WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v Perth, Round R20, 1985

Claremont v Perth

R20, 1985

Date: Sat 17-Aug-1985 2:20 PM
Att: 4546 Venue: Claremont Oval
Perth won by 36 points


3.3 (21)12.17 (89)V19.11 (125)3.3 (21)
6.7 (43)7.5 (47)
8.11 (59)13.6 (84)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BARNS, Colin 8713000000046
2THORNE, Peter 241596000004252
4MORTON, Noel 2417760000001121
6MILES, Geoff 7703000000018
7KICKETT, Larry 1613340000000205
10MITCHELL, Michael 14775000000175
11DAVIDSON, Peter 342863000001049
12MONTEATH, Bruce 97230000012145
15SMITH, Douglas 161428010002214
16BEERS, Tony 8620000000031
18GOULDING, Steven 141134000000383
24SCOTT, John 9633000000093
26O'CONNELL, David 19154110200002340
27BEECROFT, Barry 16133801700001112
31PARK, Neil 4401010000022
35DICKFOS, Robert 16884000000019
38MCKENNA, Guy 1385000000007
40PANIZZA, Darrell 2321250000011137
48BEGOVICH, Anthony 11101300000115
49HUTTON, John 972300000001
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1REA, Mick 151148020007182
2WILEY, Rob 31201110000001151
3WATSON, Mark 2411135000001093
4GANDINI, Len 3522139000000186
9COUSINS, Bryan 3123870000020201
12SPALDING, Earl 11746010001139
14BARICH, Adrian 8352000000034
16YORGEY, Brett 2717102000002238
18HOLDEN, Ray 8624000000089
19FARMER, Dean 9452080000035
20STASINOWSKY, Chris 211384000000393
24SHEPHERD, Cam 107320000020105
28DICK, Willie 5230000000117
31TURNER, Steve 0000000000092
33NICHOLAS, Warren 171163000000022
38MCCRACKEN, Ashley 7701000001012
41NEWMAN, Ian 117460260000020
42LUCAS, Jack 2515103000000010
43RYDER, Wayne 8440000002119
45HIBBINS, Mark 2919101000000103

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
HUTTON, JohnClaremont1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont3.3 (21)6.7 (43)8.11 (59)12.17 (89)
Perth3.3 (21)7.5 (47)13.6 (84)19.11 (125)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont0-4-25-36
Perth042536

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont3.3 (21)3.4 (22)2.4 (16)4.6 (30)
Perth3.3 (21)4.2 (26)6.1 (37)6.5 (41)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont0-4-21-11
Perth042111

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont6.7 (43)6.10 (46)
Perth7.5 (47)12.6 (78)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont-4-32
Perth432

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 178, Claremont: 80, Perth: 97, Drawn: 1
Claremont Oval - Played: 75, Claremont: 38, Perth: 37, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 7, Claremont: 4, Perth: 3, Drawn: 0
1985 - Played: 3, Claremont: 2, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1242, Won: 517, Lost: 718, Drawn: 7
Claremont Oval - Played: 544, Won: 263, Lost: 280, Drawn: 1
R20 - Played: 48, Won: 20, Lost: 28, Drawn: 0
1985 - Played: 20, Won: 9, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1675, Won: 814, Lost: 852, Drawn: 9
Claremont Oval - Played: 75, Won: 37, Lost: 38, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 52, Won: 24, Lost: 28, Drawn: 0
1985 - Played: 20, Won: 5, Lost: 15, Drawn: 0

[Top]

89 Points Scored
125
41.38% Goal Accuracy
63.33%
29 Scoring Shots
30
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
294 Disposals
332
24.50 Disposals Per Goal
17.47
224 Kicks
209
70 Handballs
123
83 Marks
75
39 Hit Outs
37
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
39.20 (254)R17,1981Claremont Oval
35.8 (218)R21,1979Claremont Oval
32.18 (210)R12,1982Lathlain Park
31.17 (203)R21,1984Lathlain Park
29.17 (191)R7,1980Lathlain Park

Claremont Lowest Scores
1.3 (9)R15,1945WACA
3.14 (32)R18,1949WACA
4.11 (35)R9,1950WACA
5.8 (38)R10,1927Claremont Oval
5.10 (40)R2,1931Claremont Oval

