WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v South Fremantle, Round R12, 2007

Swan Districts v South Fremantle

R12, 2007

Date: Sat 16-Jun-2007 2:15 PM
Att: 2922 Venue: Bassendean Oval
South Fremantle won by 111 points


4.2 (26)9.12 (66)V28.9 (177)3.1 (19)
4.5 (29)15.3 (93)
7.9 (51)20.7 (127)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3COPPIN, Morris 151051000001118
4WULF, Daniel 11743000001130
7TAYLOR, Garth 141044000002181
8PIANI, Mark 24141010000001154
9MILES, Luke 141135000000122
11AMES, Tallan 2114760360001171
12IPAVIZ, Dean 171167000002011
13DIXON, Yagan 734000000009
14JOHNSON, Michael 11653000000049
15BEROS, Shane 2014650000000171
18MCKINLAY, David 12574050001036
19GRABSKI, James 2111000000023
23NANKERVILLE, Daniel 4312000000012
24SIMPSON, Justin 14595000000015
26ARMFIELD, Dennis 161064010001024
30INGALL, Nicholas 191277000000122
32LOHDE, Karl 18108500000004
35GARLETT, Cody 10100300000003
38ROBERTS, Josh 5323000000167
39SMITH, Christopher FRE18126700000013
41NICHOLLS, Aaron 624000000002
52BONNEY, Peter 844200000001
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1WILKIE, Gerard 191274000000044
2PICKETT, Keith 211387000000010
4COLLARD, Clayton FRE7432000000020
5MALSEED, Timothy 23131010000002090
6SMITHERS, Ray 137650000010103
8FARMER, Jeff FRE252141200000414
9MILLER, Kris 21111060000022164
12UGLE, Keren 15114100000010132
15MURPHY, Ryan FRE1716112000008145
16WHITE, Craig 161429000000145
18WILSON, Callum 291514900000009
19HAY, Adam 18126602800000102
22GRAHAM, Jaymie WCE26151110010000056
28GILMORE, Daniel FRE2613136040002181
32DUFFIELD, Paul FRE171074000001055
33HAMS, Kyle 187114000000041
37HAMS, Ashton 171165000001048
39MCGRATH, Toby 2519670000012138
41GAULT, David 135840000000201
42HEAD, Josh 11565000000038
44SIEGERT, Andrew 181355000005077
49TIPUAMANTAMERRI, Shane 12663000000064

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BONNEY, PeterSwan Districts1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts4.2 (26)4.5 (29)7.9 (51)9.12 (66)
South Fremantle3.1 (19)15.3 (93)20.7 (127)28.9 (177)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts7-64-76-111
South Fremantle-76476111

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts4.2 (26)0.3 (3)3.4 (22)2.3 (15)
South Fremantle3.1 (19)12.2 (74)5.4 (34)8.2 (50)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts7-71-12-35
South Fremantle-7711235

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts4.5 (29)5.7 (37)
South Fremantle15.3 (93)13.6 (84)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts-64-47
South Fremantle6447

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 217, Swan Districts: 90, South Fremantle: 127, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 100, Swan Districts: 47, South Fremantle: 53, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 10, Swan Districts: 4, South Fremantle: 6, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 2, Swan Districts: 1, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1528, Won: 613, Lost: 907, Drawn: 8
Bassendean Oval - Played: 718, Won: 338, Lost: 376, Drawn: 4
R12 - Played: 72, Won: 34, Lost: 38, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 11, Won: 5, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2152, Won: 1131, Lost: 1003, Drawn: 18
Bassendean Oval - Played: 100, Won: 53, Lost: 47, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 104, Won: 49, Lost: 54, Drawn: 1
2007 - Played: 11, Won: 7, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

66 Points Scored
177
42.86% Goal Accuracy
75.68%
21 Scoring Shots
37
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
286 Disposals
407
31.78 Disposals Per Goal
14.54
177 Kicks
253
109 Handballs
154
78 Marks
145
42 Hit Outs
33
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
29.18 (192)R20,1985Bassendean Oval
28.20 (188)R4,1961Fremantle Oval
28.16 (184)R12,1996Bassendean Oval
28.16 (184)R7,1982Fremantle Oval
26.19 (175)PF,1983Subiaco Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
4.7 (31)R2,1952Fremantle Oval
5.9 (39)R17,1952Bassendean Oval
5.10 (40)R10,1970Fremantle Oval
5.11 (41)R10,1952Bassendean Oval
5.12 (42)R2,1968Bassendean Oval

