WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v Subiaco, Round R12, 2017

Perth v Subiaco

R12, 2017

Date: Sat 10-Jun-2017 2:15 PM
Att: 1406 Venue: Lathlain Park
Subiaco won by 75 points


4.1 (25)11.9 (75)V22.18 (150)4.6 (30)
5.3 (33)12.10 (82)
6.6 (42)17.14 (116)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
4TROPIANO, Aidan 228142602000194
5JONES, Clinton 40211978070010115
7SINCLAIR, Michael 171437200000075
8JACOBS, Julian 231584204000080
10LATCH, Brent 161154100000060
11STACK, Brennan 13942404000172
12COLLEDGE, Brant 201283107001054
13BROWNE, Mitchell 153123301000117
14BYRNE, Corey 14590101000013
17CHESTER, Kurtis 12931201000115
19NINYETTE, Cody 161242204000013
20MCFARLANE, Devin 232128104001164
21EYRES, Christian 116520212001061
24MCPHAIL, Bradley 9634200000011
28GIBLETT, Clayton 8535200000019
30JOHNSON, Blake 1385334300113
32BURKE, Joshua 1468310200001
34HENDERSON, Mitchell 844110200006
37PERKUSICH, Sam 12111500200001
46LEVIEN, John 1174140100008
54PAPERTALK, Callum 13103310100523
64ANSEY, Nelson 9634130001019
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HORSLEY, Kyal 2213922050023153
2JOYCE, Justin 171076201000036
5KITCHIN, Leigh 3316179009001054
7COCKIE, Adam 188101302001188
9TWOMEY, Wayde 25101560010000162
12CLARK, Greg 191454201000119
14WALTERS, Max 161068201003113
16HANCOCK, Scott 181173305001072
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan 2016411058002152
19STEVENSON, Brad 13674200000074
20WHEELER, Clancy 1513271040052129
21LOCKYER, Jordan 181354200000051
24HOSKINS, Craig 133103801000042
28SOKOL, Ben 151058104002132
32FIMMANO, Braden 14959204000117
34NELSON, Dylan 963230200108
37PERKINS, Daniel 16115410400112
39LATHAM, Joel 201463701000069
42CREEPER, Adam 15691241100001
49BRAUT, Michael 1468310200102
51RYAN, Liam 181447206001227
61BAKER, Liam 19811400200116

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BURKE, JoshuaPerth1
PERKUSICH, SamPerth1
CREEPER, AdamSubiaco1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth4.1 (25)5.3 (33)6.6 (42)11.9 (75)
Subiaco4.6 (30)12.10 (82)17.14 (116)22.18 (150)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth-5-49-74-75
Subiaco5497475

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth4.1 (25)1.2 (8)1.3 (9)5.3 (33)
Subiaco4.6 (30)8.4 (52)5.4 (34)5.4 (34)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth-5-44-25-1
Subiaco544251

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth5.3 (33)6.6 (42)
Subiaco12.10 (82)10.8 (68)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth-49-26
Subiaco4926

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 335, Perth: 169, Subiaco: 166, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 79, Perth: 42, Subiaco: 37, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 21, Perth: 8, Subiaco: 13, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 2, Perth: 0, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2318, Won: 1028, Lost: 1278, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 560, Won: 259, Lost: 296, Drawn: 5
R12 - Played: 117, Won: 52, Lost: 65, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 11, Won: 2, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2329, Won: 1059, Lost: 1254, Drawn: 16
Lathlain Park - Played: 79, Won: 37, Lost: 42, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 108, Won: 46, Lost: 61, Drawn: 1
2017 - Played: 11, Won: 10, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]

75 Points Scored
150
55.00% Goal Accuracy
55.00%
20 Scoring Shots
40
48 Inside 50's
64
22.92% Inside 50 Efficiency
34.38%
339 Disposals
387
30.82 Disposals Per Goal
17.59
209 Kicks
227
130 Handballs
160
74 Marks
109
28 Hit Outs
46
48 Tackles
46
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
29.15 (189)R9,1983Lathlain Park
27.20 (182)R2,1980Lathlain Park
25.24 (174)R15,1904WACA
26.16 (172)R17,1977Subiaco Oval
25.17 (167)R16,1980Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
2.1 (13)R10,1912Subiaco Oval
1.7 (13)R2,1910Subiaco Oval
1.8 (14)R13,1911Subiaco Oval
2.7 (19)GF,1915Perth Oval
3.4 (22)R2,2005Lathlain Park

