WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v South Fremantle, Round 1SF, 1995

East Fremantle v South Fremantle

1SF, 1995

Date: Sun 10-Sep-1995 11:30 AM
Att: 12949 Venue: Subiaco Oval
East Fremantle won by 38 points


5.1 (31)18.5 (113)V10.15 (75)2.5 (17)
9.2 (56)6.8 (44)
14.2 (86)8.12 (60)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2MALAXOS, Stephen 1761112100000245
5CHICK, Daniel 161330200000026
7TRELEVEN, Craig 2817114000000083
9COUSINS, Ben 1165110000307
17WILLISON, Leigh 241863040000060
19WILSON, Peter WCE2011940000010102
21HARDING, Paul WCE826111100000130
23BARNDEN, Wayne 191094400000032
25POBJOY, Chris 169731000000117
27CAPEWELL, Darren FRE12662000000137
29ANDERSON, Clayton 5321100001083
31WILLS, Andrew FRE13103340000208
32STOCKDEN, Marshall 1010000000028
33BILCICH, Stephen 2417740000020109
36KRUMMEL, Brendan FRE8442240000269
37LALLY, Steven 168832000010103
40LINDSAY, Paul 5321014000003
42RINTOUL, Chad 181263000001016
43SANDERS, Jud 167961110000053
45LOCKYER, Andrew 108251000071136
46KILMARTIN, Haydon 18117100000008
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2MATERA, Phillip 191451300002220
4BOOTSMA, Brad 201554400000027
7MORELLINI, Frank 161242200000043
8BALLARD, Darryn 161065800000042
9SUMICH, Peter WCE131212310003371
10PEARS, Stephen 19118522200001106
11BELL, Peter FRE2614122000000135
16MALLAND, Jarrod 141223200001029
17DOROTICH, Jon 74321100031111
18WORSFOLD, Peter 201556100001192
21CLEMENT, James 6513100000024
22HYNES, David WCE2013771120000033
23ERCEGOVICH, Dean 131033000000017
26DAVISON, Vance 10733500000034
30PORTER, John 74332100000107
31BOTTRELL, Tom 11655100000062
32WOOTTON, Greg 16977100000063
33GROSSE, Joshua 8711100000016
35COLLARD, Brad 117440000000202
36RENNICK, Darryn 25151010000000219
43ATKINS, Marty 16115541200000109

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle5.1 (31)9.2 (56)14.2 (86)18.5 (113)
South Fremantle2.5 (17)6.8 (44)8.12 (60)10.15 (75)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle14122638
South Fremantle-14-12-26-38

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle5.1 (31)4.1 (25)5.0 (30)4.3 (27)
South Fremantle2.5 (17)4.3 (27)2.4 (16)2.3 (15)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle14-21412
South Fremantle-142-14-12

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle9.2 (56)9.3 (57)
South Fremantle6.8 (44)4.7 (31)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle1226
South Fremantle-12-26

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 309, East Fremantle: 172, South Fremantle: 133, Drawn: 4
Subiaco Oval - Played: 17, East Fremantle: 11, South Fremantle: 6, Drawn: 0
1SF - Played: 8, East Fremantle: 5, South Fremantle: 3, Drawn: 0
1995 - Played: 4, East Fremantle: 3, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2011, Won: 1265, Lost: 727, Drawn: 19
Subiaco Oval - Played: 299, Won: 173, Lost: 123, Drawn: 3
1SF - Played: 32, Won: 19, Lost: 12, Drawn: 1
1995 - Played: 22, Won: 13, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1912, Won: 981, Lost: 914, Drawn: 17
Subiaco Oval - Played: 250, Won: 123, Lost: 125, Drawn: 2
1SF - Played: 31, Won: 15, Lost: 15, Drawn: 1
1995 - Played: 22, Won: 12, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]

113 Points Scored
75
78.26% Goal Accuracy
40.00%
23 Scoring Shots
25
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
305 Disposals
313
16.94 Disposals Per Goal
31.30
181 Kicks
213
124 Handballs
100
52 Marks
83
45 Hit Outs
49
22 Tackles
42
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
33.23 (221)R17,1944Fremantle Oval
29.21 (195)R17,1986East Fremantle Oval
28.23 (191)R2,1937Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R16,1943Fremantle Oval
27.15 (177)R5,1986East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.10 (16)R6,1908Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R13,1921Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R5,1915Fremantle Oval
3.7 (25)R10,1918Fremantle Oval
3.8 (26)GF,1917WACA