South Fremantle Highest Scores
31.24 (210)R3,1950Fremantle Oval
29.28 (202)R20,1955Fremantle Oval
29.28 (202)R7,1978Fremantle Oval
27.33 (195)R2,1952Fremantle Oval
30.11 (191)R17,1999Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.1 (13)R9,1944Perth Oval
5.11 (41)R3,1964Bassendean Oval
6.6 (42)R11,2000Bassendean Oval
6.8 (44)R6,1987Bassendean Oval
6.11 (47)R6,1965Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R12,2007Swan Districts 9.12 (66) lost to South Fremantle 28.9 (177) by 111 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2922
R3,2007South Fremantle 20.12 (132) lost to Swan Districts 19.20 (134) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2866
R21,2006Swan Districts 8.8 (56) lost to South Fremantle 11.11 (77) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1288
R15,2006Swan Districts 14.10 (94) lost to South Fremantle 18.14 (122) by 28 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1956
R6,2006South Fremantle 23.10 (148) def Swan Districts 12.12 (84) by 64 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2202
R23,2005South Fremantle 16.9 (105) def Swan Districts 12.11 (83) by 22 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2645
R15,2005South Fremantle 20.19 (139) def Swan Districts 13.15 (93) by 46 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1582
R6,2005Swan Districts 11.6 (72) lost to South Fremantle 12.14 (86) by 14 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4140
1SF,2004South Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to Swan Districts 21.8 (134) by 50 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5773
R16,2004South Fremantle 17.16 (118) def Swan Districts 9.7 (61) by 57 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1603
R2,2004Swan Districts 10.19 (79) def South Fremantle 8.13 (61) by 18 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1593
R23,2003Swan Districts 12.13 (85) def South Fremantle 8.14 (62) by 23 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2351
R14,2003South Fremantle 12.13 (85) lost to Swan Districts 13.14 (92) by 7 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1111
R5,2003Swan Districts 14.9 (93) lost to South Fremantle 14.17 (101) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2708
R17,2002Swan Districts 11.14 (80) lost to South Fremantle 11.16 (82) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1300
R8,2002South Fremantle 17.8 (110) def Swan Districts 10.11 (71) by 39 points at Wickepin. Attendance: 1300
R16,2001South Fremantle 18.16 (124) def Swan Districts 7.10 (52) by 72 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R4,2001Swan Districts 10.11 (71) lost to South Fremantle 20.17 (137) by 66 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1728
R20,2000Swan Districts 10.9 (69) lost to South Fremantle 14.11 (95) by 26 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3539
R11,2000Swan Districts 13.10 (88) def South Fremantle 6.6 (42) by 46 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1362
R2,2000South Fremantle 12.12 (84) def Swan Districts 9.17 (71) by 13 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1314
R17,1999South Fremantle 30.11 (191) def Swan Districts 8.10 (58) by 133 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1656
R7,1999Swan Districts 11.6 (72) lost to South Fremantle 13.17 (95) by 23 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1686
R20,1998Swan Districts 15.9 (99) def South Fremantle 14.12 (96) by 3 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2236
R11,1998Swan Districts 13.11 (89) lost to South Fremantle 18.15 (123) by 34 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1615
R2,1998South Fremantle 8.6 (54) lost to Swan Districts 14.18 (102) by 48 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R21,1997Swan Districts 14.10 (94) lost to South Fremantle 18.12 (120) by 26 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1453
R14,1997South Fremantle 16.12 (108) def Swan Districts 8.8 (56) by 52 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2282
R19,1996South Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to Swan Districts 16.13 (109) by 25 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2500
R12,1996Swan Districts 28.16 (184) def South Fremantle 9.10 (64) by 120 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2193
R5,1996South Fremantle 8.6 (54) lost to Swan Districts 7.14 (56) by 2 points at Rockingham. Attendance: 2214
R19,1995Swan Districts 14.11 (95) def South Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 25 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1165
R12,1995South Fremantle 23.14 (152) def Swan Districts 15.8 (98) by 54 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R5,1995Swan Districts 14.8 (92) lost to South Fremantle 18.8 (116) by 24 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2150
R19,1994South Fremantle 17.9 (111) def Swan Districts 12.8 (80) by 31 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R12,1994Swan Districts 22.12 (144) def South Fremantle 13.13 (91) by 53 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2800
R6,1994South Fremantle 8.13 (61) lost to Swan Districts 14.10 (94) by 33 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2797
R16,1993Swan Districts 11.15 (81) def South Fremantle 11.14 (80) by 1 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4248
R9,1993South Fremantle 12.19 (91) lost to Swan Districts 16.5 (101) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4602
R2,1993Swan Districts 17.18 (120) def South Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 31 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3567
QF,1992South Fremantle 22.19 (151) def Swan Districts 8.11 (59) by 92 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 12366
R21,1992South Fremantle 13.9 (87) lost to Swan Districts 19.12 (126) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9079
R14,1992Swan Districts 18.14 (122) def South Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2919
R7,1992South Fremantle 16.10 (106) def Swan Districts 10.16 (76) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3395
R18,1991Swan Districts 17.9 (111) def South Fremantle 9.11 (65) by 46 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2000
R11,1991South Fremantle 14.12 (96) def Swan Districts 14.8 (92) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2697
R4,1991Swan Districts 13.12 (90) lost to South Fremantle 25.14 (164) by 74 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3571
PF,1990South Fremantle 15.12 (102) lost to Swan Districts 19.15 (129) by 27 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 14241
R18,1990South Fremantle 16.20 (116) def Swan Districts 13.12 (90) by 26 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3139
R11,1990Swan Districts 17.7 (109) lost to South Fremantle 18.9 (117) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3611


