217
11MORT, Michael 8533000001040
16LAMB, Phil 2318580000000209
18MACNISH, Andrew WCE2715129000004148
19GEORGIADES, John 2210125000002417
21BREMAN, Todd 5413000001130
23HOOPER, Stephen 514107000001
24LANGDON, Karl 211110700000514
26WILLET, Rod 151238000007235
29WILKINSON, Greg 171072000000089
36ROBERTS, Clint 1911850000000137
37RATTRAY, Alex 1376000000007
42JONES, Graham 11474020000002
54HUTCHINSON, Bret 26179500000001

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
HOOPER, StephenSubiaco1
HUTCHINSON, BretSubiaco1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth4.4 (28)5.7 (37)8.7 (55)10.9 (69)
Subiaco3.4 (22)14.8 (92)20.14 (134)27.19 (181)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth6-55-79-112
Subiaco-65579112

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth4.4 (28)1.3 (9)3.0 (18)2.2 (14)
Subiaco3.4 (22)11.4 (70)6.6 (42)7.5 (47)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth6-61-24-33
Subiaco-6612433

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth5.7 (37)5.2 (32)
Subiaco14.8 (92)13.11 (89)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth-55-57
Subiaco5557

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 243, East Perth: 154, Subiaco: 87, Drawn: 2
Perth Oval - Played: 111, East Perth: 74, Subiaco: 37, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 13, East Perth: 6, Subiaco: 7, Drawn: 0
1987 - Played: 1, East Perth: 0, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1630, Won: 923, Lost: 694, Drawn: 13
Perth Oval - Played: 702, Won: 450, Lost: 245, Drawn: 7
R2 - Played: 79, Won: 43, Lost: 36, Drawn: 0
1987 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1662, Won: 645, Lost: 1003, Drawn: 14
Perth Oval - Played: 127, Won: 47, Lost: 80, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 86, Won: 33, Lost: 53, Drawn: 0
1987 - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]

69 Points Scored
181
52.63% Goal Accuracy
58.70%
19 Scoring Shots
46
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
332 Disposals
387
33.20 Disposals Per Goal
14.33
208 Kicks
240
124 Handballs
147
78 Marks
78
25 Hit Outs
27
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
29.22 (196)R3,1979Perth Oval
28.11 (179)R9,1980Perth Oval
25.22 (172)R13,1976Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R9,1939Perth Oval
25.15 (165)R21,1982Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R17,1912Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R6,1907Fremantle Oval
3.2 (20)R13,1912Subiaco Oval
2.8 (20)R13,1920Perth Oval
2.10 (22)R16,1915Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Highest Scores
31.14 (200)R20,1985Perth Oval
28.20 (188)R2,1986Subiaco Oval
27.19 (181)R2,1987Perth Oval
26.14 (170)R12,1981Subiaco Oval
23.15 (153)R9,1986Perth Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
0.2 (2)R13,1920Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R5,1918Perth Oval
2.2 (14)R16,1915Subiaco Oval
2.4 (16)R19,1910Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R7,1910Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R2,1987East Perth 10.9 (69) lost to Subiaco 27.19 (181) by 112 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2637
R16,1986Subiaco 13.22 (100) def East Perth 12.8 (80) by 20 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6711
R9,1986East Perth 10.18 (78) lost to Subiaco 23.15 (153) by 75 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6158
R2,1986Subiaco 28.20 (188) def East Perth 11.7 (73) by 115 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8818
R20,1985East Perth 12.10 (82) lost to Subiaco 31.14 (200) by 118 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5219
R13,1985Subiaco 19.18 (132) def East Perth 9.12 (66) by 66 points at Dampier. Attendance: 6040
R6,1985East Perth 14.15 (99) lost to Subiaco 20.10 (130) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7505
R19,1984Subiaco 19.10 (124) lost to East Perth 21.11 (137) by 13 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6699
R12,1984East Perth 17.15 (117) def Subiaco 15.15 (105) by 12 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10438
R5,1984Subiaco 17.21 (123) def East Perth 13.23 (101) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6314
R20,1983East Perth 22.18 (150) def Subiaco 9.12 (66) by 84 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3257
R13,1983Subiaco 20.7 (127) def East Perth 15.11 (101) by 26 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4633
R6,1983Subiaco 12.17 (89) lost to East Perth 19.13 (127) by 38 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7520
R21,1982East Perth 25.15 (165) def Subiaco 12.16 (88) by 77 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6710
R14,1982Subiaco 11.13 (79) lost to East Perth 13.14 (92) by 13 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5074
R7,1982East Perth 14.13 (97) def Subiaco 13.15 (93) by 4 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6110
R19,1981East Perth 19.14 (128) def Subiaco 16.7 (103) by 25 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10220
R12,1981Subiaco 26.14 (170) def East Perth 12.8 (80) by 90 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7148
R5,1981East Perth 23.23 (161) def Subiaco 10.11 (71) by 90 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8562
R17,1980Subiaco 13.10 (88) lost to East Perth 21.23 (149) by 61 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5138
R9,1980East Perth 28.11 (179) def Subiaco 12.20 (92) by 87 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6680
R3,1980Subiaco 8.14 (62) lost to East Perth 23.17 (155) by 93 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5104
R17,1979East Perth 17.16 (118) lost to Subiaco 18.21 (129) by 11 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5940
R10,1979Subiaco 9.12 (66) lost to East Perth 16.21 (117) by 51 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8213
R3,1979East Perth 29.22 (196) def Subiaco 6.11 (47) by 149 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8528
R17,1978Subiaco 10.10 (70) lost to East Perth 20.11 (131) by 61 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6370
R11,1978East Perth 24.14 (158) def Subiaco 6.8 (44) by 114 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8897
R3,1978Subiaco 12.9 (81) lost to East Perth 16.18 (114) by 33 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8860
R20,1977East Perth 15.15 (105) def Subiaco 8.4 (52) by 53 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6145
R13,1977Subiaco 12.11 (83) lost to East Perth 17.15 (117) by 34 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 12757
R6,1977East Perth 11.8 (74) lost to Subiaco 12.6 (78) by 4 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6546
R20,1976Subiaco 20.11 (131) def East Perth 17.10 (112) by 19 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5642
R13,1976East Perth 25.22 (172) def Subiaco 9.5 (59) by 113 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6825
R6,1976Subiaco 9.10 (64) lost to East Perth 15.19 (109) by 45 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 14976
R17,1975East Perth 18.22 (130) def Subiaco 14.4 (88) by 42 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7236
R8,1975Subiaco 9.13 (67) lost to East Perth 17.17 (119) by 52 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10937
R3,1975East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Subiaco 13.8 (86) by 5 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10336
R18,1974East Perth 10.15 (75) lost to Subiaco 12.16 (88) by 13 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 11325
R11,1974Subiaco 11.12 (78) lost to East Perth 20.18 (138) by 60 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10212
R4,1974Subiaco 14.15 (99) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 15522
PF,1973East Perth 17.9 (111) lost to Subiaco 18.13 (121) by 10 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 29259
R18,1973Subiaco 10.12 (72) def East Perth 8.15 (63) by 9 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 12497
R11,1973East Perth 6.19 (55) lost to Subiaco 8.11 (59) by 4 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9880
R4,1973Subiaco 18.13 (121) def East Perth 10.12 (72) by 49 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8770
R18,1972East Perth 12.8 (80) lost to Subiaco 11.23 (89) by 9 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8174
R11,1972Subiaco 14.12 (96) lost to East Perth 25.13 (163) by 67 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8288
R4,1972East Perth 19.15 (129) def Subiaco 15.9 (99) by 30 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10432
R17,1971East Perth 14.11 (95) def Subiaco 7.13 (55) by 40 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10148
R10,1971Subiaco 17.14 (116) lost to East Perth 19.15 (129) by 13 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9888
R3,1971East Perth 19.17 (131) def Subiaco 12.9 (81) by 50 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8688


