WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v Claremont, Round R3, 2008

Swan Districts v Claremont

R3, 2008

Date: Sat 5-Apr-2008 2:15 PM
Att: 1116 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Swan Districts won by 3 points


5.6 (36)16.17 (113)V16.14 (110)2.3 (15)
10.9 (69)9.4 (58)
14.12 (96)13.8 (86)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1YARRAN, Chris 20137330523322
2SPAANDERMAN, Llane 7613010200032
3KRAKOUER, Andrew 1587430410102
4WULF, Daniel 201824001110040
6ROWLANDS, Rhys 12753400201113
7TAYLOR, Garth 181353701002092
8ROBINSON, Brett 26188730600122
10RICHARDS, Guy 10643220400002
11AMES, Tallan 16973222001280
12IPAVIZ, Dean 181084202100021
13GARLETT, Jefferey 19145420701123
14JOHNSON, Michael 13763102000260
15BEROS, Shane 125746012100182
17DAVIS, Ryan WCE23185570421002
19HINKLEY, Clayton FRE301416450310002
21NAITANUI, Nic 152132726202102
27LANGE, Adam 64221000001100
28NOTTE, Tony WCE1183320400402
30INGALL, Nicholas 141225302110033
32RICHARDSON, Paul 6242602010021
35GEAPPEN, Tim 1468140311122
39SMITH, Christopher FRE121024201140012
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1DE BOER, Matt 1293240220103
2RUDEFORTH, Clancy 2514118205020091
3ALLAN, Marcus 862110001003
4RICHARDSON, Ian 18117410010213
5COUSENS, Michael 1961311053110129
6ORZEL, Matthew 11833304020150
7ROWE, Ian 14954100000031
8CRABB, Jaxon 2718922080300160
15STARLING, Simon 202010010003
16MACKENZIE, Eric WCE171074203000021
17HANDLEY, Trinity 12751302010086
19CRAWFORD, David 2019110209113397
20JONES, Chad WCE1512310300026328
23DERICKX, Nick 118332174010011
26BROWNE, Andrew FRE282084406310256
31THOMSON, James WCE15510020020005
33O'KEEFE, Preston 1596430211119
34STEVENSON, Lewis WCE19910430200102
37CLARKE, Matthew 844310100001
39WARREN, Michael 161065071100078
42MAISTER (WILKES), Beau WCE14953211011039
44REAGAN, Jack 6332200100046

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
LANGE, AdamSwan Districts100
ORZEL, MatthewClaremont50
CLARKE, MatthewClaremont1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts5.6 (36)10.9 (69)14.12 (96)16.17 (113)
Claremont2.3 (15)9.4 (58)13.8 (86)16.14 (110)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts2111103
Claremont-21-11-10-3

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts5.6 (36)5.3 (33)4.3 (27)2.5 (17)
Claremont2.3 (15)7.1 (43)4.4 (28)3.6 (24)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts21-10-1-7
Claremont-211017

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts10.9 (69)6.8 (44)
Claremont9.4 (58)7.10 (52)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts11-8
Claremont-118

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 224, Swan Districts: 84, Claremont: 139, Drawn: 1
Bassendean Oval - Played: 99, Swan Districts: 42, Claremont: 56, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 12, Swan Districts: 5, Claremont: 7, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 1, Claremont: 0, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1539, Won: 618, Lost: 913, Drawn: 8
Bassendean Oval - Played: 722, Won: 341, Lost: 377, Drawn: 4
R3 - Played: 73, Won: 36, Lost: 36, Drawn: 1
2008 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1725, Won: 822, Lost: 893, Drawn: 10
Bassendean Oval - Played: 99, Won: 56, Lost: 42, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 83, Won: 34, Lost: 48, Drawn: 1
2008 - Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

