WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v Subiaco, Round R15, 2012

East Perth v Subiaco

R15, 2012

Date: Sat 30-Jun-2012 2:10 PM
Att: 2372 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 37 points


4.1 (25)7.9 (51)V12.16 (88)3.4 (22)
6.3 (39)9.9 (63)
7.5 (47)11.13 (79)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1STIRLING, Donald 10643101000029
2PAYNE, Steven 201197203000019
3SEAL, Mathew 1512320030031114
5SWEET, Aaron 2510154101000072
8MOSS, Garry 191546002000044
10PRIOR, Adam 151057004000047
12WHITE, Marcus 12932101000013
13WULFF, Craig 2617942010000195
15SMITH, Josh 10735105001055
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad 12844101001147
17CHARTRES, Danny 8624101000074
19JOHNSON, Paul 1510543243000045
20KYANGA, Anthony 10462002000129
21CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie 251784015000140
23MALDENIS, Ryan 15965103001119
24MARTIN, Timothy 53221160000012
26MACAULAY, Daniel 141043101000093
28SAMPEY, Luke 10644102000064
29HIGGINS, Brock 7342200000017
31WILLIAMSON, Boston 734110000001
36EADES, Brett 12846001001012
44SWAN, Michael 167922030000151
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BRISTOW, Jason 181267504000071
2KERR, Rhett 14685300000059
3BLECHYNDEN, Reece 211384004001248
4WATERS, Rhys 201375405001115
6FORREST, Robert 31211012303000191
7BLOXSIDGE, Kane 2014671010000100
8WORTHINGTON, Scott 221488203000144
9PARKER, Aidan 2615111221420000204
10HASSETT, Patrick 11835005001056
15PHELAN, Chris 171256000000055
18DAVEY, Abe 9724000000029
19CHAMBERS, Brant 11747213002118
20WHEELER, Clancy 181174331001127
21GROVER, Antoni FRE211568110000045
21HEADLAND, Des 11928102003442
22DAYE, Joseph 13761002000013
23RUMBLE, Darren 139442100001167
25HAMPSON, George 141223002003116
27ANTHONY, Jack FRE151236201000019
32BROADHURST, Blake 109161020001134
44MCDONNELL, Rowen 2521411102000012
47SMYTHE, Myles 550201200007

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BLOXSIDGE, KaneSubiaco100
WILLIAMSON, BostonEast Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth4.1 (25)6.3 (39)7.5 (47)7.9 (51)
Subiaco3.4 (22)9.9 (63)11.13 (79)12.16 (88)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth3-24-32-37
Subiaco-3243237

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth4.1 (25)2.2 (14)1.2 (8)0.4 (4)
Subiaco3.4 (22)6.5 (41)2.4 (16)1.3 (9)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth3-27-8-5
Subiaco-32785

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth6.3 (39)1.6 (12)
Subiaco9.9 (63)3.7 (25)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth-24-13
Subiaco2413

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 317, East Perth: 180, Subiaco: 135, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 31, East Perth: 12, Subiaco: 19, Drawn: 0
R15 - Played: 18, East Perth: 14, Subiaco: 4, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2164, Won: 1172, Lost: 975, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 243, Won: 122, Lost: 120, Drawn: 1
R15 - Played: 99, Won: 62, Lost: 37, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 4, Drawn: 1


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2224, Won: 990, Lost: 1218, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 222, Won: 109, Lost: 111, Drawn: 2
R15 - Played: 107, Won: 46, Lost: 60, Drawn: 1
2012 - Played: 13, Won: 6, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]

51 Points Scored
88
43.75% Goal Accuracy
42.86%
16 Scoring Shots
28
43 Inside 50's
44
16.28% Inside 50 Efficiency
27.27%
308 Disposals
365
44.00 Disposals Per Goal
30.42
191 Kicks
252
117 Handballs
113
83 Marks
135
41 Hit Outs
21
22 Tackles
33
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
29.22 (196)R3,1979Perth Oval
28.11 (179)R9,1980Perth Oval
25.22 (172)R13,1976Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R9,1939Perth Oval
25.15 (165)R21,1982Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R17,1912Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R6,1907Fremantle Oval
3.1 (19)R4,1999Subiaco Oval
3.2 (20)R13,1912Subiaco Oval
2.8 (20)R13,1920Perth Oval

