WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v Subiaco, Round R14, 1985

East Fremantle v Subiaco

R14, 1985

Date: Sat 6-Jul-1985 2:20 PM
Att: 7247 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 71 points


3.4 (22)18.17 (125)V8.6 (54)1.2 (8)
7.9 (51)3.3 (21)
12.12 (84)4.6 (30)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2ALEXANDER, Ron 1239301600010166
3MAINWARING, Chris 241956000001015
4RANKIN, David 221936000000166
6NEESHAM, Gerard 25187110000032154
7PEAKE, Brian 31256130000032206
8JONES, Bill 231767000000242
10BROWNING, Clinton 191549000002488
14GREEN, Stephen 1511440000000137
16HOULT, Glen 201194000002235
19WILSON, Peter 8441010000065
20WATERSON, Colin 141130020000066
22WAKE, Gavin 166103000000024
23SOLIN, Robert 15872000000055
27BAXTER, Guy 7431060000014
29BUSHELL, David 12662000002011
30FORMAN, Bryce 15963010000040
32WRENSTED, Murray 3013174000001158
40CHRISTIE, George 14864000000044
42O'SULLIVAN, John 972100000008
45LOCKYER, Andrew 11925020003215
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2TAYLOR, Neil 2822660000010172
3BROWN, Clint 9721000000091
5LAMB, Dwayne 2711161000001098
7DEAN, Warren 161151000001249
9O'LOUGHLIN, Glen 14681000001025
10LEISHMAN, Steven 211383000001042
12SCOTT, Phil 136740120001146
15STEINEPREIS, Roger 8532000001012
16LAMB, Phil 95400000000173
18MACNISH, Andrew 14863000000013
20ROSS, Paul 136740100000125
22SPENCER, Peter 33161770000000179
23CRUTCHFIELD, Michael 131032000000028
25KEENE, Laurie 53210150000084
27ZANOTTI, Mark 191633000000029
29WILKINSON, Greg 8531000000055
30WARNER, Bevan 201645000000139
35SPARKS, Kevan 12662000000021
36ROBERTS, Clint 2220260000001122
39PERRY, Leon 18126600000104

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle3.4 (22)7.9 (51)12.12 (84)18.17 (125)
Subiaco1.2 (8)3.3 (21)4.6 (30)8.6 (54)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle14305471
Subiaco-14-30-54-71

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle3.4 (22)4.5 (29)5.3 (33)6.5 (41)
Subiaco1.2 (8)2.1 (13)1.3 (9)4.0 (24)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle14162417
Subiaco-14-16-24-17

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle7.9 (51)11.8 (74)
Subiaco3.3 (21)5.3 (33)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle3041
Subiaco-30-41

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 258, East Fremantle: 193, Subiaco: 62, Drawn: 3
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 50, East Fremantle: 39, Subiaco: 9, Drawn: 2
R14 - Played: 12, East Fremantle: 10, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0
1985 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 2, Subiaco: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1774, Won: 1121, Lost: 635, Drawn: 18
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 340, Won: 222, Lost: 115, Drawn: 3
R14 - Played: 80, Won: 47, Lost: 33, Drawn: 0
1985 - Played: 14, Won: 13, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1626, Won: 617, Lost: 995, Drawn: 14
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 55, Won: 9, Lost: 44, Drawn: 2
R14 - Played: 83, Won: 30, Lost: 52, Drawn: 1
1985 - Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]

125 Points Scored
54
51.43% Goal Accuracy
57.14%
35 Scoring Shots
14
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
342 Disposals
322
19.00 Disposals Per Goal
40.25
223 Kicks
204
119 Handballs
118
89 Marks
59
28 Hit Outs
37
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
27.21 (183)R7,1979East Fremantle Oval
25.16 (166)R21,1979East Fremantle Oval
24.18 (162)R7,1985Subiaco Oval
24.16 (160)R8,1984East Fremantle Oval
25.9 (159)R5,1939Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.4 (16)R18,1912Subiaco Oval
2.8 (20)R4,1901Shenton Park
3.5 (23)R6,1912Subiaco Oval
3.6 (24)GF,1924Perth Oval
3.7 (25)2SF,1914Perth Oval