113 Points Scored
110
48.48% Goal Accuracy
53.33%
33 Scoring Shots
30
56 Inside 50's
55
28.57% Inside 50 Efficiency
29.09%
337 Disposals
332
21.06 Disposals Per Goal
20.75
210 Kicks
206
127 Handballs
126
76 Marks
78
49 Hit Outs
25
72 Tackles
45
17 Frees For
16
16 Frees Against
17
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
25.15 (165)R16,1984Subiaco Oval
25.14 (164)R10,1961Claremont Oval
24.17 (161)R17,1956Claremont Oval
24.14 (158)R5,1977Bassendean Oval
23.19 (157)R4,1980Claremont Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.3 (21)R11,1964Bassendean Oval
4.8 (32)R7,1951Claremont Oval
6.6 (42)R10,1943Subiaco Oval
6.7 (43)R18,1952Claremont Oval
6.9 (45)R13,1947Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R3,2008Swan Districts 16.17 (113) def Claremont 16.14 (110) by 3 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1116
R17,2007Swan Districts 14.9 (93) lost to Claremont 14.14 (98) by 5 points at Port Hedland. Attendance: 1628
R8,2007Claremont 22.15 (147) def Swan Districts 10.14 (74) by 73 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1672
R19,2006Claremont 22.17 (149) def Swan Districts 13.12 (90) by 59 points at Haynes Oval, Broome. Attendance: 3950
R12,2006Swan Districts 11.16 (82) lost to Claremont 23.14 (152) by 70 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2388
R3,2006Claremont 16.14 (110) def Swan Districts 16.7 (103) by 7 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1447
1SF,2005Claremont 16.14 (110) def Swan Districts 11.6 (72) by 38 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5121
R20,2005Claremont 20.8 (128) def Swan Districts 12.12 (84) by 44 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1910
R16,2005Swan Districts 12.12 (84) def Claremont 9.8 (62) by 22 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2250
R7,2005Claremont 12.4 (76) lost to Swan Districts 21.11 (137) by 61 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1483
PF,2004Swan Districts 9.17 (71) lost to Claremont 16.12 (108) by 37 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7508
R21,2004Claremont 27.13 (175) def Swan Districts 8.7 (55) by 120 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1668
R12,2004Swan Districts 11.8 (74) def Claremont 3.9 (27) by 47 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1973
R7,2004Claremont 6.12 (48) lost to Swan Districts 8.10 (58) by 10 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1811
R18,2003Swan Districts 12.9 (81) lost to Claremont 14.11 (95) by 14 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2179
R9,2003Claremont 8.7 (55) lost to Swan Districts 10.12 (72) by 17 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1058
R15,2002Swan Districts 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 9.12 (66) by 3 points at Capricorn Oval, Newman. Attendance: 2050
R6,2002Claremont 16.9 (105) def Swan Districts 9.10 (64) by 41 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 900
R19,2001Swan Districts 12.11 (83) def Claremont 10.2 (62) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2253
R9,2001Claremont 19.16 (130) def Swan Districts 8.7 (55) by 75 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1000
R17,2000Swan Districts 8.6 (54) def Claremont 6.16 (52) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1601
R8,2000Claremont 14.17 (101) def Swan Districts 10.14 (74) by 27 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1100
R23,1999Claremont 19.12 (126) def Swan Districts 8.12 (60) by 66 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 918
R13,1999Claremont 19.15 (129) def Swan Districts 12.8 (80) by 49 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 922
R3,1999Swan Districts 15.8 (98) def Claremont 13.14 (92) by 6 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1391
R14,1998Swan Districts 7.5 (47) lost to Claremont 9.10 (64) by 17 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1322
R4,1998Claremont 15.20 (110) def Swan Districts 8.11 (59) by 51 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1200
R23,1997Claremont 11.11 (77) lost to Swan Districts 21.17 (143) by 66 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1304
R13,1997Swan Districts 10.6 (66) lost to Claremont 17.12 (114) by 48 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2407
R3,1997Swan Districts 15.14 (104) def Claremont 11.7 (73) by 31 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2183
R18,1996Swan Districts 13.15 (93) lost to Claremont 16.15 (111) by 18 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2453
R11,1996Claremont 1.7 (13) lost to Swan Districts 12.14 (86) by 73 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1000
R4,1996Swan Districts 12.18 (90) lost to Claremont 17.14 (116) by 26 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1800
R17,1995Swan Districts 7.14 (56) lost to Claremont 14.16 (100) by 44 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1386
R10,1995Claremont 20.9 (129) def Swan Districts 9.10 (64) by 65 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1250
R3,1995Swan Districts 12.11 (83) lost to Claremont 14.9 (93) by 10 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1708
R21,1994Claremont 14.11 (95) def Swan Districts 8.8 (56) by 39 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2108
R17,1994Swan Districts 14.14 (98) def Claremont 12.15 (87) by 11 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2908
R4,1994Swan Districts 14.15 (99) lost to Claremont 17.15 (117) by 18 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3230
QF,1993Swan Districts 9.7 (61) lost to Claremont 12.12 (84) by 23 points at WACA. Attendance: 5164
R19,1993Claremont 18.16 (124) def Swan Districts 8.8 (56) by 68 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2475
R12,1993Swan Districts 11.9 (75) lost to Claremont 21.13 (139) by 64 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3112
R5,1993Claremont 9.12 (66) lost to Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 9 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2166
R19,1992Claremont 11.15 (81) lost to Swan Districts 14.12 (96) by 15 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1874
R12,1992Swan Districts 11.17 (83) lost to Claremont 14.13 (97) by 14 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2462
R5,1992Claremont 6.15 (51) lost to Swan Districts 15.20 (110) by 59 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3280
R15,1991Swan Districts 13.7 (85) lost to Claremont 18.15 (123) by 38 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4164
R8,1991Claremont 22.15 (147) def Swan Districts 10.13 (73) by 74 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3975
R1,1991Swan Districts 14.17 (101) def Claremont 13.14 (92) by 9 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4799
GF,1990Claremont 10.17 (77) lost to Swan Districts 16.7 (103) by 26 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 26541