Subiaco Highest Scores
32.12 (204)R10,1984Subiaco Oval
28.14 (182)R2,2005Lathlain Park
26.23 (179)1SF,1959Subiaco Oval
26.21 (177)R3,1986Subiaco Oval
25.22 (172)R11,2005Leederville Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
1.2 (8)R5,1904WACA
1.6 (12)R18,1910Subiaco Oval
1.8 (14)R2,1910Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)1SF,1913Perth Oval
1.9 (15)R10,1904North Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R12,2017Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Subiaco 22.18 (150) by 75 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1406
R2,2017Subiaco 13.12 (90) def Perth 10.7 (67) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1721
R16,2016Perth 6.6 (42) def Subiaco 4.3 (27) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1508
R4,2016Subiaco 14.9 (93) def Perth 4.19 (43) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2046
R21,2015Perth 8.6 (54) lost to Subiaco 22.15 (147) by 93 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1422
R18,2015Subiaco 25.17 (167) def Perth 5.4 (34) by 133 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1665
R7,2015Perth 3.9 (27) lost to Subiaco 8.15 (63) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1335
R17,2014Subiaco 27.9 (171) def Perth 15.8 (98) by 73 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1729
R12,2014Subiaco 14.19 (103) def Perth 11.5 (71) by 32 points at Kalgoorlie. Attendance: 1770
R8,2014Perth 11.8 (74) lost to Subiaco 16.12 (108) by 34 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1340
R17,2013Perth 13.19 (97) def Subiaco 9.17 (71) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1701
R9,2013Subiaco 13.12 (90) lost to Perth 18.7 (115) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2359
R12,2012Subiaco 9.10 (64) lost to Perth 20.14 (134) by 70 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1946
R6,2012Perth 10.16 (76) def Subiaco 11.7 (73) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1671
R20,2011Subiaco 13.11 (89) def Perth 11.9 (75) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2391
R11,2011Perth 20.7 (127) def Subiaco 14.13 (97) by 30 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1512
R4,2011Perth 12.11 (83) def Subiaco 9.17 (71) by 12 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1882
R14,2010Subiaco 14.15 (99) def Perth 14.10 (94) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2062
R3,2010Perth 5.10 (40) lost to Subiaco 12.4 (76) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2974
R19,2009Perth 13.14 (92) lost to Subiaco 18.12 (120) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2527
R9,2009Subiaco 25.15 (165) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 102 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1887
R14,2008Subiaco 18.12 (120) def Perth 11.6 (72) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2137
R5,2008Perth 6.10 (46) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2162
R23,2007Perth 11.5 (71) lost to Subiaco 23.11 (149) by 78 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1795
R14,2007Perth 7.12 (54) lost to Subiaco 23.19 (157) by 103 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1295
R5,2007Subiaco 17.16 (118) def Perth 11.7 (73) by 45 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2051
R19,2006Perth 10.10 (70) lost to Subiaco 18.15 (123) by 53 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1318
R12,2006Subiaco 19.13 (127) def Perth 13.7 (85) by 42 points at Kambalda Oval. Attendance: 1514
R3,2006Perth 13.10 (88) lost to Subiaco 24.10 (154) by 66 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1585
R20,2005Subiaco 8.10 (58) def Perth 8.8 (56) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1532
R11,2005Subiaco 25.22 (172) def Perth 7.4 (46) by 126 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1995
R2,2005Perth 3.4 (22) lost to Subiaco 28.14 (182) by 160 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1579
R21,2004Perth 11.11 (77) def Subiaco 11.8 (74) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1324
R12,2004Subiaco 16.6 (102) def Perth 12.3 (75) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1495
R7,2004Perth 15.6 (96) def Subiaco 8.10 (58) by 38 points at Cunderdin. Attendance: 1678
R22,2003Subiaco 14.14 (98) def Perth 9.5 (59) by 39 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1399
R13,2003Perth 8.9 (57) lost to Subiaco 19.14 (128) by 71 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1440
R4,2003Subiaco 15.10 (100) def Perth 8.14 (62) by 38 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1399
R13,2002Subiaco 16.10 (106) def Perth 13.6 (84) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1530
R4,2002Perth 6.13 (49) lost to Subiaco 13.17 (95) by 46 points at Jurien Bay. Attendance: 1250
R22,2001Perth 6.8 (44) lost to Subiaco 18.11 (119) by 75 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2101
R11,2001Subiaco 14.9 (93) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 40 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1700
R1,2001Perth 10.7 (67) def Subiaco 6.6 (42) by 25 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1000
R16,2000Subiaco 15.10 (100) def Perth 6.5 (41) by 59 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1000
R7,2000Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Subiaco 14.8 (92) by 17 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1000
R20,1999Perth 7.10 (52) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 58 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1798
R10,1999Subiaco 16.14 (110) def Perth 8.8 (56) by 54 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1530
R1,1999Perth 6.13 (49) lost to Subiaco 12.8 (80) by 31 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2381
R17,1998Perth 14.14 (98) def Subiaco 12.15 (87) by 11 points at Northam. Attendance: 2500
R7,1998Subiaco 18.6 (114) def Perth 8.9 (57) by 57 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1328