Perth Highest Scores
26.14 (170)R15,1977Claremont Oval
27.7 (169)R15,1976Lathlain Park
24.22 (166)R14,1969Lathlain Park
23.15 (153)R8,1977Lathlain Park
22.17 (149)R7,1926Showgrounds

Perth Lowest Scores
3.12 (30)R10,1942Claremont Oval
5.11 (41)R21,1965Claremont Oval
4.19 (43)R5,1936WACA
6.7 (43)R21,1971Claremont Oval
7.8 (50)R3,1943Claremont Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R20,1985Claremont 12.17 (89) lost to Perth 19.11 (125) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4546
R13,1985Perth 22.13 (145) lost to Claremont 24.13 (157) by 12 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3801
R6,1985Claremont 18.15 (123) def Perth 13.14 (92) by 31 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5867
R21,1984Perth 21.17 (143) lost to Claremont 31.17 (203) by 60 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5104
R14,1984Claremont 13.17 (95) def Perth 6.16 (52) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4197
R7,1984Perth 10.19 (79) lost to Claremont 16.14 (110) by 31 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6380
R20,1983Perth 8.15 (63) lost to Claremont 21.17 (143) by 80 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3800
R13,1983Claremont 22.16 (148) def Perth 15.10 (100) by 48 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3771
R6,1983Perth 15.14 (104) lost to Claremont 17.18 (120) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4027
R19,1982Claremont 28.13 (181) def Perth 13.10 (88) by 93 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3427
R12,1982Perth 19.15 (129) lost to Claremont 32.18 (210) by 81 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4176
R5,1982Claremont 27.24 (186) def Perth 10.8 (68) by 118 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6189
R17,1981Claremont 39.20 (254) def Perth 12.9 (81) by 173 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5820
R10,1981Perth 10.14 (74) lost to Claremont 23.18 (156) by 82 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5563
R3,1981Claremont 29.17 (191) def Perth 12.23 (95) by 96 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5997
R21,1980Perth 15.12 (102) lost to Claremont 18.18 (126) by 24 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5807
R14,1980Claremont 18.15 (123) def Perth 10.18 (78) by 45 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4945
R7,1980Perth 20.12 (132) lost to Claremont 29.17 (191) by 59 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9693
R21,1979Claremont 35.8 (218) def Perth 14.15 (99) by 119 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8146
R14,1979Perth 16.14 (110) lost to Claremont 21.11 (137) by 27 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8948
R7,1979Claremont 17.12 (114) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 61 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8765
R21,1978Perth 15.17 (107) def Claremont 15.6 (96) by 11 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 13070
R14,1978Claremont 17.8 (110) lost to Perth 18.17 (125) by 15 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 10578
R7,1978Perth 22.8 (140) lost to Claremont 23.19 (157) by 17 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 15670
R15,1977Claremont 9.18 (72) lost to Perth 26.14 (170) by 98 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5202
R8,1977Perth 23.15 (153) def Claremont 11.16 (82) by 71 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5782
R1,1977Claremont 8.12 (60) lost to Perth 12.15 (87) by 27 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 0
R15,1976Perth 27.7 (169) def Claremont 20.13 (133) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7292
R8,1976Claremont 15.9 (99) lost to Perth 21.12 (138) by 39 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8585
R1,1976Perth 12.15 (87) lost to Claremont 14.6 (90) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10106
R21,1975Claremont 16.18 (114) lost to Perth 22.14 (146) by 32 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4288
R14,1975Perth 8.18 (66) lost to Claremont 11.10 (76) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7092
R7,1975Claremont 9.10 (64) lost to Perth 15.14 (104) by 40 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6457
R16,1974Perth 18.17 (125) def Claremont 14.7 (91) by 34 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6790
R8,1974Claremont 11.13 (79) lost to Perth 16.19 (115) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6377
R2,1974Perth 21.13 (139) def Claremont 14.8 (92) by 47 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9841
R15,1973Claremont 13.14 (92) def Perth 12.17 (89) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5622
R9,1973Perth 13.12 (90) lost to Claremont 16.9 (105) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5874
R1,1973Claremont 14.12 (96) lost to Perth 14.14 (98) by 2 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8247
PF,1972Perth 10.14 (74) lost to Claremont 15.15 (105) by 31 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 23556
R15,1972Perth 16.20 (116) lost to Claremont 18.14 (122) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 11411
R8,1972Claremont 17.13 (115) def Perth 9.21 (75) by 40 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 11191
R1,1972Perth 11.14 (80) lost to Claremont 17.16 (118) by 38 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 11160
R21,1971Claremont 13.18 (96) def Perth 6.7 (43) by 53 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6566
R14,1971Perth 15.9 (99) def Claremont 13.14 (92) by 7 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10816
R7,1971Claremont 8.15 (63) lost to Perth 9.10 (64) by 1 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6924
R21,1970Perth 19.26 (140) def Claremont 11.8 (74) by 66 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 11488
R14,1970Claremont 12.16 (88) lost to Perth 20.11 (131) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 11984
R7,1970Perth 10.17 (77) lost to Claremont 13.9 (87) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8829
R21,1969Claremont 16.15 (111) def Perth 10.11 (71) by 40 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6773