South Fremantle Highest Scores
28.13 (181)R3,1980East Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R8,1981East Fremantle Oval
26.20 (176)R18,1988East Fremantle Oval
24.28 (172)R4,1982East Fremantle Oval
24.27 (171)R10,1984Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
0.4 (4)R5,1904Fremantle Oval
1.3 (9)R2,1902Fremantle Oval
0.10 (10)R19,1910Fremantle Oval
1.5 (11)R1,1900Fremantle Oval
1.8 (14)R11,1910Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

1SF,1995East Fremantle 18.5 (113) def South Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 38 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 12949
R16,1995South Fremantle 10.14 (74) def East Fremantle 4.8 (32) by 42 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3086
R9,1995East Fremantle 15.9 (99) def South Fremantle 15.7 (97) by 2 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6500
R2,1995South Fremantle 14.7 (91) lost to East Fremantle 14.18 (102) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5232
R16,1994East Fremantle 15.15 (105) def South Fremantle 7.8 (50) by 55 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3909
R10,1994South Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to East Fremantle 18.14 (122) by 38 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 15500
R1,1994East Fremantle 17.17 (119) def South Fremantle 14.15 (99) by 20 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5905
R17,1993South Fremantle 11.4 (70) lost to East Fremantle 19.14 (128) by 58 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6944
R10,1993East Fremantle 14.9 (93) lost to South Fremantle 15.10 (100) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10386
R3,1993South Fremantle 15.13 (103) def East Fremantle 6.14 (50) by 53 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5283
GF,1992South Fremantle 9.13 (67) lost to East Fremantle 12.19 (91) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 30130
2SF,1992East Fremantle 8.9 (57) lost to South Fremantle 11.16 (82) by 25 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 15284
R16,1992East Fremantle 15.11 (101) lost to South Fremantle 22.11 (143) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7401
R9,1992South Fremantle 12.19 (91) def East Fremantle 10.11 (71) by 20 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 18130
R2,1992East Fremantle 9.17 (71) lost to South Fremantle 11.12 (78) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5721
R16,1991South Fremantle 6.11 (47) lost to East Fremantle 26.19 (175) by 128 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6241
R9,1991East Fremantle 15.10 (100) def South Fremantle 12.7 (79) by 21 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7102
R2,1991South Fremantle 22.15 (147) def East Fremantle 16.9 (105) by 42 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5487
1SF,1990South Fremantle 22.15 (147) def East Fremantle 19.14 (128) by 19 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 15799
R17,1990East Fremantle 18.20 (128) def South Fremantle 10.14 (74) by 54 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11356
R10,1990South Fremantle 12.13 (85) def East Fremantle 11.6 (72) by 13 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11536
R3,1990East Fremantle 12.18 (90) lost to South Fremantle 17.9 (111) by 21 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8200
R16,1989South Fremantle 14.15 (99) lost to East Fremantle 20.6 (126) by 27 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8970
R9,1989East Fremantle 21.14 (140) def South Fremantle 20.15 (135) by 5 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10000
R2,1989South Fremantle 16.19 (115) def East Fremantle 13.17 (95) by 20 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9358
1SF,1988South Fremantle 14.20 (104) lost to East Fremantle 24.14 (158) by 54 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 19668
R18,1988East Fremantle 13.13 (91) lost to South Fremantle 26.20 (176) by 85 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6682
R10,1988South Fremantle 16.10 (106) def East Fremantle 12.12 (84) by 22 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9981
R3,1988East Fremantle 11.19 (85) def South Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7764
R18,1987East Fremantle 24.13 (157) def South Fremantle 18.8 (116) by 41 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3952
R9,1987South Fremantle 17.11 (113) lost to East Fremantle 22.22 (154) by 41 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5913
R4,1987South Fremantle 14.8 (92) lost to East Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 13757
R17,1986East Fremantle 29.21 (195) def South Fremantle 9.5 (59) by 136 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8622
R10,1986South Fremantle 8.10 (58) lost to East Fremantle 23.14 (152) by 94 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9275
R5,1986East Fremantle 27.15 (177) def South Fremantle 16.21 (117) by 60 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11005
R16,1985South Fremantle 18.14 (122) lost to East Fremantle 20.15 (135) by 13 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10017
R10,1985East Fremantle 21.12 (138) def South Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 49 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 20287
R2,1985South Fremantle 14.15 (99) lost to East Fremantle 23.28 (166) by 67 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 14651
R16,1984East Fremantle 23.5 (143) def South Fremantle 16.16 (112) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 17433
R10,1984South Fremantle 24.27 (171) def East Fremantle 15.14 (104) by 67 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 17932
R2,1984East Fremantle 17.13 (115) def South Fremantle 15.17 (107) by 8 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10953
R18,1983South Fremantle 21.22 (148) def East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 72 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 12730
R10,1983East Fremantle 19.13 (127) lost to South Fremantle 18.20 (128) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 17560
R4,1983South Fremantle 24.16 (160) def East Fremantle 14.9 (93) by 67 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9972
R18,1982East Fremantle 11.14 (80) lost to South Fremantle 21.12 (138) by 58 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 14794
R11,1982South Fremantle 13.16 (94) lost to East Fremantle 16.11 (107) by 13 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10600
R4,1982East Fremantle 11.11 (77) lost to South Fremantle 24.28 (172) by 95 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 13125
R16,1981South Fremantle 24.22 (166) def East Fremantle 19.5 (119) by 47 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6510
R8,1981East Fremantle 13.15 (93) lost to South Fremantle 27.17 (179) by 86 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 15212
R2,1981South Fremantle 22.21 (153) def East Fremantle 20.14 (134) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 14827


