WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v South Fremantle, Round R1, 1986

Claremont v South Fremantle

R1, 1986

Date: Mon 31-Mar-1986 2:20 PM
Att: 7855 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 147 points


7.6 (48)33.18 (216)V10.9 (69)2.0 (12)
16.15 (111)4.2 (26)
22.17 (149)7.5 (47)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HUTTON, John 761100000003
2THORNE, Peter 3418167000003354
3SHEPHERD, Cam 3122930000001107
4MORTON, Noel 1915410000000123
5MCKENNA, Guy 312100000009
6MILES, Geoff 2211114000000020
8MALAXOS, Stephen 422220110000020131
9MCADAM, Gilbert 17116200000311
11DAVIDSON, Peter 3628811000001051
12BEGOVICH, Anthony 13103500000107
15SMITH, Douglas 5500010000116
16BEERS, Tony 111013000007132
18GOULDING, Steven 3015158000002185
20TAIT, Gary 642107000008
22O'CONNELL, Michael 241689000000064
24SCOTT, John 1913610020008295
26O'CONNELL, David 135850370000042
32HANN, Mark 251697000001422
39OWENS, Peter 15114800000115
40PANIZZA, Darrell 31238100000041139
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MATERA, Wally 302284000000161
2IRVING, Dean 743500000107
4BAIRSTOW, Mark 271896000000120
5ROE, Willie 171435000002055
6MOSCONI, Warren 10642000000069
8VIGONA, Benny 107360000011154
10EDWARDS, Craig 113860100000196
12DOBSON, Glynn 844500000223
14COLLARD, Cliff 221111300000001
17PEDLEY, Michael 1587201000015
19BAIRSTOW, Noel 101000000001
21WORSFOLD, John 1697300000001
30CARTER, Gavin 8623000000066
31WATTERS, Scott 17107401000001
34ROWE, Stephen 13762000003115
36BOLT, Gavin 13121400000001
37DENNETT, Peter 12754021000002
42SAMBRAILO, Mark 1587401000009
43SAMBRAILO, Matt 523200000101
47AMOROSO, Tony 161241000000030

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
MCADAM, GilbertClaremont1
BAIRSTOW, NoelSouth Fremantle1
BOLT, GavinSouth Fremantle1
COLLARD, CliffSouth Fremantle1
SAMBRAILO, MattSouth Fremantle1
WATTERS, ScottSouth Fremantle1
WORSFOLD, JohnSouth Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont7.6 (48)16.15 (111)22.17 (149)33.18 (216)
South Fremantle2.0 (12)4.2 (26)7.5 (47)10.9 (69)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont3685102147
South Fremantle-36-85-102-147

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont7.6 (48)9.9 (63)6.2 (38)11.1 (67)
South Fremantle2.0 (12)2.2 (14)3.3 (21)3.4 (22)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont36491745
South Fremantle-36-49-17-45

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont16.15 (111)17.3 (105)
South Fremantle4.2 (26)6.7 (43)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont8562
South Fremantle-85-62

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 184, Claremont: 71, South Fremantle: 111, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 83, Claremont: 39, South Fremantle: 44, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 9, Claremont: 4, South Fremantle: 5, Drawn: 0
1986 - Played: 1, Claremont: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1244, Won: 518, Lost: 719, Drawn: 7
Claremont Oval - Played: 545, Won: 264, Lost: 280, Drawn: 1
R1 - Played: 60, Won: 25, Lost: 32, Drawn: 3
1986 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1693, Won: 875, Lost: 801, Drawn: 17
Claremont Oval - Played: 85, Won: 45, Lost: 40, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 84, Won: 41, Lost: 42, Drawn: 1
1986 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]

216 Points Scored
69
64.71% Goal Accuracy
52.63%
51 Scoring Shots
19
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
403 Disposals
273
12.21 Disposals Per Goal
27.30
262 Kicks
170
141 Handballs
103
107 Marks
71
47 Hit Outs
34
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
33.18 (216)R1,1986Claremont Oval
27.20 (182)R11,1970Claremont Oval
26.14 (170)R18,1970Fremantle Oval
25.15 (165)R19,1971Claremont Oval
23.22 (160)R15,1981Claremont Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
3.4 (22)R12,1980Claremont Oval
3.12 (30)R15,1957Claremont Oval
5.6 (36)R5,1954Fremantle Oval
5.6 (36)R14,1927Fremantle Oval
5.8 (38)R7,1927Claremont Oval

