WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v Swan Districts, Round R11, 2025

East Fremantle v Swan Districts

R11, 2025

Date: Sat 21-Jun-2025 2:30 PM
Att: 1905 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Swan Districts won by 32 points


1.2 (8)4.10 (34)V10.6 (66)4.3 (27)
3.7 (25)5.4 (34)
3.7 (25)8.6 (54)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MURDOCK, Milan 29111801802200090
4HAGAN, Jed 10552303111035
7EARDLEY, Cameron 1913643031000193
9AVERY, Jack 2311123302100054
10MARSH, Jono 62411000101101
11LEGGETT, Cody 1210235012102135
12MCGUIRE, Reuben 86212174210053
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle 93618010100101
14GORRINGE, Finn 4401300210061
15BENNETT, Thomas 43100000111130
16BALL, Austin 121110201000014
17MARLIN, Lennon 5500101110084
19CLEAVER, Jack 161060704040042
20STRNADICA, Luke 147735465100181
22ZADOW, Mitchell 11652201220116
23BAILEY, Lachlan 11652501100094
24JANSEN, Jarrad 2011928051212123
29RANKIN, Zachary 12841601110031
33TASSONE, Michael 1101000000096
37PICKETT, Harry 550160201002
38SPADANUDA, James 16790400201113
58DUNSCOMBE, Chadd 4130100010024
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1O'DONOHUE, Jehb 11562600112060
2CHIPPER, Max 195140203010026
3KELLY, Luke 11831701110122
4LYNCH, Brad 209113003110037
5KOHLMANN, Leigh 8261000012047
6HEWETT, Benjamin 8350300001031
7CLARKE, Aidan 13855603000092
8REIDY, Jiah 9541802111093
14KANE, Ethyn 945120201004
17CIPRO, Joshua 33151838042011101
20WATSON, Bryce 161332200220033
22CHALCRAFT, Jye 2714132903100031
24BRIGHT, Sebastian 10733406200041
26MCLACHLAN, Jackson 131032202102145
27SMITH, Tom 9361451103012
28NOTTE, Tony 85340010000322
29TURNER, Jesse 2718939072000166
30FITZGERALD, Brodyn 752530201013
34TESTER, Lewis 131033801220031
35ERCEG, Brandon 7704100100074
39HILTON, Brenton 9633101030024
49HARVEY, Otis 1064390120104

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle1.2 (8)3.7 (25)3.7 (25)4.10 (34)
Swan Districts4.3 (27)5.4 (34)8.6 (54)10.6 (66)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle-19-9-29-32
Swan Districts1992932

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle1.2 (8)2.5 (17)0.0 (0)1.3 (9)
Swan Districts4.3 (27)1.1 (7)3.2 (20)2.0 (12)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle-1910-20-3
Swan Districts19-10203

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle3.7 (25)1.3 (9)
Swan Districts5.4 (34)5.2 (32)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle-9-23
Swan Districts923

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 252, East Fremantle: 155, Swan Districts: 95, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 90, East Fremantle: 58, Swan Districts: 31, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 15, East Fremantle: 7, Swan Districts: 8, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 1, Swan Districts: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2596, Won: 1545, Lost: 1032, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 694, Won: 416, Lost: 275, Drawn: 3
R11 - Played: 120, Won: 72, Lost: 47, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1881, Won: 782, Lost: 1087, Drawn: 12
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 90, Won: 31, Lost: 58, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 84, Won: 29, Lost: 54, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]

34 Points Scored
66
28.57% Goal Accuracy
62.50%
14 Scoring Shots
16
37 Inside 50's
43
10.81% Inside 50 Efficiency
23.26%
251 Disposals
297
62.75 Disposals Per Goal
29.70
136 Kicks
168
115 Handballs
129
28 Marks
52
63 Hit Outs
51
93 Tackles
94
20 Frees For
19
19 Frees Against
18

