WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v Swan Districts, Round R15, 2017

Perth v Swan Districts

R15, 2017

Date: Sat 1-Jul-2017 2:15 PM
Att: 1092 Venue: Lathlain Park
Swan Districts won by 7 points


5.5 (35)9.12 (66)V11.7 (73)2.0 (12)
7.8 (50)5.5 (35)
8.11 (59)8.6 (54)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MCKENNA, Liam 9721501000065
4TROPIANO, Aidan 1410411002001097
5JONES, Clinton 3631559080000118
7SINCLAIR, Michael 191634406000078
10LATCH, Brent 8530001000063
12COLLEDGE, Brant 5411401001357
13BROWNE, Mitchell 16973702000020
14BYRNE, Corey 171520803002016
19NINYETTE, Cody 8350501000116
20MCFARLANE, Devin 191817201001167
21EYRES, Christian 73424442000063
22SCOTNEY, Anton 853320000118
24MCPHAIL, Bradley 1010400000013
25NARRIER, Gordon 171614107000011
30JOHNSON, Blake 1385316400116
33EDMONDS, Brent 101001301000045
34HENDERSON, Mitchell 853140100009
37PERKUSICH, Sam 1192420300004
44MARLIN, Lennon 7430202000022
46LEVIEN, John 121112602000111
54PAPERTALK, Callum 18171430300236
62MERCER, Andries 9811120400001
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3CONIGLIO, Jacob 3210100000022
4BENNELL, Jamie 121023202002149
5ELLARD, David 241591901000014
6UGLE, Kirk 13853403000078
7FAULKNER, Adam 2516958020000103
9BANFIELD, Todd 131211403001143
12GAULT, Corey 2316743514000014
13STEWART, Taryce 10820103002013
14NUICH, Jake 128443121001034
15CROWLEY, Ryan 201372203000149
18RIGGIO, Matt 11000010000153
22SLATER, Jackson 171433107000115
23CARY, Ricky 13943315003066
24WATSON, Jack 11741500000022
25HOWARD, Alex 1913644020000104
28NOTTE, Tony 85332010000192
29TURNER, Jesse 161423101000033
36NOBLE, Brayden 10642101002113
44MANTON, Jesse 151141201000021
45HACKETT, Brayden 743190300007
47WILSON, Warrick 11471600000029
56MACKENZIE, Mitchell 1073140000002

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
MERCER, AndriesPerth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth5.5 (35)7.8 (50)8.11 (59)9.12 (66)
Swan Districts2.0 (12)5.5 (35)8.6 (54)11.7 (73)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth23155-7
Swan Districts-23-15-57

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth5.5 (35)2.3 (15)1.3 (9)1.1 (7)
Swan Districts2.0 (12)3.5 (23)3.1 (19)3.1 (19)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth23-8-10-12
Swan Districts-2381012

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth7.8 (50)2.4 (16)
Swan Districts5.5 (35)6.2 (38)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth15-22
Swan Districts-1522

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 244, Perth: 131, Swan Districts: 110, Drawn: 3
Lathlain Park - Played: 83, Perth: 40, Swan Districts: 41, Drawn: 2
R15 - Played: 12, Perth: 5, Swan Districts: 6, Drawn: 1
2017 - Played: 3, Perth: 0, Swan Districts: 3, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2321, Won: 1028, Lost: 1281, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 561, Won: 259, Lost: 297, Drawn: 5
R15 - Played: 106, Won: 44, Lost: 61, Drawn: 1
2017 - Played: 14, Won: 2, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1742, Won: 723, Lost: 1008, Drawn: 11
Lathlain Park - Played: 83, Won: 41, Lost: 40, Drawn: 2
R15 - Played: 82, Won: 31, Lost: 50, Drawn: 1
2017 - Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]

66 Points Scored
73
42.86% Goal Accuracy
61.11%
21 Scoring Shots
18
55 Inside 50's
44
16.36% Inside 50 Efficiency
25.00%
272 Disposals
293
30.22 Disposals Per Goal
26.64
214 Kicks
203
58 Handballs
90
47 Marks
46
50 Hit Outs
64
98 Tackles
75
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
28.22 (190)R10,1968Bassendean Oval
27.20 (182)R4,1934WACA
27.20 (182)R7,1988WACA
28.10 (178)R19,1997Bassendean Oval
27.16 (178)R6,1977Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
2.5 (17)R1,1997Lathlain Park
5.11 (41)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
6.6 (42)R15,1943Bassendean Oval
4.18 (42)R5,1952Bassendean Oval
6.8 (44)R20,1992Bassendean Oval

