WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v Subiaco, Round R11, 2018

East Perth v Subiaco

R11, 2018

Date: Sat 16-Jun-2018 2:15 PM
Att: 1703 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 18 points


2.2 (14)9.9 (63)V11.15 (81)2.3 (15)
2.5 (17)4.7 (31)
4.8 (32)9.9 (63)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3FRASER, Mitchell 201554100000083
5MCGINNITY, Pat 151146401140189
6ANDERSON, Kyle 87142020200103
7WRIGHT, Stanley 14954801010120
8MAGINNESS, Will 13853004003044
9AMEDURI, Julian 10642403100042
10BLEE, Nathan 1810823520520113
13WELLINGHAM, Sharrod 201285102001021
16DOBSON, Mitchell 954050201103
17EATON, Nathan 743210000008
20AINSWORTH, Brayden WCE20137560113117
21SCHOFIELD, Will WCE6242301020065
24PARTINGTON, Luke WCE2210122400110236
30WATSON, Francis WCE151237502100040
42ALLEN, Matthew WCE191189103011121
50ROTHAM, Joshua WCE11742100110122
53MACKENZIE, Eric WCE8712100000056
59MUTIMER, Kurt WCE181171404000031
64AH CHEE, Brendon WCE22814760110004
65PETRUCCELLE, Jack WCE1055600000016
70VARDY, Nathan WCE8534329130015
71ENGLAND, Callan WCE624010100006
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HORSLEY, Kyal 29151443051002171
3KENNEDY, Hayden 262244308300044
4WATERS, Rhys 11744900112177
5KITCHIN, Leigh 249154805200075
6POWELL, Rowen 201645207100036
8DEWAR (LITHERLAND), Angus 10824200110029
9DELUCA, Joshua 221481605120063
12CLARK, Greg 2211116301000037
15PHELAN, Chris 27171033021000159
16HANCOCK, Scott 15692304000087
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan 201198283223273
18SOKOL, Ben 171345304012153
19STEVENSON, Brad 10643102201094
20WHEELER, Clancy 1311271021011138
21LOCKYER, Jordan 151149002100070
22WALTERS, Max 13491400000133
23CLARKE, Zac 135840352110075
30MILLER, Jacob 1183320310019
32FIMMANO, Braden 199107503001021
35ROHDE, Drew 16975302100056
36HEAL, Aaron 12663102000180
48LAWRENCE, Mckenzie 1266420311103

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth2.2 (14)2.5 (17)4.8 (32)9.9 (63)
Subiaco2.3 (15)4.7 (31)9.9 (63)11.15 (81)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth-1-14-31-18
Subiaco1143118

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth2.2 (14)0.3 (3)2.3 (15)5.1 (31)
Subiaco2.3 (15)2.4 (16)5.2 (32)2.6 (18)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth-1-13-1713
Subiaco11317-13

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth2.5 (17)7.4 (46)
Subiaco4.7 (31)7.8 (50)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth-14-4
Subiaco144

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 336, East Perth: 185, Subiaco: 149, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 49, East Perth: 17, Subiaco: 32, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 19, East Perth: 13, Subiaco: 6, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 2, East Perth: 0, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2290, Won: 1242, Lost: 1031, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 311, Won: 159, Lost: 151, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 110, Won: 70, Lost: 39, Drawn: 1
2018 - Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2350, Won: 1078, Lost: 1256, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 292, Won: 157, Lost: 133, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 115, Won: 48, Lost: 65, Drawn: 2
2018 - Played: 9, Won: 9, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]

63 Points Scored
81
50.00% Goal Accuracy
42.31%
18 Scoring Shots
26
31 Inside 50's
65
29.03% Inside 50 Efficiency
16.92%
299 Disposals
377
33.22 Disposals Per Goal
34.27
180 Kicks
224
119 Handballs
153
79 Marks
96
34 Hit Outs
43
64 Tackles
66
10 Frees For
21
21 Frees Against
9
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
29.22 (196)R3,1979Perth Oval
28.11 (179)R9,1980Perth Oval
25.22 (172)R13,1976Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R9,1939Perth Oval
25.15 (165)R21,1982Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R17,1912Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R6,1907Fremantle Oval
3.1 (19)R4,1999Subiaco Oval
3.2 (20)R13,1912Subiaco Oval
2.8 (20)R13,1920Perth Oval

