WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v East Perth, Round R2, 2007

Swan Districts v East Perth

R2, 2007

Date: Sat 31-Mar-2007 2:15 PM
Att: 2147 Venue: Bassendean Oval
East Perth won by 50 points


2.2 (14)10.9 (69)V16.23 (119)3.9 (27)
6.4 (40)6.11 (47)
7.6 (48)10.20 (80)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1FORMANCZYK, Michael 12480000000014
2MCDONALD, Dean 10461000000033
4WULF, Daniel 131214000002222
7TAYLOR, Garth 10461000001172
8PIANI, Mark 23131030100000147
9MILES, Luke 111012000000014
11AMES, Tallan 151235060001062
12IPAVIZ, Dean 1064400000002
14JOHNSON, Michael 151054000000144
15BEROS, Shane 26151170000000166
17JONES, Simon 3122010000015
18MCKINLAY, David 181085000000028
23NANKERVILLE, Daniel 19163402000005
24SIMPSON, Justin 15114401000117
26ARMFIELD, Dennis 17983000001115
27LANGE, Adam 251693010000190
29MORRISON, Chad 181175000001018
30INGALL, Nicholas 7614020001113
33LANE, Tyson 743200000012
38ROBERTS, Josh 3523126000000058
44POWELL, Luke 413107000002
55PEARCE, Jesse 161157000002025
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3SEAL, Mathew 221576000001127
4BRENNAN, Dean 1916340000000122
5MILLS, Andrew 151053000002027
7BATCHELOR, Trevor 11831000001111
11TRAVERS, Patrick 3513226000001149
12OLIVER, Trevor 22139700000002
13WULFF, Craig 221669000002287
15KANE, Nick 1367400000002
16HANCOCK, Brendan 1912710050000048
18AGOSTINO, Frank 35211412000000170
19MERRINGTON, Andrew 16796010002261
20MCKINLEY, Ben WCE272077000003422
21BYRNE, Danny 2714137000000014
22SPAANDERMAN, Llane WCE139450140000016
24EASTWELL, Jonathon 1569100000014
26MACAULAY, Daniel 16106200000113
27NOAKES, Tim 181446000002219
28BEECK, Zac 62400220000050
30GREATWICH, Bruce 5230000000017
38WEBSTER, Luke FRE231498000001056
40COPPING, Benet FRE155103000000018
44SWAN, Michael 3015158000000166

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BEECK, ZacEast Perth50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts2.2 (14)6.4 (40)7.6 (48)10.9 (69)
East Perth3.9 (27)6.11 (47)10.20 (80)16.23 (119)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts-13-7-32-50
East Perth1373250

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts2.2 (14)4.2 (26)1.2 (8)3.3 (21)
East Perth3.9 (27)3.2 (20)4.9 (33)6.3 (39)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts-136-25-18
East Perth13-62518

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts6.4 (40)4.5 (29)
East Perth6.11 (47)10.12 (72)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts-7-43
East Perth743

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 216, Swan Districts: 82, East Perth: 133, Drawn: 1
Bassendean Oval - Played: 97, Swan Districts: 44, East Perth: 53, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 15, Swan Districts: 7, East Perth: 8, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1519, Won: 609, Lost: 902, Drawn: 8
Bassendean Oval - Played: 713, Won: 335, Lost: 374, Drawn: 4
R2 - Played: 71, Won: 35, Lost: 35, Drawn: 1
2007 - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2050, Won: 1121, Lost: 913, Drawn: 16
Bassendean Oval - Played: 97, Won: 53, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 97, Won: 53, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]