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,2025East Fremantle 4.10 (34) lost to Swan Districts 10.6 (66) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1905
R5,2025Swan Districts 8.9 (57) lost to East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 45 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1524
R19,2024East Fremantle 15.10 (100) def Swan Districts 9.10 (64) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 872
R5,2024Swan Districts 11.8 (74) lost to East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2760
R10,2023East Fremantle 13.13 (91) def Swan Districts 9.13 (67) by 24 points at WACA. Attendance: 1845
R2,2023Swan Districts 7.11 (53) lost to East Fremantle 7.15 (57) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2019
R18,2022East Fremantle 20.15 (135) def Swan Districts 8.9 (57) by 78 points at WACA. Attendance: 1846
R2,2022Swan Districts 12.8 (80) lost to East Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 9 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1332
R17,2021East Fremantle 7.4 (46) def Swan Districts 5.9 (39) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1294
R8,2021Swan Districts 16.9 (105) def East Fremantle 8.13 (61) by 44 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1069
R9,2020East Fremantle 6.8 (44) lost to Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1852
R14,2019East Fremantle 8.11 (59) def Swan Districts 3.12 (30) by 29 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1463
R6,2019Swan Districts 10.12 (72) lost to East Fremantle 13.8 (86) by 14 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1592
R17,2018East Fremantle 12.7 (79) lost to Swan Districts 18.5 (113) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1490
R5,2018Swan Districts 22.17 (149) def East Fremantle 9.5 (59) by 90 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2113
R23,2017Swan Districts 10.9 (69) lost to East Fremantle 20.10 (130) by 61 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2105
R16,2017Swan Districts 12.11 (83) def East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2019
R5,2017East Fremantle 8.10 (58) lost to Swan Districts 12.18 (90) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2051
R18,2016Swan Districts 11.7 (73) lost to East Fremantle 13.13 (91) by 18 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1052
R1,2016East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def Swan Districts 9.8 (62) by 49 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1837
R12,2015East Fremantle 11.8 (74) lost to Swan Districts 12.7 (79) by 5 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2002
R5,2015Swan Districts 10.12 (72) lost to East Fremantle 16.7 (103) by 31 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1847
1SF,2014East Fremantle 19.7 (121) def Swan Districts 14.14 (98) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2670
R22,2014East Fremantle 18.14 (122) def Swan Districts 9.6 (60) by 62 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2015
R8,2014Swan Districts 20.15 (135) def East Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 60 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1911
R23,2013Swan Districts 14.19 (103) def East Fremantle 12.8 (80) by 23 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1924
R1,2013East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to Swan Districts 13.15 (93) by 11 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2218
PF,2012Swan Districts 11.8 (74) lost to East Fremantle 13.23 (101) by 27 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5342
R18,2012Swan Districts 11.7 (73) lost to East Fremantle 20.16 (136) by 63 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2360
R10,2012East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Swan Districts 15.15 (105) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1794
R19,2011Swan Districts 11.7 (73) lost to East Fremantle 27.13 (175) by 102 points at Kevin Richards` Memorial Oval, Karratha. Attendance: 1930
R10,2011East Fremantle 13.10 (88) def Swan Districts 12.10 (82) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1507
R14,2010Swan Districts 14.12 (96) def East Fremantle 7.11 (53) by 43 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3002
R4,2010East Fremantle 14.7 (91) lost to Swan Districts 20.8 (128) by 37 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1878
R22,2009East Fremantle 9.6 (60) lost to Swan Districts 19.23 (137) by 77 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1401
R15,2009Swan Districts 24.14 (158) def East Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 98 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2317
R9,2009East Fremantle 7.7 (49) lost to Swan Districts 20.9 (129) by 80 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2070
R17,2008East Fremantle 17.13 (115) def Swan Districts 13.13 (91) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1783
R8,2008Swan Districts 11.14 (80) lost to East Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 13 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2541
R22,2007Swan Districts 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 11.17 (83) by 19 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2187
R15,2007East Fremantle 27.15 (177) def Swan Districts 9.14 (68) by 109 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1284
R6,2007Swan Districts 13.15 (93) def East Fremantle 9.19 (73) by 20 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1959
R16,2006East Fremantle 29.7 (181) def Swan Districts 12.9 (81) by 100 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1573
R7,2006Swan Districts 13.17 (95) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1599
R11,2005Swan Districts 26.16 (172) def East Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 103 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2185
R2,2005East Fremantle 10.7 (67) lost to Swan Districts 11.15 (81) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1459
R20,2004Swan Districts 23.13 (151) def East Fremantle 8.11 (59) by 92 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2139
R11,2004East Fremantle 8.9 (57) lost to Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 18 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1735
R6,2004Swan Districts 14.11 (95) def East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 14 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1922
R19,2003East Fremantle 14.13 (97) def Swan Districts 11.10 (76) by 21 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1144