Subiaco Highest Scores
24.22 (166)R7,1978Subiaco Oval
22.16 (148)R1,1983East Fremantle Oval
22.15 (147)R14,1970Subiaco Oval
20.25 (145)R7,1980Subiaco Oval
20.22 (142)R15,1976Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
1.3 (9)R3,1902WACA
1.5 (11)R14,1903Fremantle Oval
1.5 (11)R14,1954East Fremantle Oval
2.0 (12)R11,1908Fremantle Oval
2.0 (12)R4,1903Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R14,1985East Fremantle 18.17 (125) def Subiaco 8.6 (54) by 71 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7247
R7,1985Subiaco 12.13 (85) lost to East Fremantle 24.18 (162) by 77 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 16709
R15,1984Subiaco 16.13 (109) lost to East Fremantle 22.11 (143) by 34 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5521
R8,1984East Fremantle 24.16 (160) def Subiaco 10.10 (70) by 90 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4885
R1,1984Subiaco 21.16 (142) def East Fremantle 11.19 (85) by 57 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6723
R15,1983East Fremantle 19.26 (140) def Subiaco 8.11 (59) by 81 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4414
R8,1983Subiaco 18.10 (118) lost to East Fremantle 19.18 (132) by 14 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5027
R1,1983East Fremantle 15.13 (103) lost to Subiaco 22.16 (148) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6129
R17,1982Subiaco 15.20 (110) def East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 34 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3350
R10,1982East Fremantle 17.10 (112) def Subiaco 13.14 (92) by 20 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4241
R3,1982Subiaco 14.26 (110) lost to East Fremantle 23.15 (153) by 43 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7027
R15,1981East Fremantle 14.9 (93) lost to Subiaco 18.19 (127) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3987
R9,1981Subiaco 14.13 (97) def East Fremantle 14.5 (89) by 8 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4122
R1,1981East Fremantle 21.16 (142) def Subiaco 18.12 (120) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7010
R21,1980Subiaco 18.13 (121) lost to East Fremantle 19.33 (147) by 26 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3412
R14,1980East Fremantle 17.22 (124) def Subiaco 9.12 (66) by 58 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2830
R7,1980Subiaco 20.25 (145) def East Fremantle 9.13 (67) by 78 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4658
R21,1979East Fremantle 25.16 (166) def Subiaco 13.8 (86) by 80 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5712
R14,1979Subiaco 17.11 (113) lost to East Fremantle 17.25 (127) by 14 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4976
R7,1979East Fremantle 27.21 (183) def Subiaco 8.9 (57) by 126 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5610
R21,1978Subiaco 18.15 (123) def East Fremantle 16.15 (111) by 12 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2990
R14,1978East Fremantle 23.14 (152) def Subiaco 10.6 (66) by 86 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4630
R7,1978Subiaco 24.22 (166) def East Fremantle 21.15 (141) by 25 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5969
R15,1977East Fremantle 21.25 (151) def Subiaco 13.11 (89) by 62 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8090
R8,1977Subiaco 14.13 (97) lost to East Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 17 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7943
R1,1977East Fremantle 21.17 (143) def Subiaco 13.12 (90) by 53 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 0
R15,1976Subiaco 20.22 (142) def East Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 57 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4237
R8,1976East Fremantle 19.21 (135) def Subiaco 9.8 (62) by 73 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5880
R1,1976Subiaco 10.14 (74) lost to East Fremantle 17.17 (119) by 45 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8433
R19,1975East Fremantle 10.16 (76) def Subiaco 9.6 (60) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3447
R12,1975Subiaco 16.17 (113) def East Fremantle 13.21 (99) by 14 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7418
R5,1975East Fremantle 13.26 (104) def Subiaco 13.4 (82) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8759
R20,1974East Fremantle 13.12 (90) def Subiaco 11.6 (72) by 18 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11814
R13,1974Subiaco 11.12 (78) lost to East Fremantle 16.14 (110) by 32 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9530
R6,1974East Fremantle 10.9 (69) def Subiaco 7.4 (46) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9272
R20,1973Subiaco 15.15 (105) def East Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9899
R13,1973East Fremantle 7.16 (58) lost to Subiaco 16.13 (109) by 51 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8309
R6,1973Subiaco 11.21 (87) def East Fremantle 8.6 (54) by 33 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4564
R15,1972Subiaco 17.15 (117) def East Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 9 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4349
R8,1972East Fremantle 15.14 (104) lost to Subiaco 19.14 (128) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8251
R1,1972Subiaco 9.20 (74) lost to East Fremantle 17.9 (111) by 37 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10898
R18,1971East Fremantle 12.18 (90) def Subiaco 8.21 (69) by 21 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4511
R11,1971Subiaco 21.8 (134) def East Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 47 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7952
R4,1971East Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to Subiaco 15.19 (109) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6677
R21,1970Subiaco 18.13 (121) def East Fremantle 15.14 (104) by 17 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9570
R14,1970Subiaco 22.15 (147) def East Fremantle 12.14 (86) by 61 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6934
R7,1970East Fremantle 7.8 (50) lost to Subiaco 11.9 (75) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6958
R18,1969East Fremantle 17.16 (118) def Subiaco 17.6 (108) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5955
R11,1969Subiaco 19.14 (128) def East Fremantle 17.16 (118) by 10 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7921
R4,1969East Fremantle 6.15 (51) lost to Subiaco 12.15 (87) by 36 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10194