Subiaco Highest Scores
31.14 (200)R20,1985Perth Oval
28.20 (188)R2,1986Subiaco Oval
28.16 (184)R1,1990Perth Oval
27.19 (181)R2,1987Perth Oval
27.9 (171)R9,1993Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
0.2 (2)R13,1920Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R5,1918Perth Oval
2.2 (14)R16,1915Subiaco Oval
2.4 (16)R19,1910Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R7,1910Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R15,2012East Perth 7.9 (51) lost to Subiaco 12.16 (88) by 37 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2372
R7,2012Subiaco 5.5 (35) lost to East Perth 9.12 (66) by 31 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2178
R21,2011Subiaco 18.12 (120) def East Perth 8.12 (60) by 60 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1807
R13,2011East Perth 7.10 (52) lost to Subiaco 14.10 (94) by 42 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2722
R6,2011Subiaco 16.11 (107) def East Perth 13.13 (91) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4457
R22,2010East Perth 17.7 (109) def Subiaco 13.18 (96) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R13,2010East Perth 16.15 (111) def Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 8 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2172
R6,2010Subiaco 15.11 (101) def East Perth 10.16 (76) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2190
R22,2009East Perth 8.14 (62) lost to Subiaco 11.13 (79) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2295
R15,2009East Perth 13.5 (83) def Subiaco 10.18 (78) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2373
R6,2009Subiaco 10.13 (73) lost to East Perth 10.16 (76) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3670
R22,2008Subiaco 20.22 (142) def East Perth 12.8 (80) by 62 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2196
R17,2008East Perth 7.11 (53) lost to Subiaco 20.14 (134) by 81 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1690
R8,2008Subiaco 20.17 (137) def East Perth 10.5 (65) by 72 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2457
R19,2007East Perth 5.8 (38) lost to Subiaco 22.16 (148) by 110 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2244
R9,2007Subiaco 13.11 (89) lost to East Perth 14.8 (92) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1925
R15,2006Subiaco 17.13 (115) def East Perth 8.17 (65) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2623
R6,2006East Perth 10.14 (74) lost to Subiaco 14.8 (92) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2279
R23,2005Subiaco 13.9 (87) def East Perth 13.7 (85) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1464
R17,2005East Perth 10.7 (67) lost to Subiaco 24.24 (168) by 101 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1836
R8,2005Subiaco 21.10 (136) def East Perth 5.5 (35) by 101 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1984
R15,2004East Perth 8.9 (57) lost to Subiaco 11.9 (75) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1301
R8,2004Subiaco 12.9 (81) def East Perth 7.11 (53) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2447
R1,2004Subiaco 16.8 (104) def East Perth 12.7 (79) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3470
R19,2003East Perth 15.15 (105) def Subiaco 8.7 (55) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2364
R10,2003Subiaco 14.3 (87) lost to East Perth 17.14 (116) by 29 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2347
2SF,2002East Perth 17.8 (110) def Subiaco 10.10 (70) by 40 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6431
R20,2002Subiaco 17.12 (114) def East Perth 11.8 (74) by 40 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2139
R11,2002East Perth 20.10 (130) def Subiaco 12.10 (82) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2000
R2,2002Subiaco 13.11 (89) def East Perth 13.10 (88) by 1 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1441
R20,2001Subiaco 10.12 (72) lost to East Perth 15.10 (100) by 28 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2351
R13,2001East Perth 14.11 (95) def Subiaco 14.9 (93) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2348
2SF,2000East Perth 12.9 (81) def Subiaco 9.7 (61) by 20 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8642
R20,2000East Perth 10.11 (71) lost to Subiaco 10.14 (74) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3500
R2,2000Subiaco 13.11 (89) lost to East Perth 20.12 (132) by 43 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1964
R16,1999East Perth 11.6 (72) lost to Subiaco 13.11 (89) by 17 points at Exmouth. Attendance: 2114
R14,1999East Perth 8.8 (56) lost to Subiaco 20.9 (129) by 73 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1380
R4,1999Subiaco 22.17 (149) def East Perth 3.1 (19) by 130 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1313
1SF,1998East Perth 9.15 (69) lost to Subiaco 13.13 (91) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7387
R20,1998East Perth 11.10 (76) lost to Subiaco 16.7 (103) by 27 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2500
R11,1998East Perth 11.16 (82) def Subiaco 10.10 (70) by 12 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3500
R2,1998Subiaco 9.7 (61) lost to East Perth 18.12 (120) by 59 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1978
R18,1997East Perth 14.10 (94) def Subiaco 8.8 (56) by 38 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1952
R6,1997Subiaco 9.15 (69) def East Perth 10.8 (68) by 1 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1889
R15,1996Subiaco 5.9 (39) lost to East Perth 22.15 (147) by 108 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1876
R8,1996East Perth 20.17 (137) def Subiaco 15.9 (99) by 38 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2246
R1,1996Subiaco 15.6 (96) def East Perth 13.12 (90) by 6 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2742
R18,1995East Perth 17.16 (118) lost to Subiaco 19.6 (120) by 2 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1872
R11,1995Subiaco 15.18 (108) def East Perth 14.10 (94) by 14 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2085
R4,1995East Perth 11.27 (93) def Subiaco 9.9 (63) by 30 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2194