Claremont v Perth

R20, 1985

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 17-Aug-1985 2:20 PM
Att: 4546 Venue: Claremont Oval
Perth won by 36 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont3.3 (21)6.7 (43)8.11 (59)12.17 (89)
Perth3.3 (21)7.5 (47)13.6 (84)19.11 (125)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont0-4-25-36
Perth042536


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont3.3 (21)3.4 (22)2.4 (16)4.6 (30)
Perth3.3 (21)4.2 (26)6.1 (37)6.5 (41)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont0-4-21-11
Perth042111


Scores for Each Half
Claremont6.7 (43)6.10 (46)
Perth7.5 (47)12.6 (78)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont-4-32
Perth432

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BARNS, Colin871300000
2THORNE, Peter24159600042
4MORTON, Noel24177600001
6MILES, Geoff770300000
7KICKETT, Larry16133400000
10MITCHELL, Michael1477500001
11DAVIDSON, Peter34286300010
12MONTEATH, Bruce972300012
15SMITH, Douglas16142801022
16BEERS, Tony862000000
18GOULDING, Steven14113400003
24SCOTT, John963300000
26O'CONNELL, David1915411020023
27BEECROFT, Barry161338017001
31PARK, Neil440101000
35DICKFOS, Robert1688400000
38MCKENNA, Guy1385000000
40PANIZZA, Darrell23212500011
48BEGOVICH, Anthony11101300011
49HUTTON, John972300000
294224708303901217


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1REA, Mick15114802071
2WILEY, Rob312011100001
3WATSON, Mark241113500010
4GANDINI, Len352213900001
9COUSINS, Bryan31238700020
12SPALDING, Earl1174601011
14BARICH, Adrian835200000
16YORGEY, Brett271710200022
18HOLDEN, Ray862400000
19FARMER, Dean945208000
20STASINOWSKY, Chris21138400003
24SHEPHERD, Cam1073200020
28DICK, Willie523000001
31TURNER, Steve000000000
33NICHOLAS, Warren17116300000
38MCCRACKEN, Ashley770100010
41NEWMAN, Ian11746026000
42LUCAS, Jack251510300000
43RYDER, Wayne844000021
45HIBBINS, Mark2919101000010
3322091237503701911

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 178, Claremont: 80, Perth: 97, Drawn: 1
Claremont Oval - Played: 75, Claremont: 38, Perth: 37, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 7, Claremont: 4, Perth: 3, Drawn: 0
1985 - Played: 3, Claremont: 2, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1242, Won: 517, Lost: 718, Drawn: 7
Claremont Oval - Played: 544, Won: 263, Lost: 280, Drawn: 1
R20 - Played: 48, Won: 20, Lost: 28, Drawn: 0
1985 - Played: 20, Won: 9, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1675, Won: 814, Lost: 852, Drawn: 9
Claremont Oval - Played: 75, Won: 37, Lost: 38, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 52, Won: 24, Lost: 28, Drawn: 0
1985 - Played: 20, Won: 5, Lost: 15, Drawn: 0

[Top]