Perth v Subiaco

R12, 2017

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 10-Jun-2017 2:15 PM
Att: 1406 Venue: Lathlain Park
Subiaco won by 75 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth4.1 (25)5.3 (33)6.6 (42)11.9 (75)
Subiaco4.6 (30)12.10 (82)17.14 (116)22.18 (150)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth-5-49-74-75
Subiaco5497475


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth4.1 (25)1.2 (8)1.3 (9)5.3 (33)
Subiaco4.6 (30)8.4 (52)5.4 (34)5.4 (34)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth-5-44-25-1
Subiaco544251


Scores for Each Half
Perth5.3 (33)6.6 (42)
Subiaco12.10 (82)10.8 (68)


Margins for Each Half
Perth-49-26
Subiaco4926

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
4TROPIANO, Aidan22814260201
5JONES, Clinton402119780710
7SINCLAIR, Michael17143720000
8JACOBS, Julian23158420400
10LATCH, Brent16115410000
11STACK, Brennan1394240401
12COLLEDGE, Brant20128310710
13BROWNE, Mitchell15312330101
14BYRNE, Corey1459010100
17CHESTER, Kurtis1293120101
19NINYETTE, Cody16124220400
20MCFARLANE, Devin23212810411
21EYRES, Christian11652021210
24MCPHAIL, Bradley963420000
28GIBLETT, Clayton853520000
30JOHNSON, Blake1385334311
32BURKE, Joshua1468310200
34HENDERSON, Mitchell844110200
37PERKUSICH, Sam12111500200
46LEVIEN, John1174140100
54PAPERTALK, Callum13103310152
64ANSEY, Nelson963413010
33920913074482848118


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HORSLEY, Kyal22139220523
2JOYCE, Justin17107620100
5KITCHIN, Leigh331617900910
7COCKIE, Adam18810130211
9TWOMEY, Wayde251015600100
12CLARK, Greg19145420101
14WALTERS, Max16106820131
16HANCOCK, Scott18117330510
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan201641105821
19STEVENSON, Brad1367420000
20WHEELER, Clancy15132710452
21LOCKYER, Jordan18135420000
24HOSKINS, Craig13310380100
28SOKOL, Ben15105810421
32FIMMANO, Braden1495920401
34NELSON, Dylan963230210
37PERKINS, Daniel16115410411
39LATHAM, Joel20146370100
42CREEPER, Adam15691241100
49BRAUT, Michael1468310210
51RYAN, Liam18144720612
61BAKER, Liam19811400211
3872271601094646642215

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 335, Perth: 169, Subiaco: 166, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 79, Perth: 42, Subiaco: 37, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 21, Perth: 8, Subiaco: 13, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 2, Perth: 0, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2318, Won: 1028, Lost: 1278, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 560, Won: 259, Lost: 296, Drawn: 5
R12 - Played: 117, Won: 52, Lost: 65, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 11, Won: 2, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2329, Won: 1059, Lost: 1254, Drawn: 16
Lathlain Park - Played: 79, Won: 37, Lost: 42, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 108, Won: 46, Lost: 61, Drawn: 1
2017 - Played: 11, Won: 10, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]