Subiaco Highest Scores
31.14 (200)R20,1985Perth Oval
29.14 (188)R1,2018Leederville Oval
28.20 (188)R2,1986Subiaco Oval
28.16 (184)R1,1990Perth Oval
27.19 (181)R2,1987Perth Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
0.2 (2)R13,1920Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R5,1918Perth Oval
2.2 (14)R16,1915Subiaco Oval
2.4 (16)R19,1910Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R7,1910Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,2018East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 11.15 (81) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1703
R1,2018Subiaco 29.14 (188) def East Perth 10.10 (70) by 118 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3142
R23,2017East Perth 10.8 (68) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 42 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2200
R13,2017Subiaco 14.14 (98) def East Perth 10.6 (66) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2245
R5,2017Subiaco 20.15 (135) def East Perth 6.8 (44) by 91 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2517
R21,2016East Perth 6.10 (46) lost to Subiaco 9.14 (68) by 22 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1654
R11,2016East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 25.12 (162) by 99 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2017
R2,2016Subiaco 13.15 (93) def East Perth 9.8 (62) by 31 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3408
R23,2015East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 9.13 (67) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1971
R16,2015East Perth 9.8 (62) lost to Subiaco 12.13 (85) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1610
R3,2015Subiaco 7.9 (51) lost to East Perth 17.13 (115) by 64 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3086
GF,2014East Perth 9.12 (66) lost to Subiaco 11.16 (82) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 11987
2SF,2014East Perth 13.12 (90) def Subiaco 7.16 (58) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2770
R19,2014East Perth 10.9 (69) lost to Subiaco 15.7 (97) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2010
R5,2014Subiaco 16.10 (106) def East Perth 12.10 (82) by 24 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3440
R24,2013East Perth 11.16 (82) def Subiaco 8.15 (63) by 19 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1530
R21,2013East Perth 20.12 (132) def Subiaco 9.10 (64) by 68 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1776
R3,2013Subiaco 16.8 (104) def East Perth 13.11 (89) by 15 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3406
R22,2012Subiaco 11.9 (75) lost to East Perth 15.25 (115) by 40 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2390
R15,2012East Perth 7.9 (51) lost to Subiaco 12.16 (88) by 37 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2372
R7,2012Subiaco 5.5 (35) lost to East Perth 9.12 (66) by 31 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2178
R21,2011Subiaco 18.12 (120) def East Perth 8.12 (60) by 60 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1807
R13,2011East Perth 7.10 (52) lost to Subiaco 14.10 (94) by 42 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2722
R6,2011Subiaco 16.11 (107) def East Perth 13.13 (91) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4457
R22,2010East Perth 17.7 (109) def Subiaco 13.18 (96) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R13,2010East Perth 16.15 (111) def Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 8 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2172
R6,2010Subiaco 15.11 (101) def East Perth 10.16 (76) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2190
R22,2009East Perth 8.14 (62) lost to Subiaco 11.13 (79) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2295
R15,2009East Perth 13.5 (83) def Subiaco 10.18 (78) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2373
R6,2009Subiaco 10.13 (73) lost to East Perth 10.16 (76) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3670
R22,2008Subiaco 20.22 (142) def East Perth 12.8 (80) by 62 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2196
R17,2008East Perth 7.11 (53) lost to Subiaco 20.14 (134) by 81 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1690
R8,2008Subiaco 20.17 (137) def East Perth 10.5 (65) by 72 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2457
R19,2007East Perth 5.8 (38) lost to Subiaco 22.16 (148) by 110 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2244
R9,2007Subiaco 13.11 (89) lost to East Perth 14.8 (92) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1925
R15,2006Subiaco 17.13 (115) def East Perth 8.17 (65) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2623
R6,2006East Perth 10.14 (74) lost to Subiaco 14.8 (92) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2279
R23,2005Subiaco 13.9 (87) def East Perth 13.7 (85) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1464
R17,2005East Perth 10.7 (67) lost to Subiaco 24.24 (168) by 101 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1836
R8,2005Subiaco 21.10 (136) def East Perth 5.5 (35) by 101 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1984
R15,2004East Perth 8.9 (57) lost to Subiaco 11.9 (75) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1301
R8,2004Subiaco 12.9 (81) def East Perth 7.11 (53) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2447
R1,2004Subiaco 16.8 (104) def East Perth 12.7 (79) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3470
R19,2003East Perth 15.15 (105) def Subiaco 8.7 (55) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2364
R10,2003Subiaco 14.3 (87) lost to East Perth 17.14 (116) by 29 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2347
2SF,2002East Perth 17.8 (110) def Subiaco 10.10 (70) by 40 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6431
R20,2002Subiaco 17.12 (114) def East Perth 11.8 (74) by 40 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2139
R11,2002East Perth 20.10 (130) def Subiaco 12.10 (82) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2000
R2,2002Subiaco 13.11 (89) def East Perth 13.10 (88) by 1 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1441
R20,2001Subiaco 10.12 (72) lost to East Perth 15.10 (100) by 28 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2351