69 Points Scored
119
52.63% Goal Accuracy
41.03%
19 Scoring Shots
39
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
329 Disposals
424
32.90 Disposals Per Goal
26.50
209 Kicks
248
120 Handballs
176
77 Marks
115
21 Hit Outs
42
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
28.13 (181)PF,1980Subiaco Oval
27.14 (176)R6,1981Bassendean Oval
26.20 (176)R9,1983Bassendean Oval
25.16 (166)R18,1987Perth Oval
23.21 (159)R8,1986Bassendean Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
2.8 (20)R18,1968Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R14,1948Bassendean Oval
4.6 (30)R20,1997Perth Oval
4.9 (33)R16,1996Perth Oval
4.11 (35)R10,1939Perth Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
26.26 (182)R17,1960Perth Oval
27.16 (178)R3,1976Perth Oval
27.15 (177)R10,1960Perth Oval
24.23 (167)R17,1976Perth Oval
25.15 (165)R14,1958Bassendean Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
3.11 (29)R23,1998Perth Oval
5.9 (39)R6,1993Bassendean Oval
6.10 (46)R19,1974Bassendean Oval
6.11 (47)R2,1964Perth Oval
3.30 (48)R7,1957Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R2,2007Swan Districts 10.9 (69) lost to East Perth 16.23 (119) by 50 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2147
R14,2006East Perth 20.16 (136) def Swan Districts 8.9 (57) by 79 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2804
R5,2006Swan Districts 18.9 (117) def East Perth 11.13 (79) by 38 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2256
R18,2005Swan Districts 17.8 (110) def East Perth 10.11 (71) by 39 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2365
R9,2005East Perth 13.11 (89) def Swan Districts 8.11 (59) by 30 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2161
R22,2004Swan Districts 16.7 (103) def East Perth 10.6 (66) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2888
R13,2004East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Swan Districts 11.12 (78) by 15 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2820
R17,2003East Perth 20.15 (135) def Swan Districts 8.10 (58) by 77 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2158
R8,2003Swan Districts 12.9 (81) lost to East Perth 25.9 (159) by 78 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2410
R1,2003East Perth 17.3 (105) drew with Swan Districts 15.15 (105) at Busselton. Attendance: 1473
R21,2002East Perth 18.17 (125) def Swan Districts 4.12 (36) by 89 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1400
R12,2002East Perth 22.13 (145) def Swan Districts 7.10 (52) by 93 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2500
R3,2002Swan Districts 9.7 (61) lost to East Perth 13.12 (90) by 29 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2361
R18,2001East Perth 16.13 (109) def Swan Districts 9.6 (60) by 49 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2057
R8,2001Swan Districts 13.4 (82) lost to East Perth 14.11 (95) by 13 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2014
R16,2000East Perth 21.18 (144) def Swan Districts 17.7 (109) by 35 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3500
R7,2000Swan Districts 9.11 (65) lost to East Perth 17.10 (112) by 47 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2103
R15,1999East Perth 9.14 (68) lost to Swan Districts 14.14 (98) by 30 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1508
R5,1999Swan Districts 14.16 (100) def East Perth 10.10 (70) by 30 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2128
R23,1998East Perth 3.11 (29) lost to Swan Districts 6.8 (44) by 15 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2083
R13,1998East Perth 12.12 (84) def Swan Districts 6.14 (50) by 34 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2500
R3,1998Swan Districts 14.12 (96) def East Perth 10.12 (72) by 24 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3536
R20,1997East Perth 14.10 (94) def Swan Districts 4.6 (30) by 64 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1523
R15,1997East Perth 13.13 (91) def Swan Districts 12.9 (81) by 10 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2571
R7,1997Swan Districts 20.11 (131) def East Perth 17.10 (112) by 19 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2656
R16,1996East Perth 8.12 (60) def Swan Districts 4.9 (33) by 27 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1674
R9,1996Swan Districts 13.17 (95) lost to East Perth 16.12 (108) by 13 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3722
R2,1996East Perth 13.14 (92) def Swan Districts 12.12 (84) by 8 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3406
R21,1995Swan Districts 13.14 (92) lost to East Perth 16.13 (109) by 17 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1824
R13,1995East Perth 14.15 (99) def Swan Districts 10.6 (66) by 33 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1051
R7,1995East Perth 15.20 (110) def Swan Districts 6.5 (41) by 69 points at Hands Memorial Oval, Bunbury. Attendance: 3500
R16,1994East Perth 12.11 (83) def Swan Districts 8.12 (60) by 23 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1700
R10,1994Swan Districts 14.12 (96) def East Perth 11.14 (80) by 16 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2800
R1,1994East Perth 11.13 (79) def Swan Districts 9.12 (66) by 13 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4004
R20,1993Swan Districts 18.12 (120) def East Perth 15.10 (100) by 20 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3304
R13,1993East Perth 16.10 (106) def Swan Districts 9.9 (63) by 43 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2205
R6,1993Swan Districts 13.21 (99) def East Perth 5.9 (39) by 60 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3668
1SF,1992East Perth 13.14 (92) def Swan Districts 12.9 (81) by 11 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 15284
R16,1992East Perth 17.8 (110) lost to Swan Districts 20.15 (135) by 25 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2302
R9,1992Swan Districts 21.15 (141) def East Perth 9.17 (71) by 70 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7939
R2,1992East Perth 20.13 (133) def Swan Districts 14.16 (100) by 33 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2893
R17,1991East Perth 19.17 (131) def Swan Districts 19.15 (129) by 2 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4184
R10,1991Swan Districts 18.17 (125) def East Perth 10.12 (72) by 53 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4322
R3,1991East Perth 12.14 (86) lost to Swan Districts 16.11 (107) by 21 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7028
R20,1990Swan Districts 6.15 (51) lost to East Perth 14.13 (97) by 46 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2655
R13,1990East Perth 13.6 (84) lost to Swan Districts 13.17 (95) by 11 points at WACA. Attendance: 2592
R6,1990Swan Districts 22.24 (156) def East Perth 8.8 (56) by 100 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4557
R16,1989Swan Districts 21.13 (139) def East Perth 12.14 (86) by 53 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3031
R9,1989East Perth 15.15 (105) def Swan Districts 12.13 (85) by 20 points at Dampier. Attendance: 3000
R2,1989East Perth 10.11 (71) lost to Swan Districts 17.16 (118) by 47 points at WACA. Attendance: 4267


