WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v Perth, Round R16, 1986

South Fremantle v Perth

R16, 1986

Date: Sat 19-Jul-1986 2:20 PM
Att: 5202 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 29 points


7.4 (46)23.15 (153)V19.10 (124)2.3 (15)
13.8 (86)10.5 (65)
18.13 (121)12.6 (78)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MATERA, Wally 2714133000002074
2IRVING, Dean 12573040000216
4BAIRSTOW, Mark 3423118000002135
6MOSCONI, Warren 131122000000181
7WINMAR, Nicky 191363000003355
10EDWARDS, Craig 15105501600030111
11HART, David 282086000002258
12GRAHAM, Bradley 16124300000001
15LYNCH, Richard 161604000000035
16COLLARD, Derek 871200000214
21WORSFOLD, John 231854010000014
23KICKETT, Graham 191458000000086
29MCDOUGALL, Brad 13121400000318
30CARTER, Gavin 14955050000076
35COLLARD, Brad 2716116000002033
39MACDONALD, John 131034000000012
43SAMBRAILO, Matt 12102700000427
44GATTI, Gordon 8441070000111
47AMOROSO, Tony 4310000000039
51WILSON, Dean 13763000000034
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1REA, Mick 3301050002198
2WILEY, Rob 2117430000020168
3WATSON, Mark 32161620000020108
6HIBBINS, Mark 209114000003115
8FANCOTE, Kim 18993010001026
9COUSINS, Bryan 118310000000212
12SPALDING, Earl 241778050002156
14BARICH, Adrian 2414103000001049
16YORGEY, Brett 3020106000000151
17SMITH, Craig 1174000000008
18MONTGOMERY, Allan 14956000000066
23GAVRANICH, John 14596090001072
24LALLY, Steven 15114100000128
26MOUNT, Stephen 13855020001153
27GRLJUSICH, Rod 5141000000054
30GARBIN, Michael 15873000000034
38MCCRACKEN, Ashley 171073000000023
41NEWMAN, Ian 104620160000037
42LUCAS, Jack 201191000001026
43RYDER, Wayne 191091000001236

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
GRAHAM, BradleySouth Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle7.4 (46)13.8 (86)18.13 (121)23.15 (153)
Perth2.3 (15)10.5 (65)12.6 (78)19.10 (124)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle31214329
Perth-31-21-43-29

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle7.4 (46)6.4 (40)5.5 (35)5.2 (32)
Perth2.3 (15)8.2 (50)2.1 (13)7.4 (46)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle31-1022-14
Perth-3110-2214

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle13.8 (86)10.7 (67)
Perth10.5 (65)9.5 (59)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle218
Perth-21-8

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 256, South Fremantle: 127, Perth: 129, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 120, South Fremantle: 72, Perth: 48, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 5, South Fremantle: 3, Perth: 2, Drawn: 0
1986 - Played: 3, South Fremantle: 1, Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1708, Won: 879, Lost: 812, Drawn: 17
Fremantle Oval - Played: 863, Won: 501, Lost: 351, Drawn: 11
R16 - Played: 67, Won: 35, Lost: 32, Drawn: 0
1986 - Played: 16, Won: 4, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1692, Won: 824, Lost: 858, Drawn: 10
Fremantle Oval - Played: 205, Won: 65, Lost: 140, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 70, Won: 40, Lost: 30, Drawn: 0
1986 - Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 6, Drawn: 1

[Top]

153 Points Scored
124
60.53% Goal Accuracy
65.52%
38 Scoring Shots
29
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
334 Disposals
336
14.52 Disposals Per Goal
17.68
234 Kicks
197
100 Handballs
139
81 Marks
60
33 Hit Outs
38
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
30.18 (198)R11,1981Fremantle Oval
26.28 (184)R4,1981Lathlain Park
26.18 (174)R8,1983Fremantle Oval
24.25 (169)R1,1982Fremantle Oval
26.13 (169)R1,1951WACA

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
0.5 (5)R2,1901WACA
1.7 (13)R19,1913WACA
2.2 (14)R2,1907Fremantle Oval
2.3 (15)R14,1904North Fremantle Oval
2.3 (15)R13,1944WACA