Swan Districts Highest Scores
38.21 (249)R2,1981Lathlain Park
31.14 (200)R8,1981Bassendean Oval
27.18 (180)R7,1985Lathlain Park
25.21 (171)R21,1983Bassendean Oval
26.14 (170)R4,1982Lathlain Park

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R12,1946WACA
3.5 (23)R11,1947Bassendean Oval
3.12 (30)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
4.8 (32)R12,2016Bassendean Oval
4.9 (33)R3,1968Lathlain Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R15,2017Perth 9.12 (66) lost to Swan Districts 11.7 (73) by 7 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1092
R11,2017Perth 9.10 (64) lost to Swan Districts 14.13 (97) by 33 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2123
R1,2017Swan Districts 12.11 (83) def Perth 11.5 (71) by 12 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1737
R22,2016Swan Districts 7.8 (50) lost to Perth 15.10 (100) by 50 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1144
R12,2016Swan Districts 4.8 (32) lost to Perth 11.20 (86) by 54 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2325
R8,2016Perth 14.11 (95) def Swan Districts 8.6 (54) by 41 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1550
R13,2015Perth 7.9 (51) lost to Swan Districts 12.10 (82) by 31 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1696
R10,2015Swan Districts 13.7 (85) def Perth 11.12 (78) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2108
R1,2015Swan Districts 21.21 (147) def Perth 7.9 (51) by 96 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2131
R18,2014Swan Districts 11.11 (77) def Perth 10.11 (71) by 6 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1433
R10,2014Perth 13.8 (86) lost to Swan Districts 18.15 (123) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2508
R5,2014Perth 13.13 (91) lost to Swan Districts 14.8 (92) by 1 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2286
R16,2013Swan Districts 24.12 (156) def Perth 10.7 (67) by 89 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2065
R11,2013Perth 15.10 (100) lost to Swan Districts 16.8 (104) by 4 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2747
R4,2013Swan Districts 14.17 (101) lost to Perth 15.13 (103) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1596
R24,2012Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Swan Districts 14.16 (100) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2028
R11,2012Perth 15.8 (98) lost to Swan Districts 22.12 (144) by 46 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2425
R7,2012Swan Districts 21.9 (135) def Perth 14.14 (98) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2368
R24,2011Perth 14.10 (94) def Swan Districts 12.17 (89) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1860
R15,2011Perth 12.8 (80) lost to Swan Districts 16.8 (104) by 24 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1643
R6,2011Swan Districts 18.12 (120) def Perth 10.11 (71) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2460
R22,2010Swan Districts 25.16 (166) def Perth 16.8 (104) by 62 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 0
R16,2010Perth 12.10 (82) def Swan Districts 10.12 (72) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2042
R6,2010Perth 15.9 (99) lost to Swan Districts 17.13 (115) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2623
R21,2009Swan Districts 13.13 (91) drew with Perth 13.13 (91) at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1537
R13,2009Swan Districts 18.7 (115) def Perth 8.21 (69) by 46 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2022
R4,2009Perth 11.8 (74) def Swan Districts 9.13 (67) by 7 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3922
R22,2008Perth 12.10 (82) lost to Swan Districts 15.11 (101) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2297
R15,2008Perth 12.14 (86) lost to Swan Districts 16.6 (102) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2282
R6,2008Swan Districts 22.11 (143) def Perth 15.20 (110) by 33 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 6177
R20,2007Swan Districts 15.11 (101) def Perth 12.17 (89) by 12 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2195
R10,2007Swan Districts 17.12 (114) def Perth 17.8 (110) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1854
R1,2007Perth 18.11 (119) lost to Swan Districts 20.8 (128) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1982
R18,2006Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Swan Districts 16.13 (109) by 44 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1517
R9,2006Swan Districts 17.17 (119) def Perth 12.10 (82) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2101
R21,2005Swan Districts 11.11 (77) def Perth 9.14 (68) by 9 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1532
R12,2005Perth 10.10 (70) lost to Swan Districts 14.14 (98) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2843
R3,2005Swan Districts 21.18 (144) def Perth 10.3 (63) by 81 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1918
R19,2004Perth 13.11 (89) def Swan Districts 11.18 (84) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1456
R10,2004Swan Districts 10.7 (67) lost to Perth 11.17 (83) by 16 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2075
R5,2004Perth 18.15 (123) def Swan Districts 11.6 (72) by 51 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1690
R20,2003Swan Districts 14.5 (89) def Perth 12.7 (79) by 10 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1674
R11,2003Perth 10.5 (65) lost to Swan Districts 23.16 (154) by 89 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1898
R2,2003Swan Districts 14.7 (91) def Perth 7.10 (52) by 39 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1600
R14,2002Perth 14.14 (98) def Swan Districts 11.7 (73) by 25 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1686
R5,2002Swan Districts 6.4 (40) lost to Perth 13.11 (89) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1968
R20,2001Perth 12.14 (86) def Swan Districts 12.4 (76) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1800
R12,2001Swan Districts 9.13 (67) lost to Perth 11.8 (74) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2403
R2,2001Swan Districts 8.5 (53) lost to Perth 14.12 (96) by 43 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1848
R21,2000Perth 18.12 (120) def Swan Districts 8.8 (56) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1450


