WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v East Fremantle, Round R8, 2026

South Fremantle v East Fremantle

R8, 2026

Date: Mon 01-Jun-2026 1:10 PM
Att: 4914 Venue: Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 34 points


2.3 (15)9.11 (65)V15.9 (99)3.2 (20)
4.7 (31)6.4 (40)
5.10 (40)10.8 (68)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1O'HEHIR, Roan 9361303100040
2FERREIRA, Ashton 15693302010034
3FLORENCA, Jake 33161768041200103
4RAYSON, Lewis 131125102310046
5RUSCOE, Trey 7524100000143
6HUGHES, Ethan 189980010200114
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom 27171057162000111
8JONES, Jamaine 12844403110036
9WINDER, Isiah 3316176405000075
11DODDS, Toby 121022101010021
12PEARSON, Chad 23131042011000159
15COLBORNE, Riley 95411133110049
16DONALDSON, Brandon 65112011021141
17SAX, Jacob 191094301020034
19BYRON, Glenn 11293000020094
21ROBINSON, Lucas 20911150430008
23CLARKE-DEHRING, Cooper 440300110025
25DRAGE, Aaron 191363604102138
26OTTO, Samuel 954303221005
28STROM, Noah 127551011030150
29BOURNE, Chase 151052003300054
31LOVE, West 3120331120006
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan 7616301102079
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3JOYCE, Tom 3518173304031052
6MARSH, Harrison 186123801001098
8VLADICH, Griffin 12847702003012
10MARSH, Jono 1410441010200116
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle 27131417001100117
14SMARTT, Oskar 1596520313328
15KNIGHT, Phoenix 1385110310102
16BALL, Austin 12660302002028
17MARLIN, Lennon 8622104200197
18CARRELLO, Luke 2513122302000012
19CLEAVER, Jack 3722159706122159
20STRNADICA, Luke 106412472010196
23BAILEY, Lachlan 64212121101111
24JANSEN, Jarrad 84408110300140
25MCMANUS, Oliver 13854203120110
26AUSTIN, Kobe 13491000020019
28DEAN, Noah 1367120120004
29RANKIN, Zachary 231672303000048
30ROBINSON, Liam 642410101218
32STOCKDEN, Elijah 17710240120006
33BUDARICK, Joel 936020011006
34BURROWS, Elijah 14104520501003
58DUNSCOMBE, Chadd 7160200010028

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
STROM, NoahSouth Fremantle150

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle2.3 (15)4.7 (31)5.10 (40)9.11 (65)
East Fremantle3.2 (20)6.4 (40)10.8 (68)15.9 (99)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle-5-9-28-34
East Fremantle592834

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle2.3 (15)2.4 (16)1.3 (9)4.1 (25)
East Fremantle3.2 (20)3.2 (20)4.4 (28)5.1 (31)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle-5-4-19-6
East Fremantle54196

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle4.7 (31)5.4 (34)
East Fremantle6.4 (40)9.5 (59)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle-9-25
East Fremantle925

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 394, South Fremantle: 189, East Fremantle: 201, Drawn: 4
Fremantle Oval - Played: 264, South Fremantle: 123, East Fremantle: 137, Drawn: 4
R8 - Played: 13, South Fremantle: 8, East Fremantle: 5, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 0, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2532, Won: 1352, Lost: 1160, Drawn: 20
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1259, Won: 746, Lost: 499, Drawn: 14
R8 - Played: 118, Won: 69, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2613, Won: 1553, Lost: 1041, Drawn: 19
Fremantle Oval - Played: 658, Won: 464, Lost: 189, Drawn: 5
R8 - Played: 124, Won: 72, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