Perth Highest Scores
30.18 (198)R4,1977Lathlain Park
27.25 (187)R1,1966Lathlain Park
25.19 (169)R20,1968Lathlain Park
26.10 (166)R8,1975Lathlain Park
24.17 (161)R21,1964Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
1.7 (13)R15,1952Fremantle Oval
1.11 (17)R8,1917WACA
3.4 (22)R15,1907Fremantle Oval
3.4 (22)R2,1907Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R7,1900WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Game Result
R16,1986South Fremantle 23.15 (153) def Perth 19.10 (124) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5202
R9,1986Perth 23.15 (153) def South Fremantle 15.14 (104) by 49 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5928
R2,1986Perth 18.13 (121) def South Fremantle 15.19 (109) by 12 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 7147
R17,1985South Fremantle 19.12 (126) def Perth 14.15 (99) by 27 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4363
R9,1985Perth 17.20 (122) def South Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 34 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7246
R3,1985Perth 18.17 (125) def South Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 38 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9010
R19,1984South Fremantle 24.19 (163) def Perth 8.10 (58) by 105 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5050
R12,1984Perth 19.13 (127) def South Fremantle 16.24 (120) by 7 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7272
R5,1984South Fremantle 15.29 (119) def Perth 18.8 (116) by 3 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8478
R15,1983South Fremantle 12.16 (88) def Perth 12.12 (84) by 4 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4359
R8,1983South Fremantle 26.18 (174) def Perth 12.18 (90) by 84 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6536
R1,1983South Fremantle 19.22 (136) def Perth 12.11 (83) by 53 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6798
R15,1982South Fremantle 25.15 (165) def Perth 9.11 (65) by 100 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3150
R8,1982South Fremantle 14.19 (103) def Perth 13.15 (93) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4620
R1,1982South Fremantle 24.25 (169) def Perth 12.12 (84) by 85 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8260
R18,1981Perth 18.13 (121) def South Fremantle 15.13 (103) by 18 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4897
R11,1981South Fremantle 30.18 (198) def Perth 10.13 (73) by 125 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4487
R4,1981South Fremantle 26.28 (184) def Perth 17.13 (115) by 69 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6053
R15,1980South Fremantle 20.20 (140) def Perth 15.16 (106) by 34 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8258
R8,1980South Fremantle 21.25 (151) def Perth 19.17 (131) by 20 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8566
R1,1980South Fremantle 23.23 (161) def Perth 16.21 (117) by 44 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11128
R15,1979South Fremantle 17.10 (112) def Perth 9.10 (64) by 48 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8000
R8,1979Perth 16.15 (111) def South Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8297
R1,1979South Fremantle 17.21 (123) def Perth 18.12 (120) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10508
R15,1978South Fremantle 20.14 (134) def Perth 16.14 (110) by 24 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11097
R8,1978Perth 23.16 (154) def South Fremantle 21.17 (143) by 11 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10917
R1,1978Perth 14.18 (102) def South Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 9 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11367
R18,1977Perth 15.14 (104) def South Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9109
R11,1977South Fremantle 19.17 (131) def Perth 18.12 (120) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11687
R4,1977Perth 30.18 (198) def South Fremantle 13.7 (85) by 113 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9507
PF,1976Perth 20.19 (139) def South Fremantle 10.21 (81) by 58 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 23137
R18,1976Perth 21.15 (141) def South Fremantle 13.17 (95) by 46 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8072
R11,1976Perth 20.14 (134) def South Fremantle 12.15 (87) by 47 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8418
R4,1976Perth 17.15 (117) def South Fremantle 14.16 (100) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11010
R17,1975Perth 14.15 (99) def South Fremantle 12.17 (89) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8575
R8,1975Perth 26.10 (166) def South Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 85 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9880
R3,1975South Fremantle 18.24 (132) def Perth 15.11 (101) by 31 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10320
R20,1974Perth 16.16 (112) def South Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 25 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 11032
R13,1974Perth 16.17 (113) def South Fremantle 16.11 (107) by 6 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9373
R6,1974South Fremantle 22.15 (147) def Perth 13.13 (91) by 56 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7489
R20,1973South Fremantle 20.18 (138) def Perth 10.16 (76) by 62 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8235
R13,1973South Fremantle 16.14 (110) def Perth 12.9 (81) by 29 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7307
R6,1973South Fremantle 16.14 (110) def Perth 14.11 (95) by 15 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4679
R18,1972Perth 19.10 (124) def South Fremantle 14.27 (111) by 13 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4723
R11,1972Perth 19.8 (122) def South Fremantle 11.17 (83) by 39 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10854
R4,1972Perth 17.20 (122) def South Fremantle 13.19 (97) by 25 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9157
R17,1971South Fremantle 11.10 (76) def Perth 7.13 (55) by 21 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10075
R10,1971South Fremantle 13.15 (93) def Perth 13.9 (87) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9268
R3,1971Perth 15.12 (102) def South Fremantle 12.12 (84) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 13401
GF,1970South Fremantle 15.7 (97) def Perth 6.18 (54) by 43 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 40620