South Fremantle Highest Scores
29.21 (195)R21,1960Fremantle Oval
28.18 (186)R12,1952Fremantle Oval
27.19 (181)R3,1938Fremantle Oval
25.28 (178)R16,1958Fremantle Oval
24.22 (166)R7,1976Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
4.3 (27)R14,1944Fremantle Oval
5.7 (37)R17,1936Fremantle Oval
6.9 (45)R5,1973Claremont Oval
6.10 (46)R10,1931Claremont Oval
7.5 (47)R19,1944Subiaco Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R1,1986Claremont 33.18 (216) def South Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 147 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7855
R19,1985South Fremantle 13.13 (91) lost to Claremont 21.11 (137) by 46 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10774
R11,1985Claremont 12.13 (85) lost to South Fremantle 16.9 (105) by 20 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6149
R5,1985South Fremantle 24.19 (163) def Claremont 10.12 (72) by 91 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6700
R15,1984South Fremantle 23.26 (164) def Claremont 13.8 (86) by 78 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8280
R8,1984Claremont 13.13 (91) def South Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 25 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5433
R1,1984South Fremantle 24.12 (156) def Claremont 18.15 (123) by 33 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10870
2SF,1983South Fremantle 14.26 (110) lost to Claremont 20.11 (131) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 22947
R21,1983Claremont 21.12 (138) def South Fremantle 15.19 (109) by 29 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 13810
R14,1983South Fremantle 17.12 (114) def Claremont 16.13 (109) by 5 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 13975
R7,1983Claremont 17.10 (112) def South Fremantle 15.16 (106) by 6 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 18268
R17,1982South Fremantle 14.17 (101) lost to Claremont 21.19 (145) by 44 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9300
R10,1982Claremont 21.16 (142) lost to South Fremantle 21.19 (145) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 10665
R3,1982South Fremantle 20.19 (139) def Claremont 17.9 (111) by 28 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 12750
GF,1981Claremont 16.15 (111) def South Fremantle 12.24 (96) by 15 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 50517
R15,1981Claremont 23.22 (160) def South Fremantle 14.25 (109) by 51 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 12670
R9,1981South Fremantle 16.19 (115) def Claremont 13.17 (95) by 20 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9920
R1,1981Claremont 22.22 (154) def South Fremantle 18.18 (126) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 10105
R19,1980South Fremantle 17.16 (118) def Claremont 17.12 (114) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 13138
R12,1980Claremont 3.4 (22) lost to South Fremantle 8.13 (61) by 39 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6716
R5,1980South Fremantle 22.11 (143) lost to Claremont 21.18 (144) by 1 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 13028
2SF,1979Claremont 14.19 (103) lost to South Fremantle 17.21 (123) by 20 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 32046
R19,1979Claremont 18.19 (127) def South Fremantle 12.12 (84) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 14098
R12,1979South Fremantle 16.13 (109) def Claremont 10.10 (70) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11897
R5,1979Claremont 18.12 (120) lost to South Fremantle 20.24 (144) by 24 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 12640
R19,1978South Fremantle 16.19 (115) lost to Claremont 20.13 (133) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10217
R12,1978Claremont 18.14 (122) def South Fremantle 16.15 (111) by 11 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 9687
R5,1978South Fremantle 15.20 (110) lost to Claremont 20.17 (137) by 27 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 13560
R21,1977Claremont 11.17 (83) lost to South Fremantle 13.17 (95) by 12 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6375
R14,1977South Fremantle 24.16 (160) def Claremont 13.14 (92) by 68 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7857
R7,1977Claremont 14.9 (93) lost to South Fremantle 16.20 (116) by 23 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 6715
R21,1976South Fremantle 15.26 (116) def Claremont 7.12 (54) by 62 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5962
R14,1976Claremont 11.11 (77) lost to South Fremantle 12.20 (92) by 15 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8837
R7,1976South Fremantle 24.22 (166) def Claremont 10.8 (68) by 98 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 13096
R19,1975Claremont 10.11 (71) lost to South Fremantle 11.19 (85) by 14 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4617
R12,1975South Fremantle 19.27 (141) def Claremont 11.12 (78) by 63 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9606
R5,1975Claremont 10.12 (72) lost to South Fremantle 21.15 (141) by 69 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 8707
R19,1974South Fremantle 15.15 (105) def Claremont 10.12 (72) by 33 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6255
R12,1974Claremont 20.7 (127) def South Fremantle 15.17 (107) by 20 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7514
R5,1974South Fremantle 14.19 (103) def Claremont 6.18 (54) by 49 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5447
R19,1973Claremont 14.16 (100) lost to South Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 9 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7170
R12,1973South Fremantle 12.12 (84) def Claremont 6.10 (46) by 38 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7359
R5,1973Claremont 9.19 (73) def South Fremantle 6.9 (45) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 7557
R19,1972Claremont 16.23 (119) def South Fremantle 9.7 (61) by 58 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 5345
R12,1972South Fremantle 11.18 (84) lost to Claremont 16.14 (110) by 26 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6163
R5,1972Claremont 14.16 (100) def South Fremantle 13.14 (92) by 8 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 10031
R19,1971Claremont 25.15 (165) def South Fremantle 17.8 (110) by 55 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 10600
R12,1971South Fremantle 20.13 (133) def Claremont 18.17 (125) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9877
R5,1971Claremont 20.13 (133) def South Fremantle 14.11 (95) by 38 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 12863
R18,1970South Fremantle 21.13 (139) lost to Claremont 26.14 (170) by 31 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 13437