East Fremantle v South Fremantle

1SF, 1995

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sun 10-Sep-1995 11:30 AM
Att: 12949 Venue: Subiaco Oval
East Fremantle won by 38 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle5.1 (31)9.2 (56)14.2 (86)18.5 (113)
South Fremantle2.5 (17)6.8 (44)8.12 (60)10.15 (75)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle14122638
South Fremantle-14-12-26-38


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle5.1 (31)4.1 (25)5.0 (30)4.3 (27)
South Fremantle2.5 (17)4.3 (27)2.4 (16)2.3 (15)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle14-21412
South Fremantle-142-14-12


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle9.2 (56)9.3 (57)
South Fremantle6.8 (44)4.7 (31)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle1226
South Fremantle-12-26

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2MALAXOS, Stephen17611121000
5CHICK, Daniel16133020000
7TRELEVEN, Craig281711400000
9COUSINS, Ben1165110030
17WILLISON, Leigh24186304000
19WILSON, Peter20119400010
21HARDING, Paul8261111000
23BARNDEN, Wayne19109440000
25POBJOY, Chris1697310000
27CAPEWELL, Darren1266200001
29ANDERSON, Clayton532110010
31WILLS, Andrew13103340020
32STOCKDEN, Marshall101000000
33BILCICH, Stephen24177400020
36KRUMMEL, Brendan844224002
37LALLY, Steven1688320010
40LINDSAY, Paul5321014000
42RINTOUL, Chad18126300010
43SANDERS, Jud16796111000
45LOCKYER, Andrew1082510071
46KILMARTIN, Haydon18117100000
3051811245222450184


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2MATERA, Phillip19145130022
4BOOTSMA, Brad20155440000
7MORELLINI, Frank16124220000
8BALLARD, Darryn16106580000
9SUMICH, Peter13121231033
10PEARS, Stephen191185222001
11BELL, Peter261412200001
16MALLAND, Jarrod14122320010
17DOROTICH, Jon743211031
18WORSFOLD, Peter20155610011
21CLEMENT, James651310000
22HYNES, David201377112000
23ERCEGOVICH, Dean13103300000
26DAVISON, Vance1073350000
30PORTER, John743321000
31BOTTRELL, Tom1165510000
32WOOTTON, Greg1697710000
33GROSSE, Joshua871110000
35COLLARD, Brad1174400000
36RENNICK, Darryn2515101000002
43ATKINS, Marty161155412000
31321310083424901011

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 309, East Fremantle: 172, South Fremantle: 133, Drawn: 4
Subiaco Oval - Played: 17, East Fremantle: 11, South Fremantle: 6, Drawn: 0
1SF - Played: 8, East Fremantle: 5, South Fremantle: 3, Drawn: 0
1995 - Played: 4, East Fremantle: 3, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2011, Won: 1265, Lost: 727, Drawn: 19
Subiaco Oval - Played: 299, Won: 173, Lost: 123, Drawn: 3
1SF - Played: 32, Won: 19, Lost: 12, Drawn: 1
1995 - Played: 22, Won: 13, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1912, Won: 981, Lost: 914, Drawn: 17
Subiaco Oval - Played: 250, Won: 123, Lost: 125, Drawn: 2
1SF - Played: 31, Won: 15, Lost: 15, Drawn: 1
1995 - Played: 22, Won: 12, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]