South Fremantle v Perth

R16, 1986

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 19-Jul-1986 2:20 PM
Att: 5202 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 29 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle7.4 (46)13.8 (86)18.13 (121)23.15 (153)
Perth2.3 (15)10.5 (65)12.6 (78)19.10 (124)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle31214329
Perth-31-21-43-29


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle7.4 (46)6.4 (40)5.5 (35)5.2 (32)
Perth2.3 (15)8.2 (50)2.1 (13)7.4 (46)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle31-1022-14
Perth-3110-2214


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle13.8 (86)10.7 (67)
Perth10.5 (65)9.5 (59)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle218
Perth-21-8

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MATERA, Wally271413300020
2IRVING, Dean1257304002
4BAIRSTOW, Mark342311800021
6MOSCONI, Warren13112200001
7WINMAR, Nicky19136300033
10EDWARDS, Craig151055016030
11HART, David28208600022
12GRAHAM, Bradley16124300000
15LYNCH, Richard16160400000
16COLLARD, Derek871200021
21WORSFOLD, John23185401000
23KICKETT, Graham19145800000
29MCDOUGALL, Brad13121400031
30CARTER, Gavin1495505000
35COLLARD, Brad271611600020
39MACDONALD, John13103400000
43SAMBRAILO, Matt12102700042
44GATTI, Gordon844107001
47AMOROSO, Tony431000000
51WILSON, Dean1376300000
3342341008103302314


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1REA, Mick330105021
2WILEY, Rob21174300020
3WATSON, Mark321616200020
6HIBBINS, Mark20911400031
8FANCOTE, Kim1899301010
9COUSINS, Bryan1183100000
12SPALDING, Earl24177805021
14BARICH, Adrian241410300010
16YORGEY, Brett302010600001
17SMITH, Craig1174000000
18MONTGOMERY, Allan1495600000
23GAVRANICH, John1459609010
24LALLY, Steven15114100012
26MOUNT, Stephen1385502011
27GRLJUSICH, Rod514100000
30GARBIN, Michael1587300000
38MCCRACKEN, Ashley17107300000
41NEWMAN, Ian10462016000
42LUCAS, Jack20119100010
43RYDER, Wayne19109100012
336197139600380189

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 256, South Fremantle: 127, Perth: 129, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 120, South Fremantle: 72, Perth: 48, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 5, South Fremantle: 3, Perth: 2, Drawn: 0
1986 - Played: 3, South Fremantle: 1, Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1708, Won: 879, Lost: 812, Drawn: 17
Fremantle Oval - Played: 863, Won: 501, Lost: 351, Drawn: 11
R16 - Played: 67, Won: 35, Lost: 32, Drawn: 0
1986 - Played: 16, Won: 4, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1692, Won: 824, Lost: 858, Drawn: 10
Fremantle Oval - Played: 205, Won: 65, Lost: 140, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 70, Won: 40, Lost: 30, Drawn: 0
1986 - Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 6, Drawn: 1

[Top]