65 Points Scored
99
45.00% Goal Accuracy
62.50%
20 Scoring Shots
24
50 Inside 50's
47
18.00% Inside 50 Efficiency
31.91%
336 Disposals
355
37.33 Disposals Per Goal
23.67
191 Kicks
192
145 Handballs
163
80 Marks
58
48 Hit Outs
49
58 Tackles
73
25 Frees For
13
14 Frees Against
24
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
35.13 (223)R10,2006Fremantle Oval
28.17 (185)R11,2017East Fremantle Oval
28.13 (181)R3,1980East Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R8,1981East Fremantle Oval
26.20 (176)R18,1988East Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
0.4 (4)R5,1904Fremantle Oval
1.3 (9)R2,1902Fremantle Oval
0.10 (10)R19,1910Fremantle Oval
1.5 (11)R1,1900Fremantle Oval
1.8 (14)R11,1910Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Highest Scores
33.23 (221)R17,1944Fremantle Oval
29.21 (195)R17,1986East Fremantle Oval
28.23 (191)R2,1937Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R16,1943Fremantle Oval
27.15 (177)R5,1986East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.10 (16)R6,1908Fremantle Oval
3.3 (21)R1,2020Fremantle Oval
2.11 (23)R8,2023WACA
3.6 (24)R13,1921Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R5,1915Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R8,2026South Fremantle 9.11 (65) lost to East Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 34 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4914
R17,2025South Fremantle 18.7 (115) def East Fremantle 11.5 (71) by 44 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2249
R8,2025East Fremantle 4.3 (27) lost to South Fremantle 10.21 (81) by 54 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5064
R18,2024East Fremantle 17.16 (118) def South Fremantle 7.10 (52) by 66 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3459
R9,2024South Fremantle 13.9 (87) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 14 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7468
R16,2023South Fremantle 7.6 (48) lost to East Fremantle 9.6 (60) by 12 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2595
R8,2023East Fremantle 2.11 (23) lost to South Fremantle 5.7 (37) by 14 points at WACA. Attendance: 1820
R14,2022East Fremantle 5.4 (34) lost to South Fremantle 9.13 (67) by 33 points at WACA. Attendance: 1506
R7,2022South Fremantle 11.15 (81) def East Fremantle 12.7 (79) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6023
R18,2021South Fremantle 19.9 (123) def East Fremantle 9.8 (62) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2670
R9,2021East Fremantle 8.10 (58) lost to South Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5914
R1,2020South Fremantle 18.8 (116) def East Fremantle 3.3 (21) by 95 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4002
R8,2019East Fremantle 10.11 (71) lost to South Fremantle 16.7 (103) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5050
R4,2019South Fremantle 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 5.5 (35) by 91 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1077
R21,2018East Fremantle 5.6 (36) lost to South Fremantle 23.11 (149) by 113 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1506
R9,2018South Fremantle 18.13 (121) def East Fremantle 7.6 (48) by 73 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2931
R4,2018East Fremantle 5.8 (38) lost to South Fremantle 18.24 (132) by 94 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1606
R20,2017South Fremantle 22.9 (141) def East Fremantle 15.6 (96) by 45 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1697
R11,2017East Fremantle 6.4 (40) lost to South Fremantle 28.17 (185) by 145 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4276
R6,2017South Fremantle 13.22 (100) def East Fremantle 9.5 (59) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3053
R19,2016South Fremantle 14.16 (100) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1657
R12,2016South Fremantle 6.15 (51) lost to East Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5012
R6,2016East Fremantle 13.9 (87) lost to South Fremantle 13.16 (94) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3119
R17,2015East Fremantle 9.10 (64) lost to South Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 8 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1436
R10,2015East Fremantle 14.14 (98) lost to South Fremantle 15.13 (103) by 5 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7209
R6,2015South Fremantle 11.10 (76) lost to East Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5060
R19,2014East Fremantle 9.11 (65) lost to South Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 43 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2224
R10,2014South Fremantle 13.13 (91) lost to East Fremantle 15.16 (106) by 15 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5854
R6,2014East Fremantle 9.12 (66) lost to South Fremantle 13.5 (83) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3421
R19,2013South Fremantle 8.7 (55) lost to East Fremantle 20.18 (138) by 83 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1332
R11,2013East Fremantle 10.12 (72) lost to South Fremantle 21.12 (138) by 66 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5120
R7,2013South Fremantle 7.12 (54) lost to East Fremantle 12.11 (83) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3985
R21,2012East Fremantle 15.15 (105) lost to South Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2378
R11,2012South Fremantle 15.12 (102) lost to East Fremantle 16.14 (110) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6838
R7,2012East Fremantle 18.18 (126) def South Fremantle 6.5 (41) by 85 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2408
R24,2011South Fremantle 18.13 (121) def East Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 36 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4397
R12,2011East Fremantle 11.5 (71) lost to South Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7531
R6,2011South Fremantle 14.18 (102) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3925
R19,2010East Fremantle 20.11 (131) def South Fremantle 19.5 (119) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2792
R11,2010South Fremantle 10.10 (70) lost to East Fremantle 18.17 (125) by 55 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8251
R6,2010East Fremantle 18.15 (123) def South Fremantle 11.11 (77) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3335
R21,2009South Fremantle 8.19 (67) def East Fremantle 7.9 (51) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2441
R10,2009East Fremantle 18.7 (115) def South Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11051
R6,2009South Fremantle 11.14 (80) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 6 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5582
R21,2008East Fremantle 16.13 (109) def South Fremantle 14.16 (100) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2322
R11,2008South Fremantle 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 14.6 (90) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6003
R2,2008East Fremantle 8.15 (63) lost to South Fremantle 22.10 (142) by 79 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1755
R20,2007South Fremantle 10.9 (69) lost to East Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2424
R10,2007East Fremantle 13.13 (91) lost to South Fremantle 15.15 (105) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9737
R1,2007South Fremantle 13.4 (82) lost to East Fremantle 22.11 (143) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4039