East Perth v Subiaco

R15, 2012

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 30-Jun-2012 2:10 PM
Att: 2372 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 37 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth4.1 (25)6.3 (39)7.5 (47)7.9 (51)
Subiaco3.4 (22)9.9 (63)11.13 (79)12.16 (88)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth3-24-32-37
Subiaco-3243237


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth4.1 (25)2.2 (14)1.2 (8)0.4 (4)
Subiaco3.4 (22)6.5 (41)2.4 (16)1.3 (9)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth3-27-8-5
Subiaco-32785


Scores for Each Half
East Perth6.3 (39)1.6 (12)
Subiaco9.9 (63)3.7 (25)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth-24-13
Subiaco2413

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1STIRLING, Donald1064310100
2PAYNE, Steven20119720300
3SEAL, Mathew15123200331
5SWEET, Aaron251015410100
8MOSS, Garry19154600200
10PRIOR, Adam15105700400
12WHITE, Marcus1293210100
13WULFF, Craig26179420100
15SMITH, Josh1073510510
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad1284410111
17CHARTRES, Danny862410100
19JOHNSON, Paul151054324300
20KYANGA, Anthony1046200201
21CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie25178401501
23MALDENIS, Ryan1596510311
24MARTIN, Timothy5322116000
26MACAULAY, Daniel14104310100
28SAMPEY, Luke1064410200
29HIGGINS, Brock734220000
31WILLIAMSON, Boston734110000
36EADES, Brett1284600110
44SWAN, Michael1679220300
3081911178322414375


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BRISTOW, Jason18126750400
2KERR, Rhett1468530000
3BLECHYNDEN, Reece21138400412
4WATERS, Rhys20137540511
6FORREST, Robert3121101230301
7BLOXSIDGE, Kane20146710100
8WORTHINGTON, Scott22148820301
9PARKER, Aidan26151112214200
10HASSETT, Patrick1183500510
15PHELAN, Chris17125600000
18DAVEY, Abe972400000
19CHAMBERS, Brant1174721321
20WHEELER, Clancy18117433111
21HEADLAND, Des1192810234
21GROVER, Antoni21156811000
22DAYE, Joseph1376100200
23RUMBLE, Darren1394421001
25HAMPSON, George14122300231
27ANTHONY, Jack15123620100
32BROADHURST, Blake1091610201
44MCDONNELL, Rowen252141110200
47SMYTHE, Myles550201200
3652521131353321441214

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 317, East Perth: 180, Subiaco: 135, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 31, East Perth: 12, Subiaco: 19, Drawn: 0
R15 - Played: 18, East Perth: 14, Subiaco: 4, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2164, Won: 1172, Lost: 975, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 243, Won: 122, Lost: 120, Drawn: 1
R15 - Played: 99, Won: 62, Lost: 37, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 4, Drawn: 1


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2224, Won: 990, Lost: 1218, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 222, Won: 109, Lost: 111, Drawn: 2
R15 - Played: 107, Won: 46, Lost: 60, Drawn: 1
2012 - Played: 13, Won: 6, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]