Swan Districts v Claremont

R3, 2008

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 5-Apr-2008 2:15 PM
Att: 1116 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Swan Districts won by 3 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts5.6 (36)10.9 (69)14.12 (96)16.17 (113)
Claremont2.3 (15)9.4 (58)13.8 (86)16.14 (110)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts2111103
Claremont-21-11-10-3


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts5.6 (36)5.3 (33)4.3 (27)2.5 (17)
Claremont2.3 (15)7.1 (43)4.4 (28)3.6 (24)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts21-10-1-7
Claremont-211017


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts10.9 (69)6.8 (44)
Claremont9.4 (58)7.10 (52)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts11-8
Claremont-118

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1YARRAN, Chris20137330532
2SPAANDERMAN, Llane761301000
3KRAKOUER, Andrew1587430410
4WULF, Daniel20182400100
6ROWLANDS, Rhys1275340011
7TAYLOR, Garth18135370120
8ROBINSON, Brett26188730612
10RICHARDS, Guy10643220400
11AMES, Tallan1697322212
12IPAVIZ, Dean18108420200
13GARLETT, Jefferey19145420712
14JOHNSON, Michael1376310202
15BEROS, Shane1257460100
17DAVIS, Ryan23185570400
19HINKLEY, Clayton301416450300
21NAITANUI, Nic152132726210
27LANGE, Adam642210001
28NOTTE, Tony1183320440
30INGALL, Nicholas14122530200
32RICHARDSON, Paul624260200
35GEAPPEN, Tim1468140312
39SMITH, Christopher12102420100
337210127767249561614


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1DE BOER, Matt1293240210
2RUDEFORTH, Clancy251411820500
3ALLAN, Marcus862110000
4RICHARDSON, Ian18117410021
5COUSENS, Michael19613110510
6ORZEL, Matthew1183330401
7ROWE, Ian1495410000
8CRABB, Jaxon27189220800
15STARLING, Simon202010000
16MACKENZIE, Eric17107420300
17HANDLEY, Trinity1275130200
19CRAWFORD, David201911020933
20JONES, Chad151231030063
23DERICKX, Nick11833217400
26BROWNE, Andrew28208440602
31THOMSON, James15510020000
33O'KEEFE, Preston1596430211
34STEVENSON, Lewis19910430210
37CLARKE, Matthew844310100
39WARREN, Michael16106507100
42MAISTER (WILKES), Beau1495321110
44REAGAN, Jack633220000
332206126784525551611

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 224, Swan Districts: 84, Claremont: 139, Drawn: 1
Bassendean Oval - Played: 99, Swan Districts: 42, Claremont: 56, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 12, Swan Districts: 5, Claremont: 7, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 1, Claremont: 0, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1539, Won: 618, Lost: 913, Drawn: 8
Bassendean Oval - Played: 722, Won: 341, Lost: 377, Drawn: 4
R3 - Played: 73, Won: 36, Lost: 36, Drawn: 1
2008 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1725, Won: 822, Lost: 893, Drawn: 10
Bassendean Oval - Played: 99, Won: 56, Lost: 42, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 83, Won: 34, Lost: 48, Drawn: 1
2008 - Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]