South Fremantle v East Fremantle

R8, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Mon 01-Jun-2026 1:10 PM
Att: 4914 Venue: Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 34 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle2.3 (15)4.7 (31)5.10 (40)9.11 (65)
East Fremantle3.2 (20)6.4 (40)10.8 (68)15.9 (99)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle-5-9-28-34
East Fremantle592834


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle2.3 (15)2.4 (16)1.3 (9)4.1 (25)
East Fremantle3.2 (20)3.2 (20)4.4 (28)5.1 (31)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle-5-4-19-6
East Fremantle54196


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle4.7 (31)5.4 (34)
East Fremantle6.4 (40)9.5 (59)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle-9-25
East Fremantle925

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1O'HEHIR, Roan936130300
2FERREIRA, Ashton1569330200
3FLORENCA, Jake331617680400
4RAYSON, Lewis13112510200
5RUSCOE, Trey752410001
6HUGHES, Ethan1899800100
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom271710571600
8JONES, Jamaine1284440300
9WINDER, Isiah331617640500
11DODDS, Toby12102210100
12PEARSON, Chad231310420100
15COLBORNE, Riley9541113300
16DONALDSON, Brandon651120121
17SAX, Jacob19109430100
19BYRON, Glenn1129300000
21ROBINSON, Lucas20911150400
23CLARKE-DEHRING, Cooper440300102
25DRAGE, Aaron19136360421
26OTTO, Samuel954303200
28STROM, Noah1275510130
29BOURNE, Chase15105200300
31LOVE, West3120331100
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan761630120
3361911458058485095


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3JOYCE, Tom351817330410
6MARSH, Harrison18612380110
8VLADICH, Griffin1284770230
10MARSH, Jono14104410100
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle271314170000
14SMARTT, Oskar1596520332
15KNIGHT, Phoenix1385110310
16BALL, Austin1266030220
17MARLIN, Lennon862210401
18CARRELLO, Luke251312230200
19CLEAVER, Jack372215970621
20STRNADICA, Luke10641247201
23BAILEY, Lachlan642121201
24JANSEN, Jarrad844081100
25MCMANUS, Oliver1385420301
26AUSTIN, Kobe1349100000
28DEAN, Noah1367120100
29RANKIN, Zachary23167230300
30ROBINSON, Liam642410121
32STOCKDEN, Elijah17710240100
33BUDARICK, Joel936020000
34BURROWS, Elijah14104520500
58DUNSCOMBE, Chadd716020000
35519216358734947158

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 394, South Fremantle: 189, East Fremantle: 201, Drawn: 4
Fremantle Oval - Played: 264, South Fremantle: 123, East Fremantle: 137, Drawn: 4
R8 - Played: 13, South Fremantle: 8, East Fremantle: 5, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 0, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2532, Won: 1352, Lost: 1160, Drawn: 20
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1259, Won: 746, Lost: 499, Drawn: 14
R8 - Played: 118, Won: 69, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2613, Won: 1553, Lost: 1041, Drawn: 19
Fremantle Oval - Played: 658, Won: 464, Lost: 189, Drawn: 5
R8 - Played: 124, Won: 72, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]