East Fremantle v Subiaco

R14, 1985

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 6-Jul-1985 2:20 PM
Att: 7247 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 71 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle3.4 (22)7.9 (51)12.12 (84)18.17 (125)
Subiaco1.2 (8)3.3 (21)4.6 (30)8.6 (54)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle14305471
Subiaco-14-30-54-71


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle3.4 (22)4.5 (29)5.3 (33)6.5 (41)
Subiaco1.2 (8)2.1 (13)1.3 (9)4.0 (24)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle14162417
Subiaco-14-16-24-17


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle7.9 (51)11.8 (74)
Subiaco3.3 (21)5.3 (33)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle3041
Subiaco-30-41

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2ALEXANDER, Ron12393016010
3MAINWARING, Chris24195600010
4RANKIN, David22193600001
6NEESHAM, Gerard251871100032
7PEAKE, Brian312561300032
8JONES, Bill23176700002
10BROWNING, Clinton19154900024
14GREEN, Stephen15114400000
16HOULT, Glen20119400022
19WILSON, Peter844101000
20WATERSON, Colin14113002000
22WAKE, Gavin16610300000
23SOLIN, Robert1587200000
27BAXTER, Guy743106000
29BUSHELL, David1266200020
30FORMAN, Bryce1596301000
32WRENSTED, Murray301317400011
40CHRISTIE, George1486400000
42O'SULLIVAN, John972100000
45LOCKYER, Andrew1192502032
3422231198902801816


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2TAYLOR, Neil28226600010
3BROWN, Clint972100000
5LAMB, Dwayne271116100010
7DEAN, Warren16115100012
9O'LOUGHLIN, Glen1468100010
10LEISHMAN, Steven21138300010
12SCOTT, Phil13674012011
15STEINEPREIS, Roger853200010
16LAMB, Phil954000000
18MACNISH, Andrew1486300000
20ROSS, Paul13674010001
22SPENCER, Peter331617700000
23CRUTCHFIELD, Michael13103200000
25KEENE, Laurie5321015000
27ZANOTTI, Mark19163300000
29WILKINSON, Greg853100000
30WARNER, Bevan20164500001
35SPARKS, Kevan1266200000
36ROBERTS, Clint22202600001
39PERRY, Leon18126600010
32220411859037086

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 258, East Fremantle: 193, Subiaco: 62, Drawn: 3
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 50, East Fremantle: 39, Subiaco: 9, Drawn: 2
R14 - Played: 12, East Fremantle: 10, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0
1985 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 2, Subiaco: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1774, Won: 1121, Lost: 635, Drawn: 18
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 340, Won: 222, Lost: 115, Drawn: 3
R14 - Played: 80, Won: 47, Lost: 33, Drawn: 0
1985 - Played: 14, Won: 13, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 1626, Won: 617, Lost: 995, Drawn: 14
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 55, Won: 9, Lost: 44, Drawn: 2
R14 - Played: 83, Won: 30, Lost: 52, Drawn: 1
1985 - Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]