East Perth v Subiaco

R2, 1987

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 11-Apr-1987 2:20 PM
Att: 2637 Venue: Perth Oval
Subiaco won by 112 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth4.4 (28)5.7 (37)8.7 (55)10.9 (69)
Subiaco3.4 (22)14.8 (92)20.14 (134)27.19 (181)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth6-55-79-112
Subiaco-65579112


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth4.4 (28)1.3 (9)3.0 (18)2.2 (14)
Subiaco3.4 (22)11.4 (70)6.6 (42)7.5 (47)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth6-61-24-33
Subiaco-6612433


Scores for Each Half
East Perth5.7 (37)5.2 (32)
Subiaco14.8 (92)13.11 (89)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth-55-57
Subiaco5557

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HAWKINS, Gavin26188300021
3SPENCER, Peter20515400000
5WRIGHT, Peter1046000000
6BLAKELY, Mark963400010
7KELLY, Lance20911100000
8SPARKS, Russell23167400020
11ALLEN, Chris252051100013
14CAMPBELL, Grant292091100000
16TURNER, Dean14113400010
18CROPLEY, Howard20164600000
21BARTLETT, Glen144103015000
24WYNNE, Keith1183200000
35MCGUIRE, Kevin23167500010
36O'HURLEY, Mark853300002
37BOCK, Gary642207020
38BARONI, Lucio1798500000
41LEWIS, Clayton24177400000
47BAIN, David1798200000
48HOOPER, Peter981203002
50BEST, Darren734200000
332208124780250108


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2TAYLOR, Neil20119300021
3BROWN, Clint20119300000
4TAYLOR, Brian21174200000
6LEE, Mick31238200012
8CARPENTER, Greg27207200000
9O'LOUGHLIN, Glen361917400011
10VALLI, Mark20146200032
11MORT, Michael853300010
16LAMB, Phil23185800000
18MACNISH, Andrew271512900041
19GEORGIADES, John221012500024
21BREMAN, Todd541300011
23HOOPER, Stephen514107000
24LANGDON, Karl211110700051
26WILLET, Rod15123800072
29WILKINSON, Greg17107200000
36ROBERTS, Clint19118500000
37RATTRAY, Alex1376000000
42JONES, Graham11474020000
54HUTCHINSON, Bret26179500000
3872401477802702715

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 243, East Perth: 154, Subiaco: 87, Drawn: 2
Perth Oval - Played: 111, East Perth: 74, Subiaco: 37, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 13, East Perth: 6, Subiaco: 7, Drawn: 0
1987 - Played: 1, East Perth: 0, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1630, Won: 923, Lost: 694, Drawn: 13
Perth Oval - Played: 702, Won: 450, Lost: 245, Drawn: 7
R2 - Played: 79, Won: 43, Lost: 36, Drawn: 0
1987 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1662, Won: 645, Lost: 1003, Drawn: 14
Perth Oval - Played: 127, Won: 47, Lost: 80, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 86, Won: 33, Lost: 53, Drawn: 0
1987 - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]