Swan Districts v South Fremantle

R12, 2007

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 16-Jun-2007 2:15 PM
Att: 2922 Venue: Bassendean Oval
South Fremantle won by 111 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts4.2 (26)4.5 (29)7.9 (51)9.12 (66)
South Fremantle3.1 (19)15.3 (93)20.7 (127)28.9 (177)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts7-64-76-111
South Fremantle-76476111


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts4.2 (26)0.3 (3)3.4 (22)2.3 (15)
South Fremantle3.1 (19)12.2 (74)5.4 (34)8.2 (50)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts7-71-12-35
South Fremantle-7711235


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts4.5 (29)5.7 (37)
South Fremantle15.3 (93)13.6 (84)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts-64-47
South Fremantle6447

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3COPPIN, Morris15105100011
4WULF, Daniel1174300011
7TAYLOR, Garth14104400021
8PIANI, Mark241410100001
9MILES, Luke14113500001
11AMES, Tallan211476036011
12IPAVIZ, Dean17116700020
13DIXON, Yagan734000000
14JOHNSON, Michael1165300000
15BEROS, Shane20146500000
18MCKINLAY, David1257405010
19GRABSKI, James211100000
23NANKERVILLE, Daniel431200000
24SIMPSON, Justin1459500000
26ARMFIELD, Dennis16106401010
30INGALL, Nicholas19127700001
32LOHDE, Karl18108500000
35GARLETT, Cody10100300000
38ROBERTS, Josh532300001
39SMITH, Christopher18126700001
41NICHOLLS, Aaron624000000
52BONNEY, Peter844200000
28617710978042099


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1WILKIE, Gerard19127400000
2PICKETT, Keith21138700000
4COLLARD, Clayton743200000
5MALSEED, Timothy2313101000020
6SMITHERS, Ray1376500010
8FARMER, Jeff252141200041
9MILLER, Kris211110600022
12UGLE, Keren151141000010
15MURPHY, Ryan171611200081
16WHITE, Craig16142900001
18WILSON, Callum291514900000
19HAY, Adam181266028000
22GRAHAM, Jaymie2615111001000
28GILMORE, Daniel261313604021
32DUFFIELD, Paul17107400010
33HAMS, Kyle18711400000
37HAMS, Ashton17116500010
39MCGRATH, Toby25196700012
41GAULT, David1358400000
42HEAD, Josh1156500000
44SIEGERT, Andrew18135500050
49TIPUAMANTAMERRI, Shane1266300000
4072531541450330288

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 217, Swan Districts: 90, South Fremantle: 127, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 100, Swan Districts: 47, South Fremantle: 53, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 10, Swan Districts: 4, South Fremantle: 6, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 2, Swan Districts: 1, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1528, Won: 613, Lost: 907, Drawn: 8
Bassendean Oval - Played: 718, Won: 338, Lost: 376, Drawn: 4
R12 - Played: 72, Won: 34, Lost: 38, Drawn: 0
2007 - Played: 11, Won: 5, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2152, Won: 1131, Lost: 1003, Drawn: 18
Bassendean Oval - Played: 100, Won: 53, Lost: 47, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 104, Won: 49, Lost: 54, Drawn: 1
2007 - Played: 11, Won: 7, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]