East Perth v Subiaco

R11, 2018

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 16-Jun-2018 2:15 PM
Att: 1703 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 18 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth2.2 (14)2.5 (17)4.8 (32)9.9 (63)
Subiaco2.3 (15)4.7 (31)9.9 (63)11.15 (81)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth-1-14-31-18
Subiaco1143118


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth2.2 (14)0.3 (3)2.3 (15)5.1 (31)
Subiaco2.3 (15)2.4 (16)5.2 (32)2.6 (18)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth-1-13-1713
Subiaco11317-13


Scores for Each Half
East Perth2.5 (17)7.4 (46)
Subiaco4.7 (31)7.8 (50)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth-14-4
Subiaco144

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3FRASER, Mitchell20155410000
5MCGINNITY, Pat15114640101
6ANDERSON, Kyle871420200
7WRIGHT, Stanley1495480101
8MAGINNESS, Will1385300430
9AMEDURI, Julian1064240300
10BLEE, Nathan18108235220
13WELLINGHAM, Sharrod20128510210
16DOBSON, Mitchell954050210
17EATON, Nathan743210000
20AINSWORTH, Brayden20137560111
21SCHOFIELD, Will624230100
24PARTINGTON, Luke221012240002
30WATSON, Francis15123750200
42ALLEN, Matthew19118910311
50ROTHAM, Joshua1174210001
53MACKENZIE, Eric871210000
59MUTIMER, Kurt18117140400
64AH CHEE, Brendon22814760100
65PETRUCCELLE, Jack1055600001
70VARDY, Nathan8534329101
71ENGLAND, Callan624010100
2991801197964343199


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HORSLEY, Kyal291514430502
3KENNEDY, Hayden26224430800
4WATERS, Rhys1174490021
5KITCHIN, Leigh24915480500
6POWELL, Rowen20164520700
8DEWAR (LITHERLAND), Angus1082420000
9DELUCA, Joshua22148160500
12CLARK, Greg221111630100
15PHELAN, Chris271710330200
16HANCOCK, Scott1569230400
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan20119828332
18SOKOL, Ben17134530421
19STEVENSON, Brad1064310210
20WHEELER, Clancy13112710211
21LOCKYER, Jordan15114900200
22WALTERS, Max1349140001
23CLARKE, Zac13584035200
30MILLER, Jacob1183320301
32FIMMANO, Braden19910750310
35ROHDE, Drew1697530200
36HEAL, Aaron1266310201
48LAWRENCE, Mckenzie1266420310
377224153966643651110

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 336, East Perth: 185, Subiaco: 149, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 49, East Perth: 17, Subiaco: 32, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 19, East Perth: 13, Subiaco: 6, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 2, East Perth: 0, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2290, Won: 1242, Lost: 1031, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 311, Won: 159, Lost: 151, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 110, Won: 70, Lost: 39, Drawn: 1
2018 - Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2350, Won: 1078, Lost: 1256, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 292, Won: 157, Lost: 133, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 115, Won: 48, Lost: 65, Drawn: 2
2018 - Played: 9, Won: 9, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]