Perth v Swan Districts

R15, 2017

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 1-Jul-2017 2:15 PM
Att: 1092 Venue: Lathlain Park
Swan Districts won by 7 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth5.5 (35)7.8 (50)8.11 (59)9.12 (66)
Swan Districts2.0 (12)5.5 (35)8.6 (54)11.7 (73)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth23155-7
Swan Districts-23-15-57


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth5.5 (35)2.3 (15)1.3 (9)1.1 (7)
Swan Districts2.0 (12)3.5 (23)3.1 (19)3.1 (19)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth23-8-10-12
Swan Districts-2381012


Scores for Each Half
Perth7.8 (50)2.4 (16)
Swan Districts5.5 (35)6.2 (38)


Margins for Each Half
Perth15-22
Swan Districts-1522

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MCKENNA, Liam972150100
4TROPIANO, Aidan141041100210
5JONES, Clinton36315590800
7SINCLAIR, Michael19163440600
10LATCH, Brent853000100
12COLLEDGE, Brant541140113
13BROWNE, Mitchell1697370200
14BYRNE, Corey17152080320
19NINYETTE, Cody835050101
20MCFARLANE, Devin19181720111
21EYRES, Christian7342444200
22SCOTNEY, Anton853320011
24MCPHAIL, Bradley101040000
25NARRIER, Gordon17161410700
30JOHNSON, Blake1385316411
33EDMONDS, Brent10100130100
34HENDERSON, Mitchell853140100
37PERKUSICH, Sam1192420300
44MARLIN, Lennon743020200
46LEVIEN, John12111260201
54PAPERTALK, Callum18171430323
62MERCER, Andries9811120400
2722145847985055911


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3CONIGLIO, Jacob321010000
4BENNELL, Jamie12102320221
5ELLARD, David24159190100
6UGLE, Kirk1385340300
7FAULKNER, Adam25169580200
9BANFIELD, Todd13121140311
12GAULT, Corey231674351400
13STEWART, Taryce1082010320
14NUICH, Jake12844312110
15CROWLEY, Ryan20137220301
18RIGGIO, Matt110000100
22SLATER, Jackson17143310701
23CARY, Ricky1394331530
24WATSON, Jack1174150000
25HOWARD, Alex19136440200
28NOTTE, Tony853320100
29TURNER, Jesse16142310100
36NOBLE, Brayden1064210121
44MANTON, Jesse15114120100
45HACKETT, Brayden743190300
47WILSON, Warrick1147160000
56MACKENZIE, Mitchell1073140000
2932039046756444115

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 244, Perth: 131, Swan Districts: 110, Drawn: 3
Lathlain Park - Played: 83, Perth: 40, Swan Districts: 41, Drawn: 2
R15 - Played: 12, Perth: 5, Swan Districts: 6, Drawn: 1
2017 - Played: 3, Perth: 0, Swan Districts: 3, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2321, Won: 1028, Lost: 1281, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 561, Won: 259, Lost: 297, Drawn: 5
R15 - Played: 106, Won: 44, Lost: 61, Drawn: 1
2017 - Played: 14, Won: 2, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1742, Won: 723, Lost: 1008, Drawn: 11
Lathlain Park - Played: 83, Won: 41, Lost: 40, Drawn: 2
R15 - Played: 82, Won: 31, Lost: 50, Drawn: 1
2017 - Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]