Swan Districts v East Perth

R2, 2007

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 31-Mar-2007 2:15 PM
Att: 2147 Venue: Bassendean Oval
East Perth won by 50 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts2.2 (14)6.4 (40)7.6 (48)10.9 (69)
East Perth3.9 (27)6.11 (47)10.20 (80)16.23 (119)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts-13-7-32-50
East Perth1373250


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts2.2 (14)4.2 (26)1.2 (8)3.3 (21)
East Perth3.9 (27)3.2 (20)4.9 (33)6.3 (39)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts-136-25-18
East Perth13-62518


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts6.4 (40)4.5 (29)
East Perth6.11 (47)10.12 (72)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts-7-43
East Perth743

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1FORMANCZYK, Michael1248000000
2MCDONALD, Dean1046100000
4WULF, Daniel13121400022
7TAYLOR, Garth1046100011
8PIANI, Mark231310301000
9MILES, Luke11101200000
11AMES, Tallan15123506010
12IPAVIZ, Dean1064400000
14JOHNSON, Michael15105400001
15BEROS, Shane261511700000
17JONES, Simon312201000
18MCKINLAY, David18108500000
23NANKERVILLE, Daniel19163402000
24SIMPSON, Justin15114401011
26ARMFIELD, Dennis1798300011
27LANGE, Adam25169301001
29MORRISON, Chad18117500010
30INGALL, Nicholas761402011
33LANE, Tyson743200001
38ROBERTS, Josh352312600000
44POWELL, Luke413107000
55PEARCE, Jesse16115700020
329209120770210109


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3SEAL, Mathew22157600011
4BRENNAN, Dean19163400000
5MILLS, Andrew15105300020
7BATCHELOR, Trevor1183100011
11TRAVERS, Patrick351322600011
12OLIVER, Trevor22139700000
13WULFF, Craig22166900022
15KANE, Nick1367400000
16HANCOCK, Brendan191271005000
18AGOSTINO, Frank3521141200001
19MERRINGTON, Andrew1679601022
20MCKINLEY, Ben27207700034
21BYRNE, Danny271413700000
22SPAANDERMAN, Llane13945014000
24EASTWELL, Jonathon1569100001
26MACAULAY, Daniel16106200011
27NOAKES, Tim18144600022
28BEECK, Zac6240022000
30GREATWICH, Bruce523000000
38WEBSTER, Luke23149800010
40COPPING, Benet15510300000
44SWAN, Michael301515800001
42424817611504201617

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 216, Swan Districts: 82, East Perth: 133, Drawn: 1
Bassendean Oval - Played: 97, Swan Districts: 44, East Perth: 53, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 15, Swan Districts: 7, East Perth: 8, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1519, Won: 609, Lost: 902, Drawn: 8
Bassendean Oval - Played: 713, Won: 335, Lost: 374, Drawn: 4
R2 - Played: 71, Won: 35, Lost: 35, Drawn: 1
2007 - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2050, Won: 1121, Lost: 913, Drawn: 16
Bassendean Oval - Played: 97, Won: 53, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 97, Won: 53, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]