East Fremantle v Swan Districts

R11, 2025

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 21-Jun-2025 2:30 PM
Att: 1905 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Swan Districts won by 32 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle1.2 (8)3.7 (25)3.7 (25)4.10 (34)
Swan Districts4.3 (27)5.4 (34)8.6 (54)10.6 (66)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle-19-9-29-32
Swan Districts1992932


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle1.2 (8)2.5 (17)0.0 (0)1.3 (9)
Swan Districts4.3 (27)1.1 (7)3.2 (20)2.0 (12)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle-1910-20-3
Swan Districts19-10203


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle3.7 (25)1.3 (9)
Swan Districts5.4 (34)5.2 (32)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle-9-23
Swan Districts923

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MURDOCK, Milan2911180180200
4HAGAN, Jed1055230310
7EARDLEY, Cameron19136430300
9AVERY, Jack231112330200
10MARSH, Jono624110001
11LEGGETT, Cody12102350102
12MCGUIRE, Reuben8621217400
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle936180100
14GORRINGE, Finn440130000
15BENNETT, Thomas431000011
16BALL, Austin12111020100
17MARLIN, Lennon550010100
19CLEAVER, Jack16106070400
20STRNADICA, Luke14773546501
22ZADOW, Mitchell1165220101
23BAILEY, Lachlan1165250100
24JANSEN, Jarrad20119280512
29RANKIN, Zachary1284160100
33TASSONE, Michael110100000
37PICKETT, Harry550160200
38SPADANUDA, James1679040011
58DUNSCOMBE, Chadd413010000
2511361152893633749


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1O'DONOHUE, Jehb1156260020
2CHIPPER, Max19514020300
3KELLY, Luke1183170101
4LYNCH, Brad20911300300
5KOHLMANN, Leigh826100020
6HEWETT, Benjamin835030010
7CLARKE, Aidan1385560300
8REIDY, Jiah954180210
14KANE, Ethyn945120200
17CIPRO, Joshua331518380411
20WATSON, Bryce16133220000
22CHALCRAFT, Jye271413290300
24BRIGHT, Sebastian1073340600
26MCLACHLAN, Jackson13103220221
27SMITH, Tom9361451101
28NOTTE, Tony853400100
29TURNER, Jesse27189390700
30FITZGERALD, Brodyn752530201
34TESTER, Lewis13103380100
35ERCEG, Brandon770410000
39HILTON, Brenton963310100
49HARVEY, Otis1064390110
29716812952945143105

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 252, East Fremantle: 155, Swan Districts: 95, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 90, East Fremantle: 58, Swan Districts: 31, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 15, East Fremantle: 7, Swan Districts: 8, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 1, Swan Districts: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2596, Won: 1545, Lost: 1032, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 694, Won: 416, Lost: 275, Drawn: 3
R11 - Played: 120, Won: 72, Lost: 47, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1881, Won: 782, Lost: 1087, Drawn: 12
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 90, Won: 31, Lost: 58, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 84, Won: 29, Lost: 54, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]