Claremont v South Fremantle

R1, 1986

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Mon 31-Mar-1986 2:20 PM
Att: 7855 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 147 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont7.6 (48)16.15 (111)22.17 (149)33.18 (216)
South Fremantle2.0 (12)4.2 (26)7.5 (47)10.9 (69)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont3685102147
South Fremantle-36-85-102-147


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont7.6 (48)9.9 (63)6.2 (38)11.1 (67)
South Fremantle2.0 (12)2.2 (14)3.3 (21)3.4 (22)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont36491745
South Fremantle-36-49-17-45


Scores for Each Half
Claremont16.15 (111)17.3 (105)
South Fremantle4.2 (26)6.7 (43)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont8562
South Fremantle-85-62

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HUTTON, John761100000
2THORNE, Peter341816700033
3SHEPHERD, Cam31229300001
4MORTON, Noel19154100000
5MCKENNA, Guy312100000
6MILES, Geoff221111400000
8MALAXOS, Stephen4222201100020
9MCADAM, Gilbert17116200031
11DAVIDSON, Peter362881100010
12BEGOVICH, Anthony13103500010
15SMITH, Douglas550001001
16BEERS, Tony11101300071
18GOULDING, Steven301515800021
20TAIT, Gary642107000
22O'CONNELL, Michael24168900000
24SCOTT, John191361002082
26O'CONNELL, David13585037000
32HANN, Mark25169700014
39OWENS, Peter15114800011
40PANIZZA, Darrell312381000041
40326214110704703316


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MATERA, Wally30228400001
2IRVING, Dean743500010
4BAIRSTOW, Mark27189600001
5ROE, Willie17143500020
6MOSCONI, Warren1064200000
8VIGONA, Benny1073600011
10EDWARDS, Craig11386010001
12DOBSON, Glynn844500022
14COLLARD, Cliff221111300000
17PEDLEY, Michael1587201001
19BAIRSTOW, Noel101000000
21WORSFOLD, John1697300000
30CARTER, Gavin862300000
31WATTERS, Scott17107401000
34ROWE, Stephen1376200031
36BOLT, Gavin13121400000
37DENNETT, Peter12754021000
42SAMBRAILO, Mark1587401000
43SAMBRAILO, Matt523200010
47AMOROSO, Tony16124100000
273170103710340108

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 184, Claremont: 71, South Fremantle: 111, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 83, Claremont: 39, South Fremantle: 44, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 9, Claremont: 4, South Fremantle: 5, Drawn: 0
1986 - Played: 1, Claremont: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1244, Won: 518, Lost: 719, Drawn: 7
Claremont Oval - Played: 545, Won: 264, Lost: 280, Drawn: 1
R1 - Played: 60, Won: 25, Lost: 32, Drawn: 3
1986 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1693, Won: 875, Lost: 801, Drawn: 17
Claremont Oval - Played: 85, Won: 45, Lost: 40, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 84, Won: 41, Lost: 42, Drawn: 1
1986 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]